or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sundby Metro Station

Sundby Metro Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Sundby Metro Station, such as Copenhagen GO Hotel and Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Sundby Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Copenhagen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sundby Metro Station.

Sundby Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sundby Metro Station

nearest hotel
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as currency exchange, laundry service, car park, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, extra long beds (> 2 meters), shower, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, table tennis, children's playground, golf course (within 3 km). Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Good design / convenient / good...

Lee, Hong Kong August 30, 2014

0.6 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is located in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, business center, family room, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, laptop safe box, inhouse movies. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), massage, steamroom, hot tub, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.99 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Valmuevej Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Valmuevej Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Valmuevej Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cabinn Metro Hotel
Cabinn Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Beside a big shopping mall, 10...

Xiaomeng, China September 21, 2014

1.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cabinn Metro Hotel is located in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

At Cabinn Metro Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, luggage storage, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Cabinn Metro Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.13 Km.

Situated in Amager, Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oksnehallen Exhibition, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Kobenhavns Cykler.

At Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, bicycle rental, car park, meeting facilities, elevator.

The ambiance of Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, television, shower, microwave, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Near the metro station, nice car...

Jannick, Denmark August 24, 2014

1.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

At Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, interconnecting room(s) available, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, executive lounge access, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (on site), fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Hotel was clean and conveniently...

Sarah, Ireland October 28, 2014

1.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Copenhagen GO Hotel is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 7.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Copenhagen Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Copenhagen GO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Copenhagen GO Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, television, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Copenhagen GO Hotel your home away from home.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Amager Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Amager Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Amager Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good reception.clean room and...

Carolyn, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

At Hotel Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, currency exchange, elevator, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Copenhagen is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, balcony/terrace, shower, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Copenhagen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

At Hotel Copenhagen Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, bathtub, refrigerator, kitchenette, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Copenhagen Apartments.
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Thad Jones Vej Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thad Jones Vej Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Thad Jones Vej Apartment.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lavilla Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, BBQ facilities, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lavilla Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

1.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Amager is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Amager is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, in room safe, desk, hair dryer, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground. Hotel Amager is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.53 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is located in the Amager area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thorshavnsgade Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Thorshavnsgade Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Comfort, Room service, Room...

Thomas, Denmark October 13, 2014

1.54 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
Urban Bed and Breakfast
Urban Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.58 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Urban Bed and Breakfast is ideally situated in Amager; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Urban Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Urban Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Cleanliness, food especially the...

Kwong, Singapore August 18, 2014

1.59 Km.

Offering outstanding views of Copenhagen, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen's center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn, and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens, and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 kilometers away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, this property connects the inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city's only casino. Offering excellent service with sumptuous amenities, there is first class spa service and a myriad of on-site restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free high-speed Internet access, both cable and wireless, is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Amager

close to bus stop and a green...

Jie, China May 23, 2014

1.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

staff! room size ! nice coffeee...

Ioanna, Cyprus April 21, 2014

1.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amager, Guesthouse Copenhagen enjoys a commanding position in the culture, beaches, sports hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guesthouse Copenhagen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guesthouse Copenhagen.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.64 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02