In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sundby Metro Station

Sundby Metro Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Sundby Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Copenhagen GO Hotel and Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sundby Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Sundby Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Sundby Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sundby Metro Station

nearest hotel
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

At Danhostel Copenhagen Amager, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Danhostel Copenhagen Amager.
AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen
AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location, room size and view from...

Warren, New Zealand July 21, 2015

0.57 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.99 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Valmuevej Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Valmuevej Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cabinn Metro
Cabinn Metro
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

close to supermakert, close to...

Shun, Norway August 29, 2015

1.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Cabinn Metro is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

The facilities and services provided by Cabinn Metro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cabinn Metro is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Kobenhavns Cykler within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 172 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free shuttle to and from the...

Rateb, Australia November 14, 2014

1.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet give to this hotel a special charm.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, executive lounge access, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, golf course (on site) are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers your home away from home.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Convenience to trains, clean and...

James, Australia June 21, 2015

1.35 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping area of Copenhagen city, Copenhagen GO Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 7.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Copenhagen GO Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Copenhagen GO Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business district of Copenhagen, Amager Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amager Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amager Guesthouse.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Quiet, clean and good with a...

Kari, Norway February 11, 2015

1.39 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Copenhagen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Copenhagen apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Copenhagen is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, television, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Copenhagen hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sports, culture, beaches district of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Copenhagen Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Lavilla Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, family room, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, kitchenware, shower, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Lavilla Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Hotel Amager is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Amager is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

1) Quiet surrounding area with a...

Ka, Hong Kong June 22, 2015

1.53 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
Urban Sleep
Urban Sleep
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Urban Sleep is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Urban Sleep is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Urban Sleep is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

1) Distance is 15-20 by walking to...

Messiah, United States July 26, 2015

1.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guesthouse Copenhagen is ideally situated in Amager; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

At Guesthouse Copenhagen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guesthouse Copenhagen.
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.63 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rent a Room Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Rent a Room Copenhagen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rent a Room Copenhagen.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Nice rooms, firendly reception,...

Thomas, Denmark August 11, 2015

1.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tivoli, Tivoli Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

At Tivoli Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Tivoli Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tivoli Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.64 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.
Copenhagen Marriott Hotel
Copenhagen Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

1.7 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Kalvebod Brygge, is located 15 minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Central Station, Tivoli Gardens, and Christiansborg Palace. The hotel boasts 401 modern rooms that are decorated with the signature Marriott style and ambience and features spectacular water views. The on-site restaurants serve a myriad of international and local dishes in a pleasing atmosphere with a specialty menu of Mediterranean cuisine. The hotel also boasts 10 contemporary meeting rooms with a capacity for up to 600 guests. The Copenhagen Marriott Hotel is perfect for travelers that want luxury and unabashed style close to all of the important attractions in Copenhagen.
Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
Hotel Area: Tivoli

They have bicycle rental, very...

Ekkamol, Germany October 3, 2014

1.71 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tivoli, Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

At Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 510 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade.

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05