In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal is just one of Gold Coast's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Gold Coast city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Islander Backpackers Resort
Islander Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, all the essentials for a...

Andrew, Australia August 23, 2015

0.01 Km.

Islander Backpackers Resort is located near Cavill Avenue, within easy walking distance of the area's popular restaurants, shopping, and nightlife. Offering accommodations in dormitory-style rooms, all units are facilitated with en-suite bathrooms, private lockers, small bar fridge and private balcony. The hostel provides full resort facilities for you to enjoy, including, tropical pool, spa, steam room, tennis and squash court, games room and Internet café. Guests will also enjoy relaxing in the common area, which is equipped with lounges, a DVD library, and a big screen TV. While the onsite bar is a great place for a relaxed meal in a beautiful atmosphere, guests who choose to make their own meals will also enjoy the use of a fully-equipped kitchen and barbecue facilities. Offering guests a great mix of comfort and convenience, Islander Backpackers Resort is also central and affordable, with excellent facilities for a great vacation.
Breakfree Cosmopolitan Apartment
Breakfree Cosmopolitan Apartment
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, central to all things,...

Spyridon, Australia August 29, 2015

0.04 Km.

This quaint tropical hotel, located in the fabulous Gold Coast, is perfect for an affordable vacation getaway. With a location in the heart of a Surfers Paradise, this hotel is one of the ultimate recreational venues in Australia. The beach is a short 10-minute walk away as are the numerous entertainment, shopping and commercial venues of famous Cavil Avenue. Down the street are many restaurants and guests are welcome to use the on-site barbeque for a true surf safari holiday. The hotel itself is appointed with a variety of modern amenities that even the most discerning traveler will appreciate. The Cosmopolitan Hotel on the Gold Coast is a great holiday location for surfers and those who want a tropical retreat. To continue with your reservation at Cosmopolitan Hotel Gold Coast, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Islander Resort
Islander Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Good location. Good view is stay...

Chua, Malaysia August 16, 2015

0.05 Km.

Islander Resort is an iconic building in the heart of Surfers Paradise. This centrally located resort offers great value for money with well appointed and modern functional rooms including plasma televisions. The resort is just minutes from a life guard-patrolled beach and the shopping precinct of Cavill Avenue and The Esplanade. Don’t leave the Gold Coast without visiting one of its now famous theme parks - Sea World and Dream World. Facilities at the Islander Resort include a 24-hour reception, swimming pool, spa and sauna, car rentals, tour bookings, and information on the seemingly endless list of things to do and see while visiting this spectacular part of the Queensland coast.
Watermark Hotel and Spa
Watermark Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

cleanliness, short distance to the...

Winston, Singapore August 14, 2015

0.08 Km.

The Watermark Hotel and Spa lives up to its tradition with excellent amenities and a perfect location. Located in Surfers Paradise on the Gold Coast, this property is well appointed and equipped with modern facilities including plasma televisions in each of the rooms. The grand entrance is impressive to say the least. After checking in, there is plenty to see and do including visiting the local bars and restaurants and shopping. Perfectly located two blocks from the beach, the Watermark Hotel and Spa is a great place to stay. Whether you’re in town on business and need the Watermark for its extensive conference rooms or touching base on the Gold Coast for relaxation purposes, this hotel has it all. Spend some time in the day spa or relax by the pool, and it will be a truly enjoyable holiday.
Down Under Hostels
Down Under Hostels
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Down Under Hostels is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Down Under Hostels ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Down Under Hostels is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise
Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Centralised... Good Shopping Place...

Ruhaili, Singapore August 26, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Surfers Paradise and one block from the beach, this 4.5-star property offers superior accommodations. Offering a sub-tropical climate and a friendly, fun, vibrant atmosphere, this destination is most famous for its sun, surf, and sand. Boasting 330 rooms, this hotel will lavish their guests with modern and elegantly designed rooms. You can relax by the swimming pool and spa or get active in the well-equipped fitness center and full-sized tennis court. There are plentiful entertainment, dining, arts, and other outdoor activities within the city. Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise is undoubtedly a great place to stay when in Surfers Paradise.
Surfers Plaza Resort
Surfers Plaza Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

The resort is located opposite the...

Nathanael, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Surfers Paradise, Surfers Plaza Resort is just a short stroll from shops, cafes, and restaurants and a few minutes away from the Surfers Paradise Beach. Fully furnished, comfortable, and spacious accommodations display stunning views of the Gold Coast Waterways and Hinterland. Guests can relax at the spa and plunge pool or dip in the large swimming pool overlooking the beautiful views of the tree-lined waterways. Also featuring the on-site bar and restaurant, guests can sample the tasteful delights prepared by the professional chef. Some adventures and activities include Sling Shot, Banzai Bungey, or Flycoaster. While staying here, a central location for all the fun and exploring, guests should not miss the nightlife famous for its trendy cafes, pubs, bars, and nightclubs. Make your trip a memorable one by staying at Surfers Plaza Resort - a perfect holiday spot.
Gold Coast Private Apartments
Gold Coast Private Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

nearby the beach, clean and value...

Lily, Malaysia August 5, 2015

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast Private Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, beaches hub of Gold Coast. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gold Coast Private Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, BBQ facilities, restaurant, coffee shop, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Gold Coast Private Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gold Coast Private Apartments.
Private Luxury Apartments on Surfers Paradise Boulevard
Private Luxury Apartments on Surfers Paradise Boulevard
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

0.13 Km.

Built in 2013, Private Luxury Apartments on Surfers Paradise Boul is a distinct addition to Gold Coast and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Private Luxury Apartments on Surfers Paradise Boul offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, family room, BBQ facilities, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (charges apply) to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool. Private Luxury Apartments on Surfers Paradise Boul is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
The Moorings on Cavill
The Moorings on Cavill
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

The customer service, the location...

Kylie, Australia August 10, 2015

0.13 Km.

An award-winning property, The Moorings on Cavill offers quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, and beaches district of Gold Coast. This property is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely one kilometer away, and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Moorings on Cavill ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, a kitchenette, a bathtub, and a desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool, spa, and sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Moorings on Cavill is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Mantra Circle on Cavill
Mantra Circle on Cavill
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

The room, the view and the spa bath...

Anthony, United Kingdom August 14, 2015

0.13 Km.

A luxurious accommodation, Mantra Circle on Cavill is centrally located in Surfers Paradise. The property is close to designer and boutique stores, restaurants, cafes, bars, and gourmet delis. Located in one of the most happening places in Australia, they feature two towers that are 69 stories tall. Offering one of the tallest buildings in Australia, it commands beautiful views of the sky and incorporates excellent hotel facilities like a lagoon-styled pool, lap pool and undercover heated lap pool, gymnasium, and private theater. Without a doubt, Mantra Circle on Cavill offers a spectacular location, accommodation, and amenities and is a must-stay when in the Gold Coast.
Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences
Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

excellent location, comfortable...

Chris, Taiwan July 21, 2015

0.15 Km.

Built in 2011, Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences is a distinct addition to Gold Coast and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Ripley's Believe It or Not!, Orchid Avenue, Tune Up Bar & Karaoke Studios.

The facilities and services provided by Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Paradise Centre Apartments
Paradise Centre Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

The location, the pool area & the...

Rachel, New Zealand August 18, 2015

0.15 Km.

Featuring an ideal location, it’s almost as if Surfers Paradise was structured around the hotel. On one side, you are meters from Surfers Paradise Beach itself, the liveliest beach on the Gold Coast. The doorstep is on Cavill Avenue with its boutique shops, restaurants, and galleries, easily the most popular street on Surfers Paradise. The apartments have stylish, neutral furnishings and excellent amenities including a kitchen and laundry facilities. The central swimming pool and the two children’s pools are located on the sixth floor, great for ocean views while relaxing around the barbeque area. Other on-site entertainment includes a tennis court, gym, and sauna. Paradise Centre Apartments is a great place to stay.
Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel
Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, hospitally and facilities...

Rohit, India August 15, 2015

0.15 Km.

Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel is the epitome of luxury. Situated in the heart of Surfers Paradise and one block from the beach, you are close to everything the town has to offer. All rooms have a LCD/plasma screen TV and are design with spacious, open plan living. The property features beautifully designed interiors and mostly panoramic views of the hinterland, Surfers Paradise, and the ocean. Relax by the pool or spoil yourself with an afternoon at the day spa. Then head to the cocktail bar and dine at the restaurant run by internationally-acclaimed celebrity Chef Luke Mangan. Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel is the perfect stylish getaway.
Beachcomber Resort Surfers Paradise
Beachcomber Resort Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Central location, beach views,...

Ashley, Australia April 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

Just meters from the famous Surfers Paradise Beach, this friendly and relaxing spot is perfect for the ultimate Gold Coast vacation. There are plenty of beachfront activities to occupy you during the day, and in the evenings, it’s just a short walk to the heart of Surfers Paradise and the famous Cavill Avenue for shopping, bars, and restaurants. The apartments are extremely well furnished with great ocean views from the balconies and are all self-contained with a kitchen and laundry facilities. You can also dine at the on-site restaurant which serves great local cuisine at reasonable prices. The resort offers plenty of action with indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a spa, and in-room massage services for when you over-exert yourself.
Paradise Island Resort
Paradise Island Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Secure parking, location, spacious...

Darhim, Malaysia April 6, 2015

0.16 Km.

Paradise Island Resort is idyllically located on Paradise Island, a great choice for families and those who enjoy a quiet yet convenient location. Choose from the self-contained apartments that are comfortable with Surfers Paradise skyline views or Hinterland views, making it a perfect holiday sanctuary. The riverside verandas are a perfect place to sit back and relax. Guests are also just a short stroll from the heart of the cosmopolitan delight of shopping, dining, and entertainment on Cavill Avenue as well as the world famous Surfers Paradise. Paradise Island Resort is a memorable alternative for vacationing in Gold Coast.
The Towers of Chevron Renaissance
The Towers of Chevron Renaissance
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

-the view -indoor pool and sauna...

Dany, Thailand August 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

Within easy reach of the beach at Surfers Paradise, this resort-styled mega-hotel is a family getaway with full vacation amenities. The Towers of Chevron Renaissance is located in sunny Gold Coast and boasts apartment-styled accommodation with easy access to the beach. The hotel's massive three-towers house fully self-contained apartments, most featuring breathtaking vistas of the Pacific Ocean, Nerang River, or Gold Coast hinterland. Not to be missed is 'The Beach in the Sky', a massive lagoon-like pool with its own little beach and shoreline connecting the three apartment buildings together on the fifth floor. It surely is a great way to enjoy Gold Coast’s warm sunshine. For golfers, this area boasts 18 internationally standardized golf courses, all within easy reach of the hotel. Don't forget to check out the restaurants in the area as they are abundant. The hotel boasts several fine restaurants on-site from alfresco dining and full-bodied wines to an excellent seafood menu. All things considered, The Towers of Chevron Renaissance is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
K Resort Surfers Paradise
K Resort Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, beaches district of Gold Coast, K Resort Surfers Paradise is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

K Resort Surfers Paradise offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, babysitting, family room, BBQ facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, telephone, fan, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, outdoor pool, garden, games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K Resort Surfers Paradise.
Gold Coast Luxury Resorts
Gold Coast Luxury Resorts
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

0.17 Km.

Gold Coast Luxury Resorts, located in Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gold Coast Luxury Resorts offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Gold Coast Luxury Resorts apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gold Coast Luxury Resorts.
Sunset Court Holiday Apartments
Sunset Court Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surfers Paradise, Sunset Court Holiday Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunset Court Holiday Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, tours, laundry service, family room, BBQ facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, refrigerator, shower, microwave, fan. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sunset Court Holiday Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06