My Account (sign in)

In and around Gold Coast

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

Gold Coast is famous for popular attractions like Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Budds in Surfers Backpackers or the The Waterford On Main Apartment, many hotels are available for you near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Gold Coast hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal.

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Islander Backpackers Resort
Islander Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Clean, tidy, large size for...

Hertono, Indonesia February 15, 2014

0.01 Km.

Located just one block from Cavill Avenue, this property is within easy walking distance to restaurants, shopping and nightlife. Offering a bed in dormitory style rooms, all units are facilitated with en-suite bathrooms, private lockers, small bar fridge and private balcony. The hostel provides full resort facilities for you to enjoy, including, tropical pool, spa, steam room, tennis and squash court, games room and Internet café. You can also choose to chill in the common area which is equipped with lounges, DVD library and big screen TV or dine at the onsite restaurant and bar, and if you wish to cook your own meal, there is a fully equipped kitchen and BBQ facilities also available. Islander Backpackers Resort is central and affordable, with excellent facilities.
Islander Resort
Islander Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Spacious, rather luxurious,...

Janel, Australia March 28, 2014

0.05 Km.

The Islander resort is an iconic building in the heart of Surfers Paradise. This centrally located resort offers great value for money, well appointed and modern functional rooms including plasma televisions. The Islander Resort is just minutes from life guard patrolled beach and the shopping precinct of Cavill Avenue and The Esplanade. Don’t leave The Gold Coast without visiting one of its now famous theme parks, The Sea World and Dream World. Facilities at the Islander Resort include 24-hr reception, swimming pool, spa and sauna, car rental, tour bookings and information on the seemingly endless list of things to do and see while visiting this spectacular part of the Queensland coast.
Watermark Hotel and Spa
Watermark Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

location, cleancliness, great...

Doan, Australia April 10, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Watermark Hotel lives up to its tradition with excellent amenities and perfect location. Located in Surfers Paradise on the Gold Coast this property is well appointed and equipped with modern facilities including plasma televisions in each of the rooms. The grand entrance is impressive to say the least. After checking in, there is plenty to see and do including visiting the local bars and restaurants, and shopping. Perfectly located 2 blocks from the beach the Watermark Hotel is a great place to stay. Whether you’re in town on business and need the Watermark for its extensive conference rooms or touching base on the Gold Coast for relaxation purposes, this hotel has it all. Spend some time in the day spa or relax by the pool. It will be a truly enjoyable holiday.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise
Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Friendly friendly Staff, Very nice...

Rod, Australia March 23, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Surfers Paradise and one block from the beach, this 4.5 star property offers superior accommodations. Offering a sub-tropical climate and a friendly, fun, vibrant atmosphere, this destination is most famous for its sun, surf and sand. Boasting 330 rooms, this hotel will lavish their guests with modern and elegantly designed rooms. You can relax by the swimming pool and spa or get active in the well-equipped fitness centre and full size tennis court, there are plentiful entertainment, dining, arts and other outdoor activities within the city. The Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise is no doubt a great place to stay when in Surfers Paradise.
Surfers Plaza Resort
Surfers Plaza Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, beach, restaurants....

Ricci, Austria December 9, 2013

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Surfers Paradise, just a short stroll from shops, cafes and restaurant and a few minutes away from the Surfers Paradise Beach. Fully furnished, comfortable and spacious accommodations display stunning views of the Gold Coast Waterways and Hinterland also include the kitchen and laundry service. Guests can relax at spa and plunge pool or dip in the large swimming pool overlooking the beautiful views of the tree-lined waterways. Also featuring the onsite bar and restaurant, guests can sample the tasteful delights prepared by the professional chef. Some adventures and activities include Sling Shot, Banzai Bungey or Flycoaster. While staying here, a central location for all the fun and exploring, guests should not miss the night life famous for its trendy cafes, pubs, bars and nightclubs. Make your trip a memorable one by staying at Surfers Plaza Resort, a perfect holiday spot.
The Moorings on Cavill
The Moorings on Cavill
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

good location, big room , friendly...

Linda, Singapore March 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

An award-winning property, The Moorings on Cavill offers quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, beaches district of Gold Coast. The Moorings on Cavill is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Moorings on Cavill ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, bathtub, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids), spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Moorings on Cavill is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Mantra Circle on Cavill
Mantra Circle on Cavill
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

easy access to beach, public...

San, Malaysia March 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

A luxurious accommodation, it is centrally located in Surfers Paradise. Right next to the brand new multi-million dollar development, it is within close distance to designer and boutique stores, restaurants, cafes, bars and gourmet deli's. Located in one of the most happening places in Australia, they feature two towers that are 69 storeys tall. Offering one of the tallest buildings in Australia, it commands beautiful views of the sky, and incorporates excellent hotel facilities like lagoon style pool, lap pool and undercover heated lap pool, gymnasium and private theatre. Doubtlessly Mantra Circle on Cavill offers a spectacular location, accommodation, and amenities, it is a must stay.
Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences
Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Good location for the beach/...

King, Hong Kong March 30, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated in Surfers Paradise, Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. Only 0Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 250 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, massage, outdoor pool, sauna, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences hits the spot in many ways.
Paradise Centre Apartments
Paradise Centre Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location is good, you can have sea...

Yun, China March 13, 2014

0.15 Km.

Featuring an ideal location, it’s almost as if Surfers Paradise was structured around the hotel. On one side you are meters from Surfers Paradise beach itself, the liveliest beach on the Gold Coast and on the doorstep is Cavill Avenue with its boutique shops, restaurants and galleries, easily the most popular street on Surfers Paradise. The one, two or three bedroom apartments have stylish neutral furnishings and excellent amenities including a kitchen and laundry facilities. The huge central swimming pool and the two children’s pools are located on the sixth floor, great for ocean views whilst relaxing around the barbeque area. Other on site entertainment tennis court, gym and sauna. Doubtlessly, Paradise Centre Apartments is a great place to stay.
Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel
Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Great location, great staff and...

Alec, Singapore April 2, 2014

0.15 Km.

The brand new Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences is the epitome of luxury. Situated in the heart of Surfers Paradise and one block from the beach, you are close to everything the town has to offer. All rooms have television LCD/plasma screen, and are design with spacious open plan living. The property features beautifully designed interiors and mostly panoramic views of the hinterland, Surfers Paradise and the Ocean. Relax by the pool or spoil yourself with an afternoon at the day spa. Then head to the cocktail bar and dine at the restaurant run by Internationally-acclaimed celebrity Chef Luke Mangan. Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel is the perfect stylish getaway.
Beachcomber Resort Surfers Paradise
Beachcomber Resort Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Near the beach, near shopping...

Ahmad, Brunei Darussalam March 3, 2014

0.16 Km.

Just meters from the famous Surfers Paradise beach, this is a friendly and relaxing spot is perfect for the ultimate Gold Coast vacation. There are plenty of beachfront activities to occupy you during the day and in the evenings it’s just a short walk to the heart of Surfers Paradise and the famous Cavill Avenue for shopping, bars and restaurants. The one or two bedroom apartments are extremely well furnished with great ocean views from the balconies, and are all self-contained, with a kitchen and laundry facilities. You can also dine at the on site restaurant which serves great local cuisine at reasonable prices. The resort offers plenty of action with indoor and outdoor child friendly swimming pools, spa, tennis, and in room massage service if you over-exert yourself.
Paradise Island Resort
Paradise Island Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Room was well equipped, spacious...

Jenni, Australia March 30, 2014

0.16 Km.

Paradise Island Resort is idyllically located on Paradise Island, a great choice for families and those who enjoy a quiet yet convenient location. Choose from the self contained one, two or three bedroom apartments are comfortable with Surfers Paradise skyline views or Hinterland views and the sub-tropical gardens and expansive pool area, making it a perfect holiday sanctuary. Offering riverside verandas are a perfect place to sit back and relax, you are also just a short stroll from the heart of the cosmopolitan delight of the shopping, dining, entertainment hub of Cavill Avenue as well as, the world famous Surfers Paradise. Paradise Island Resort is a memorable alternative spot for vacationing on the Gold Coast.
The Towers of Chevron Renaissance
The Towers of Chevron Renaissance
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location/ facilities/ value for...

Jetstar, Australia April 7, 2014

0.17 Km.

Within easy reach of the beach here at Surfer’s Paradise, this resort-style mega-hotel is a family get away with full vacation amenities. The Towers of Chevron Renaissance Hotel is located in sunny Gold Coast and boasts apartment style accommodation with easy access to the beach. The hotel's massive three-towers house one-, two-, and three-bedroom fully self-contained apartments, most featuring breathtaking vistas of the Pacific Ocean, Nerang River, or Gold Coast hinterland. Not to be missed is 'The Beach in the Sky', a massive lagoon-like pool with its own little beach and ocean-style shoreline, connecting the three apartment buildings together on the fifth floor. It surely is a great way to enjoy Gold Coast’s warm sunshine. For golfers, this area boasts 18 internationally standardized golf courses –all within easy reach of the hotel. Don't forget to check out the restaurants in the area as they are abundant. Too tired to head out? The hotel boasts several fine restaurants, from alfresco dining, full-bodied wines, and an excellent seafood menu.All things considered, The Towers of Chevron Renaissance is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
Mantra Legends Hotel
Mantra Legends Hotel
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Clean, nice view and location,...

Xue, Singapore March 26, 2014

0.18 Km.

Superbly located in Surfers Paradise, and just minutes from the beach, each room at this property comes with a private balcony to drink in the view of Australia’s magnificent Gold Coast. All its guestrooms are furnished in a tasteful modern style, and feature a Plasma / LCD television. The service is outstanding at Mantra Legends Hotel. When you’ve had enough of the sun and enjoyed sufficient surfing of Gold Coast’s famous beaches, take advantage of the world class resort facilities including the heated swimming pool, fitness center, spa and sauna. Conference facilities are also available for those lucky enough to be mixing business with pleasure at this 4.5 star resort hotel in the heart of Australia’s favorite playground. Mantra Legends Hotel lets you enjoy all that Surfers Paradise is renowned for with its excellent location and world class service.
Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn
Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Fully equipped kitchen, large...

Jennifer, Singapore March 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn is ideally situated in Surfers Paradise; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to 7D Cinema Gold Coast, Go Ride A Wave - Surfers Paradise, SkyPoint Observation Deck.

The facilities and services provided by Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, smoking area, BBQ facilities, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn is home to 33 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, DVD/CD player, in room safe, refrigerator, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, hot tub, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Soul Surfers Paradise
Soul Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

great view, best location, nice...

Ching, Taiwan April 7, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Soul Surfers Paradise is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Go Ride A Wave - Surfers Paradise, Surfers Paradise Tenpin, Go Ride A Wave.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, 24-hour room service, room service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

40 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as DVD/CD player, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, whirlpool bathtub. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, spa, fitness center, steamroom. Soul Surfers Paradise is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aegean Apartments Resort
Aegean Apartments Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

good accommodation and rates. ...

Colin, Australia February 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

Resting near the sandy beaches and right at the center of Surfer Paradise is this comfortable family-style apartment. Surfers and family groups in search of the perfect resting spot must highly consider this cozy property. Aegean Apartment boasts spacious rooms equipped with basic amenities as well as kitchenettes. Each room is presented with a splendid ocean or garden view. The property is not just a short walk away from the beach, but also a variety of leisure activities. Family members who prefer staying indoors may enjoy the fitness center or relax with a spa treatment. Guests in need of refreshment may visit nearby bars and restaurants. Aegean Apartment welcomes anyone wishing to challenge the waves or simply seeking relaxation close to the sea.
Surfers International Apartments Resort
Surfers International Apartments Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Elavator worked. Had running...

Darren, Australia February 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Planted in heart of the infamous Surfer’s Paradise, this well-appointed property proves to be an excellent haven for visitors. Gaze down upon the clear blue sea from your own private balcony. Guests will have no trouble gaining access to outdoor activities and shopping centers. Have a walk down to the key landmark, the Gold Coast itself. Surfers International boast spacious apartment complexes equipped with modern amenities, in addition perfectly soothing recreational facilities such as indoor heated spa and sauna. You can bet Surfer International will satisfy your every need when visiting the Gold Coast.
Zenith Ocean Front Apartment
Zenith Ocean Front Apartment
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Amenities, ocean view, self...

Russel, Australia March 17, 2014

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zenith Ocean Front Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Go Ride A Wave, Surfers Paradise, Surfers Paradise Tenpin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Zenith Ocean Front Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park, dry cleaning, elevator.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, spa, tennis courts, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Zenith Ocean Front Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
St Tropez Resort
St Tropez Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Nice Staff, Good Location, Good...

Yiu, Hong Kong December 23, 2013

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, St Tropez Resort is ideally situated in Surfers Paradise; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Racecentre, Orchid Avenue, Ripley's Believe It or Not!.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St Tropez Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, bicycle rental, coffee shop, tours, concierge.

The ambiance of St Tropez Resort is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, fan, kitchenette, ironing facilities, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make St Tropez Resort your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05