or

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

Gold Coast is known for interesting sites like Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Budds in Surfers Backpackers and Silverton Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Gold Coast are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal.

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Islander Backpackers Resort
Islander Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Clean, tidy, large size for...

Hertono, Indonesia February 15, 2014

0.01 Km.

Located just one block from Cavill Avenue, this property is within easy walking distance to restaurants, shopping and nightlife. Offering a bed in dormitory style rooms, all units are facilitated with en-suite bathrooms, private lockers, small bar fridge and private balcony. The hostel provides full resort facilities for you to enjoy, including, tropical pool, spa, steam room, tennis and squash court, games room and Internet café. You can also choose to chill in the common area which is equipped with lounges, DVD library and big screen TV or dine at the onsite restaurant and bar, and if you wish to cook your own meal, there is a fully equipped kitchen and BBQ facilities also available. Islander Backpackers Resort is central and affordable, with excellent facilities.
Islander Resort
Islander Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Great central location, value for...

Kay, Australia June 29, 2014

0.05 Km.

The Islander resort is an iconic building in the heart of Surfers Paradise. This centrally located resort offers great value for money, well appointed and modern functional rooms including plasma televisions. The Islander Resort is just minutes from life guard patrolled beach and the shopping precinct of Cavill Avenue and The Esplanade. Don’t leave The Gold Coast without visiting one of its now famous theme parks, The Sea World and Dream World. Facilities at the Islander Resort include 24-hr reception, swimming pool, spa and sauna, car rental, tour bookings and information on the seemingly endless list of things to do and see while visiting this spectacular part of the Queensland coast.
Watermark Hotel and Spa
Watermark Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

The restaurant, location and...

Catherine, Australia July 20, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Watermark Hotel and Spa lives up to its tradition with excellent amenities and a perfect location. Located in Surfers Paradise on the Gold Coast, this property is well appointed and equipped with modern facilities including plasma televisions in each of the rooms. The grand entrance is impressive to say the least. After checking in, there is plenty to see and do including visiting the local bars and restaurants and shopping. Perfectly located two blocks from the beach, the Watermark Hotel and Spa is a great place to stay. Whether you’re in town on business and need the Watermark for its extensive conference rooms or touching base on the Gold Coast for relaxation purposes, this hotel has it all. Spend some time in the day spa or relax by the pool, and it will be a truly enjoyable holiday.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise
Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Saff, location and quality...

John, Australia July 16, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Surfers Paradise and one block from the beach, this 4.5 star property offers superior accommodations. Offering a sub-tropical climate and a friendly, fun, vibrant atmosphere, this destination is most famous for its sun, surf and sand. Boasting 330 rooms, this hotel will lavish their guests with modern and elegantly designed rooms. You can relax by the swimming pool and spa or get active in the well-equipped fitness centre and full size tennis court, there are plentiful entertainment, dining, arts and other outdoor activities within the city. The Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise is no doubt a great place to stay when in Surfers Paradise.
Surfers Plaza Resort
Surfers Plaza Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, Friendly Staff, Self...

Charmane, Australia July 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Surfers Paradise, Surfers Plaza Resort is just a short stroll from shops, cafes, and restaurants and a few minutes away from the Surfers Paradise Beach. Fully furnished, comfortable, and spacious accommodations display stunning views of the Gold Coast Waterways and Hinterland. Guests can relax at the spa and plunge pool or dip in the large swimming pool overlooking the beautiful views of the tree-lined waterways. Also featuring the on-site bar and restaurant, guests can sample the tasteful delights prepared by the professional chef. Some adventures and activities include Sling Shot, Banzai Bungey, or Flycoaster. While staying here, a central location for all the fun and exploring, guests should not miss the nightlife famous for its trendy cafes, pubs, bars, and nightclubs. Make your trip a memorable one by staying at Surfers Plaza Resort - a perfect holiday spot.
The Moorings on Cavill
The Moorings on Cavill
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

The apartment provided all the...

Fong, Singapore June 27, 2014

0.13 Km.

An award-winning property, The Moorings on Cavill offers quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, beaches district of Gold Coast. The Moorings on Cavill is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Moorings on Cavill ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, bathtub, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids), spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Moorings on Cavill is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Mantra Circle on Cavill
Mantra Circle on Cavill
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, Great choice of...

Hwa, Malaysia July 16, 2014

0.13 Km.

A luxurious accommodation, it is centrally located in Surfers Paradise. Right next to the brand new multi-million dollar development, it is within close distance to designer and boutique stores, restaurants, cafes, bars and gourmet deli's. Located in one of the most happening places in Australia, they feature two towers that are 69 storeys tall. Offering one of the tallest buildings in Australia, it commands beautiful views of the sky, and incorporates excellent hotel facilities like lagoon style pool, lap pool and undercover heated lap pool, gymnasium and private theatre. Doubtlessly Mantra Circle on Cavill offers a spectacular location, accommodation, and amenities, it is a must stay.
Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences
Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

CENTRALLY LOCATED, LUXURIES...

Anas, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.15 Km.

Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences, located in Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Ripley's Believe It or Not!, Orchid Avenue, Tune Up Bar & Karaoke Studios within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy nightclub, salon, room service, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, fitness center, pool (kids), garden, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences.
Paradise Centre Apartments
Paradise Centre Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

close to the beach, good...

Wilson, Singapore July 7, 2014

0.15 Km.

Featuring an ideal location, it’s almost as if Surfers Paradise was structured around the hotel. On one side you are meters from Surfers Paradise beach itself, the liveliest beach on the Gold Coast and on the doorstep is Cavill Avenue with its boutique shops, restaurants and galleries, easily the most popular street on Surfers Paradise. The one, two or three bedroom apartments have stylish neutral furnishings and excellent amenities including a kitchen and laundry facilities. The huge central swimming pool and the two children’s pools are located on the sixth floor, great for ocean views whilst relaxing around the barbeque area. Other on site entertainment tennis court, gym and sauna. Doubtlessly, Paradise Centre Apartments is a great place to stay.
Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel
Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Fitness Centre Outdoor / indoor...

Donna, Australia July 9, 2014

0.15 Km.

Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel is the epitome of luxury. Situated in the heart of Surfers Paradise and one block from the beach, you are close to everything the town has to offer. All rooms have a LCD/plasma screen TV and are design with spacious, open plan living. The property features beautifully designed interiors and mostly panoramic views of the hinterland, Surfers Paradise, and the ocean. Relax by the pool or spoil yourself with an afternoon at the day spa. Then head to the cocktail bar and dine at the restaurant run by internationally-acclaimed celebrity Chef Luke Mangan. Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel is the perfect stylish getaway.
Beachcomber Resort Surfers Paradise
Beachcomber Resort Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Kitchen facilities, washing...

Seri, Malaysia April 25, 2014

0.16 Km.

Just meters from the famous Surfers Paradise beach, this is a friendly and relaxing spot is perfect for the ultimate Gold Coast vacation. There are plenty of beachfront activities to occupy you during the day and in the evenings it’s just a short walk to the heart of Surfers Paradise and the famous Cavill Avenue for shopping, bars and restaurants. The one or two bedroom apartments are extremely well furnished with great ocean views from the balconies, and are all self-contained, with a kitchen and laundry facilities. You can also dine at the on site restaurant which serves great local cuisine at reasonable prices. The resort offers plenty of action with indoor and outdoor child friendly swimming pools, spa, tennis, and in room massage service if you over-exert yourself.
Paradise Island Resort
Paradise Island Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Room was well equipped, spacious...

Jenni, Australia March 30, 2014

0.16 Km.

Paradise Island Resort is idyllically located on Paradise Island, a great choice for families and those who enjoy a quiet yet convenient location. Choose from the self-contained apartments that are comfortable with Surfers Paradise skyline views or Hinterland views, making it a perfect holiday sanctuary. The riverside verandas are a perfect place to sit back and relax. Guests are also just a short stroll from the heart of the cosmopolitan delight of shopping, dining, and entertainment on Cavill Avenue as well as the world famous Surfers Paradise. Paradise Island Resort is a memorable alternative for vacationing in Gold Coast.
The Towers of Chevron Renaissance
The Towers of Chevron Renaissance
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, value for money, self...

Sharmila, New Zealand July 20, 2014

0.17 Km.

Within easy reach of the beach at Surfers Paradise, this resort-styled mega-hotel is a family getaway with full vacation amenities. The Towers of Chevron Renaissance is located in sunny Gold Coast and boasts apartment-styled accommodation with easy access to the beach. The hotel's massive three-towers house fully self-contained apartments, most featuring breathtaking vistas of the Pacific Ocean, Nerang River, or Gold Coast hinterland. Not to be missed is 'The Beach in the Sky', a massive lagoon-like pool with its own little beach and shoreline connecting the three apartment buildings together on the fifth floor. It surely is a great way to enjoy Gold Coast’s warm sunshine. For golfers, this area boasts 18 internationally standardized golf courses, all within easy reach of the hotel. Don't forget to check out the restaurants in the area as they are abundant. The hotel boasts several fine restaurants on-site from alfresco dining and full-bodied wines to an excellent seafood menu. All things considered, The Towers of Chevron Renaissance is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Mantra Legends Hotel
Mantra Legends Hotel
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Comfortable. Location. Friendly...

Dong, China July 16, 2014

0.18 Km.

Superbly located in Surfers Paradise and just minutes from the beach, each room at this property comes with a private balcony to drink in the view of Australia’s magnificent Gold Coast. All its guestrooms are furnished in a tasteful modern style and features a plasma/LCD television. The service is outstanding at Mantra Legends Hotel. When you’ve had enough of the sun and enjoyed sufficient surfing at Gold Coast’s famous beaches, take advantage of the world class resort facilities including the heated swimming pool, fitness center, spa, and sauna. Conference facilities are also available for those lucky enough to be mixing business with pleasure at this 4.5 star resort hotel in the heart of Australia’s favorite playground. Mantra Legends Hotel lets you enjoy all that Surfers Paradise is renowned for with its excellent location and world class service.
Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn
Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

swimming pool , close beach, near...

In, Macau April 26, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, beaches, shopping district of Gold Coast, Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as 7D Cinema Gold Coast, Go Ride A Wave - Surfers Paradise, SkyPoint Observation Deck.

Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, television, kitchenette, balcony/terrace, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Soul Surfers Paradise
Soul Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location 5 stars Beautifully...

Marianne, Australia July 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Soul Surfers Paradise is the perfect choice. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Go Ride A Wave - Surfers Paradise, Surfers Paradise Tenpin, Go Ride A Wave.

At Soul Surfers Paradise, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, valet parking, room service, concierge, bar.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Soul Surfers Paradise the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Aegean Apartments Resort
Aegean Apartments Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Views, friendly staff, close to...

Lisa, Australia July 17, 2014

0.19 Km.

Resting near the sandy beaches and right at the center of Surfer Paradise is this comfortable family-style apartment. Surfers and family groups in search of the perfect resting spot must highly consider this cozy property. Aegean Apartment boasts spacious rooms equipped with basic amenities as well as kitchenettes. Each room is presented with a splendid ocean or garden view. The property is not just a short walk away from the beach, but also a variety of leisure activities. Family members who prefer staying indoors may enjoy the fitness center or relax with a spa treatment. Guests in need of refreshment may visit nearby bars and restaurants. Aegean Apartment welcomes anyone wishing to challenge the waves or simply seeking relaxation close to the sea.
Surfers International Apartments Resort
Surfers International Apartments Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Elavator worked. Had running...

Darren, Australia February 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Planted in heart of the infamous Surfer’s Paradise, this well-appointed property proves to be an excellent haven for visitors. Gaze down upon the clear blue sea from your own private balcony. Guests will have no trouble gaining access to outdoor activities and shopping centers. Have a walk down to the key landmark, the Gold Coast itself. Surfers International boast spacious apartment complexes equipped with modern amenities, in addition perfectly soothing recreational facilities such as indoor heated spa and sauna. You can bet Surfer International will satisfy your every need when visiting the Gold Coast.
Zenith Ocean Front Apartment
Zenith Ocean Front Apartment
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Clean, comfortable, excellent...

Lynn, Australia July 15, 2014

0.21 Km.

Zenith Ocean Front Apartment, located in Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Go Ride A Wave, Surfers Paradise, Surfers Paradise Tenpin.

Zenith Ocean Front Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, luggage storage, smoking area, BBQ facilities, car park.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, ironing facilities, washing machine. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include tennis courts, spa, sauna, indoor pool, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zenith Ocean Front Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
St Tropez Resort
St Tropez Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, staff and being low rise....

Wendy, Australia May 5, 2014

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, St Tropez Resort is ideally situated in Surfers Paradise; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Racecentre, Orchid Avenue, Ripley's Believe It or Not!.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St Tropez Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, bicycle rental, coffee shop, tours, concierge.

The ambiance of St Tropez Resort is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, fan, kitchenette, ironing facilities, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make St Tropez Resort your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04