or

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal is just one of Gold Coast's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal, such as Budds in Surfers Backpackers and Dorchester on the Beach Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Gold Coast city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal.

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Islander Backpackers Resort
Islander Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

good location, clean toilet, very...

Zhang, Singapore September 3, 2014

0.01 Km.

Located just one block from Cavill Avenue, this property is within easy walking distance to restaurants, shopping and nightlife. Offering a bed in dormitory style rooms, all units are facilitated with en-suite bathrooms, private lockers, small bar fridge and private balcony. The hostel provides full resort facilities for you to enjoy, including, tropical pool, spa, steam room, tennis and squash court, games room and Internet café. You can also choose to chill in the common area which is equipped with lounges, DVD library and big screen TV or dine at the onsite restaurant and bar, and if you wish to cook your own meal, there is a fully equipped kitchen and BBQ facilities also available. Islander Backpackers Resort is central and affordable, with excellent facilities.
Islander Resort
Islander Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

location, value for money,...

Ashley, Malaysia October 14, 2014

0.05 Km.

The Islander resort is an iconic building in the heart of Surfers Paradise. This centrally located resort offers great value for money, well appointed and modern functional rooms including plasma televisions. The Islander Resort is just minutes from life guard patrolled beach and the shopping precinct of Cavill Avenue and The Esplanade. Don’t leave The Gold Coast without visiting one of its now famous theme parks, The Sea World and Dream World. Facilities at the Islander Resort include 24-hr reception, swimming pool, spa and sauna, car rental, tour bookings and information on the seemingly endless list of things to do and see while visiting this spectacular part of the Queensland coast.
Watermark Hotel and Spa
Watermark Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

The valet parking, reception, the...

Jolene, South Africa October 12, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Watermark Hotel and Spa lives up to its tradition with excellent amenities and a perfect location. Located in Surfers Paradise on the Gold Coast, this property is well appointed and equipped with modern facilities including plasma televisions in each of the rooms. The grand entrance is impressive to say the least. After checking in, there is plenty to see and do including visiting the local bars and restaurants and shopping. Perfectly located two blocks from the beach, the Watermark Hotel and Spa is a great place to stay. Whether you’re in town on business and need the Watermark for its extensive conference rooms or touching base on the Gold Coast for relaxation purposes, this hotel has it all. Spend some time in the day spa or relax by the pool, and it will be a truly enjoyable holiday.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise
Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location was central to all the...

Jason, Australia October 2, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Surfers Paradise and one block from the beach, this 4.5-star property offers superior accommodations. Offering a sub-tropical climate and a friendly, fun, vibrant atmosphere, this destination is most famous for its sun, surf, and sand. Boasting 330 rooms, this hotel will lavish their guests with modern and elegantly designed rooms. You can relax by the swimming pool and spa or get active in the well-equipped fitness center and full-sized tennis court. There are plentiful entertainment, dining, arts, and other outdoor activities within the city. Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise is undoubtedly a great place to stay when in Surfers Paradise.
Surfers Plaza Resort
Surfers Plaza Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, Friendly Staff, Self...

Charmane, Australia July 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Surfers Paradise, Surfers Plaza Resort is just a short stroll from shops, cafes, and restaurants and a few minutes away from the Surfers Paradise Beach. Fully furnished, comfortable, and spacious accommodations display stunning views of the Gold Coast Waterways and Hinterland. Guests can relax at the spa and plunge pool or dip in the large swimming pool overlooking the beautiful views of the tree-lined waterways. Also featuring the on-site bar and restaurant, guests can sample the tasteful delights prepared by the professional chef. Some adventures and activities include Sling Shot, Banzai Bungey, or Flycoaster. While staying here, a central location for all the fun and exploring, guests should not miss the nightlife famous for its trendy cafes, pubs, bars, and nightclubs. Make your trip a memorable one by staying at Surfers Plaza Resort - a perfect holiday spot.
The Moorings on Cavill
The Moorings on Cavill
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Excellent Location, Friendly...

Vipul, India October 11, 2014

0.13 Km.

An award-winning property, The Moorings on Cavill offers quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, beaches district of Gold Coast. The Moorings on Cavill is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Moorings on Cavill ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, bathtub, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids), spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Moorings on Cavill is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Mantra Circle on Cavill
Mantra Circle on Cavill
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, view and size of...

Stephanie, Australia October 12, 2014

0.13 Km.

A luxurious accommodation, Mantra Circle on Cavill is centrally located in Surfers Paradise. The property is close to designer and boutique stores, restaurants, cafes, bars, and gourmet delis. Located in one of the most happening places in Australia, they feature two towers that are 69 stories tall. Offering one of the tallest buildings in Australia, it commands beautiful views of the sky and incorporates excellent hotel facilities like a lagoon-styled pool, lap pool and undercover heated lap pool, gymnasium, and private theater. Without a doubt, Mantra Circle on Cavill offers a spectacular location, accommodation, and amenities and is a must-stay when in the Gold Coast.
Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences
Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Spacious 2 bedroom apartment,...

Carla, Australia October 11, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, beaches area of Gold Coast city, Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ripley's Believe It or Not!, Orchid Avenue, Tune Up Bar & Karaoke Studios.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hilton Worldwide experience await you at the Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, currency exchange, babysitting, business center, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, satellite/cable TV, separate dining area, complimentary bottled water, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, steamroom, sauna, massage, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences.
Paradise Centre Apartments
Paradise Centre Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Comfortable, central location,...

Wayne, Australia October 14, 2014

0.15 Km.

Featuring an ideal location, it’s almost as if Surfers Paradise was structured around the hotel. On one side, you are meters from Surfers Paradise Beach itself, the liveliest beach on the Gold Coast. The doorstep is on Cavill Avenue with its boutique shops, restaurants, and galleries, easily the most popular street on Surfers Paradise. The apartments have stylish, neutral furnishings and excellent amenities including a kitchen and laundry facilities. The central swimming pool and the two children’s pools are located on the sixth floor, great for ocean views while relaxing around the barbeque area. Other on-site entertainment includes a tennis court, gym, and sauna. Paradise Centre Apartments is a great place to stay.
Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel
Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Fitness Centre Outdoor / indoor...

Donna, Australia July 9, 2014

0.15 Km.

Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel is the epitome of luxury. Situated in the heart of Surfers Paradise and one block from the beach, you are close to everything the town has to offer. All rooms have a LCD/plasma screen TV and are design with spacious, open plan living. The property features beautifully designed interiors and mostly panoramic views of the hinterland, Surfers Paradise, and the ocean. Relax by the pool or spoil yourself with an afternoon at the day spa. Then head to the cocktail bar and dine at the restaurant run by internationally-acclaimed celebrity Chef Luke Mangan. Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel is the perfect stylish getaway.
Beachcomber Resort Surfers Paradise
Beachcomber Resort Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Kitchen fully equiped with washing...

Chin, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.16 Km.

Just meters from the famous Surfers Paradise Beach, this friendly and relaxing spot is perfect for the ultimate Gold Coast vacation. There are plenty of beachfront activities to occupy you during the day, and in the evenings, it’s just a short walk to the heart of Surfers Paradise and the famous Cavill Avenue for shopping, bars, and restaurants. The apartments are extremely well furnished with great ocean views from the balconies and are all self-contained with a kitchen and laundry facilities. You can also dine at the on-site restaurant which serves great local cuisine at reasonable prices. The resort offers plenty of action with indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a spa, and in-room massage services for when you over-exert yourself.
Paradise Island Resort
Paradise Island Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Room was well equipped, spacious...

Jenni, Australia March 30, 2014

0.16 Km.

Paradise Island Resort is idyllically located on Paradise Island, a great choice for families and those who enjoy a quiet yet convenient location. Choose from the self-contained apartments that are comfortable with Surfers Paradise skyline views or Hinterland views, making it a perfect holiday sanctuary. The riverside verandas are a perfect place to sit back and relax. Guests are also just a short stroll from the heart of the cosmopolitan delight of shopping, dining, and entertainment on Cavill Avenue as well as the world famous Surfers Paradise. Paradise Island Resort is a memorable alternative for vacationing in Gold Coast.
The Towers of Chevron Renaissance
The Towers of Chevron Renaissance
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

great location, great view and...

Fensy, Indonesia October 3, 2014

0.17 Km.

Within easy reach of the beach at Surfers Paradise, this resort-styled mega-hotel is a family getaway with full vacation amenities. The Towers of Chevron Renaissance is located in sunny Gold Coast and boasts apartment-styled accommodation with easy access to the beach. The hotel's massive three-towers house fully self-contained apartments, most featuring breathtaking vistas of the Pacific Ocean, Nerang River, or Gold Coast hinterland. Not to be missed is 'The Beach in the Sky', a massive lagoon-like pool with its own little beach and shoreline connecting the three apartment buildings together on the fifth floor. It surely is a great way to enjoy Gold Coast’s warm sunshine. For golfers, this area boasts 18 internationally standardized golf courses, all within easy reach of the hotel. Don't forget to check out the restaurants in the area as they are abundant. The hotel boasts several fine restaurants on-site from alfresco dining and full-bodied wines to an excellent seafood menu. All things considered, The Towers of Chevron Renaissance is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Mantra Legends Hotel
Mantra Legends Hotel
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Room service was good and room was...

Polite, Australia September 28, 2014

0.18 Km.

Superbly located in Surfers Paradise and just minutes from the beach, each room at this property comes with a private balcony to drink in the view of Australia’s magnificent Gold Coast. All its guestrooms are furnished in a tasteful modern style and features a plasma/LCD television. The service is outstanding at Mantra Legends Hotel. When you’ve had enough of the sun and enjoyed sufficient surfing at Gold Coast’s famous beaches, take advantage of the world class resort facilities including the heated swimming pool, fitness center, spa, and sauna. Conference facilities are also available for those lucky enough to be mixing business with pleasure at this 4.5 star resort hotel in the heart of Australia’s favorite playground. Mantra Legends Hotel lets you enjoy all that Surfers Paradise is renowned for with its excellent location and world class service.
Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn
Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

swimming pool , close beach, near...

In, Macau April 26, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated in Surfers Paradise, Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as 7D Cinema Gold Coast, Go Ride A Wave - Surfers Paradise, SkyPoint Observation Deck.

The facilities and services provided by Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, BBQ facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, microwave, coffee/tea maker, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, spa, hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Aegean Apartments Resort
Aegean Apartments Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

close to beach and supermarket,...

Chui, Hong Kong September 22, 2014

0.19 Km.

Resting near the sandy beaches and right at the center of Surfer Paradise is this comfortable, family-styled apartment. Surfers and family groups in search of the perfect resting spot must highly consider this cozy property. Aegean Apartments Resort boasts spacious rooms equipped with basic amenities and kitchenettes. Each room is presented with a splendid ocean or garden view. The property is not just a short walk away from the beach, but also a variety of other leisure activities. Family members who prefer staying indoors may enjoy the fitness center or relax with a spa treatment. Guests in need of refreshment may visit nearby bars and restaurants. Aegean Apartments Resort welcomes anyone wishing to challenge the waves or seeking relaxation close to the sea.
Surfers International Apartments Resort
Surfers International Apartments Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Elavator worked. Had running...

Darren, Australia February 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Planted in the heart of the famous Surfer’s Paradise, this well-appointed property proves to be an excellent haven for visitors. Gaze down upon the clear blue sea from your own private balcony. Guests will have no trouble gaining access to outdoor activities and shopping centers. Have a walk down to the key landmark, which is the Gold Coast itself. Surfers International Apartments Resort boasts spacious apartment complexes equipped with modern amenities in addition to soothing recreational facilities such as an indoor heated spa and sauna. You can bet Surfers International Apartments Resort will satisfy your every need when visiting the Gold Coast.
Zenith Ocean Front Apartment
Zenith Ocean Front Apartment
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, friendly staff, great...

Sue, Australia October 6, 2014

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surfers Paradise, Zenith Ocean Front Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Zenith Ocean Front Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides airport transfer, elevator, smoking area, laundry service, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Zenith Ocean Front Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Backpackers in Paradise
Backpackers in Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

0.21 Km.

Backpackers in Paradise, located in Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Backpackers in Paradise ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, BBQ facilities, shops, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Backpackers in Paradise is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shared bathroom, air conditioning, fan, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), games room, garden, billiards, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Backpackers in Paradise is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
St Tropez Resort
St Tropez Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

location self contained rooms felt...

Lanie, Australia September 7, 2014

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, St Tropez Resort is ideally situated in Surfers Paradise; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Racecentre, Orchid Avenue, Ripley's Believe It or Not! give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. The hotel provides ATM/cash machine on site, coffee shop, family room, shops, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of St Tropez Resort is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenware, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the St Tropez Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04