or

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal is just one of Gold Coast's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Gold Coast city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Surfers Paradise Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Islander Backpackers Resort
Islander Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, Clean room and Good...

Luqman, Malaysia February 15, 2015

0.01 Km.

Located just one block from Cavill Avenue, this property is within easy walking distance to restaurants, shopping and nightlife. Offering a bed in dormitory style rooms, all units are facilitated with en-suite bathrooms, private lockers, small bar fridge and private balcony. The hostel provides full resort facilities for you to enjoy, including, tropical pool, spa, steam room, tennis and squash court, games room and Internet café. You can also choose to chill in the common area which is equipped with lounges, DVD library and big screen TV or dine at the onsite restaurant and bar, and if you wish to cook your own meal, there is a fully equipped kitchen and BBQ facilities also available. Islander Backpackers Resort is central and affordable, with excellent facilities.
Breakfree Cosmopolitan Apartment
Breakfree Cosmopolitan Apartment
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

0.04 Km.

This quaint tropical hotel, located in the fabulous Gold Coast, is perfect for an affordable vacation getaway. With a location in the heart of a Surfers Paradise, this hotel is one of the ultimate recreational venues in Australia. The beach is a short 10-minute walk away as are the numerous entertainment, shopping and commercial venues of famous Cavil Avenue. Down the street are many restaurants and guests are welcome to use the on-site barbeque for a true surf safari holiday. The hotel itself is appointed with a variety of modern amenities that even the most discerning traveler will appreciate. The Cosmopolitan Hotel on the Gold Coast is a great holiday location for surfers and those who want a tropical retreat. To continue with your reservation at Cosmopolitan Hotel Gold Coast, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Islander Resort
Islander Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

public transport is nearby. close...

Lai, Hong Kong March 10, 2015

0.05 Km.

Islander Resort is an iconic building in the heart of Surfers Paradise. This centrally located resort offers great value for money with well appointed and modern functional rooms including plasma televisions. The resort is just minutes from a life guard-patrolled beach and the shopping precinct of Cavill Avenue and The Esplanade. Don’t leave the Gold Coast without visiting one of its now famous theme parks - Sea World and Dream World. Facilities at the Islander Resort include a 24-hour reception, swimming pool, spa and sauna, car rentals, tour bookings, and information on the seemingly endless list of things to do and see while visiting this spectacular part of the Queensland coast.
Watermark Hotel and Spa
Watermark Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

The refurbished rooms were...

Trish, Australia March 15, 2015

0.08 Km.

The Watermark Hotel and Spa lives up to its tradition with excellent amenities and a perfect location. Located in Surfers Paradise on the Gold Coast, this property is well appointed and equipped with modern facilities including plasma televisions in each of the rooms. The grand entrance is impressive to say the least. After checking in, there is plenty to see and do including visiting the local bars and restaurants and shopping. Perfectly located two blocks from the beach, the Watermark Hotel and Spa is a great place to stay. Whether you’re in town on business and need the Watermark for its extensive conference rooms or touching base on the Gold Coast for relaxation purposes, this hotel has it all. Spend some time in the day spa or relax by the pool, and it will be a truly enjoyable holiday.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise
Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location, Buffet Breakfast,...

Sarah, Australia March 14, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Surfers Paradise and one block from the beach, this 4.5-star property offers superior accommodations. Offering a sub-tropical climate and a friendly, fun, vibrant atmosphere, this destination is most famous for its sun, surf, and sand. Boasting 330 rooms, this hotel will lavish their guests with modern and elegantly designed rooms. You can relax by the swimming pool and spa or get active in the well-equipped fitness center and full-sized tennis court. There are plentiful entertainment, dining, arts, and other outdoor activities within the city. Hotel Grand Chancellor Surfers Paradise is undoubtedly a great place to stay when in Surfers Paradise.
Surfers Plaza Resort
Surfers Plaza Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

The resort is located opposite the...

Nathanael, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Surfers Paradise, Surfers Plaza Resort is just a short stroll from shops, cafes, and restaurants and a few minutes away from the Surfers Paradise Beach. Fully furnished, comfortable, and spacious accommodations display stunning views of the Gold Coast Waterways and Hinterland. Guests can relax at the spa and plunge pool or dip in the large swimming pool overlooking the beautiful views of the tree-lined waterways. Also featuring the on-site bar and restaurant, guests can sample the tasteful delights prepared by the professional chef. Some adventures and activities include Sling Shot, Banzai Bungey, or Flycoaster. While staying here, a central location for all the fun and exploring, guests should not miss the nightlife famous for its trendy cafes, pubs, bars, and nightclubs. Make your trip a memorable one by staying at Surfers Plaza Resort - a perfect holiday spot.
The Moorings on Cavill
The Moorings on Cavill
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Perfect location, Superb view and...

Siti, Malaysia March 15, 2015

0.13 Km.

An award-winning property, The Moorings on Cavill offers quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, and beaches district of Gold Coast. This property is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely one kilometer away, and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Moorings on Cavill ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, a kitchenette, a bathtub, and a desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool, spa, and sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Moorings on Cavill is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Mantra Circle on Cavill
Mantra Circle on Cavill
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

outstanding views from our...

Sam, Australia March 19, 2015

0.13 Km.

A luxurious accommodation, Mantra Circle on Cavill is centrally located in Surfers Paradise. The property is close to designer and boutique stores, restaurants, cafes, bars, and gourmet delis. Located in one of the most happening places in Australia, they feature two towers that are 69 stories tall. Offering one of the tallest buildings in Australia, it commands beautiful views of the sky and incorporates excellent hotel facilities like a lagoon-styled pool, lap pool and undercover heated lap pool, gymnasium, and private theater. Without a doubt, Mantra Circle on Cavill offers a spectacular location, accommodation, and amenities and is a must-stay when in the Gold Coast.
Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences
Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Location to beach, restaurants...

Peter, Australia February 1, 2015

0.15 Km.

Built in 2011, Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences is a distinct addition to Gold Coast and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Ripley's Believe It or Not!, Orchid Avenue, Tune Up Bar & Karaoke Studios are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 250 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hilton Surfers Paradise Residences.
Paradise Centre Apartments
Paradise Centre Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Room is big and clean, nice view...

Ho, Singapore February 17, 2015

0.15 Km.

Featuring an ideal location, it’s almost as if Surfers Paradise was structured around the hotel. On one side, you are meters from Surfers Paradise Beach itself, the liveliest beach on the Gold Coast. The doorstep is on Cavill Avenue with its boutique shops, restaurants, and galleries, easily the most popular street on Surfers Paradise. The apartments have stylish, neutral furnishings and excellent amenities including a kitchen and laundry facilities. The central swimming pool and the two children’s pools are located on the sixth floor, great for ocean views while relaxing around the barbeque area. Other on-site entertainment includes a tennis court, gym, and sauna. Paradise Centre Apartments is a great place to stay.
Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel
Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Convenience, Good Restaurant, Good...

Fan, United States January 9, 2015

0.15 Km.

Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel is the epitome of luxury. Situated in the heart of Surfers Paradise and one block from the beach, you are close to everything the town has to offer. All rooms have a LCD/plasma screen TV and are design with spacious, open plan living. The property features beautifully designed interiors and mostly panoramic views of the hinterland, Surfers Paradise, and the ocean. Relax by the pool or spoil yourself with an afternoon at the day spa. Then head to the cocktail bar and dine at the restaurant run by internationally-acclaimed celebrity Chef Luke Mangan. Hilton Surfers Paradise Hotel is the perfect stylish getaway.
Beachcomber Resort Surfers Paradise
Beachcomber Resort Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

position foyer walking distance to...

Margaret, Australia December 23, 2014

0.16 Km.

Just meters from the famous Surfers Paradise Beach, this friendly and relaxing spot is perfect for the ultimate Gold Coast vacation. There are plenty of beachfront activities to occupy you during the day, and in the evenings, it’s just a short walk to the heart of Surfers Paradise and the famous Cavill Avenue for shopping, bars, and restaurants. The apartments are extremely well furnished with great ocean views from the balconies and are all self-contained with a kitchen and laundry facilities. You can also dine at the on-site restaurant which serves great local cuisine at reasonable prices. The resort offers plenty of action with indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a spa, and in-room massage services for when you over-exert yourself.
Paradise Island Resort
Paradise Island Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

quiet surbub, pool side and parking...

Laurent, France November 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

Paradise Island Resort is idyllically located on Paradise Island, a great choice for families and those who enjoy a quiet yet convenient location. Choose from the self-contained apartments that are comfortable with Surfers Paradise skyline views or Hinterland views, making it a perfect holiday sanctuary. The riverside verandas are a perfect place to sit back and relax. Guests are also just a short stroll from the heart of the cosmopolitan delight of shopping, dining, and entertainment on Cavill Avenue as well as the world famous Surfers Paradise. Paradise Island Resort is a memorable alternative for vacationing in Gold Coast.
The Towers of Chevron Renaissance
The Towers of Chevron Renaissance
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

location amenities restaurants...

Catherine, Australia March 21, 2015

0.17 Km.

Within easy reach of the beach at Surfers Paradise, this resort-styled mega-hotel is a family getaway with full vacation amenities. The Towers of Chevron Renaissance is located in sunny Gold Coast and boasts apartment-styled accommodation with easy access to the beach. The hotel's massive three-towers house fully self-contained apartments, most featuring breathtaking vistas of the Pacific Ocean, Nerang River, or Gold Coast hinterland. Not to be missed is 'The Beach in the Sky', a massive lagoon-like pool with its own little beach and shoreline connecting the three apartment buildings together on the fifth floor. It surely is a great way to enjoy Gold Coast’s warm sunshine. For golfers, this area boasts 18 internationally standardized golf courses, all within easy reach of the hotel. Don't forget to check out the restaurants in the area as they are abundant. The hotel boasts several fine restaurants on-site from alfresco dining and full-bodied wines to an excellent seafood menu. All things considered, The Towers of Chevron Renaissance is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
K Resort Surfers Paradise
K Resort Surfers Paradise
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, beaches district of Gold Coast, K Resort Surfers Paradise is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

K Resort Surfers Paradise offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, babysitting, family room, BBQ facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, telephone, fan, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, outdoor pool, garden, games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K Resort Surfers Paradise.
Sunset Court Holiday Apartments
Sunset Court Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surfers Paradise, Sunset Court Holiday Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunset Court Holiday Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, tours, laundry service, family room, BBQ facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, refrigerator, shower, microwave, fan. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sunset Court Holiday Apartments.
Mantra Legends Hotel
Mantra Legends Hotel
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Toiletries and towels replenished...

Budiman, Singapore March 24, 2015

0.18 Km.

Superbly located in Surfers Paradise and just minutes from the beach, each room at this property comes with a private balcony to drink in the view of Australia’s magnificent Gold Coast. All its guestrooms are furnished in a tasteful modern style and features a plasma/LCD television. The service is outstanding at Mantra Legends Hotel. When you’ve had enough of the sun and enjoyed sufficient surfing at Gold Coast’s famous beaches, take advantage of the world class resort facilities including the heated swimming pool, fitness center, spa, and sauna. Conference facilities are also available for those lucky enough to be mixing business with pleasure at this 4.5 star resort hotel in the heart of Australia’s favorite playground. Mantra Legends Hotel lets you enjoy all that Surfers Paradise is renowned for with its excellent location and world class service.
Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn
Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

good location, nice reception,...

Lim, Singapore February 23, 2015

0.18 Km.

Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn, located in Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Trickett Gardens Holiday Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Aegean Apartments Resort
Aegean Apartments Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

sun filled rooms. great pool area...

Elise, Australia February 16, 2015

0.19 Km.

Resting near the sandy beaches and right at the center of Surfer Paradise is this comfortable, family-styled apartment. Surfers and family groups in search of the perfect resting spot must highly consider this cozy property. Aegean Apartments Resort boasts spacious rooms equipped with basic amenities and kitchenettes. Each room is presented with a splendid ocean or garden view. The property is not just a short walk away from the beach, but also a variety of other leisure activities. Family members who prefer staying indoors may enjoy the fitness center or relax with a spa treatment. Guests in need of refreshment may visit nearby bars and restaurants. Aegean Apartments Resort welcomes anyone wishing to challenge the waves or seeking relaxation close to the sea.
Surfers International Apartments Resort
Surfers International Apartments Resort
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

Staff resolved my problem, the...

Holly, Australia March 16, 2015

0.19 Km.

Planted in the heart of the famous Surfer’s Paradise, this well-appointed property proves to be an excellent haven for visitors. Gaze down upon the clear blue sea from your own private balcony. Guests will have no trouble gaining access to outdoor activities and shopping centers. Have a walk down to the key landmark, which is the Gold Coast itself. Surfers International Apartments Resort boasts spacious apartment complexes equipped with modern amenities in addition to soothing recreational facilities such as an indoor heated spa and sauna. You can bet Surfers International Apartments Resort will satisfy your every need when visiting the Gold Coast.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07