or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sydhavn S-Train Station

Sydhavn S-Train Station is just one of Copenhagen's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sydhavn S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sydhavn S-Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Copenhagen city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Sydhavn S-Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Sydhavn S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sydhavn S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Sydhavnen
Scandic Sydhavnen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.15 Km.

With 281 well-appointed guestrooms, this modern six-story hotel is conveniently located close to the international airport. The Scandic Sydhavnen is just a five-minute drive from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests can enjoy a delicious local meal in the on-site restaurant which is situated in a beautiful garden atmosphere. It is also just a 10-minute drive to the center of the city, as well as from major sightseeing attractions like the Tivoli, the National Museum, and the Little Mermaid. The 4-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights, or for business and leisure travelers who want easy transportation access throughout Copenhagen
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.69 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture district of Copenhagen, Thad Jones Vej Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, heating, coffee/tea maker, washing machine, dishwasher, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fishing, water sports (non-motorized), golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Thad Jones Vej Apartment your home away from home.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.81 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.
Copenhagen Apartments
Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.88 Km.

Copenhagen Apartments, located in Vesterbro, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Vesterbro Svommehal, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Copenhagen Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Villa Plana Apartment
Villa Plana Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.9 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Villa Plana Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Villa Plana Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Villa Plana Apartment your home away from home.
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Difficult to mention anything...

Jaf, Netherlands August 25, 2014

0.98 Km.

This traveler class hotel, situated three-kilometers from the city center, is located in a bustling area. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo, which are 10 minutes by foot away. The Valby train station is two-minutes away, while the Central station is seven-minutes away The hotel boasts 84 modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Danish style that is visually pleasing and relaxing. The hotel features a on-site restaurant and bowling alley for hours of fun. The Rossini Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and a great location.
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.99 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Vesterbro Design Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler give to this hotel a special charm.

Vesterbro Design Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Vesterbro Design Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. heating, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vesterbro Design Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Comfort, Room service, Room...

Thomas, Denmark October 13, 2014

1.14 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Kobenhavns Cykler within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 172 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.17 Km.

Opened in 2006, this boutique hotel in the funky and fashionable area of Vesterbrogade has Dutch design, four poster beds and a fabulous location. The hotel is a ten minute walk from the central railway station and well connected by fast and reliable public transport to the city center and all over Copenhagen. The Guldsmeden Bertrams Hotel in Copenhagen, set in a carefully converted 19th century town house, has large rooms decorated in modern Dutch style with four poster beds, original art work, flat screen TVs, free wireless internet connection and even its own custom produced organic shampoo. The on-site restaurant serves a great organic breakfast and dinner and the landscaped courtyard garden is the perfect place to relax.
The Pea Blossom B&B
The Pea Blossom B&B
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.28 Km.

The Pea Blossom B&B, located in Vesterbro, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, elevator, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make The Pea Blossom B&B your home away from home.
CPH Apartment
CPH Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture district of Copenhagen, CPH Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

At CPH Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

CPH Apartment is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. CPH Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Clean, location and lovely...

Asa, Sweden October 18, 2014

1.31 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sct. Thomas, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sct. Thomas ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room, newspapers.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, alarm clock, television, refrigerator, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sct. Thomas is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

convenient located close to the...

Giovanni, Germany November 28, 2014

1.32 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Tivoli Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Tivoli Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Tivoli Hotel is home to 402 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, children's playground. Tivoli Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sylvia Guesthouse
Sylvia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Sylvia Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sylvia Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, balcony/terrace, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sylvia Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Carlton Guldsmeden
Carlton Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Close to good restaurants, organic...

Lawrence, Singapore May 25, 2014

1.35 Km.

Located in a sensitively restored 19th century building in the typical Danish neighborhood of Vesterbro, this boutique hotel offers stylish rooms at reasonable prices. The hotel is within a few minutes’ walk to the nearest underground station, and about a 15 minute walk to the Tivoli Park and the central railway station. The airport is seven kilometers away. The Carlton Hotel Guldsmede in Copenhagen has large rooms with high ceilings and individual features such as balconies and original fireplaces. Each room is different, but all have wood panels and Balinese beds, satellite TV and wireless internet connection. An organic breakfast is served every morning and the surrounding area is full of characteristic shops, cafés and restaurants.
Hotel Copenhagen Crown
Hotel Copenhagen Crown
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.4 Km.

The Profil Hotel Crown Hotel is only 7 km (4.375 miles) away from Copenhagen's airport. All 78 guestrooms at the hotel are meticulously appointed with charming in-room amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. Guestroom appointments consist of hair dryer, clock radio, non-smoking rooms, in-house movies, television (cable), mini bar and telephone (idd). To suit all guests' convenience, this elegant hotel in Copenhagen features restaurant, city transfer, laundry service and car rental. Every guest will have a memorable stay with the hotel's stylish facilities and great service. Reserve your room(s) at the Profil Hotel Crown Hotel by filling in the dates of your visit and proceed with your reservation using our secure online booking form.
Woodah Hostel
Woodah Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

1.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Woodah Hostel is ideally situated in Tivoli; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Woodah Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Woodah Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Vesterbro Apartment
Vesterbro Apartment
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

1.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vesterbro Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel, Kobenhavns Cykler.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Vesterbro Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

friendly staff, great location,...

David, United States June 3, 2014

1.41 Km.

The Savoy is a historical hotel and considered an architectural gem with its Anton Rosen art nouveau style. Built in 1906, it is one of the few remaining buildings still in this original style. The front facade contains artificial sandstone, wrought iron, copper, and gilded ornaments. Inside, the gorgeous main staircase contains detailed stucco. The hotel was listed as a historical building in 1985. This beautifully preserved building contains six floors and 66 rooms with private bathrooms. The rooms are light and airy and designed in Scandinavian style, with blue carpets and wooden furniture. All rooms face the courtyard and have wireless Internet. If this wasn't enough, the Savoy is only a few minutes walk from the Central Station, Tivoli Gardens, and Strøget, the longest shopping street in the world. Experience the historical side of Copenhagen by making your stay at the legendary Savoy Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08