In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sydhavn S-Train Station

Sydhavn S-Train Station is just one of Copenhagen's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sydhavn S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sydhavn S-Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Copenhagen city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Sydhavn S-Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Sydhavn S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sydhavn S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Sydhavnen
Scandic Sydhavnen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.15 Km.

With 281 well-appointed guestrooms, this modern six-story hotel is conveniently located close to the international airport. The Scandic Sydhavnen is just a five-minute drive from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests can enjoy a delicious local meal in the on-site restaurant which is situated in a beautiful garden atmosphere. It is also just a 10-minute drive to the center of the city, as well as from major sightseeing attractions like the Tivoli, the National Museum, and the Little Mermaid. The 4-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights, or for business and leisure travelers who want easy transportation access throughout Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.81 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.
Copenhagen Apartments
Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.88 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Copenhagen Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Vesterbro Svommehal, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Copenhagen Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Copenhagen Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Guesthouse Vesterbro
Guesthouse Vesterbro
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.9 Km.

Situated in Vesterbro, Guesthouse Vesterbro is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guesthouse Vesterbro, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, balcony/terrace, shower, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guesthouse Vesterbro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.98 Km.

This traveler class hotel, situated three-kilometers from the city center, is located in a bustling area. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo, which are 10 minutes by foot away. The Valby train station is two-minutes away, while the Central station is seven-minutes away. The hotel boasts 84 modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Danish style that is visually pleasing and relaxing. The hotel features a on-site restaurant and bowling alley for hours of fun. Hotel Rossini is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and a great location.
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.99 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Vesterbro Design Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vesterbro Design Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

1) Quiet surrounding area with a...

Ka, Hong Kong June 22, 2015

1.14 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Kobenhavns Cykler within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 172 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.17 Km.

Opened in 2006, this boutique hotel in the funky and fashionable area of Vesterbrogade has Dutch design, four poster beds and a fabulous location. The hotel is a ten minute walk from the central railway station and well connected by fast and reliable public transport to the city center and all over Copenhagen. Bertrams Guldsmeden, set in a carefully converted 19th century town house, has large rooms decorated in modern Dutch style with four poster beds, original art work, flat screen TVs, free wireless internet connection and even its own custom produced organic shampoo. The on-site restaurant serves a great organic breakfast and dinner and the landscaped courtyard garden is the perfect place to relax.
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Frederiksberg Mansion B&B is located in the Frederiksberg area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Frederiksberg Mansion B&B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Frederiksberg Mansion B&B is reflected in every guestroom. heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Frederiksberg Mansion B&B.
The Pea Blossom B&B
The Pea Blossom B&B
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than The Pea Blossom B&B. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

The Pea Blossom B&B offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, elevator, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Pea Blossom B&B hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Clean, location and lovely...

Asa, Sweden October 18, 2014

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Sct. Thomas is ideally situated in Frederiksberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sct. Thomas is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, alarm clock, television, refrigerator, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Sct. Thomas.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Nice rooms, firendly reception,...

Thomas, Denmark August 11, 2015

1.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tivoli, Tivoli Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

At Tivoli Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Tivoli Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tivoli Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Sylvia Guesthouse
Sylvia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Sylvia Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sylvia Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, balcony/terrace, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sylvia Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Carlton Guldsmeden
Carlton Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.35 Km.

Located in a sensitively restored 19th century building in the typical Danish neighborhood of Vesterbro, this boutique hotel offers stylish rooms at reasonable prices. The hotel is within a few minutes’ walk to the nearest underground station, and about a 15 minute walk to the Tivoli Park and the central railway station. The airport is seven kilometers away. Carlton Guldsmeden has large rooms with high ceilings and individual features such as balconies and original fireplaces. Each room is different, but all have wood panels and Balinese beds, satellite TV and wireless internet connection. An organic breakfast is served every morning and the surrounding area is full of characteristic shops, cafés and restaurants.
Hotel Copenhagen Crown
Hotel Copenhagen Crown
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.4 Km.

Hotel Copenhagen Crown is only 7km away from Copenhagen's airport. All 78 guestrooms at the hotel are meticulously appointed with charming in-room amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. Guestroom appointments consist of hair dryer, clock radio, non-smoking rooms, in-house movies, television, mini bar and telephone. To suit all guests' convenience, this elegant hotel in Copenhagen features restaurant, city transfer, laundry service and car rental. Every guest will have a memorable stay with the hotel's stylish facilities and great service. Reserve your room at Hotel Copenhagen Crown by filling in the dates of your visit and proceed with your reservation using our secure online booking form.
Woodah Hostel
Woodah Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

1.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Woodah Hostel is ideally situated in Tivoli; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Woodah Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Woodah Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

1) Reasonable Price 2) Hotel along...

Teo, Malaysia May 27, 2015

1.41 Km.

Savoy Hotel is a historical hotel and considered an architectural gem with its Anton Rosen art nouveau style. Built in 1906, it is one of the few remaining buildings still in this original style. The front facade contains artificial sandstone, wrought iron, copper, and gilded ornaments. Inside, the gorgeous main staircase contains detailed stucco. The hotel was listed as a historical building in 1985. This beautifully preserved building contains six floors and 66 rooms with private bathrooms. The rooms are light and airy and designed in Scandinavian style, with blue carpets and wooden furniture. All rooms face the courtyard and have wireless Internet. If this wasn't enough, the Savoy is only a few minutes walk from the Central Station, Tivoli Gardens, and Strøget, the longest shopping street in the world. Experience the historical side of Copenhagen by making your stay at the legendary Savoy Hotel.
DGI-byens Hotel
DGI-byens Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

clean, best location, polite...

Chun, United Kingdom April 11, 2015

1.41 Km.

A fresh and vibrant hotel tucked right behind Copenhagen Central Station, DGI-byens Hotel is the choice of modern professionals on the move. The location is perfect for enjoying the nearby sights and is just a short stroll from Tivoli Gardens, National Gallery and the Little Mermaid and harbor. Large and spacious rooms have ultra modern minimalist decor and are designed for comfort and function, including complimentary high speed internet and satellite TV. The main attraction of the hotel is the plentiful entertainment facilities ranging from a swim center, gym, yoga classes, a full service spa, and even a bowling alley.
Hotel Viktoria
Hotel Viktoria
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Viktoria provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Viktoria is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07