In and around Brisbane
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sydney Street Ferry Terminal

Brisbane is known for interesting sites like Sydney Street Ferry Terminal. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Ports/Ferries. The choice of accommodation near Sydney Street Ferry Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sydney Street Ferry Terminal. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Brisbane city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Sydney Street Ferry Terminal.

Sydney Street Ferry Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sydney Street Ferry Terminal

nearest hotel
Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments
Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments
Hotel Area: New Farm

Great position, good sized rooms...

Al, Australia September 13, 2015

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of New Farm, Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. With its location just 5 KM from the city center and 16 KM from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting, family room.

Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool, tennis courts, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Story Apartments
Story Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.26 Km.

Story Apartments feature a heated outdoor pool, a fully equipped gymnasium and free on-site parking. The property is a 3-minute drive from Southbank and the Gabba. The air-conditioned apartments feature a full kitchen with a stove, an oven, a dishwasher and a fridge. Each has a spacious lounge area with sofa and flat-screen cable TV. Laundry facilities are included. Brisbane Story Apartments are a 5-minute drive from Chinatown and the City Cat Ferry Terminal. Brisbane Airport is a 20-minute drive away.
Central Dockside Apartments
Central Dockside Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

The location, the apartment view...

Kong, Singapore December 30, 2015

0.34 Km.

Central Dockside Apartments, situated in Kangaroo Point, offers comfortable accommodation with great services and hospitality. Close to the central business district, all units are spacious and equipped with a large balcony overlooking the Brisbane River, Story Bridge, and stunning city skyline. The combined lounge/dining area makes it perfect for couples and families. Also included among the property’s facilities are a tennis court, swimming pool, and undercover parking. There is also an inner city Ferry Service available from the property. Dockside Convenience Store, restaurants, Dockside Bottle Shop, a fitness room, hair salon, and a beautician are housed all under one roof. Guests staying here will have access to an endless option of nightlife, restaurants, shopping, and a casino. Other nearby attractions include Queensland Cultural Center - Performing Arts Complex, Museum & Library, Jane Deery's famous Story Bridge Hotel, The Gabba cricket ground, and Gold and Sunshine Coasts about an hour-drive away.
The Point Residences
The Point Residences
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

The style of the room, the...

Nick, Australia July 30, 2015

0.36 Km.

Featuring a private balcony with views of the river and the iconic Story Bridge, The Point Residences are set alongside the Brisbane River. Located in Kangaroo Point, the residences are just 3 minutes' drive from The Gabba. The Point Residences Brisbane are 7 minutes’ drive from Brisbane Central Station. Brisbane Airport is a 25-minute drive away. The air-conditioned apartments include laundry facilities and a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. Each apartment has a separate living room with a TV.
The Point Brisbane - Hotel
The Point Brisbane - Hotel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Room was modern, staff were great...

David, Australia January 14, 2016

0.36 Km.

The Point Brisbane - Hotel is Brisbane’s leading independent hotel located at Kangaroo Point, within easy reach of the central business district, Fortitude Valley, and South Bank. Its deluxe rooms enjoy views of the city skyline and the Brisbane River. The hotel offers a turn down service each evening and guests can enjoy the convenience of 24-hour room service. The palm fringed pool provides a haven for guests to relax and unwind. Parking, Wi-Fi, and an online newspaper and magazine service are available complimentary to all guests. Lamberts Restaurant, Bar, and Lounge offers a menu of modern Australian cuisine and sophisticated cocktails. The meeting rooms and top floor Eagles Nest function room and deck boast spectacular city and river views. Book your room now via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
The Wellington Apartment Hotel
The Wellington Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Cleanliness, Quiet Environment and...

Jia, Singapore October 9, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Kangaroo Point, The Wellington Apartment Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is only 3. Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sydney Street Ferry Terminal, Kangaroo Point Cliffs, Brisbane Cricket Ground - The Gabba give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Wellington Apartment Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, taxi service, wheelchair accessible.

The ambiance of The Wellington Apartment Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. The Wellington Apartment Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Cliff House - Motel
The Cliff House - Motel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Room, location (near kangaroo...

Dania, Indonesia November 19, 2015

0.42 Km.

The Cliff House - Motel is a renovated character house sitting right in the heart of the most beautiful part of greater Brisbane. The property is located just two kilometers from the Queen Street Mall, great for shopping, dining, or just seeing the sights of Brisbane. Take a stroll or a quick bus ride to Fortitude Valley, China Town, or James Street for wonderful food and shopping.

At The Cliff House - Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the motel can enjoy on-site features like free Internet in all rooms and areas, a flat screen TV for endless entertainment, and a large bar fridge for cold drinks. All rooms feature tea/coffee facilities, a desk, and a bathroom with free toiletries. Some rooms offer a DVD player.
Dockside 511
Dockside 511
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in Kangaroo Point, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The unit is 1.4 km from Brisbane. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Margate is 26 km from Dockside 511, while Redcliffe is 28 km from the property. The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, 13 km from the property.
Edward Lodge
Edward Lodge
Hotel Area: New Farm

 

0.46 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Edward Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Edward Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Edward Lodge your home away from home.
The Docks on Goodwin Apartments
The Docks on Goodwin Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

clean, space, great veiw felt very...

Gary, United Kingdom July 18, 2015

0.48 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Kangaroo Point, this beautiful property is within close proximity to the ferry terminal and river walks. A short ferry ride away, guests can experience excellent attractions like the Botanic Gardens, Story Bridge, Brisbane Convention and Entertainment Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, and Southbank's leisure and dining venues. A great and peaceful place to stay for all types of guests, The Docks on Goodwin Apartments features spacious studio and self-contained bedroom apartments. Apart from its superb lodging facilities, they also boast a gymnasium, heated lap pool, spa, sauna, tennis court, barbeques, a wide screen theater, and complimentary parking. Indeed a well-appointed place of stay, you will have a pleasant time at The Docks on Goodwin Apartments.
Il Mondo Boutique Hotel
Il Mondo Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Ease, cleanliness, stylish,...

Karyn, Australia November 23, 2015

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Il Mondo Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, Thornton Street Ferry Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Il Mondo Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Il Mondo Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane
Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Staff friendliness - Location -...

Gary, Australia January 4, 2016

0.53 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. Only 16 kilometers away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Kangaroo Point Cliffs, the Russian Orthodox Cathedral of St. Nicholas, and the Anglican Church of Australia give to this hotel a special charm. The property also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Top features of the hotel include room service, meeting facilities, a car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a family room. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with an ironing board, Wi-Fi access, a mini bar, LCD/plasma screen TV, and refrigerator in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include an outdoor pool, are designed for escape and relaxation. The Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane is only minutes to the local supermarket, local restaurants, and bars. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane hits the spot in many ways.
Bridgewater Apartments
Bridgewater Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Location near to town, free car...

Shiau, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bridgewater Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. The hotel lies close to the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, and Dockside Marina give to this hotel a special charm. First-rate hotel services and facilities await you here. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services including babysitting, car park, tours, disabled facilities, and laundry service/dry cleaning. Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a sauna, outdoor pool, and jacuzzi to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bridgewater Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Quest on Story Bridge Apartment
Quest on Story Bridge Apartment
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

The location the staff and nearby...

Noel, Ireland June 29, 2015

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Quest on Story Bridge Apartment. Situated near the city center, guests are located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Quest Serviced Apartments are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include a car park, family room, elevator, meeting facilities, and tours. Quest on Story Bridge Apartment is home to 38 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, a coffee/tea maker, fan, and kitchenette. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as and outdoor pool and fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quest on Story Bridge Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Bridgewater Terraces Apartments
Bridgewater Terraces Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Location, price, good gor 2...

Andrew, Australia April 4, 2015

0.57 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Bridgewater Terraces Apartments which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, and Holman Street Ferry Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Experience high quality room facilities including a shower, air conditioning, kitchenette, television, and DVD/CD player to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include the sauna, garden, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bridgewater Terraces Apartments.
Paramount Motel Brisbane
Paramount Motel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Kitchen facilities, space in room,...

Margaret, Australia April 23, 2015

0.58 Km.

Paramount Motel Brisbane is a short ferry ride away from the central business district and downtown Brisbane. Enjoying easy access to the Brisbane shopping precinct, guests can also visit the local attractions nearby. Don't forget to check out the Botanical Gardens and even the local retail outlets in central Brisbane! This affordable 3.5-star motel features air conditioning, a fully equipped kitchen, a hair dryer, an outdoor pool, BBQ area, and in-room telephones. Paramount Motel Brisbane is a great choice for budget travelers.
Welsby STUDIOS
Welsby STUDIOS
Hotel Area: New Farm

 

0.58 Km.

Centrally located in Brisbane, Welsby STUDIOS features free WiFi access, BBQ facilities and an outdoor dining area. This air conditioned property provides guests with access to a shared kitchen, garden and a living area. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, Brisbane Powerhouse is a short 10-minute walk away and both Story Bridge and Central Station are within a 10-minute drive away. This lodge is a 20-minute drive from Brisbane Airport. Guests of Welsby STUDIOS Brisbane can prepare a meal in the fully-equipped kitchen, which features a microwave, stove top and an oven. The shared lounge offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Each room includes a private bathroom with a shower, hairdryer and free toiletries.
Rivercity Gardens Apartments
Rivercity Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.58 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing area of Brisbane city, Rivercity Gardens Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rivercity Gardens Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rivercity Gardens Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Bowen Terrace Accommodation
Bowen Terrace Accommodation
Hotel Area: New Farm

Clean, good location, good shared...

Susanne, Australia December 6, 2015

0.62 Km.

Providing guests with the typical Queensland lifestyle, this centrally located property will keep you close to all the attractions the city has to offer. Providing comfortable accommodations ranging from Four bed Dorm to Queen Ensuite, guests can choose the type that suits them the most, with all of them featuring modern amenities and great facilities. Guests can take an easy walk to explore The Powerhouse or the renowned Judith Wright Arts Centre and within a short ride, guests will reach the city centre, South Bank, Cultural Arts Centre or take a scenic ferry ride to City Cat. Bowen Terrace Accommodation reflects unique Australian heritage and is a perfect destination for a memorable holiday.
Southern Cross Motel & Apartments
Southern Cross Motel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Close to city, quiet, self...

Alison, Australia July 18, 2015

0.64 Km.

Southern Cross Motel & Apartments, located in Kangaroo Point, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 3.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Brisbane Function Venue by Riverlife, Russian Orthodox Cathedral of St Nicholas, Kangaroo Point Cliffs.

Southern Cross Motel & Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Southern Cross Motel & Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08