In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sylvia Park Train Station

Sylvia Park Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Auckland. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sylvia Park Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sylvia Park Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Auckland city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Sylvia Park Train Station.

Sylvia Park Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sylvia Park Train Station

nearest hotel
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Location, well appointed room,...

Marea, New Zealand March 29, 2015

0.41 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

cleam, kitchen equipment and...

Kim, Malaysia May 2, 2015

0.61 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Sylvia Park Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Sylvia Park Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Sylvia Park Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

0.93 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Mt Wellington Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mt Wellington Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, alarm clock, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mt Wellington Motel.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Location, facilities, plenty of...

Timoti, New Zealand January 14, 2015

1.41 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

friendly staff, free parking,...

Tass, New Zealand April 11, 2015

1.79 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Western Ellerslie International is located in the Mount Wellington area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Ellerslie International is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Best Western Ellerslie International is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Best Western Ellerslie International is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Park Ave Residence
Park Ave Residence
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

2.18 Km.

Park Ave Residence, located in central Otahuhu, is conveniently situated close to major transport routes, a busy shopping district, and supermarkets, but still surprisingly quiet, making it an ideal option when considering affordable accommodation for business and leisure travelers alike. Whether you’re looking for a short term or long term stay, this property is happy to accommodate your individual needs. With clean facilities, Park Ave Residence is safe and secure with CCTV operating 24/7 and key card access.

Park Ave Residence specializes in offering an affordable, comfortable stay with privacy and convenience. The staff is devoted to bringing you the highest possible standard with a committed live-in manager leading the way, available on-site to provide assistance and advice.

The hassle has been take out of your stay with accommodation information available and the opportunity to make a reservation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Park Ave Residence.
One Tree Hill Homestay
One Tree Hill Homestay
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, One Tree Hill Homestay is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One Tree Hill Homestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. One Tree Hill Homestay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Guy at recetion was prepared to...

Michelle, New Zealand March 15, 2015

2.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 540 on Great South Motel is ideally situated in Otahuhu; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 7.4 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Papatoetoe Train Station, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

540 on Great South Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

38 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 540 on Great South Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quest Highbrook
Quest Highbrook
Hotel Area: East Tamaki

 

2.41 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Quest Highbrook, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quest Highbrook also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, dry cleaning, family room, elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, kitchenette, microwave, seating area, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quest Highbrook hits the spot in many ways.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Location, Comfort,Service from...

Ariel, New Zealand July 19, 2015

2.42 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Handy to meeting place, Clean &...

Bronwyn, New Zealand July 19, 2015

2.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Greenlane Manor Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Greenlane Manor Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Greenlane Manor Motel your home away from home.
Cascades Motor Lodge
Cascades Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.63 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Cascades Motor Lodge guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Auckland for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 14km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cascades Motor Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, heating, alarm clock, fan, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cascades Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Clean and modern look, great...

Catherine, New Zealand November 27, 2014

2.73 Km.

Well-positioned in Otahuhu, Middlemore Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). Middlemore Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Cleanliness, Value for money,...

Elangovan, Singapore June 16, 2015

3.01 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

car parking near motorway n good...

John, New Zealand May 14, 2015

3.03 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, alarm clock, television, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Harbour View Cottage
Harbour View Cottage
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

3.36 Km.

Harbour View Cottage, located in Onehunga, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Harbour View Cottage is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, BBQ facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Harbour View Cottage hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location, friendly staff, helpful...

Dianne, Australia July 23, 2015

3.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Royal Park Lodge. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Park Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Royal Park Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

Comfort, Help of owners and...

Robert, New Zealand November 27, 2014

3.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08