In and around Auckland
Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sylvia Park Train Station

Sylvia Park Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Auckland. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sylvia Park Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sylvia Park Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Auckland city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Sylvia Park Train Station.

Sylvia Park Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sylvia Park Train Station

nearest hotel
Auckland GQ Homestay
Auckland GQ Homestay
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

0.34 Km.

Set 2.7 km from Mount Smart Stadium in Auckland, Auckland GQ Homestay features free WiFi access and free private parking. Sylvia Park Railway Station is 550 metres away. Certain units include a private bathroom with a hot tub, while others have free toiletries and a hair dryer. Certain rooms have a seating area for your convenience. You will find a kettle in the room. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Ellerslie Events Centre is 4.3 km from Auckland GQ Homestay, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 4.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 12 km from Auckland GQ Homestay.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

The tidiness of the room, the...

Chris, New Zealand December 13, 2015

0.41 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

0.61 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sylvia Park Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sylvia Park Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Sylvia Park Motel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

It had free wifi, and sky and the...

Alefa, New Zealand February 22, 2016

0.93 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Wellington, Mt Wellington Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mt Wellington Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, alarm clock, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mt Wellington Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Friendly staff. Spa pool. Clean...

Judi, New Zealand November 23, 2015

1.41 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.79 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Wellington, Best Western Ellerslie International is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Ellerslie International. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer, postal service.

The hotel features 54 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Ellerslie International.
Auckland Astro
Auckland Astro
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

2.16 Km.

Offering free WiFi, Auckland Astro is located in Otahuhu Town Centre, within 5 minutes' walk of local shops and public transport options. Auckland Astro Motel is centrally located just 20 minutes' drive from both Auckland City Centre, and Auckland Airport. It is 13 minutes’ drive from Mt Smart Stadium. These spacious furnished rooms offer a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a shower. Guests have access to laundry facilities and a communal kitchen. You can relax on the terrace and enjoy meeting fellow travelers. There is a front desk open at reception for your convenience. Private parking is available on site for an additional charge.
Park Ave Residence
Park Ave Residence
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

2.18 Km.

Park Ave Residence, located in central Otahuhu, is conveniently situated close to major transport routes, a busy shopping district, and supermarkets, but still surprisingly quiet, making it an ideal option when considering affordable accommodation for business and leisure travelers alike. Whether you’re looking for a short term or long term stay, this property is happy to accommodate your individual needs. With clean facilities, Park Ave Residence is safe and secure with CCTV operating 24/7 and key card access.

This property is located 7-minute walk from Otahuhu recreational center and comprises of the gym, swimming pool, basketball court and library.

Park Ave Residence specializes in offering an affordable, comfortable stay with privacy and convenience. The staff is devoted to bringing you the highest possible standard with a committed live-in manager leading the way, available on-site to provide assistance and advice.

The hassle has been take out of your stay with accommodation information available and the opportunity to make a reservation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Park Ave Residence.
One Tree Hill Homestay
One Tree Hill Homestay
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.32 Km.

One Tree Hill Homestay is situated in the Onehunga district in Auckland, 1.4 km from Mount Smart Stadium. Free private parking is available on site. Views of the mountains, river or garden are featured in certain rooms. One Tree Hill Homestay features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property and all rooms offer access to communal bathroom facilities. Ellerslie Events Centre is 2.3 km from One Tree Hill Homestay, while Ellerslie Racecourse is 2.3 km away. Auckland Airport is 11 km from the property.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

2.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 540 on Great South Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. Only 7.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Papatoetoe Train Station, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 540 on Great South Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set 540 on Great South Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 540 on Great South Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Quest Highbrook
Quest Highbrook
Hotel Area: East Tamaki

 

2.41 Km.

Quest Highbrook offers free WiFi and a tour desk. All accommodation includes an iPod docking station and a flat-screen TV with over 60 movies on demand. Manukau town centre is a 10-minute drive away. The tour desk can provide information on local attractions as well as limousine bookings. A business centre, dry cleaning service and 24-hour on-site management is available. All apartments provide a kitchen or kitchenette with a stove, dishwasher and tea/coffee making facilities. The bathroom includes a hairdryer and free toiletries. Quest Highbrook is situated in Highbrook, a business area south of Auckland, 9 minutes’ drive from Sylvia Park and Botany Village Shopping Centre. It is 12 minutes’ drive from Rainbows End Theme Park. Auckland Centre and International Airport are 20 minutes’ drive away.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Location, 24hr checkin, Great staff...

Gerry, New Zealand March 16, 2016

2.42 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Air conditioning, helpful and...

Lee, New Zealand December 13, 2015

2.56 Km.

Greenlane Manor Motel offers self-contained accommodation with free secure car parking, less than 20 minutes’ drive from Auckland International Airport. Guests receive unlimited free WiFi. All rooms at Greenlane Manor Auckland include air conditioning, heating and double-glazed windows. Free satellite TV and basic cooking facilities, including a microwave and toaster, are also included. Guests can arrange for a continental breakfast to be delivered to their room. Laundry facilities and dry cleaning services are also available (charges apply). Greenlane Manor Motel is only a 10-minute drive from Auckland city centre. Ellerslie Racecourse and Function Centre is within a 5-minute drive of the motel.
Cascades Motor Lodge
Cascades Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.63 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cascades Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. Situated only 14km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cascades Motor Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

2.73 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Middlemore Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1.6 km from the city center and 9.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Middlemore Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Middlemore Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

3.01 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

3.03 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Remuera, Phoenix Palm Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Phoenix Palm Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Phoenix Palm Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.28 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Harbour View Cottage
Harbour View Cottage
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

3.36 Km.

Offering free WiFi, Harbour View Cottage is located in Auckland. Your cottage features a patio offering garden views and a kitchenette. Guests enjoy free on-site parking. Harbour View Cottage is 7 minutes' walk from Onehunga's shops and restaurants. It is 7 minutes' drive from Mount Smart Stadium and ASB Showgrounds. It is 12 minutes' drive from Auckland Airport. This air-conditioned cottage has a lounge area with a sofa, a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. You can dine outdoors on your patio overlooking the garden. There is a private bathroom with a bathtub or shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. At Harbour View Cottage you will find a free shuttle service, BBQ facilities and luggage storage. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including golfing and cycling. The property offers free parking.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01