or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sylvia Park Train Station

Sylvia Park Train Station is one of Auckland's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Mount Richmond Hotel or the Best Western Ellerslie International, many hotels are available for you near Sylvia Park Train Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Sylvia Park Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Auckland city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sylvia Park Train Station.

Sylvia Park Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sylvia Park Train Station

nearest hotel
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

good location,good rooms,good views...

Rex, New Zealand March 1, 2015

0.41 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Jimmy and the staff were...

Carmen, Australia September 14, 2014

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sylvia Park Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Sylvia Park Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, BBQ facilities, car park, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

0.92 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Mt Wellington Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mt Wellington Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Wellington, Ellerslie Highway Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Ellerslie Highway Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, car hire, luggage storage, laundry service, car park.

Ellerslie Highway Motel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, refrigerator, shower, separate dining area, ironing facilities. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ellerslie Highway Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Location, facilities, plenty of...

Timoti, New Zealand January 14, 2015

1.41 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

clean, acctable internet speed,...

Desmon, Malaysia October 24, 2014

1.79 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Wellington, Best Western Ellerslie International is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Restaurant, meeting facilities, family room, babysitting, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Ellerslie International apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 54 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, non smoking rooms, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Best Western Ellerslie International your home away from home.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Comfortable bed,handy location and...

Paul, New Zealand June 25, 2014

2.4 Km.

Situated in Otahuhu, 540 on Great South Motel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies 7.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 540 on Great South Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, luggage storage, laundry service, BBQ facilities, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 540 on Great South Motel.
Quest Highbrook
Quest Highbrook
Hotel Area: East Tamaki

 

2.41 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Quest Highbrook, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quest Highbrook also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, dry cleaning, family room, elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, kitchenette, microwave, seating area, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quest Highbrook hits the spot in many ways.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

2.42 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

2.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Greenlane Manor Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Greenlane Manor Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, airport transfer, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide iPod docking station, air conditioning, desk, telephone, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Greenlane Manor Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Other

Clean and modern look, great...

Catherine, New Zealand November 27, 2014

2.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Middlemore Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. With its location just 1.6 km from the city center and 9.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Middlemore Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Middlemore Motel your home away from home.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

lovely size room, free latte with...

Catherine, New Zealand December 1, 2014

3.01 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Staff were good. The hotel is ok...

Darren, New Zealand November 9, 2014

3.03 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, alarm clock, television, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat
Cotter House Luxury Retreat
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.28 Km.

Situated in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like library, babysitting, concierge, meeting facilities, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, heating, coffee/tea maker, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, golf course (within 3 km), spa, massage, fitness center. Cotter House Luxury Retreat is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground.

Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, concierge, business center, laundry service, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide inhouse movies, separate shower and tub, ironing facilities, shower, whirlpool bathtub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, garden, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Royal Park Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Park Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

Comfort, Help of owners and...

Robert, New Zealand November 27, 2014

3.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

3.59 Km.

Situated in Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, BBQ facilities, meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, business center.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Devereux Boutique Hotel.
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, balcony/terrace, bathtub, toiletries, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04