or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tabata Train Station

Tabata Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Tabata Train Station, from the friendly Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi to the luxurious Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Tabata Train Station. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tabata Train Station.

Tabata Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tabata Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.85 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel Sunny is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sunny is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Sunny is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Sunny your home away from home.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.87 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel Livemax Nippori is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Livemax Nippori ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Livemax Nippori is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, refrigerator, air conditioning, DVD/CD player, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Livemax Nippori.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

room size is quite adequate for...

Xianghong, Singapore December 2, 2014

0.95 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Lungwood. Only 66 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Lungwood is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Guest House Wasabi
Guest House Wasabi
Hotel Area: Ueno

really close to train station and...

Forques, France November 21, 2014

0.98 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Guest House Wasabi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guest House Wasabi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, lockers, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

56 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, blackout curtains, trouser press, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guest House Wasabi.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

near train station, easy access to...

Freddy, Malaysia December 25, 2014

1.02 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

low cost. hot water sauna. cozy...

Yonhak, South Korea October 12, 2014

1.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

At Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, safety deposit boxes, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Tokyo, Ryokan Katsutaro is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Katsutaro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ryokan Katsutaro is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

Claenliness,good restaurant...

Lai, Hong Kong December 18, 2014

1.49 Km.

Opened in Feb 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space & facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first ‘social apartment’ boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people make your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts, with cozy designed common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, Comfortable, Reasonable...

Noelle, Hong Kong December 22, 2014

1.51 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

Excellent location, cordial...

Ching, Taiwan October 15, 2014

1.53 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, luggage storage, executive floor, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff is very friendly, take only...

Panvipa, Thailand November 9, 2014

1.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean, friendly staff and quiet...

Donna, Australia December 25, 2014

1.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oakhostel Zen is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oakhostel Zen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, luggage storage, meeting facilities, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental.

Oakhostel Zen is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, toiletries, air conditioning, shared bathroom, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Oakhostel Zen your home away from home.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

Love the breakfast, the tea...

Josephine, Canada December 24, 2014

1.69 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, The Edo Sakura is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include tours, newspapers, dry cleaning, luggage storage, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, air conditioning, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. The Edo Sakura is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Forest Hongo Hotel
Forest Hongo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.71 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Forest Hongo Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yayoi Museum & Takehisa Yumeji Museum, Spa LaQua, Kōrakuen Amusement Park.

Forest Hongo Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Forest Hongo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.72 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 74 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, heating, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff were very nice helping us to...

Priscilla, Brazil October 15, 2014

1.8 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, bicycle rental, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

attentive staffs, affordable price...

Manas, Thailand November 30, 2014

1.82 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near station, convenient...

Ricky, Australia June 15, 2014

1.83 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Otsuka City Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Otsuka City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Otsuka City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean close to train station and...

Chaiyasak, Thailand December 25, 2014

1.84 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Ueno Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ueno Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Ueno Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.85 Km.

Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08