Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tabata Train Station

Tabata Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Tabata Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Tabata Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Tabata Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Tabata Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tabata Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.85 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Sunny is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sunny is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sunny.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.87 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Hotel Livemax Nippori is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Livemax Nippori offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Livemax Nippori apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Livemax Nippori.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

Great location, very close to...

Kathleen, United States September 8, 2014

0.95 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Lungwood. Only 66 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Lungwood is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Guest House Wasabi
Guest House Wasabi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Easy to find, near with...

Rika, Indonesia September 14, 2014

0.98 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guest House Wasabi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Lockers, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, smoking area, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Guest House Wasabi apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Guest House Wasabi is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, alarm clock, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest House Wasabi.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice location, Save Price, Good...

Duangkamon, Thailand September 25, 2014

1.02 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Value for Money, Hotel Setup,...

Peter, United Kingdom July 6, 2014

1.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Business center, smoking area, laundry service, elevator, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.46 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ryokan Katsutaro is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

very clean, lounge area is good,...

Kelvin, Singapore September 18, 2014

1.49 Km.

Opened in Feb 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space & facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first ‘social apartment’ boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people make your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts, with cozy designed common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.51 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

ear to Train Station, Reasonable...

Nirand, Thailand June 22, 2014

1.53 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, luggage storage, executive floor, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean, friendly staff, near station...

Angeline, Singapore April 3, 2014

1.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

Great rooms, awesome staff that...

Maude, Canada September 7, 2014

1.56 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Oakhostel Zen guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oakhostel Zen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared kitchen, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, shared bathroom, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Oakhostel Zen your home away from home.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

Cleaness,location and value of...

Darin, Thailand September 19, 2014

1.69 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Edo Sakura is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Edo Sakura offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Edo Sakura the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Forest Hongo Hotel
Forest Hongo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.71 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Forest Hongo Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yayoi Museum & Takehisa Yumeji Museum, Spa LaQua, Kōrakuen Amusement Park.

The facilities and services provided by Forest Hongo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant.

Step into one of 63 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, bathrobes, desk, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Forest Hongo Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.72 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel your home away from home.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Near by subway Iriya(H18) staion...

Surasak, Thailand May 22, 2014

1.8 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, bicycle rental, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Great location, very close to...

Hadsanai, Thailand May 14, 2014

1.82 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near station, convenient...

Ricky, Australia June 15, 2014

1.83 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Otsuka City Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Otsuka City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Otsuka City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Service, nice service and lovely...

Jin-Yuan, Taiwan September 22, 2014

1.84 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Ueno Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ueno Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, luggage storage, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN, toiletries, in room safe, desk, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ueno Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Sleeping in the capsule, japanese...

Craig, Australia November 24, 2013

1.85 Km.

Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04