or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tabata Train Station

Places such as Tabata Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi or the Hotel Parkside Tokyo, many hotels are available for you near Tabata Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Tabata Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Tabata Train Station.

Tabata Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tabata Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Komagome)
Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Komagome)
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, heating, air conditioning, shared bathroom, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom.
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

location, size of the rooms,...

Normand, Canada January 1, 2015

0.85 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Hotel Sunny is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sunny ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Sunny your home away from home.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.87 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel Livemax Nippori is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Livemax Nippori ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Livemax Nippori is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, refrigerator, air conditioning, DVD/CD player, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Livemax Nippori.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

Price, location, near train station...

Leow, Malaysia February 19, 2015

0.95 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel Lungwood is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, executive floor, elevator, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel Lungwood is home to 128 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Lungwood.
Guest House Wasabi
Guest House Wasabi
Hotel Area: Ueno

male, female and mixed dormitory,...

Schulz, Germany February 9, 2015

0.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Guest House Wasabi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guest House Wasabi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, air conditioning, refrigerator, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guest House Wasabi hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

easy access, perfect location and...

Ahmad, Malaysia February 28, 2015

1.02 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Smile Hotel Sugamo is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Smile Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, newspapers, dry cleaning, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Smile Hotel Sugamo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to mass transits, great...

Poonna, Thailand February 20, 2015

1.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

clean, nice staff and good services...

Gi, Australia December 27, 2014

1.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

At Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, safety deposit boxes, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.46 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Katsutaro also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Newspapers, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Katsutaro apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless, bathtub, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ryokan Katsutaro your home away from home.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

Value for money, 15-min walk from...

Frederick, Philippines February 16, 2015

1.49 Km.

Opened in 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space and facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first social apartment boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people makes your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts with cozy common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, the dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

1.51 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

location...clean...wifi in the room...

Leong, Singapore December 29, 2014

1.53 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, luggage storage, executive floor, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff is very friendly, take only...

Panvipa, Thailand November 9, 2014

1.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

1.comfortable 2.cleanness...

Yaowares, Thailand February 16, 2015

1.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oakhostel Zen is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oakhostel Zen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, vending machine, bicycle rental, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oakhostel Zen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

Helpful staff , clean and tidy,...

Francis, United Kingdom February 22, 2015

1.69 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Edo Sakura. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. Also within easy reach are Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

At The Edo Sakura, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The Edo Sakura is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, heating, refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Edo Sakura hits the spot in many ways.
Forest Hongo Hotel
Forest Hongo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.71 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Forest Hongo Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yayoi Museum & Takehisa Yumeji Museum, Spa LaQua, Kōrakuen Amusement Park.

Forest Hongo Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Forest Hongo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Very nice storage area (you get...

Jimmy, Brazil December 16, 2014

1.72 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, lockers, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, microwave, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff were very nice helping us to...

Priscilla, Brazil October 15, 2014

1.8 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, bicycle rental, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

attentive staffs, affordable price...

Manas, Thailand November 30, 2014

1.82 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03