In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tabata Train Station

Tabata Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Tabata Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Tabata Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Tabata Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Tabata Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tabata Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.66 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule and Sauna Rosco is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 10.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Rosco is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

The ambiance of Capsule and Sauna Rosco is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule and Sauna Rosco is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel
Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.68 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, refrigerator, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel.
Tokiwa Hotel
Tokiwa Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.78 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Tokiwa Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Tokiwa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokiwa Hotel.
Annex Katsutaro Ryokan
Annex Katsutaro Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.8 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Annex Katsutaro Ryokan is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Annex Katsutaro Ryokan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, laundry service, elevator, bicycle rental.

Annex Katsutaro Ryokan is home to 17 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Annex Katsutaro Ryokan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, reasonable price,...

He, Hong Kong March 17, 2015

0.85 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Hotel Sunny is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Sunny is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.87 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Hotel Livemax Nippori enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en).

Hotel Livemax Nippori also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Livemax Nippori your home away from home.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to JR Station, kind staff,...

Yuchieh, Taiwan May 16, 2015

0.95 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Lungwood is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Hotel Lungwood also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Lungwood your home away from home.
Guest House Wasabi
Guest House Wasabi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Has a Bath though it's...

Emma, Australia May 20, 2015

0.98 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guest House Wasabi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guest House Wasabi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Guest House Wasabi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, Size of Room, Value for...

Yelyn, Singapore May 18, 2015

1.02 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ikebukuro, Smile Hotel Sugamo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Tokyo. Set 8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Smile Hotel experience await you at the Smile Hotel Sugamo. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Smile Hotel Sugamo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to mass transits, great...

Poonna, Thailand February 20, 2015

1.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. With its location just 5.9 km from the city center and 22.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace your home away from home.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

comfortable, low price & 3 minute...

Tony, Hong Kong April 21, 2015

1.29 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes.

118 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only your home away from home.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

great staff, far from Ueno...

Shering, Malaysia January 13, 2015

1.46 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Katsutaro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ryokan Katsutaro.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

The staff is really friendly and...

Austin, United States May 19, 2015

1.49 Km.

Opened in 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space and facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first social apartment boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people makes your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts with cozy common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, the dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

1.51 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

location...clean...wifi in the room...

Leong, Singapore December 29, 2014

1.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff is very friendly, take only...

Panvipa, Thailand November 9, 2014

1.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to metro, very clean, good...

Ivari, Estonia May 25, 2015

1.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oakhostel Zen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oakhostel Zen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oakhostel Zen.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

The cleanliness, succintness of...

Sean, United States May 27, 2015

1.69 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, The Edo Sakura provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Amusement Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Edo Sakura, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, newspapers.

The Edo Sakura is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub. The Edo Sakura is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Forest Hongo Hotel
Forest Hongo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.71 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ikebukuro, Forest Hongo Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yayoi Museum & Takehisa Yumeji Museum, Spa LaQua, Kōrakuen Amusement Park.

At Forest Hongo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Facilities for disabled guests, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Forest Hongo Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Forest Hongo Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Forest Hongo Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05