or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tabata Train Station

Tabata Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Tabata Train Station, from the friendly Hotel Mystays Ueno Iriyaguchi to the luxurious Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Tabata Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Tabata Train Station.

Tabata Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tabata Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.87 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Hotel Livemax Nippori is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Livemax Nippori offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Livemax Nippori apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Livemax Nippori.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

1) Location, it's not in downtown...

Nongyao, Thailand June 11, 2014

0.95 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Lungwood is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, restaurant, meeting facilities, executive floor, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Lungwood.
Guest House Wasabi
Guest House Wasabi
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.98 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guest House Wasabi is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guest House Wasabi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, lockers, elevator.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, hot tub. Guest House Wasabi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Mystays Nippori
Hotel Mystays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to JR station, easy access...

Han, Singapore July 8, 2014

1.02 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel Mystays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Value for Money, Hotel Setup,...

Peter, United Kingdom July 6, 2014

1.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

At Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, business center.

118 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.46 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ryokan Katsutaro is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

clear, comfortable, good location...

Hengyi, Taiwan June 24, 2014

1.49 Km.

Opened in Feb 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space & facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first ‘social apartment’ boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people make your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts, with cozy designed common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.51 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

ear to Train Station, Reasonable...

Nirand, Thailand June 22, 2014

1.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers executive floor, coffee shop, laundry service, restaurant, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean, friendly staff, near station...

Angeline, Singapore April 3, 2014

1.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. Close to JR Line and Convenient...

Jasmin, Philippines July 13, 2014

1.56 Km.

Built in 2014, Oakhostel Zen is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, luggage storage, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Oakhostel Zen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

Tasty Japanese style breakfast,...

Yi, Taiwan July 16, 2014

1.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, The Edo Sakura is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

At The Edo Sakura, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Edo Sakura is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Forest Hongo Hotel
Forest Hongo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Forest Hongo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yayoi Museum & Takehisa Yumeji Museum, Spa LaQua, Kōrakuen Amusement Park.

The facilities and services provided by Forest Hongo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, restaurant, disabled facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, desk, television in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Forest Hongo Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Near by subway Iriya(H18) staion...

Surasak, Thailand May 22, 2014

1.8 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Tokyo city, Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, bicycle rental, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Great location, very close to...

Hadsanai, Thailand May 14, 2014

1.82 Km.

Built in 1999, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Otsuka Train Station, Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Washington Hotel experience await you at the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi. Disabled facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

260 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near station, convenient...

Ricky, Australia June 15, 2014

1.83 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Otsuka City Hotel is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Otsuka City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Otsuka City Hotel your home away from home.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good Employee ,Good Service ,Good...

Pamornphol, Thailand July 21, 2014

1.84 Km.

Ueno Hotel, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ueno Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, vending machine, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Ueno Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Sleeping in the capsule, japanese...

Craig, Australia November 24, 2013

1.85 Km.

Built in 1994, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops, smoking area, laundry service.

244 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.87 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01