In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tabata Train Station

Tabata Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Tabata Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Tabata Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Tabata Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Tabata Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tabata Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ikebukuro, Capsule and Sauna Rosco enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Tokyo. The hotel lies 10.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule and Sauna Rosco, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 144 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television, shared bathroom. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule and Sauna Rosco the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel
Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.68 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, refrigerator, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel.
Tokiwa Hotel
Tokiwa Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.78 Km.

Built in 1976, Tokiwa Hotel is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Tokiwa Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tokiwa Hotel.
Annex Katsutaro Ryokan
Annex Katsutaro Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.8 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Annex Katsutaro Ryokan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Annex Katsutaro Ryokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

17 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Annex Katsutaro Ryokan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

Proximity to Transport, places of...

Wai, Singapore August 9, 2015

0.85 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Hotel Sunny provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 36 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sunny also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Sunny is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

Near to station, Quiet at night,...

Edward, Malaysia August 3, 2015

0.87 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Livemax Nippori is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en).

Hotel Livemax is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Livemax Nippori lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Hotel Livemax Nippori is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Livemax Nippori is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, cleanliness, value for...

Aru, Thailand July 18, 2015

0.95 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Lungwood is the perfect choice. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Lungwood is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, chapel, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Lungwood is home to 128 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Lungwood is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Guest House Wasabi
Guest House Wasabi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Relatively clean, close to subway,...

Nan, Sweden August 27, 2015

0.98 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Guest House Wasabi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guest House Wasabi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Guest House Wasabi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

the hotel is located near Nippori...

Connie, Taiwan July 18, 2015

1.02 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, a TV, hair dryer, and mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry, and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location close to station,...

Dennis, Hong Kong June 1, 2015

1.22 Km.

Built in 1995, Smile Hotel Sugamo is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Smile Hotel Sugamo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Smile Hotel Sugamo is home to 126 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Smile Hotel Sugamo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Hotel Area: Ueno

Accesible from train, reasonable...

Sirion, Thailand August 2, 2015

1.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only 22.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

comfortable, low price & 3 minute...

Tony, Hong Kong April 21, 2015

1.29 Km.

Built in 1989, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple) give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only your home away from home.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean, close to metro, close to...

Rongruja, Thailand June 5, 2015

1.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ryokan Katsutaro is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean, nice interior design,...

Leung, Hong Kong July 30, 2015

1.49 Km.

Opened in 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space and facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first social apartment boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people makes your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts with cozy common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, the dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

1.51 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. There are a variety of rooms with each well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, a TV, hair dryer, and mini-fridge while kitchenware and an iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry, and a vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

location...convenient store just...

Leong, Singapore December 29, 2014

1.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff is very friendly, take only...

Panvipa, Thailand November 9, 2014

1.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, and National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to subway station clean room...

Lo, Hong Kong July 25, 2015

1.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Oakhostel Zen. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oakhostel Zen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Oakhostel Zen apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oakhostel Zen is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

the whole hostel is really new and...

Chloe, Hong Kong August 26, 2015

1.69 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Edo Sakura is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Amusement Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Edo Sakura the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
TokyoStay Otsuka 4
TokyoStay Otsuka 4
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, TokyoStay Otsuka 4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

TokyoStay Otsuka 4 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, portable wi-fi rental, luggage storage, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. TokyoStay Otsuka 4 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02