In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tachikawa Train Station

Tachikawa Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Tachikawa Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Tachikawa Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tachikawa Train Station.

Tachikawa Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tachikawa Train Station

nearest hotel
Tachikawa Regent Hotel
Tachikawa Regent Hotel
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Tachikawa, Tachikawa Regent Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sanrio Puroland, Tokinoirodori, Ofurono Oosama Hanakoganei brunch.

The facilities and services provided by Tachikawa Regent Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tachikawa Regent Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Tachikawa Grand Hotel
Tachikawa Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

 

0.17 Km.

Modern and catering to both business and leisure travelers, rooms at the Tachikawa Grand Hotel are well prepared in offering the utmost comfort. With a stylish interior, each room comes with free wireless Internet access and guests can enjoy a full supply of toiletries from face towels to shampoo. There are also non-smoking rooms and lady's rooms available for further comfort. The hotel also offers a complimentary continental breakfast for a healthy start to the day.
Super Hotel Tokyo JR Tachikawa-Kitaguchi
Super Hotel Tokyo JR Tachikawa-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

The staff are very friendly and...

Alicia, United States April 8, 2015

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Super Hotel Tokyo JR Tachikawa-Kitaguchi. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel Tokyo JR Tachikawa-Kitaguchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Super Hotel Tokyo JR Tachikawa-Kitaguchi your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tachikawa-eki Kita-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tachikawa-eki Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

Breakfast, Near to station, Very...

Nur, Malaysia April 7, 2015

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tachikawa-eki Kita-guchi is located in the West Tokyo area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tachikawa Train Station, Sanrio Puroland, Tokinoirodori are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tachikawa-eki Kita-guchi is home to 185 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, shower, in room safe, air conditioning. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tachikawa-eki Kita-guchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Palace Hotel Tachikawa
Palace Hotel Tachikawa
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

 

0.28 Km.

The Palace Hotel Tachikawa is a luxurious and community-minded hotel that aspires to the very best standards in Japanese hospitality. The guestrooms' homey interiors are set off in soft pastel shades and feature sofas, lamps, broadband Internet, satellite television, and traditional Japanese tea-making facilities. There is a wide selection of dining options catered to meet all tastes. These include a classy Japanese restaurant, a Chinese restaurant, a grill, coffee shop, and a tea lounge. The Royal Oak Bar is an ideal venue to relax with friends and meet new people. There are twelve well-equipped function rooms ideal for business meetings and a luxurious banqueting hall. This hotel is located a short walk from the Tachikawa station, about 70 minutes by airport limousine to Narita International Airport. Reservations at Palace Hotel Tachikawa are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Rex Tachikawa Hotel
Rex Tachikawa Hotel
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

Clean,convenient store below...

Wong, Malaysia February 24, 2015

0.32 Km.

Rex Tachikawa Hotel, located in Tachikawa, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rex Tachikawa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rex Tachikawa Hotel.
Hotel Daiwa Kokubunji
Hotel Daiwa Kokubunji
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

 

3.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Daiwa Kokubunji is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ofurono Oosama Hanakoganei brunch, Tokinoirodori, Jindaiji Onsen Yukari.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Daiwa Kokubunji is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Daiwa Kokubunji the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex
Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

there is clean n hs system...

Fey, Hong Kong August 5, 2014

3.81 Km.

Situated in Tachikawa, Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokinoirodori, Jindaiji Onsen Yukari, Ofurono Oosama Hanakoganei brunch.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, laundry service, elevator, nightclub, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex your home away from home.
Hotel Livemax Fuchu
Hotel Livemax Fuchu
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

Location, Staff Attitude,...

Jeremy, Singapore January 15, 2015

3.9 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel Livemax Fuchu is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokinoirodori, Jindaiji Onsen Yukari, Sanrio Puroland.

At Hotel Livemax Fuchu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Livemax Fuchu hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

Convenience to Fuchu...

Tyson, United States December 13, 2014

4.19 Km.

This hotel offers a perfect location for both business and sightseeing, with the Keio Line, Fuchu station within a minute walk. Guests can easily access central Tokyo and Shinjuku along with attractions such as Fuchu Museum and Sanrio Puro Land. All rooms come nicely furnished with air-conditioning/heater and TV. For hotel dining, Vin Blanc restaurant offers various dishes for lunch and dinner while the Greenfield lounge has complimentary Internet access. Hotel Continental is a city hotel ideally located just one minute away from transportation.
R&B Hotel Hachioji
R&B Hotel Hachioji
Hotel Area: Hachioji

Location near limousine bus stop,...

Ahsun, Malaysia April 15, 2015

4.79 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hachioji, R&B Hotel Hachioji is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Takaonoyu Furoppy, Mt. Takao Hiking, Sanrio Puroland are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

R&B Hotel Hachioji also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make R&B Hotel Hachioji your home away from home.
The B Hachioji
The B Hachioji
Hotel Area: Hachioji

Condition of the rooms, the...

Sharon, Singapore January 3, 2015

4.8 Km.

This accommodation is centrally located in downtown Hachioji, with surrounding eateries, convenience stores, public transportation, and local attractions nearby. It's an easy seven-minute walk to both Keio Hachioji station and Hachioji JR station. The hotel is also an excellent base from which to visit Mt. Takao, taking just 30 minutes from Keio Hachioji Station. Local attractions to explore include Tokyo Fuji Art Museum, Murauchi Art Museum, and Sanrio Puroland, an indoor theme park ideal for those traveling with children. The B Hachioji provides comfortable guestrooms styled with stylish, modern decor. For the best convenience, a variety of banquet rooms are available for private dinner parties and events. Le Gingko, the Western-styled restaurant located on the first floor, serves as an appealing hotel dining venue. Guests staying at The B Hachioji can take advantage of its ideal location and premium services.
Marroad Inn Tokyo
Marroad Inn Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

 

4.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marroad Inn Tokyo is ideally situated in Tachikawa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, restaurant, elevator.

The ambiance of Marroad Inn Tokyo is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marroad Inn Tokyo is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji
Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji
Hotel Area: Hachioji

Great place to stay and...

Abdul, Malaysia February 20, 2015

5.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 23miles away, and it normally takes about 190 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Takaonoyu Furoppy, Mt. Takao Hiking, Sanrio Puroland.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

200 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji your home away from home.
Keio Plaza Hotel Tama
Keio Plaza Hotel Tama
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

location, cleanliness, freindly...

William, United States April 4, 2015

5.19 Km.

The hotel is centrally located with surrounding business establishments and entertainment complexes. Being in the transportation hub of Tama New Town, it's 30 minutes away from the expressway, which leads to main areas and the Narita Airport. Those traveling with children can visit Sanrio Puroland located a short five minutes walk from the hotel. The hotel offers 248 guest rooms with plenty of space and modern comforts such as free Internet connection. Furthermore, there are a variety of rooms catering to all occasions available along with several appealing dining options. Keio Plaza Hotel is most suitable for those seeking a central location in Tama.
Marroad Inn Hachioji
Marroad Inn Hachioji
Hotel Area: Hachioji

 

5.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Marroad Inn Hachioji is located in the Hachioji area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marroad Inn Hachioji offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, desk, telephone, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marroad Inn Hachioji is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sankei City Hotel Hachioji
Sankei City Hotel Hachioji
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

5.27 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Tokyo city, Sankei City Hotel Hachioji provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sankei City Hotel Hachioji is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hachioji Sky Hotel
Hachioji Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Hachioji

Clear, good location and good...

Kin, Hong Kong April 12, 2015

5.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Hachioji, Hachioji Sky Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hachioji Sky Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hachioji Sky Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Fussa-ekimae Higashi-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Fussa-ekimae Higashi-guchi
Hotel Area: West Tokyo

It is very near to the train, very...

Sueanne, Malaysia April 5, 2015

5.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Fussa-ekimae Higashi-guchi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Summerland, Tachikawa Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Fussa-ekimae Higashi-guchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Fussa-ekimae Higashi-guchi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Livemax Tokyo Hamura Ekimae
Hotel Livemax Tokyo Hamura Ekimae
Hotel Area: West Tokyo

 

7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, culture, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Hotel Livemax Tokyo Hamura Ekimae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Summerland.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hotel Livemax experience await you at the Hotel Livemax Tokyo Hamura Ekimae. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, elevator, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Livemax Tokyo Hamura Ekimae is home to 59 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Livemax Tokyo Hamura Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02