In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tachikawa Train Station

Tachikawa Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Tachikawa Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Tachikawa Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tachikawa Train Station.

Tachikawa Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tachikawa Train Station

nearest hotel
Tachikawa Regent Hotel
Tachikawa Regent Hotel
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tachikawa Regent Hotel is located in the Tachikawa area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sanrio Puroland, Tokinoirodori, Ofurono Oosama Hanakoganei brunch.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 68 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Tachikawa Regent Hotel your home away from home.
Tachikawa Grand Hotel
Tachikawa Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

Clean smoke free room that was...

Jacob, United States July 11, 2015

0.17 Km.

Modern and catering to both business and leisure travelers, rooms at the Tachikawa Grand Hotel are well prepared in offering the utmost comfort. With a stylish interior, each room comes with free wireless Internet access and guests can enjoy a full supply of toiletries from face towels to shampoo. There are also non-smoking rooms and lady's rooms available for further comfort. The hotel also offers a complimentary continental breakfast for a healthy start to the day.
Super Hotel Tokyo JR Tachikawa-Kitaguchi
Super Hotel Tokyo JR Tachikawa-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

The staff are very friendly and...

Alicia, United States April 8, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super Hotel Tokyo JR Tachikawa-Kitaguchi is ideally situated in Tachikawa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Super Hotel Tokyo JR Tachikawa-Kitaguchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tachikawa-eki Kita-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tachikawa-eki Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

Breakfast, Near to station, Very...

Nur, Malaysia April 7, 2015

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tachikawa-eki Kita-guchi is located in the West Tokyo area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tachikawa Train Station, Sanrio Puroland, and Tokinoirodori are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tachikawa-eki Kita-guchi is home to 185 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as an LCD/plasma screen TV, bathtub, shower, in-room safe, and air conditioning. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tachikawa-eki Kita-guchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Palace Hotel Tachikawa
Palace Hotel Tachikawa
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

 

0.28 Km.

The Palace Hotel Tachikawa is a luxurious and community-minded hotel that aspires to the very best standards in Japanese hospitality. The guestrooms' homey interiors are set off in soft pastel shades and feature sofas, lamps, broadband Internet, satellite television, and traditional Japanese tea-making facilities. There is a wide selection of dining options catered to meet all tastes. These include a classy Japanese restaurant, a Chinese restaurant, a grill, coffee shop, and a tea lounge. The Royal Oak Bar is an ideal venue to relax with friends and meet new people. There are twelve well-equipped function rooms ideal for business meetings and a luxurious banqueting hall. This hotel is located a short walk from the Tachikawa station, about 70 minutes by airport limousine to Narita International Airport. Reservations at Palace Hotel Tachikawa are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Rex Tachikawa Hotel
Rex Tachikawa Hotel
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

Clean,convenient store below...

Wong, Malaysia February 24, 2015

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rex Tachikawa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sanrio Puroland, Tokinoirodori, Ofurono Oosama Hanakoganei brunch are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rex Tachikawa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Rex Tachikawa Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Daiwa Kokubunji
Hotel Daiwa Kokubunji
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

 

3.72 Km.

Hotel Daiwa Kokubunji, located in Tachikawa, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ofurono Oosama Hanakoganei brunch, Tokinoirodori, Jindaiji Onsen Yukari are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Daiwa Kokubunji.
Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex
Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

there is clean n hs system...

Fey, Hong Kong August 5, 2014

3.81 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokinoirodori, Jindaiji Onsen Yukari, Ofurono Oosama Hanakoganei brunch within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, laundry service, elevator, nightclub, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Livemax Fuchu Annex is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Livemax Fuchu
Hotel Livemax Fuchu
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

Fast internet speed, quiet...

Jun, Singapore May 29, 2015

3.9 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Livemax Fuchu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokinoirodori, Jindaiji Onsen Yukari, Sanrio Puroland.

Hotel Livemax Fuchu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Livemax Fuchu your home away from home.
Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

Convenience to Fuchu...

Tyson, United States December 13, 2014

4.19 Km.

This hotel offers a perfect location for both business and sightseeing with the Keio Line and Fuchu station within a minute's walk. Guests can easily access central Tokyo and Shinjuku along with attractions such as Fuchu Museum and Sanrio Puro Land. All rooms come nicely furnished with air conditioning/heater and TV. For hotel dining, Vin Blanc restaurant offers various dishes for lunch and dinner while the Greenfield lounge has complimentary Internet access. Hotel Continental is a city hotel ideally located just one minute away from transportation.
R&B Hotel Hachioji
R&B Hotel Hachioji
Hotel Area: Hachioji

Location near limousine bus stop,...

Ahsun, Malaysia April 15, 2015

4.79 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, R&B Hotel Hachioji is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Takaonoyu Furoppy, Mt. Takao Hiking, Sanrio Puroland.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 257 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the R&B Hotel Hachioji is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
the b hachioji
the b hachioji
Hotel Area: Hachioji

Condition of the rooms, the...

Sharon, Singapore January 3, 2015

4.8 Km.

This accommodation is centrally located in downtown Hachioji, with surrounding eateries, convenience stores, public transportation, and local attractions nearby. It's an easy seven-minute walk to both Keio Hachioji station and Hachioji JR station. The hotel is also an excellent base from which to visit Mt. Takao, taking just 30 minutes from Keio Hachioji Station. Local attractions to explore include Tokyo Fuji Art Museum, Murauchi Art Museum, and Sanrio Puroland, an indoor theme park ideal for those traveling with children. the b hachioji provides comfortable guestrooms styled with stylish, modern decor. For the best convenience, a variety of banquet rooms are available for private dinner parties and events. Le Gingko, the Western-styled restaurant located on the first floor, serves as an appealing hotel dining venue. Guests staying at the b hachioji can take advantage of its ideal location and premium services.
Marroad Inn Tokyo
Marroad Inn Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

 

4.99 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Marroad Inn Tokyo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marroad Inn Tokyo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Marroad Inn Tokyo your home away from home.
Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji
Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji
Hotel Area: Hachioji

its spacious room, its location to...

Li, Singapore June 15, 2015

5.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji. The hotel lies 23miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Takaonoyu Furoppy, Mt. Takao Hiking, Sanrio Puroland.

Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 200 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji.
Keio Plaza Hotel Tama
Keio Plaza Hotel Tama
Hotel Area: Tachikawa

Hello Kitty Room , Location close...

Win, Malaysia May 20, 2015

5.19 Km.

The hotel is centrally located with surrounding business establishments and entertainment complexes. Being in the transportation hub of Tama New Town, it's 30 minutes away from the expressway, which leads to main areas and the Narita Airport. Those traveling with children can visit Sanrio Puroland located a short five minutes walk from the hotel. The hotel offers 248 guest rooms with plenty of space and modern comforts such as free Internet connection. Furthermore, there are a variety of rooms catering to all occasions available along with several appealing dining options. Keio Plaza Hotel is most suitable for those seeking a central location in Tama.
Marroad Inn Hachioji
Marroad Inn Hachioji
Hotel Area: Hachioji

 

5.22 Km.

Marroad Inn Hachioji, located in Hachioji, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 112 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Marroad Inn Hachioji, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marroad Inn Hachioji.
Sankei City Hotel Hachioji
Sankei City Hotel Hachioji
Hotel Area: Hachioji

 

5.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sankei City Hotel Hachioji is located in the Hachioji area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sankei City Hotel Hachioji offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Sankei City Hotel Hachioji apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sankei City Hotel Hachioji is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hachioji Sky Hotel
Hachioji Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Hachioji

Clear, good location and good...

Kin, Hong Kong April 12, 2015

5.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hachioji, Hachioji Sky Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hachioji Sky Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hachioji Sky Hotel.
Fussa Comfort Inn
Fussa Comfort Inn
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

5.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fussa, Fussa Comfort Inn is the perfect choice. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fussa Comfort Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour security, laundromat, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, cleaning products, towels, sofa, umbrella which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fussa Comfort Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Fussa.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Fussa-ekimae Higashi-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Fussa-ekimae Higashi-guchi
Hotel Area: West Tokyo

The hotel price was reasonable,...

Elias, United States July 20, 2015

5.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Fussa-ekimae Higashi-guchi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Summerland and Tachikawa Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Fussa-ekimae Higashi-guchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Fussa-ekimae Higashi-guchi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06