In and around Taichung

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taichung Railway Station

Taichung is known for interesting sites like Taichung Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Taichung Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Moon Lake Hotel and Orange Hotel Park-Taichung.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Taichung Railway Station. Our Taichung city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Taichung Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Taichung Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taichung Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bravo Hotel
Bravo Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

accessibity , cleanlines , staff...

Ha, Malaysia January 25, 2015

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central District, Bravo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taichung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Miyahara Eye Clinic, Warehouse No 20, First Square Shopping Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bravo Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Bravo Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bravo Hotel.
Hotel Mi Casa
Hotel Mi Casa
Hotel Area: East District

Very nice cafe with nice...

Kit, Hong Kong May 18, 2015

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Taichung, Hotel Mi Casa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mi Casa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mi Casa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taichung.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Location near train station and...

Tan, Singapore May 11, 2015

0.07 Km.

Ideally situated within Taichung's city center, this cozy 4-star hotel offers a great selection of room accommodations along with professional catering services. Plaza Hotel is within close proximity to a number of historic and modern attractions which includes Yangmingshan National Park, Ketagalan Culture Center, National Palace Museum, Beitou Folk Arts Museum, and Beitou Hot Spring Museum. Each spacious unit is equipped with up-to-date amenities and toiletries. Additional leisure facilities within the property are the gymnasium and the top class on-site restaurants where customers may experience some of the greatest culinary arts in Taiwan. Plaza Hotel will surely satisfy all of your housing needs while staying in Beitou.
Crown Hotel
Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Location, friendly staff, value...

Shi, Singapore April 5, 2015

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Crown Hotel is ideally situated in Central District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Crown Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Crown Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taichung.
Zaw Jung Business Hotel
Zaw Jung Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Big size room, clean and...

Yun, Malaysia March 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

Travelers visiting the heart of Taichung will find comfort and convenience in this cozy business hotel. The property is a stone's throw away from the Taichung Train Station, providing access to nearby townships and cities. Also within walking distance are the Dean Shopping Mall, Taichung Stadium, and Chung Hsiao night market. Guestrooms are equipped with common amenities such as air conditioning, a television, an in-room faxing facility, and a hairdryer. There is also a wireless broadband connection as well as a tour service center. Being in the center of the city, guests will have an easy time finding the ideal diner. Zaw Jung Business Hotel is fully prepared to welcome any travelers visiting the city of Taichung.
CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch
CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch
Hotel Area: East District

staff are nice and helpful,...

Keung, Hong Kong May 13, 2015

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East District, CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch is an ideal spot from which to discover Taichung. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taichung hotel. Top features of the hotel include currency exchange, laundry service, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, in room safe, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Taichung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chance Hotel
Chance Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Location was very near many bus...

Lynette, Singapore May 16, 2015

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Central District, Chance Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taichung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chance Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Chance Hotel is home to 97 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chance Hotel.
53 Hotel
53 Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Very clean, comfortable, spacious...

Patricia, Brunei Darussalam May 12, 2015

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, and shopping area of Taichung, 53 Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Two minutes walking from the train station and BRT station, and three minutes from the bus station, guests are allowed an easy commute to many popular spots including Cing Jing Farm, Shitou, and Sun Moon Lake. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as First Square Shopping Building, TADA Center, and Lin Family Ancestral Temple. The 53 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. The hotel also offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, a coffee shop, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, and a business center. There are 70 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as an in-room safe, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, 53 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taichung.
Honeydew Hotel
Honeydew Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

near train station, near shopping...

Piti, Thailand May 5, 2015

0.13 Km.

Situated within the vibrant Taichung-Zhongzheng Road, this contemporary venue offers comfortable beds and services with a reasonable price. Nearby attractions include Taichung Train Station, Sogo, Durban Department Store, and the National Museum of Natural Science. The property boasts spacious guestrooms equipped with standard amenities such as an LCD TV, hairdryer, refrigerator, and toiletries. Each unit also consists of comfortably soft beds, ensuring a comfortable night sleep. Feel free to explore the surrounding areas and enjoy the various restaurants and bars. All these accommodations, along with caring services, can be found in Honeydew Hotel.
Twinstar Hotel
Twinstar Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

near to Taichung train station ,...

Lay, Malaysia May 5, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in Taichung's city center with only a three-minute walk from the Taichung Train Station, this hotel is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all the city's top attraction including First Square Shopping Building, TADA Center, and Cheng Huang Temple. The hotel features 104 inviting rooms equipped with modern amenities to maximize your comfort. Twinstar Hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including a fitness center. Whatever the reason for your stay, Twinstar Hotel will make it a good one.
Hotel Lo Fu
Hotel Lo Fu
Hotel Area: Central District

fair location, terrible room with...

Ka, China March 16, 2015

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Lo Fu is ideally situated in Central District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Lo Fu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taichung, the Hotel Lo Fu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
First Plaza Hotel
First Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Good location, reasonable price...

Ying, Hong Kong December 25, 2014

0.16 Km.

Ideally located on the Luchuan W. Street, this property offers great convenience and luxury to both leisure and business travelers alike. First Plaza Hotel is surrounded by a number of attractions, including the Feng Chia Night Market, JingMing 1st Street, National Museum of Natural Science, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, and more. The property offers an excellent selection of room accommodation, each set with updated amenities such as broadband Internet access, a water dispenser, mini bar, and more. The hotel also features a well prepared business center, great for corporate travelers needing to keep in touch with their work. First Plaza Hotel will simply provide all of your needs while staying in the sparkling city of Taichung.
Reloading Hotel
Reloading Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Good Location, Super friendly...

Lim, Singapore December 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Taichung, you'll feel right at home at Reloading Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building, Warehouse No 20 are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Reloading Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers executive floor, concierge, family room, business center, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, hair dryer, refrigerator, telephone, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Reloading Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taichung.
The Enterpriser Hotel
The Enterpriser Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location, cleanliness of room,...

Nathaniel, United States April 9, 2015

0.2 Km.

The Enterpriser Hotel is located only a three-minute walk from Taichung Train Station. Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, and sightseeing area of Taichung, the hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions like the Taichung Railway Station, First Square Shopping Building, and TADA Center. The Enterpriser Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a business center, meeting facilities, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, and an elevator. The hotel features 79 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including Wi-Fi internet access, a shower, a television, and a desk. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taichung, make The Enterpriser Hotel your home away from home.
Backpacker 41 Hostel-Taichung
Backpacker 41 Hostel-Taichung
Hotel Area: Central District

 

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taichung, Backpacker 41 Hostel-Taichung is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Backpacker 41 Hostel-Taichung is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Backpacker 41 Hostel-Taichung is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taichung, the Backpacker 41 Hostel-Taichung is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
VIP Hotel
VIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Breakfast is not very good. Too...

Shu, Hong Kong March 27, 2015

0.24 Km.

This boutique hotel is located on Shuangshi Road within the center of Taichung, making it a suitable accommodation for tourists to explore the city with ease. The Taichung railway station is situated just a short stroll away, allowing travelers to explore neighboring towns. Guestrooms at VIP Hotel include marble bathrooms with a shower or bath, LCD televisions, wireless internet connections, and hair dryers. The hotel serves a hot buffet breakfast daily, so be sure to wake up early enough to enjoy it. Visit the National Museum of Natural Science for a knowledgeable experience, or go on a shopping streak in the SOGO department store. After a long day of sightseeing around the town, rejuvenate yourself with a tasty Western or Chinese meal in the on-site restaurants. Traveling to Taichung is, without a doubt, an enjoyable experience, but staying in VIP Hotel will surely make it an experience of a lifetime.
Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II
Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II
Hotel Area: West District

super clean, nice place, full...

Albert, Indonesia May 4, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taichung. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, family room, vending machine, lockers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, kitchenette, daily newspaper, microwave, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II hits the spot in many ways.
Happy Star Hotel
Happy Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

food near hotel, walking distance...

Kent, Singapore March 25, 2015

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taichung, Happy Star Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, First Square Shopping Building, Miyahara Eye Clinic, Warehouse No 20 are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taichung hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Happy Star Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Happy Star Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Happy Star Hotel.
Garden Hotel Taichung
Garden Hotel Taichung
Hotel Area: Central District

Facilities well equipped . Good...

Lock, Malaysia April 8, 2015

0.25 Km.

Continuously providing excellent services along with top quality accommodations for more than 30 years, this luxurious Taichung property stands tall within the heart of the city. Situated just north of the Taichung Railway station, travelers can easily access nearby townships and cities. Numerous attractions are located nearby, some of which are the Feng Chia Night Market, China Night Market, Jiguang shopping district, and Janfusum World. Guests can enjoy a list of nicely furnished units, featuring air conditioning, wireless internet access, a hair dryer, television, and more. It takes only a short stroll downtown to enjoy local cuisines. With such accommodations and services, Garden Hotel Taichung will guarantee you an enjoyable trip in Taichung.
Park City Hotel Central Taichung
Park City Hotel Central Taichung
Hotel Area: West District

rooms are clean, good size, ...

Cindy, United States May 2, 2015

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West District, Park City Hotel Central Taichung is an ideal spot from which to discover Taichung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Miyahara Eye Clinic, Warehouse No 20, First Square Shopping Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taichung hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 109 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Park City Hotel Central Taichung.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07