or

In and around Taichung

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taichung Railway Station

Taichung is known for interesting sites like Taichung Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Taichung Railway Station, such as Moon Lake Hotel and Orange Hotel Park-Taichung.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Taichung Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taichung hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Taichung Railway Station.

Taichung Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taichung Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bravo Hotel
Bravo Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Location, Staff Performance and...

Siew, Malaysia October 20, 2014

0.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bravo Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taichung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Miyahara Eye Clinic, Warehouse No 20, First Square Shopping Building give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Bravo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bravo Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taichung.
Hotel Mi Casa
Hotel Mi Casa
Hotel Area: East District

Proximity to Train station, clean...

Sock, Singapore November 9, 2014

0.06 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel Mi Casa is a distinct addition to Taichung and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 20km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building.

At Hotel Mi Casa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop.

35 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Mi Casa is an excellent choice for your stay in Taichung.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Close to train station, friendly...

Pei, Singapore December 22, 2014

0.07 Km.

Ideally situated within Taichung's city center, this cozy 4-star hotel offers a great selection of room accommodations along with professional catering services. Plaza Hotel is within close proximity to a number of historic and modern attractions which includes Yangmingshan National Park, Ketagalan Culture Center, National Palace Museum, Beitou Folk Arts Museum, and Beitou Hot Spring Museum. Each spacious unit is equipped with up-to-date amenities and toiletries. Additional leisure facilities within the property are the gymnasium and the top class on-site restaurants where customers may experience some of the greatest culinary arts in Taiwan. Plaza Hotel will surely satisfy all of your housing needs while staying in Beitou.
Crown Hotel
Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

location is good, price is good...

Man, China November 27, 2014

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taichung, look no further than Crown Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.9 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Crown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Crown Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taichung.
Zaw Jung Business Hotel
Zaw Jung Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

staff is friendly, provided good...

Chee, Malaysia November 21, 2014

0.08 Km.

Travelers visiting the heart of Taichung will find comfort and convenience in this cozy business hotel. The property is a stone's throw away from the Taichung Train Station, providing access to nearby townships and cities. Also within walking distance are the Dean Shopping Mall, Taichung Stadium, and Chung Hsiao night market. Guestrooms are equipped with common amenities such as air conditioning, a television, an in-room faxing facility, and a hairdryer. There is also a wireless broadband connection as well as a tour service center. Being in the center of the city, guests will have an easy time finding the ideal diner. Zaw Jung Business Hotel is fully prepared to welcome any travelers visiting the city of Taichung.
CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch
CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch
Hotel Area: East District

staff, comfort of room, location...

Tan, Singapore December 15, 2014

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taichung. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. Also within easy reach are Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building.

CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, business center, family room, laundry service, newspapers.

The ambiance of CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Taichung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
53 Hotel
53 Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

clean, good service, near tsr...

Baoli, Singapore December 22, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, and shopping area of Taichung, 53 Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Two minutes walking from the train station and BRT station, and three minutes from the bus station, guests are allowed an easy commute to many popular spots including Cing Jing Farm, Shitou, and Sun Moon Lake. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as First Square Shopping Building, TADA Center, and Lin Family Ancestral Temple. The 53 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. The hotel also offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, a coffee shop, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, and a business center. There are 70 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as an in-room safe, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, 53 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taichung.
Honeydew Hotel
Honeydew Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Location, Wifi, complimentary water...

Wah, Malaysia December 1, 2014

0.13 Km.

Situated within the vibrant Taichung-Zhongzheng Road, this contemporary venue offers comfortable beds and services with a reasonable price. Nearby attractions include Taichung Train Station, Sogo, Durban Department Store, and the National Museum of Natural Science. The property boasts spacious guestrooms equipped with standard amenities such as an LCD TV, hairdryer, refrigerator, and toiletries. Each unit also consists of comfortably soft beds, ensuring a comfortable night sleep. Feel free to explore the surrounding areas and enjoy the various restaurants and bars. All these accommodations, along with caring services, can be found in Honeydew Hotel.
Twinstar Hotel
Twinstar Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location is great, next to mall....

Hai, Singapore December 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in Taichung's city center with only a three-minute walk from the Taichung Train Station, this hotel is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all the city's top attraction including First Square Shopping Building, TADA Center, and Cheng Huang Temple. The hotel features 104 inviting rooms equipped with modern amenities to maximize your comfort. Twinstar Hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including a fitness center. Whatever the reason for your stay, Twinstar Hotel will make it a good one.
Station Express Hotel Taichung
Station Express Hotel Taichung
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East District, Station Express Hotel Taichung is an ideal spot from which to discover Taichung. The hotel lies 3.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Station Express Hotel Taichung is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Station Express Hotel Taichung.
Hotel Lo Fu
Hotel Lo Fu
Hotel Area: Central District

The location near the railway...

Christian, Belgium December 15, 2014

0.15 Km.

Hotel Lo Fu, located in Central District, Taichung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building.

Hotel Lo Fu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 65 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Lo Fu is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taichung.
First Plaza Hotel
First Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

 

0.16 Km.

Ideally located on the Luchuan W. Street, this property offers great convenience and luxury to both leisure and business travelers alike. First Plaza Hotel is surrounded by a number of attractions, including the Feng Chia Night Market, JingMing 1st Street, National Museum of Natural Science, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, and more. The property offers an excellent selection of room accommodation, each set with updated amenities such as broadband Internet access, a water dispenser, mini bar, and more. The hotel also features a well prepared business center, great for corporate travelers needing to keep in touch with their work. First Plaza Hotel will simply provide all of your needs while staying in the sparkling city of Taichung.
Reloading Hotel
Reloading Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Good location and close to the...

Lin, Taiwan November 27, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taichung, Reloading Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building, Warehouse No 20 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Reloading Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, elevator, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Reloading Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taichung.
The Enterpriser Hotel
The Enterpriser Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

very comfortable big room, good...

Lai, China December 20, 2014

0.2 Km.

The Enterpriser Hotel is located only a three-minute walk from Taichung Train Station. Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, and sightseeing area of Taichung, the hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions like the Taichung Railway Station, First Square Shopping Building, and TADA Center. The Enterpriser Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a business center, meeting facilities, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, and an elevator. The hotel features 79 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including Wi-Fi internet access, a shower, a television, and a desk. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taichung, make The Enterpriser Hotel your home away from home.
VIP Hotel
VIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

overall satisfaction...highly...

Ying, China December 17, 2014

0.24 Km.

This boutique hotel is located on Shuangshi Road within the center of Taichung, making it a suitable accommodation for tourists to explore the city with ease. The Taichung railway station is situated just a short stroll away, allowing travelers to explore neighboring towns. Guestrooms at VIP Hotel include marble bathrooms with a shower or bath, LCD televisions, wireless internet connections, and hair dryers. The hotel serves a hot buffet breakfast daily, so be sure to wake up early enough to enjoy it. Visit the National Museum of Natural Science for a knowledgeable experience, or go on a shopping streak in the SOGO department store. After a long day of sightseeing around the town, rejuvenate yourself with a tasty Western or Chinese meal in the on-site restaurants. Traveling to Taichung is, without a doubt, an enjoyable experience, but staying in VIP Hotel will surely make it an experience of a lifetime.
Kiwi Express Hotel - Chan Chien Branch
Kiwi Express Hotel - Chan Chien Branch
Hotel Area: West District

It is near to train station. Free...

Kiew, Malaysia December 7, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kiwi Express Hotel - Chan Chien Branch is located in the West District area of Taichung. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kiwi Express Hotel - Chan Chien Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, room service, elevator, 24-hour front desk, lockers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kiwi Express Hotel - Chan Chien Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taichung.
Happy Star Hotel
Happy Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Clean, elevator, close to some...

Alan, Singapore June 28, 2014

0.25 Km.

When visiting Taichung, you'll feel right at home at Happy Star Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to First Square Shopping Building, Miyahara Eye Clinic, Warehouse No 20 give to this hotel a special charm.

At Happy Star Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taichung, the Happy Star Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Garden Hotel Taichung
Garden Hotel Taichung
Hotel Area: Central District

location, location, location. room...

Wai, Hong Kong October 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

Continuously providing excellent services along with top quality accommodations for more than 30 years, this luxurious Taichung property stands tall within the heart of the city. Situated just north of the Taichung Railway station, travelers can easily access nearby townships and cities. Numerous attractions are located nearby, some of which are the Feng Chia Night Market, China Night Market, Jiguang shopping district, and Janfusum World. Guests can enjoy a list of nicely furnished units, featuring air conditioning, wireless internet access, a hair dryer, television, and more. It takes only a short stroll downtown to enjoy local cuisines. With such accommodations and services, Garden Hotel Taichung will guarantee you an enjoyable trip in Taichung.
Park City Hotel Central Taichung
Park City Hotel Central Taichung
Hotel Area: West District

the hotel has free self service...

Adeline, Singapore December 23, 2014

0.27 Km.

When visiting Taichung, you'll feel right at home at Park City Hotel Central Taichung, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Park City Hotel Central Taichung ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator.

109 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television, in room safe, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Park City Hotel Central Taichung is a smart choice for travelers to Taichung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Moon Lake Hotel
Moon Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Good location, friendly staff and...

Sok, Malaysia December 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Moon Lake Hotel, located in Central District, Taichung, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Moon Lake Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, 24-hour front desk, tours.

70 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moon Lake Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taichung.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07