or

In and around Taichung

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taichung Railway Station

Taichung Railway Station is one of Taichung's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Taichung Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Taichung Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taichung are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Taichung Railway Station.

Taichung Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taichung Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bravo Hotel
Bravo Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Friendly Staff , Good locations...

Shin, Malaysia February 8, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taichung, look no further than Bravo Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Miyahara Eye Clinic, Warehouse No 20, First Square Shopping Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Bravo Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bravo Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taichung.
Hotel Mi Casa
Hotel Mi Casa
Hotel Area: East District

Location, value for money,...

Trixhia, Singapore April 10, 2014

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East District, Hotel Mi Casa is an ideal spot from which to discover Taichung. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mi Casa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, laundry service, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Mi Casa.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Breakfast is good, convenient to...

Wanlan, United States April 17, 2014

0.07 Km.

Ideally situated within Taichung city center, this cozy 3-star hotel offers a great selection of room accommodations along with professional catering services. Plaza Hotel is within close proximity to a number of historic and modern attractions, which includes Yangmingshan National Park, Ketagalan Culture Center, National Palace Museum, Beitou Folk Arts Museum and Beitou Hot Spring Museum. Each spacious unit is equipped with up-to-date amenities and toiletries. Additional leisure facilities within the property are the gymnasium and the top class onsite restaurants, where customers may experience some of the greatest culinary arts in Taiwan. Plaza Hotel will surely satisfy all of your housing needs while staying in Beitou.
Crown Hotel
Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

 

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central District, Crown Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taichung. Only 2.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Crown Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour room service, family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taichung, the Crown Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Zaw Jung Business Hotel
Zaw Jung Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

location, friendly staff, comfort...

Jae, Malaysia March 18, 2014

0.08 Km.

Travelers visiting the heart of Taichung City will find comfort and convenience in this cozy business hotel. The property is within a rock throw away from the Taichung Train Station, providing access to nearby townships and cities. Also within walking distance are the Dean shopping mall, Taichung stadium and Chung Hsiao night market. Guestrooms are equipped with common amenities such as air conditioning, television, in-room faxing facility, and hairdryer. There is also wireless broadband connection as well as a tour service center. Being in the center of the city, guests will have an easy time finding the idea diner of their choice. Zaw Jung Business Hotel is fully prepared to welcome any travelers visiting the city of Taichung.
CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch
CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch
Hotel Area: East District

strategic location, fast response,...

Poh, Malaysia April 9, 2014

0.09 Km.

When visiting Taichung, you'll feel right at home at CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taichung hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, tours, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taichung.
53 Hotel
53 Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

friendly and helpful staffs, gym...

Ywen, Malaysia April 12, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Taichung city, 53 Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Two minute walking distances from the Train Station and three minute walking distances from the bus station, which allows the guest to easily commute to many popular spots including Cing Jing Farm, Shitou and Sun Moon Lake… etc. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as First Square Shopping Building, TADA Center, Lin Family Ancestral Temple.

53 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, business center.

53 Hotel is home to 70 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as in room safe, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, 53 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taichung.
Honeydew Hotel
Honeydew Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Reasonable price, near to train...

Goh, Hong Kong February 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

Situated within the vibrant Taichung-Zhongzheng road, this contemporary venue offers comfortable bed and service with a reasonable price. Nearby attractions include Taichung Train Station, Sogo, Durban Department Store, and National Museum of Natural Science. The property boasts spacious guestrooms equipped with standard amenities such as LCD TV, hairdryer, refrigerator, and toiletries. Each unit also consists of comfortable soft beds, ensuring a comfortable night sleep. Feel free to explore the surrounding areas, and enjoy the various restaurants and bars. All these accommodations along with caring services can be found in Honeydew Hotel.
Twinstar Hotel
Twinstar Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

very attentive and service...

Tian, Singapore April 9, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in Taichung City Center with only a 3-minute walk from Taichung Train Station, the hotel is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all the city's top attraction including First Square Shopping Building, TADA Center and Cheng Huang Temple to name a few. The hotel features 104 inviting rooms equipped with modern amenities to maximize your comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including fitness center. Whatever the reason for your stay, Twinstar Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Hotel Lo Fu
Hotel Lo Fu
Hotel Area: Central District

easy access to train station,...

Renny, Singapore March 23, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated in Central District, Hotel Lo Fu is the perfect place to experience Taichung and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Lo Fu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Lo Fu is home to 65 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taichung, make Hotel Lo Fu your home away from home.
First Plaza Hotel
First Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Interesting, Friendly Staff, Hard...

Jonathan, New Zealand December 3, 2013

0.16 Km.

Ideally located on the Luchuan W. Street, this property offers great convenience and luxury to both leisure and business travelers alike. First Plaza Hotel is surrounded by a number of attractions, which includes the Feng Chia Night Market, JingMing 1st Street, National Museum of Natural Science, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, and many more. The property offers an excellent selection of room accommodation each set with updated amenities such as broadband internet access, water dispenser, mini-bar, etc. The hotel also features a well prepared business center, great for corporal travelers in need to keep in touch with their work. First Plaza Hotel will simply provide all of your needs while staying in the sparkling city of Taichung.
Reloading Hotel
Reloading Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

comfort, accessibility,...

Tricia, Singapore April 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

Situated in Central District, Reloading Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taichung and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building, Warehouse No 20.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Reloading Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, laundry service, executive floor, smoking area, concierge.

The hotel features 47 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, laptop safe box, non smoking rooms, shower, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taichung, make Reloading Hotel your home away from home.
The Enterpriser Hotel
The Enterpriser Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Staff attitude, locality, room size...

Haiwei, Singapore April 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

The Enterpriser Hotel is located only a 3-minute walk from Taichung Train Station. Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Taichung city, The Enterpriser Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taichung Railway Station, First Square Shopping Building, TADA Center.

The Enterpriser Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include business center, meeting facilities, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 79 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, shower, television, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taichung, make The Enterpriser Hotel your home away from home.
VIP Hotel
VIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Clean, Near transport stations,...

Hoi, China March 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

The boutique hotel is located on the Shuangshi Rod within the center of Taichung, making it a suitable accommodation for tourists to explore the city with ease. The Taichung railway station is situated just a short stroll away, allowing travelers to explore neighboring towns. Guestrooms at VIP Hotel include marble bathrooms with shower or bath, LCD televisions, wireless internet connections and hair dryers. The hotel serves a hot buffet breakfast daily so be sure to wake up early enough to enjoy it. Visit the National Museum of Natural Science for a knowledgeable experience or go in a shopping streak in the SOGO department store. After a long day of sightseeing around the town, rejuvenate with a tasty western or Chinese meal in their onsite restaurants. Traveling to Taichung is without doubt an enjoyable experience, but staying in VIP Hotel will surely make it an experience of a lifetime.
Happy Star Hotel
Happy Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Friendly staffs, convenient and...

Chan, Singapore March 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Taichung, Happy Star Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as First Square Shopping Building, Miyahara Eye Clinic, Warehouse No 20.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Happy Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Happy Star Hotel is home to 39 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taichung, the Happy Star Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Garden Hotel Taichung
Garden Hotel Taichung
Hotel Area: Central District

clean, good location & friendly...

Liew, Malaysia April 3, 2014

0.25 Km.

Continuously providing excellent services along with top quality accommodations for more than 30 years, this luxurious Taichung property stands tall within the heart of the city. Situated just north of Taichung Railway station, travelers can easily access nearby townships and cities. Numerous attractions are located nearby, some of which are the Feng Chia Night Market, China Night Market, Jiguang Shopping district and Janfusum World. Guests can enjoy a list of nicely furnished units, featuring air conditioning, wireless internet access, hair dryer, television and more. It takes only a short stroll downtown to enjoy local cuisines. With such accommodations and services, Garden Hotel Taichung will guarantee you an enjoyable trip in Taichung.
Park City Hotel Central Taichung
Park City Hotel Central Taichung
Hotel Area: West District

good location, clean and...

Yuen, Hong Kong April 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Park City Hotel Central Taichung is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taichung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Miyahara Eye Clinic, Warehouse No 20, First Square Shopping Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Park City Hotel Central Taichung ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 109 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Park City Hotel Central Taichung hits the spot in many ways.
Moon Lake Hotel
Moon Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taichung, Moon Lake Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 2.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Moon Lake Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, restaurant, concierge, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Moon Lake Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taichung.
Wemeet Boutique Hotel Taichung
Wemeet Boutique Hotel Taichung
Hotel Area: Central District

Staff quite attentive, Tidy room...

Ka, Hong Kong March 24, 2014

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Central District, Wemeet Boutique Hotel Taichung is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taichung. With its location just 2.6 km from the city center and 17.5 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wemeet Boutique Hotel Taichung offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wemeet Boutique Hotel Taichung hits the spot in many ways.
Shuang Mei Tong Hotel
Shuang Mei Tong Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Near station, internet was good,...

Rosemary, United Kingdom March 10, 2014

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shuang Mei Tong Hotel is located in the Central District area of Taichung. Only 2.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shuang Mei Tong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shuang Mei Tong Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taichung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01