In and around Taichung

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taichung Railway Station

Taichung is known for interesting sites like Taichung Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Taichung Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Moon Lake Hotel and Orange Hotel Park-Taichung.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Taichung Railway Station. Our Taichung city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Taichung Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Taichung Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taichung Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bravo Hotel
Bravo Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Location , uninterrupted and...

Ha, Malaysia February 28, 2016

0.06 Km.

When visiting Taichung, you'll feel right at home at Bravo Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Miyahara Eye Clinic, Warehouse No 20, First Square Shopping Building.

At Bravo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Bravo Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bravo Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Mi Casa
Hotel Mi Casa
Hotel Area: East District

1. Near to TRA station. 2. Plenty...

Siew, Singapore February 27, 2016

0.06 Km.

Hotel Mi Casa, located in East District, Taichung, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mi Casa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

35 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary tea, closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Hotel Mi Casa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taichung.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Near to Train station, big room,...

Hui, Singapore March 1, 2016

0.07 Km.

Ideally situated within Taichung's city center, this cozy 4-star hotel offers a great selection of room accommodations along with professional catering services. Plaza Hotel is within close proximity to a number of historic and modern attractions which includes Yangmingshan National Park, Ketagalan Culture Center, National Palace Museum, Beitou Folk Arts Museum, and Beitou Hot Spring Museum. Each spacious unit is equipped with up-to-date amenities and toiletries. Additional leisure facilities within the property are the gymnasium and the top class on-site restaurants where customers may experience some of the greatest culinary arts in Taiwan. Plaza Hotel will surely satisfy all of your housing needs while staying in Beitou.
Crown Hotel
Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Strategic location, Spacious room...

Yoke, Singapore January 2, 2016

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taichung, Crown Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taichung hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, private check in/check out, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Crown Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, wake-up service, soundproofing, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Crown Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taichung.
Zaw Jung Business Hotel
Zaw Jung Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

quiet, good location, courteous...

Lai, China November 3, 2015

0.08 Km.

Travelers visiting the heart of Taichung will find comfort and convenience in this cozy business hotel. The property is a stone's throw away from the Taichung Train Station, providing access to nearby townships and cities. Also within walking distance are the Dean Shopping Mall, Taichung Stadium, and Chung Hsiao night market. Guestrooms are equipped with common amenities such as air conditioning, a television, an in-room faxing facility, and a hairdryer. There is also a wireless broadband connection as well as a tour service center. Being in the center of the city, guests will have an easy time finding the ideal diner. Zaw Jung Business Hotel is fully prepared to welcome any travelers visiting the city of Taichung.
CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch
CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch
Hotel Area: East District

clean, nice staffs and good...

Vivien, Hong Kong March 8, 2016

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch is located in the East District area of Taichung. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taichung. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch is home to 112 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at CityInn Plus Taichung Station Branch.
Chance Hotel
Chance Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Hotel is very clean and...

Bengchoo, Singapore March 6, 2016

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taichung city, Chance Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chance Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taichung, make Chance Hotel your home away from home.
FM Hotel
FM Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

room comfort, staff performance...

Chi, Hong Kong January 2, 2016

0.11 Km.

When visiting Taichung, you'll feel right at home at FM Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 2.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, FM Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 93 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Taichung, the FM Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
53 Hotel
53 Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Good location, nice staff and clean...

Or, Hong Kong March 27, 2016

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, and shopping area of Taichung, 53 Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A two-minute walk from the train station and three minutes from the bus station, guests are allowed an easy commute to many popular spots, including Cing Jing Farm, Shitou, and Sun Moon Lake. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Miyahara Eye Clinic and TADA Center. The 53 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. The hotel also offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, a coffee shop, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, and a business center. There are 70 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as an in-room safe, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, 53 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taichung.
KIWI EXPRESS HOTEL-Taichung Station Branch 1
KIWI EXPRESS HOTEL-Taichung Station Branch 1
Hotel Area: Central District

The location is undoubtedly good,...

Yi, Hong Kong February 29, 2016

0.13 Km.

Situated within the vibrant Taichung-Zhongzheng Road, this contemporary venue offers comfortable beds and services with a reasonable price. Nearby attractions include Taichung Train Station, Sogo, Durban Department Store, and the National Museum of Natural Science. The property boasts spacious guestrooms equipped with standard amenities such as an LCD TV, hairdryer, refrigerator, and toiletries. Each unit also consists of comfortably soft beds, ensuring a comfortable night sleep. Feel free to explore the surrounding areas and enjoy the various restaurants and bars. All these accommodations, along with caring services, can be found in KIWI EXPRESS HOTEL-Taichung Station Branch 1.
Twinstar Hotel
Twinstar Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Hotel view is great! Staff are all...

Chee, Singapore February 29, 2016

0.14 Km.

Located in Taichung's city center with only a three-minute walk from the Taichung Train Station, this hotel is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all the city's top attraction including First Square Shopping Building, TADA Center, and Cheng Huang Temple. The hotel features 104 inviting rooms equipped with modern amenities to maximize your comfort. Twinstar Hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including a fitness center. Whatever the reason for your stay, Twinstar Hotel will make it a good one.
Hotel Lo Fu
Hotel Lo Fu
Hotel Area: Central District

Low price, good location, clean...

Chi, Hong Kong October 19, 2015

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taichung, Hotel Lo Fu is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Warehouse No 20, Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building.

Hotel Lo Fu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 65 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Lo Fu is a smart choice for travelers to Taichung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shin Sei Bashi Hotel
Shin Sei Bashi Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

 

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taichung, Shin Sei Bashi Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taichung hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, clothes rack, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taichung, make Shin Sei Bashi Hotel your home away from home.
Orzhostel Backpacker Taichung
Orzhostel Backpacker Taichung
Hotel Area: East District

 

0.15 Km.

Orzhostel Backpacker Taichung makes the effort to provide convenient, valuable accommodation choices that are nestled in the heart of East District. The property is in an ideal spot to discover Taichung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that lively city has to offer. Orzhostel Backpacker Taichung offers free Wi-Fi, lockers, and luggage storage services. For saving the environment, the hostel only supply pillows, an air conditioner, hair dryer, and shower facilities.
First Plaza Hotel
First Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

 

0.16 Km.

Ideally located on the Luchuan W. Street, this property offers great convenience and luxury to both leisure and business travelers alike. First Plaza Hotel is surrounded by a number of attractions, including the Feng Chia Night Market, JingMing 1st Street, National Museum of Natural Science, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, and more. The property offers an excellent selection of room accommodation, each set with updated amenities such as broadband Internet access, a water dispenser, mini bar, and more. The hotel also features a well prepared business center, great for corporate travelers needing to keep in touch with their work. First Plaza Hotel will simply provide all of your needs while staying in the sparkling city of Taichung.
Reloading Hotel
Reloading Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

Cleanliness, convenient location,...

Kenji, Japan January 20, 2016

0.19 Km.

Situated in Central District, Reloading Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taichung and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Miyahara Eye Clinic, First Square Shopping Building, Warehouse No 20 give to this hotel a special charm.

At Reloading Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Reloading Hotel is home to 47 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Reloading Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taichung.
Ease Single Inn
Ease Single Inn
Hotel Area: Central District

 

0.19 Km.

Built in 2016, Ease Single Inn is a distinct addition to Taichung and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.3KM away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ease Single Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, printer, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Ease Single Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Ease Single Inn is home to 60 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as linens, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taichung, make Ease Single Inn your home away from home.
The Enterpriser Hotel
The Enterpriser Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Cleanliness, Service Attitude, Food...

Beverly, Singapore January 26, 2016

0.2 Km.

The Enterpriser Hotel is located only a three-minute walk from Taichung Train Station. Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, and sightseeing area of Taichung, the hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions like the Taichung Railway Station, First Square Shopping Building, and TADA Center. The Enterpriser Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a business center, meeting facilities, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, and an elevator. The hotel features 79 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including Wi-Fi internet access, a shower, a television, and a desk. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taichung, make The Enterpriser Hotel your home away from home.
Starship Business Hotel
Starship Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Central District

 

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Central District, Starship Business Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taichung. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Starship Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taichung. The hotel provides 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary tea, cleaning products, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Starship Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taichung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II
Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II
Hotel Area: Central District

The hotel had fun activities for...

Jackson, Malaysia March 9, 2016

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taichung. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II apart from other hotels in the city.

Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II is home to 29 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kiwi Express Hotel – Taichung Station Branch II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taichung.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08