In and around Taitung

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taidong Bus Station

Places such as Taidong Bus Station attract travelers to Taitung. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Taidong Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Taidong Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taitung hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Taidong Bus Station.

Taidong Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taidong Bus Station

nearest hotel
Melody Hotel
Melody Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

free transport and breakfeast and...

Keith, Canada May 26, 2015

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taitung, Melody Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 12 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taitung Railway Warehouse, Taitung Story Museum, Taitung Hospital.

Melody Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Melody Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), karaoke. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Melody Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jin Lon Hotel
Jin Lon Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Good location, low price, free wifi...

Chau, Singapore July 21, 2015

0.13 Km.

When visiting Taitung, you'll feel right at home at Jin Lon Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 7.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jin Lon Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Jin Lon Hotel is home to 29 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's hot tub, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Jin Lon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taitung.
Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung
Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung
Hotel Area: Taitung City

polite service; clean environment;...

Wai, Hong Kong July 18, 2015

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Taitung City, Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taitung. Situated only 0.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, garden, steamroom. Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung is a smart choice for travelers to Taitung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay
Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay
Hotel Area: Taitung City

1. the host was very nice. 2. the...

Chang-Fan, Taiwan April 4, 2015

0.17 Km.

Situated in Taitung City, Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay is the perfect place to experience Taitung and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay hits the spot in many ways.
Dung Shin Hotel
Dung Shin Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Taitung City, Dung Shin Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taitung. Only 7.9 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dung Shin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

44 rooms spread over 44 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dung Shin Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taitung.
Marlin Splendor Hotel
Marlin Splendor Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Location is good as it is near the...

Jiau, Malaysia November 23, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marlin Splendor Hotel is ideally situated in Taitung City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Taitung Railway Warehouse, Taitung Story Museum, Taidong Park.

Marlin Splendor Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

142 rooms spread over 17 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marlin Splendor Hotel.
Anging 67 Bed and Breakfast
Anging 67 Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Good location, satisfactory...

Chau, Hong Kong July 4, 2015

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun area of Taitung city, Anging 67 Bed and Breakfast provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taitung hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Anging 67 Bed and Breakfast.
Taitung Traveler Hotel
Taitung Traveler Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Friendly staff and location is...

Peck, Singapore November 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

If you are looking for an idyllic retreat with talked about sunsets and scenery, then Taitung Traveler Hotel could be the place for you. The hotel offers moderately priced accommodation right in the middle of the town. Guests can check out the Chipen Hot Springs and even make a trip to the Green Island which has one of only three saltwater hot springs in the world. Other than that, the city also has mountains and beaches where guests can indulge in adventure sports or simply relax. Please note that the hotel does not offer complimentary toiletries. But on the other hand, there is complimentary Internet access as well as airport pick-up available to guests.
Yes Hotel
Yes Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Shower is nice. Location is...

Shirley, United States June 21, 2015

0.26 Km.

Built in 1990, Yes Hotel is a distinct addition to Taitung and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Taitung Railway Warehouse, Haishan Temple, Taitung Story Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Yes Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Yes Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Yes Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Candle Light B&B
Candle Light B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taitung, look no further than Candle Light B&B. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Candle Light B&B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Candle Light B&B.
108 Inn Tetsuhana
108 Inn Tetsuhana
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taitung City, 108 Inn Tetsuhana is an ideal spot from which to discover Taitung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 108 Inn Tetsuhana, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taitung, make 108 Inn Tetsuhana your home away from home.
Taitung Z Hotel
Taitung Z Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

delicious and cozy breakfast, the...

Kyusang, South Korea June 29, 2015

0.3 Km.

Taitung Z Hotel, located in Taitung City, Taitung, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taitung hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taitung Z Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taitung.
Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast
Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

good location,friendly staff,very...

Kiki, Taiwan November 21, 2014

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast is located in the Taitung City area of Taitung. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast.
Mumu Cabina
Mumu Cabina
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taitung City, Mumu Cabina enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun hub of Taitung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mumu Cabina, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Mumu Cabina is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fu Kang Hotel
Fu Kang Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

central location; clean; friendly...

Grant, Australia December 7, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taitung City, Fu Kang Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun hub of Taitung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taitung Hospital, Baoting Art and Culture Center, Taitung Tianhou Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taitung hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, meeting facilities, business center, family room.

Guests can choose from 130 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, table tennis, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Fu Kang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taitung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hoya Resort Hotel
Hoya Resort Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

The bed / pillows, the cleaniness,...

Zong, Singapore July 17, 2015

0.38 Km.

Built in 2014, Hoya Resort Hotel is a distinct addition to Taitung and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hoya Resort Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hoya Resort Hotel.
Romeo B&B
Romeo B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Taitung, Romeo B&B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Romeo B&B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, grocery deliveries, taxi service, laundromat.

Romeo B&B is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Romeo B&B is a smart choice for travelers to Taitung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lu Lu Mi Bed and Breakfast
Lu Lu Mi Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.41 Km.

Lu Lu Mi Bed and Breakfast, located in Taitung City, Taitung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lu Lu Mi Bed and Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, bicycle rental.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lu Lu Mi Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Taitung.
Luzhiyu B&B
Luzhiyu B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Luzhiyu B&B is ideally situated in Taitung City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Luzhiyu B&B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, family room, car hire, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Luzhiyu B&B.
Spring Homestay B&B
Spring Homestay B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

The location is near Taitung...

Alan, Taiwan February 4, 2015

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Spring Homestay B&B is located in the Taitung City area of Taitung. Only 7.3 KM away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Spring Homestay B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, tours.

The ambiance of Spring Homestay B&B is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Spring Homestay B&B is a smart choice for travelers to Taitung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03