or

In and around Taitung

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taidong Bus Station

Places such as Taidong Bus Station attract travelers to Taitung. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Taidong Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Taidong Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taitung hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Taidong Bus Station.

Taidong Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taidong Bus Station

nearest hotel
Melody Hotel
Melody Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

A bed for the night. A fly by...

Robert, United States April 11, 2015

0.08 Km.

Melody Hotel, located in Taitung City, Taitung, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 12 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taitung Railway Warehouse, Taitung Story Museum, Taitung Hospital.

At Melody Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), karaoke. Melody Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taitung.
Jin Lon Hotel
Jin Lon Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

No ervie, no breakfast, though the...

Shyh-Kuang, Taiwan April 5, 2015

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jin Lon Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taitung. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jin Lon Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

29 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jin Lon Hotel.
Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung
Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung
Hotel Area: Taitung City

1. Full of equisite and artistic...

Ming-Dar, Taiwan January 1, 2015

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taitung for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides room service, 24-hour front desk, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, internet access – wireless, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as steamroom, fitness center, spa, outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung.
Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay
Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay
Hotel Area: Taitung City

1. the host was very nice. 2. the...

Chang-Fan, Taiwan April 4, 2015

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taitung City, Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay is an ideal spot from which to discover Taitung. Only 0km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, tours, family room, bicycle rental.

6 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, shower, blackout curtains, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include water sports (non-motorized), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay.
Dung Shin Hotel
Dung Shin Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.19 Km.

When visiting Taitung, you'll feel right at home at Dung Shin Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dung Shin Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Dung Shin Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. fan, blackout curtains, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dung Shin Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taitung.
Marlin Splendor Hotel
Marlin Splendor Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Location is good as it is near the...

Jiau, Malaysia November 23, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taitung City, Marlin Splendor Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taitung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taitung Railway Warehouse, Taitung Story Museum, Taidong Park.

At Marlin Splendor Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Marlin Splendor Hotel is home to 142 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Marlin Splendor Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taitung.
Anging 67 Bed and Breakfast
Anging 67 Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taitung, Anging 67 Bed and Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Anging 67 Bed and Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

The ambiance of Anging 67 Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Anging 67 Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Taitung Traveler Hotel
Taitung Traveler Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Friendly staff and location is...

Peck, Singapore November 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

If you are looking for an idyllic retreat with talked about sunsets and scenery, then Taitung Traveler Hotel could be the place for you. The hotel offers moderately priced accommodation right in the middle of the town. Guests can check out the Chipen Hot Springs and even make a trip to the Green Island which has one of only three saltwater hot springs in the world. Other than that, the city also has mountains and beaches where guests can indulge in adventure sports or simply relax. Please note that the hotel does not offer complimentary toiletries. But on the other hand, there is complimentary Internet access as well as airport pick-up available to guests.
Yes Hotel
Yes Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Clean, good location to eat and...

Cheung, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yes Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taitung. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Taitung Railway Warehouse, Haishan Temple, Taitung Story Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Yes Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Yes Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Yes Hotel is home to 47 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yes Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taitung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
108 Inn Tetsuhana
108 Inn Tetsuhana
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 108 Inn Tetsuhana is located in the Taitung City area of Taitung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taitung hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, family room.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 108 Inn Tetsuhana the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taitung.
Candle Light B&B
Candle Light B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taitung, look no further than Candle Light B&B. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Candle Light B&B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Candle Light B&B.
Taitung Z Hotel
Taitung Z Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taitung, look no further than Taitung Z Hotel. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taitung Z Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taitung, make Taitung Z Hotel your home away from home.
Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast
Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

good location,friendly staff,very...

Kiki, Taiwan November 21, 2014

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast is located in the Taitung City area of Taitung. With its location just 1.6 km from the city center and 7.9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park.

4 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, television, shower, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast is a smart choice for travelers to Taitung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fu Kang Hotel
Fu Kang Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

central location; clean; friendly...

Grant, Australia December 7, 2014

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fu Kang Hotel is ideally situated in Taitung City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Taitung Hospital, Baoting Art and Culture Center, Taitung Tianhou Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Fu Kang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, meeting facilities, business center, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, table tennis. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fu Kang Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taitung.
Hoya Resort Hotel
Hoya Resort Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

location, room comfort and...

Panqiao, China February 17, 2015

0.38 Km.

Situated in Taitung City, Hoya Resort Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taitung and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.8 km away, and it normally takes about 17 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hoya Resort Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 90 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, blackout curtains, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hoya Resort Hotel.
Spring Homestay B&B
Spring Homestay B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

The location is near Taitung...

Alan, Taiwan February 4, 2015

0.43 Km.

Spring Homestay B&B, located in Taitung City, Taitung, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Spring Homestay B&B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bicycle rental.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Spring Homestay B&B is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast
Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Slient / you can cook in the home...

Kai, Hong Kong January 31, 2015

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Taitung, Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast is a smart choice for travelers to Taitung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dawn of Tarot B&B
Dawn of Tarot B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

The staff was incredibly welcoming...

Emilie, France January 25, 2015

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Taitung, Dawn of Tarot B&B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Haishan Temple, Taitung Tianhou Temple, Baoting Art and Culture Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taitung hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, shuttle service.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dawn of Tarot B&B hits the spot in many ways.
Avril Home
Avril Home
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Taitung, Avril Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Avril Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Avril Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taitung.
Apple Hotel
Apple Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.5 Km.

Ideally located at the center of Taitung, this cozy hotel offers generous accommodations and professional services to all. Visitors who like athletic activities will surely be interested in this hotel as there is a number of sport centers and fitness areas close by, including the Taitung Gymnasium and the Taitung Park. Travel to some of the beautiful scenic areas throughout Taitung and enjoy the majestic essence of nature itself. Apple Hotel boasts guestrooms with warm décor equipped with all standard amenities. Houseguests may enjoy a cocktail or two in the hotel’s exclusive Apple Club. Travelers exploring Taiwan’s delights must visit surrounding shops, and vendors will demonstrate Taitung’s exquisite and exotic cuisines.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08