or

In and around Tainan

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tainan Railway Station

Tainan is famous for popular attractions like Tainan Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Tainan Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tainan Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tainan city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Tainan Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Tainan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tainan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Hotel Area: Tainan City

1) The host is friendly and...

Chienhua, Taiwan April 24, 2014

0.06 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Old Man Captain Hostel II is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Old Man Captain Hostel II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, ATM/cash machine on site.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Old Man Captain Hostel II is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Tie Dao Hotel
Tie Dao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

near bus stop,near train stop &...

Tze, China June 19, 2014

0.08 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Tie Dao Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. With its location just 26.2 km from the city center and 4 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tie Dao Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 200 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tainan, make Tie Dao Hotel your home away from home.
Tainan Hotel
Tainan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

convenient, close to the train...

Tzuyun, Taiwan June 8, 2014

0.11 Km.

This modern budget hotel, located across the street from the railway station, is within walking distance of the Shing-Kuang Mitsukoshi. Guests will also be afforded easy access to the Focus Department Store, Min-Zu Shopping Center, and the local post office. The Cheng Kung University and Central Park are also within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. The on-site dining venue is certified by the national health bureau for its no smoking policy, providing guests with a comfortable atmosphere suitable for children. The guestrooms are relatively new and furnished with quality amenities that provide a hassle free stay. The Tainan Hotel is the perfect venue for guests on a budget who are looking for well located but inexpensive lodging.
Takatama Hotel
Takatama Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

The transport us convenient...

Yiu, China May 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture district of Tainan, Takatama Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Vie Show Cinemas, City God Temple, Altar of Heaven Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, restaurant.

The ambiance of Takatama Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Takatama Hotel.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Good location, good services and...

Christine, Taiwan July 6, 2014

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tainan, Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to City God Temple, National Cheng Kung University Hospital, Dongyue Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts experience await you at the Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, smoking area, bar, concierge, luggage storage.

Step into one of 333 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, shower, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, pool (kids), steamroom, massage, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel.
Tavern L Hostel
Tavern L Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

location, cleanness, wonderful...

Selina, United States June 25, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing district of Tainan, Tavern L Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Vie Show Cinemas, Chihkan Towers, Altar of Heaven Temple.

Tavern L Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, elevator, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tavern L Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dynasty Hotel
Dynasty Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

This is not the first times we...

Chung, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located within the booming commercial district of Tainan City, and less than thirty minutes away from Tainan Airport, is this cozy and convenient hotel. Guests will enjoy easy access to a vareity of historic, cultural, and tourist attractions that are located nearby. The hotel is also within close proximity to the Tainan Railway Station, which offers guests further access to the rest of the city. On-site restaurants feature an interesting assortment of appetizing cuisines, perfect for romantic meals or causal encounters. The Dynasty Hotel and excellent choice for travelers who seek fine accommodation and interesting close by attractions.
Soul Room Residence
Soul Room Residence
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tainan, Soul Room Residence is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Soul Room Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Soul Room Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
1967 City Central Hotel
1967 City Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Great service, Interesting Decor,...

Wee, Singapore June 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

When visiting Tainan, you'll feel right at home at 1967 City Central Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: City God Temple, Dongyue Temple, Vie Show Cinemas.

At 1967 City Central Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, room service, smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 1967 City Central Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tainan.
Premier Hotel
Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Clean, comfortable beds and room,...

Cherk, Singapore June 14, 2014

0.35 Km.

Strategically located on the Yishu Street within the vibrant business center of Taichung city, this cozy service apartment is well prepared to accommodate both business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions such as FengChia night market and Central Chinese Science Park will keep guests entertained while staying in Taichung. Guestrooms are nicely set with modern-style comfort and equipped with all of the standard amenities. The property offers standard facilities that will ensure pax’s comfort and convenience. There is also car rental service if traveling via public transport is troublesome. Premier Hotel is without doubt one of the top choices for anyone visiting Taichung.
Carmen Carmen Guest House
Carmen Carmen Guest House
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Comfortable stay, Private and Good...

Ho, Canada February 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Carmen Carmen Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tainan. The hotel lies 1km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Carmen Carmen Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Carmen Carmen Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Oriental Hotel
Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.37 Km.

Situated within close proximity of three major department stores, Wrangler Department Store, Mitsukoshi Department Store and Focus Department Store, this luxurious property makes an excellent base for crazy shoppers. Travelers must visit Tainan’s notorious Fort Provintia, which was built by the Dutch in the 1653 and later renamed as “Tower of Savages” by locals. The hotel boasts a number of guestrooms and accommodations, depending on the guests needs. Business travelers may utilize the business center, equipped with office and communication gadgets. The Oriental Hotel has everything you need to satisfy your stay in Tainan City.
Zenda Suites
Zenda Suites
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Hotel Condition, Cleanliness,...

Song, Malaysia March 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tainan, Zenda Suites is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Cheng Kung University Hospital, City God Temple, Dongyue Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Zenda Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, elevator, tours, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zenda Suites hits the spot in many ways.
JJ S Hotel
JJ S Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

staff service , breakfast ,...

Tatsuhiko, Japan May 8, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tainan City, JJ S Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture hub of Tainan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Vie Show Cinemas, Altar of Heaven Temple, God of War Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. JJ S Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Li Duo Hotel
Li Duo Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.49 Km.

Li Duo Hotel, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Li Duo Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tainan, the Li Duo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast
Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.53 Km.

Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Vie Show Cinemas, Altar of Heaven Temple, God of War Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, seating area, air conditioning, fan, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tainan.
Nan Pao Hotel
Nan Pao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

friendly receptionist, close to...

Tu, Taiwan May 10, 2014

0.53 Km.

This 3-star commercial hotel is located within on Tainan’s Chung Fun Road and offers comfortable accommodations to travelers visiting this cultural city. The hotel boasts guest venues ranging from single size units to superior guestrooms, each equipped with standard amenities. With such selection, Nan Pao Hotel is the perfect venue for people seeking a simple and comfortable place to rest. Additional facilities such as conference chambers and fitness center are also available within the property. Their onsite European style restaurant serves a tasteful breakfast menu. Look no further than Nan Pao Hotel for absolute convenience and comfort.
Tell The Story Tainan B&B
Tell The Story Tainan B&B
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Comfortable, quiet, some places of...

Suat, Singapore May 9, 2014

0.54 Km.

When visiting Tainan, you'll feel right at home at Tell The Story Tainan B&B, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chikan Towers, Chihkan Towers, Matsu Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Tell The Story Tainan B&B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, room service, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tainan, make Tell The Story Tainan B&B your home away from home.
City Hut 1828 Hostel
City Hut 1828 Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Friendly, helpful, fun staff,...

Kira, United States February 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tainan City, City Hut 1828 Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tainan. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Cheng Kung University Hospital, Dongyue Temple, City God Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Hut 1828 Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, lockers, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Hut 1828 Hostel.
Cambridge Tainan Hotel
Cambridge Tainan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Location, chikan building,...

Ong, Singapore May 31, 2014

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Tainan, Cambridge Tainan Hotel offers a comfortable and convenient accommodation in a prime spot. From the property, guests can explore all the city has to offers with business areas and shopping venues nearby, both business travelers and holidaymakers will appreciate its location alike. Getting around can also be done with ease when train station and airport not far away. For eager tourists, Tainan’s major historic attraction, Chih-Kan Tower, is situated right across from the hotel. Each of the guestrooms is well-appointed and guarantees a pleasant stay for all kinds of travelers at Cambridge Tainan Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07