or

In and around Tainan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tainan Railway Station

Tainan is known for interesting sites like Tainan Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Tainan Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Tai Zih Hotel and Square House.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tainan Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tainan hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tainan Railway Station.

Tainan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tainan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Hotel Area: Tainan City

1) The host is friendly and...

Chienhua, Taiwan April 24, 2014

0.06 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Old Man Captain Hostel II is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Old Man Captain Hostel II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, ATM/cash machine on site.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Old Man Captain Hostel II is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Tie Dao Hotel
Tie Dao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Close to train station, nice...

Jens, Germany July 28, 2014

0.08 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Tie Dao Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. With its location just 26.2 km from the city center and 4 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tie Dao Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 200 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tainan, make Tie Dao Hotel your home away from home.
Tainan Hotel
Tainan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

convenient, close to the train...

Tzuyun, Taiwan June 8, 2014

0.11 Km.

This modern budget hotel, located across the street from the railway station, is within walking distance of the Shing-Kuang Mitsukoshi. Guests will also be afforded easy access to the Focus Department Store, Min-Zu Shopping Center, and the local post office. The Cheng Kung University and Central Park are also within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. The on-site dining venue is certified by the national health bureau for its no smoking policy, providing guests with a comfortable atmosphere suitable for children. The guestrooms are relatively new and furnished with quality amenities that provide a hassle free stay. The Tainan Hotel is the perfect venue for guests on a budget who are looking for well located but inexpensive lodging.
Takatama Hotel
Takatama Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Cheap price, good location,...

Wai, Hong Kong August 7, 2014

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture district of Tainan, Takatama Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Vie Show Cinemas, City God Temple, Altar of Heaven Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, restaurant.

The ambiance of Takatama Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Takatama Hotel.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Hotel staff and their excellent...

Deborah, United Kingdom August 8, 2014

0.12 Km.

Renovated in , the Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tainan for business or pleasure. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 75 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as City God Temple, National Cheng Kung University Hospital, Dongyue Temple.

Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, airport transfer, currency exchange, express check-in/check-out, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, spa, steamroom, massage, pool (kids). Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tavern L Hostel
Tavern L Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

You can enjoy different types of...

Wai, Hong Kong July 27, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture district of Tainan, Tavern L Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Vie Show Cinemas, Chihkan Towers, Altar of Heaven Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Tavern L Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Tavern L Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tavern L Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tainan.
Dynasty Hotel
Dynasty Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

This is not the first times we...

Chung, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located within the booming commercial district of Tainan City, and less than thirty minutes away from Tainan Airport, is this cozy and convenient hotel. Guests will enjoy easy access to a vareity of historic, cultural, and tourist attractions that are located nearby. The hotel is also within close proximity to the Tainan Railway Station, which offers guests further access to the rest of the city. On-site restaurants feature an interesting assortment of appetizing cuisines, perfect for romantic meals or causal encounters. The Dynasty Hotel and excellent choice for travelers who seek fine accommodation and interesting close by attractions.
Soul Room Residence
Soul Room Residence
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.31 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Soul Room Residence is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 8 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Soul Room Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tainan, make Soul Room Residence your home away from home.
1967 City Central Hotel
1967 City Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

good staffs, quite location, near...

Chen, Taiwan July 12, 2014

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tainan City, 1967 City Central Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Tainan. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as City God Temple, Dongyue Temple, Vie Show Cinemas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 1967 City Central Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Carmen Carmen Guest House
Carmen Carmen Guest House
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Comfortable stay, Private and Good...

Ho, Canada February 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

Carmen Carmen Guest House, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as City God Temple, Vie Show Cinemas, Altar of Heaven Temple.

At Carmen Carmen Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Carmen Carmen Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oriental Hotel
Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.37 Km.

Situated within close proximity to the Wrangler Department Store, Mitsukoshi Department Store, and Focus Department Store, this luxurious property makes an excellent base for all-out shoppers. Travelers must visit Tainan’s notorious Fort Provintia, built by the Dutch in 1653 and later renamed to Tower of Savages by locals. Oriental Hotel boasts a number of guestrooms and accommodations depending on the guests needs. Business travelers may utilize the business center equipped with office and communication gadgets. The Oriental Hotel has everything you need to satisfy your stay in Tainan.
Zenda Suites
Zenda Suites
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Hotel Condition, Cleanliness,...

Song, Malaysia March 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tainan, Zenda Suites is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Cheng Kung University Hospital, City God Temple, Dongyue Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Zenda Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, elevator, tours, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zenda Suites hits the spot in many ways.
JJ S Hotel
JJ S Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

staff service , breakfast ,...

Tatsuhiko, Japan May 8, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tainan City, JJ S Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture hub of Tainan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Vie Show Cinemas, Altar of Heaven Temple, God of War Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. JJ S Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Li Duo Hotel
Li Duo Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.49 Km.

Li Duo Hotel, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Li Duo Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tainan, the Li Duo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast
Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Great location, friendly/helpful...

Yingyu, Taiwan August 24, 2014

0.53 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tainan for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Vie Show Cinemas, Altar of Heaven Temple, National Museum of Taiwan Literature.

The facilities and services provided by Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Nan Pao Hotel
Nan Pao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

friendly receptionist, close to...

Tu, Taiwan May 10, 2014

0.53 Km.

This 3-star commercial hotel is located within on Tainan’s Chung Fun Road and offers comfortable accommodations to travelers visiting this cultural city. The hotel boasts guest venues ranging from single size units to superior guestrooms, each equipped with standard amenities. With such selection, Nan Pao Hotel is the perfect venue for people seeking a simple and comfortable place to rest. Additional facilities such as conference chambers and fitness center are also available within the property. Their onsite European style restaurant serves a tasteful breakfast menu. Look no further than Nan Pao Hotel for absolute convenience and comfort.
Tell The Story Tainan B&B
Tell The Story Tainan B&B
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Comfortable, quiet, some places of...

Suat, Singapore May 9, 2014

0.54 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tainan City, Tell The Story Tainan B&B enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture hub of Tainan. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Chikan Towers, Chihkan Towers, Matsu Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tell The Story Tainan B&B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tell The Story Tainan B&B is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tainan.
Kindness Hotel Tainan Chihkan Tower
Kindness Hotel Tainan Chihkan Tower
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.55 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tainan City, Kindness Hotel Tainan Chihkan Tower is an ideal spot from which to discover Tainan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kindness Hotel Tainan Chihkan Tower ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kindness Hotel Tainan Chihkan Tower is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
City Hut 1828 Hostel
City Hut 1828 Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Friendly, helpful, fun staff,...

Kira, United States February 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Hut 1828 Hostel is ideally situated in Tainan City; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Cheng Kung University Hospital, Dongyue Temple, City God Temple.

City Hut 1828 Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, luggage storage, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Hut 1828 Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Cambridge Tainan Hotel
Cambridge Tainan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Location, chikan building,...

Ong, Singapore May 31, 2014

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Tainan, Cambridge Tainan Hotel offers a comfortable and convenient accommodation in a prime spot. From the property, guests can explore all the city has to offers with business areas and shopping venues nearby, both business travelers and holidaymakers will appreciate its location alike. Getting around can also be done with ease when train station and airport not far away. For eager tourists, Tainan’s major historic attraction, Chih-Kan Tower, is situated right across from the hotel. Each of the guestrooms is well-appointed and guarantees a pleasant stay for all kinds of travelers at Cambridge Tainan Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05