or

In and around Tainan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tainan Railway Station

Places such as Tainan Railway Station attract travelers to Tainan. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Tainan Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Tai Zih Hotel and Silks Place Tainan.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Tainan Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tainan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Tainan Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Tainan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tainan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Very friendly and kindly, very...

Qian, China September 7, 2014

0.06 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Old Man Captain Hostel II is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Old Man Captain Hostel II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, ATM/cash machine on site.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Old Man Captain Hostel II is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Tie Dao Hotel
Tie Dao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Clean, big rooms, near train...

Angela, Singapore November 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Tainan, Tie Dao Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 26.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tie Dao Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 98 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tie Dao Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Tainan Hotel
Tainan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

only location is okay,near Tainan...

Paula, Taiwan November 22, 2014

0.11 Km.

This modern budget hotel, located across the street from the railway station, is within walking distance of the Shing-Kuang Mitsukoshi. Guests will also be afforded easy access to the Focus Department Store, Min-Zu Shopping Center, and the local post office. The Cheng Kung University and Central Park are also within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. The on-site dining venue is certified by the national health bureau for its no smoking policy, providing guests with a comfortable atmosphere suitable for children. The guestrooms are relatively new and furnished with quality amenities that provide a hassle free stay. The Tainan Hotel is the perfect venue for guests on a budget who are looking for well located but inexpensive lodging.
Takatama Hotel
Takatama Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Front desk staff was friendly,...

Andrew, United States October 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Takatama Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tainan for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Vie Show Cinemas, City God Temple, Altar of Heaven Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, restaurant, car park, family room, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Takatama Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tainan.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Great room, great hotel,...

Andrew, Australia November 18, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing district of Tainan, Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as City God Temple, National Cheng Kung University Hospital, Dongyue Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, ATM/cash machine on site, facilities for disabled guests, tours, valet parking.

Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is home to 333 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, extra long beds (> 2 meters), internet access – wireless (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tainan, the Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jiwu Hostel
Jiwu Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Tainan City, Jiwu Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tainan. The excitement of the city center is only 26.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jiwu Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Tavern L Hostel
Tavern L Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Cleanliness, convenience of...

Meng, Malaysia November 9, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture district of Tainan, Tavern L Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Vie Show Cinemas, Chihkan Towers, Altar of Heaven Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Tavern L Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Tavern L Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tavern L Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tainan.
Huzi Room Hotel
Huzi Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Big rooms, excellent service,...

Yen, Singapore November 24, 2014

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Huzi Room Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tainan for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 26.5 km away, and it normally takes about 11 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Huzi Room Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Huzi Room Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Huzi Room Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Dynasty Hotel
Dynasty Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Location, Cleanliness and Value...

Alex, Singapore October 11, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located within the booming commercial district of Tainan City, and less than thirty minutes away from Tainan Airport, is this cozy and convenient hotel. Guests will enjoy easy access to a vareity of historic, cultural, and tourist attractions that are located nearby. The hotel is also within close proximity to the Tainan Railway Station, which offers guests further access to the rest of the city. On-site restaurants feature an interesting assortment of appetizing cuisines, perfect for romantic meals or causal encounters. The Dynasty Hotel and excellent choice for travelers who seek fine accommodation and interesting close by attractions.
Soul Room Residence
Soul Room Residence
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Tainan, Soul Room Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 8 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Soul Room Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, elevator.

Soul Room Residence is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tainan, make Soul Room Residence your home away from home.
1967 City Central Hotel
1967 City Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

good staffs, quite location, near...

Chen, Taiwan July 12, 2014

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tainan, look no further than 1967 City Central Hotel. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as City God Temple, Dongyue Temple, Vie Show Cinemas.

1967 City Central Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 1967 City Central Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Premier Hotel
Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Room was very clean, quiet....

Tien-Hsiung, Taiwan November 15, 2014

0.36 Km.

Strategically located on the Yishu Street within the vibrant business center of Taichung, this cozy, serviced apartment is well prepared to accommodate both business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions such as FengChia night market and Central Chinese Science Park will keep guests entertained while staying in Taichung. Guestrooms are nicely set with modern-styled comfort and equipped with all of the standard amenities. The property offers standard facilities that will ensure comfort and convenience. There is also car rental services if traveling via public transport is troublesome. Premier Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for anyone visiting Taichung.
Carmen Carmen Guest House
Carmen Carmen Guest House
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Comfortable stay, Private and Good...

Ho, Canada February 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

Carmen Carmen Guest House, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as City God Temple, Vie Show Cinemas, Altar of Heaven Temple.

At Carmen Carmen Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Carmen Carmen Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oriental Hotel
Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.37 Km.

Situated within close proximity to the Wrangler Department Store, Mitsukoshi Department Store, and Focus Department Store, this luxurious property makes an excellent base for all-out shoppers. Travelers must visit Tainan’s notorious Fort Provintia, built by the Dutch in 1653 and later renamed to Tower of Savages by locals. Oriental Hotel boasts a number of guestrooms and accommodations depending on the guests needs. Business travelers may utilize the business center equipped with office and communication gadgets. The Oriental Hotel has everything you need to satisfy your stay in Tainan.
Zenda Suites
Zenda Suites
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Hotel Condition, Cleanliness,...

Song, Malaysia March 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing district of Tainan, Zenda Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Cheng Kung University Hospital, City God Temple, Dongyue Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Zenda Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, bicycle rental, shops, elevator.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Zenda Suites.
Fundi Guesthouse
Fundi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tainan, Fundi Guesthouse is the perfect choice. Set 26 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fundi Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Fundi Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

10 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, desk, complimentary bottled water, toiletries, blackout curtains can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fundi Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tainan.
Caffe Inn
Caffe Inn
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tainan City, Caffe Inn enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tainan. Situated only 26.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Caffe Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, laundry service.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Caffe Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Loft. Wo Design Inn
Loft. Wo Design Inn
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.4 Km.

Loft. Wo Design Inn, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Loft. Wo Design Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Loft. Wo Design Inn.
Hinoki Mansion
Hinoki Mansion
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tainan, Hinoki Mansion is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 31 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hinoki Mansion also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, lockers, safety deposit boxes, executive floor.

Hinoki Mansion is home to 8 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hinoki Mansion.
Lio Ho Hostel
Lio Ho Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

distance from station. room...

Kwon, South Korea November 23, 2014

0.42 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Lio Ho Hostel is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. Only 3.8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lio Ho Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lio Ho Hostel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04