In and around Tainan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tainan Railway Station

Places such as Tainan Railway Station attract travelers to Tainan. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Tainan Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tainan Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Tainan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tainan Railway Station.

Tainan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tainan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Nice staff, clean room, best...

Tzu, Taiwan July 22, 2015

0.06 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Old Man Captain Hostel II is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Old Man Captain Hostel II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, ATM/cash machine on site.

16 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Old Man Captain Hostel II.
Tie Dao Hotel
Tie Dao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Basic, beside 7-11, near to train...

Zen, Malaysia June 14, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Tainan City, Tie Dao Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tainan. Only 26.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tie Dao Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Tie Dao Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tie Dao Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Tainan Hotel
Tainan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Very convenient location and...

Nuen, Hong Kong May 20, 2015

0.11 Km.

This modern budget hotel, located across the street from the railway station, is within walking distance of the Shing-Kuang Mitsukoshi. Guests will also be afforded easy access to the Focus Department Store, Min-Zu Shopping Center, and the local post office. The Cheng Kung University and Central Park are also within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. The on-site dining venue is certified by the National Health Bureau for its no-smoking policy, providing guests with a comfortable atmosphere suitable for children. The guestrooms are furnished with quality amenities that provide a hassle-free stay. The Tainan Hotel is the perfect venue for guests on a budget who are looking for well located and inexpensive lodging.
Takatama Hotel
Takatama Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Loation, nice food and places...

Lungcheng, Taiwan May 2, 2015

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Takatama Hotel is ideally situated in Tainan City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Far Eastern Department Store Tainan, City God Temple, Altar of Heaven Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tainan, the Takatama Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Food and Wine, Location and...

Rebecca, United States June 29, 2015

0.12 Km.

Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Flower House II
Flower House II
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tainan City, Flower House II is an ideal spot from which to discover Tainan. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Flower House II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Flower House II.
Jiwu Hostel
Jiwu Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

its not in main street.abit...

Fang, Indonesia December 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tainan, look no further than Jiwu Hostel. The city center is merely 26.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Jiwu Hostel is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jiwu Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Tainan Suite-Room 5 Homestay
Tainan Suite-Room 5 Homestay
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Tainan, Tainan Suite-Room 5 Homestay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tainan Suite-Room 5 Homestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, car park, tours.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tainan, make Tainan Suite-Room 5 Homestay your home away from home.
Tabinibito Matsuiya Japanese-style Guest House
Tabinibito Matsuiya Japanese-style Guest House
Hotel Area: Tainan City

location: close to traon station...

Carry, Taiwan May 22, 2015

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tainan, look no further than Tabinibito Matsuiya Japanese-style Guest House. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tabinibito Matsuiya Japanese-style Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

4 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Tabinibito Matsuiya Japanese-style Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Soul Room Residence
Soul Room Residence
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.3 Km.

Soul Room Residence, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 3.8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Soul Room Residence.
Tavern L Hostel
Tavern L Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

close to train station, nice...

Mark, United Kingdom June 21, 2015

0.3 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Tavern L Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tainan for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Far Eastern Department Store Tainan, Chihkan Towers, Altar of Heaven Temple.

Tavern L Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

4 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the solarium, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tavern L Hostel.
Huzi Room Hotel
Huzi Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Clean n British style room, great...

Kuan, Taiwan April 2, 2015

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing district of Tainan, Huzi Room Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 4.2 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Huzi Room Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Huzi Room Hotel is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Huzi Room Hotel.
Dynasty Hotel
Dynasty Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

courteous, friendly and...

William, Canada May 27, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located within the booming commercial district of Tainan and less than 30 minutes away from Tainan Airport is this cozy and convenient hotel. Guests will enjoy easy access to a variety of historic, cultural, and tourist attractions that are located nearby. The hotel is also within close proximity to the Tainan Railway Station, which offers guests further access to the rest of the city. On-site restaurants feature an interesting assortment of appetizing cuisines, perfect for romantic meals or causal encounters. The Dynasty Hotel is an excellent choice for travelers who seek fine accommodation and interesting attractions.
1967 City Central Hotel
1967 City Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tainan City, 1967 City Central Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tainan. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as City God Temple, Dongyue Temple, Far Eastern Department Store Tainan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

1967 City Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center.

The ambiance of 1967 City Central Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 1967 City Central Hotel.
Premier Hotel
Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Not bad location, polite staff,...

Sharon, Singapore June 13, 2015

0.36 Km.

Strategically located on the Yishu Street within the vibrant business center of Taichung, this cozy, serviced apartment is well prepared to accommodate both business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions such as FengChia night market and Central Chinese Science Park will keep guests entertained while staying in Taichung. Guestrooms are nicely set with modern-styled comfort and equipped with all of the standard amenities. The property offers standard facilities that will ensure comfort and convenience. There is also car rental services if traveling via public transport is troublesome. Premier Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for anyone visiting Taichung.
Love Hostel
Love Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Tainan, Love Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 26.2 km from the city center and 4 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Love Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Love Hostel.
Cozy Cozy Hostel
Cozy Cozy Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.36 Km.

Built in 2014, Cozy Cozy Hostel is a distinct addition to Tainan and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cozy Cozy Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cozy Cozy Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Amanda Hostel
Amanda Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amanda Hostel is located in the Tainan City area of Tainan. Only seven kilometers away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as City God Temple, Far Eastern Department Store Tainan, and Altar of Heaven Temple.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a family room.

Guests can choose from five rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Tainan, the Amanda Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oriental Hotel
Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

central location if business trip,...

Iris, Hong Kong February 23, 2015

0.37 Km.

Situated within close proximity to the Wrangler Department Store, Mitsukoshi Department Store, and Focus Department Store, this luxurious property makes an excellent base for all-out shoppers. Travelers must visit Tainan’s notorious Fort Provintia, built by the Dutch in 1653 and later renamed to Tower of Savages by locals. Oriental Hotel boasts a number of guestrooms and accommodations depending on the guests needs. Business travelers may utilize the business center equipped with office and communication gadgets. The Oriental Hotel has everything you need to satisfy your stay in Tainan.
Zenda Suites
Zenda Suites
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Very clean room, excellent...

Wei, Singapore June 17, 2015

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Zenda Suites is ideally situated in Tainan City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Zenda Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, meeting facilities, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tainan, the Zenda Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02