or

In and around Tainan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tainan Railway Station

Places such as Tainan Railway Station attract travelers to Tainan. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Tainan Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Tai Zih Hotel and Silks Place Tainan.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Tainan Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tainan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Tainan Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Tainan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tainan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Very friendly and kindly, very...

Qian, China September 7, 2014

0.06 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Old Man Captain Hostel II is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Old Man Captain Hostel II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, ATM/cash machine on site.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Old Man Captain Hostel II is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Tie Dao Hotel
Tie Dao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Excellent location; friendly...

Xue, China October 21, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tainan City, Tie Dao Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Tainan. The hotel lies 26.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tie Dao Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 200 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tie Dao Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tainan.
Tainan Hotel
Tainan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

easy to access railway , high...

Law, Malaysia October 1, 2014

0.11 Km.

This modern budget hotel, located across the street from the railway station, is within walking distance of the Shing-Kuang Mitsukoshi. Guests will also be afforded easy access to the Focus Department Store, Min-Zu Shopping Center, and the local post office. The Cheng Kung University and Central Park are also within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. The on-site dining venue is certified by the national health bureau for its no smoking policy, providing guests with a comfortable atmosphere suitable for children. The guestrooms are relatively new and furnished with quality amenities that provide a hassle free stay. The Tainan Hotel is the perfect venue for guests on a budget who are looking for well located but inexpensive lodging.
Takatama Hotel
Takatama Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

The hotel staffs are very friendly...

Bee, Singapore October 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Takatama Hotel is located in the Tainan City area of Tainan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Vie Show Cinemas, City God Temple, Altar of Heaven Temple.

At Takatama Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, meeting facilities, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, refrigerator, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Takatama Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Great location, courteous staff,...

David, Hong Kong October 16, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in Tainan City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to City God Temple, National Cheng Kung University Hospital, Dongyue Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, executive floor, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as pool (kids), fitness center, sauna, spa, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
JiWu Hostel
JiWu Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.18 Km.

Tavern L Hostel
Tavern L Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Friendly Staff, High security and...

Hui, Singapore September 28, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture district of Tainan, Tavern L Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Vie Show Cinemas, Chihkan Towers, Altar of Heaven Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Tavern L Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Tavern L Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tavern L Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tainan.
Huzi Room Hotel
Huzi Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Huzi Room Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tainan for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 26.5 km away, and it normally takes about 11 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Huzi Room Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Huzi Room Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Huzi Room Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Dynasty Hotel
Dynasty Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Location, Cleanliness and Value...

Alex, Singapore October 11, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located within the booming commercial district of Tainan City, and less than thirty minutes away from Tainan Airport, is this cozy and convenient hotel. Guests will enjoy easy access to a vareity of historic, cultural, and tourist attractions that are located nearby. The hotel is also within close proximity to the Tainan Railway Station, which offers guests further access to the rest of the city. On-site restaurants feature an interesting assortment of appetizing cuisines, perfect for romantic meals or causal encounters. The Dynasty Hotel and excellent choice for travelers who seek fine accommodation and interesting close by attractions.
Soul Room Residence
Soul Room Residence
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Tainan, Soul Room Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 8 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Soul Room Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, elevator.

Soul Room Residence is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tainan, make Soul Room Residence your home away from home.
1967 City Central Hotel
1967 City Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

good staffs, quite location, near...

Chen, Taiwan July 12, 2014

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tainan, look no further than 1967 City Central Hotel. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as City God Temple, Dongyue Temple, Vie Show Cinemas.

1967 City Central Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 1967 City Central Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Carmen Carmen Guest House
Carmen Carmen Guest House
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Comfortable stay, Private and Good...

Ho, Canada February 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

Carmen Carmen Guest House, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as City God Temple, Vie Show Cinemas, Altar of Heaven Temple.

At Carmen Carmen Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Carmen Carmen Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oriental Hotel
Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.37 Km.

Situated within close proximity to the Wrangler Department Store, Mitsukoshi Department Store, and Focus Department Store, this luxurious property makes an excellent base for all-out shoppers. Travelers must visit Tainan’s notorious Fort Provintia, built by the Dutch in 1653 and later renamed to Tower of Savages by locals. Oriental Hotel boasts a number of guestrooms and accommodations depending on the guests needs. Business travelers may utilize the business center equipped with office and communication gadgets. The Oriental Hotel has everything you need to satisfy your stay in Tainan.
Zenda Suites
Zenda Suites
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Hotel Condition, Cleanliness,...

Song, Malaysia March 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing district of Tainan, Zenda Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Cheng Kung University Hospital, City God Temple, Dongyue Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Zenda Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, bicycle rental, shops, elevator.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Zenda Suites.
Fundi Guesthouse
Fundi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.39 Km.

Fundi Guesthouse, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 26 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fundi Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fundi Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
JJ S Hotel
JJ S Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

staff service , breakfast ,...

Tatsuhiko, Japan May 8, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tainan City, JJ S Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture hub of Tainan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Vie Show Cinemas, Altar of Heaven Temple, God of War Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. JJ S Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Li Duo Hotel
Li Duo Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.49 Km.

Li Duo Hotel, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Li Duo Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tainan, the Li Duo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast
Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Great location, friendly/helpful...

Yingyu, Taiwan August 24, 2014

0.53 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tainan for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Vie Show Cinemas, Altar of Heaven Temple, National Museum of Taiwan Literature.

The facilities and services provided by Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Blooming Iron Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Nan Pao Hotel
Nan Pao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

friendly receptionist, close to...

Tu, Taiwan May 10, 2014

0.53 Km.

This 3-star commercial hotel is located within on Tainan’s Chung Fun Road and offers comfortable accommodations to travelers visiting this cultural city. The hotel boasts guest venues ranging from single size units to superior guestrooms, each equipped with standard amenities. With such selection, Nan Pao Hotel is the perfect venue for people seeking a simple and comfortable place to rest. Additional facilities such as conference chambers and fitness center are also available within the property. Their onsite European style restaurant serves a tasteful breakfast menu. Look no further than Nan Pao Hotel for absolute convenience and comfort.
Tell The Story Tainan B&B
Tell The Story Tainan B&B
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Comfortable, quiet, some places of...

Suat, Singapore May 9, 2014

0.54 Km.

When visiting Tainan, you'll feel right at home at Tell The Story Tainan B&B, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.5KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chikan Towers, Chihkan Towers, Matsu Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tell The Story Tainan B&B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Tell The Story Tainan B&B apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tainan, make Tell The Story Tainan B&B your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02