In and around Tainan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tainan Railway Station

Places such as Tainan Railway Station attract travelers to Tainan. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Tainan Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tainan Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Tainan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tainan Railway Station.

Tainan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tainan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Excellent Location, Shopping...

Phooi, Malaysia January 14, 2015

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants area of Tainan city, Old Man Captain Hostel II provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Old Man Captain Hostel II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, luggage storage, bicycle rental, ATM/cash machine on site to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), washing machine, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Old Man Captain Hostel II hits the spot in many ways.
Tie Dao Hotel
Tie Dao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

location, efficiently and friendly...

Jin, Singapore May 22, 2015

0.08 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Tie Dao Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. Set 26.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tie Dao Hotel.
Tainan Hotel
Tainan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Very convenient location and...

Nuen, Hong Kong May 20, 2015

0.11 Km.

This modern budget hotel, located across the street from the railway station, is within walking distance of the Shing-Kuang Mitsukoshi. Guests will also be afforded easy access to the Focus Department Store, Min-Zu Shopping Center, and the local post office. The Cheng Kung University and Central Park are also within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. The on-site dining venue is certified by the National Health Bureau for its no-smoking policy, providing guests with a comfortable atmosphere suitable for children. The guestrooms are furnished with quality amenities that provide a hassle-free stay. The Tainan Hotel is the perfect venue for guests on a budget who are looking for well located and inexpensive lodging.
Takatama Hotel
Takatama Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Loation, nice food and places...

Lungcheng, Taiwan May 2, 2015

0.11 Km.

Situated in Tainan City, Takatama Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tainan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far Eastern Department Store Tainan, City God Temple, Altar of Heaven Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Takatama Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides meeting facilities, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Takatama Hotel.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

big room, quality services, nice...

I, Taiwan April 11, 2015

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in Tainan City; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jiwu Hostel
Jiwu Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

its not in main street.abit...

Fang, Indonesia December 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Jiwu Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tainan for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jiwu Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jiwu Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Tainan Suite-Room 5 Homestay
Tainan Suite-Room 5 Homestay
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Tainan, Tainan Suite-Room 5 Homestay is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tainan Suite-Room 5 Homestay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tainan Suite-Room 5 Homestay hits the spot in many ways.
Tabinibito Matsuiya Japanese-style Guest House
Tabinibito Matsuiya Japanese-style Guest House
Hotel Area: Tainan City

location: close to traon station...

Carry, Taiwan May 22, 2015

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tainan, look no further than Tabinibito Matsuiya Japanese-style Guest House. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tabinibito Matsuiya Japanese-style Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

4 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Tabinibito Matsuiya Japanese-style Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Soul Room Residence
Soul Room Residence
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tainan, look no further than Soul Room Residence. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Soul Room Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include separate shower and tub, desk, non smoking rooms, bathtub, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Soul Room Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tainan.
Tavern L Hostel
Tavern L Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Good location, Nice front desk...

Li, Hong Kong April 3, 2015

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tainan, Tavern L Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Far Eastern Department Store Tainan, Chihkan Towers, Altar of Heaven Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Tavern L Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Bar, shared lounge/TV area, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Tavern L Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including solarium, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tavern L Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tainan.
Huzi Room Hotel
Huzi Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Clean n British style room, great...

Kuan, Taiwan April 2, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Huzi Room Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tainan. Only 26.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Huzi Room Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Huzi Room Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Dynasty Hotel
Dynasty Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

courteous, friendly and...

William, Canada May 27, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located within the booming commercial district of Tainan and less than 30 minutes away from Tainan Airport is this cozy and convenient hotel. Guests will enjoy easy access to a variety of historic, cultural, and tourist attractions that are located nearby. The hotel is also within close proximity to the Tainan Railway Station, which offers guests further access to the rest of the city. On-site restaurants feature an interesting assortment of appetizing cuisines, perfect for romantic meals or causal encounters. The Dynasty Hotel is an excellent choice for travelers who seek fine accommodation and interesting attractions.
Linus and Lukas Homestay
Linus and Lukas Homestay
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.34 Km.

When visiting Tainan, you'll feel right at home at Linus and Lukas Homestay, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 31.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Linus and Lukas Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Linus and Lukas Homestay is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
1967 City Central Hotel
1967 City Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

good staffs, quite location, near...

Chen, Taiwan July 12, 2014

0.34 Km.

1967 City Central Hotel, located in Tainan City, Tainan, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. Also within easy reach are City God Temple, Dongyue Temple, Far Eastern Department Store Tainan.

At 1967 City Central Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1967 City Central Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Premier Hotel
Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

The room with street view was...

Yi, Taiwan May 11, 2015

0.36 Km.

Strategically located on the Yishu Street within the vibrant business center of Taichung, this cozy, serviced apartment is well prepared to accommodate both business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions such as FengChia night market and Central Chinese Science Park will keep guests entertained while staying in Taichung. Guestrooms are nicely set with modern-styled comfort and equipped with all of the standard amenities. The property offers standard facilities that will ensure comfort and convenience. There is also car rental services if traveling via public transport is troublesome. Premier Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for anyone visiting Taichung.
Love Hostel
Love Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Love Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tainan. The city center is merely 26.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Love Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Love Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Cozy Cozy Hostel
Cozy Cozy Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Tainan, Cozy Cozy Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cozy Cozy Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Cozy Cozy Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cozy Cozy Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Amanda Hostel
Amanda Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amanda Hostel is located in the Tainan City area of Tainan. Only seven kilometers away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as City God Temple, Far Eastern Department Store Tainan, and Altar of Heaven Temple.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a family room.

Guests can choose from five rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Tainan, the Amanda Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oriental Hotel
Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

central location if business trip,...

Iris, Hong Kong February 23, 2015

0.37 Km.

Situated within close proximity to the Wrangler Department Store, Mitsukoshi Department Store, and Focus Department Store, this luxurious property makes an excellent base for all-out shoppers. Travelers must visit Tainan’s notorious Fort Provintia, built by the Dutch in 1653 and later renamed to Tower of Savages by locals. Oriental Hotel boasts a number of guestrooms and accommodations depending on the guests needs. Business travelers may utilize the business center equipped with office and communication gadgets. The Oriental Hotel has everything you need to satisfy your stay in Tainan.
Zenda Suites
Zenda Suites
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zenda Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tainan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Cheng Kung University Hospital, City God Temple, Dongyue Temple.

At Zenda Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, meeting facilities, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Zenda Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02