or

In and around Tainan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tainan Railway Station

Tainan Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tainan. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Tainan Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tainan Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Tainan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tainan Railway Station.

Tainan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tainan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Old Man Captain Hostel II
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Excellent Location, Shopping...

Phooi, Malaysia January 14, 2015

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants area of Tainan city, Old Man Captain Hostel II provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Old Man Captain Hostel II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, luggage storage, bicycle rental, ATM/cash machine on site to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), washing machine, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Old Man Captain Hostel II hits the spot in many ways.
Tie Dao Hotel
Tie Dao Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Clean ans close to the train...

Coline, France February 16, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Tainan City, Tie Dao Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tainan. With its location just 26.2 km from the city center and 4 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Tie Dao Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 99 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, toiletries, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tie Dao Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tainan Hotel
Tainan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Staff are very friendly and...

Kai, Portugal January 10, 2015

0.11 Km.

This modern budget hotel, located across the street from the railway station, is within walking distance of the Shing-Kuang Mitsukoshi. Guests will also be afforded easy access to the Focus Department Store, Min-Zu Shopping Center, and the local post office. The Cheng Kung University and Central Park are also within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. The on-site dining venue is certified by the National Health Bureau for its no-smoking policy, providing guests with a comfortable atmosphere suitable for children. The guestrooms are furnished with quality amenities that provide a hassle-free stay. The Tainan Hotel is the perfect venue for guests on a budget who are looking for well located and inexpensive lodging.
Takatama Hotel
Takatama Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

they gave us a room without window...

Kiu, Hong Kong January 21, 2015

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture district of Tainan, Takatama Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Far Eastern Department Store Tainan, City God Temple, Altar of Heaven Temple.

Takatama Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, family room, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tainan, the Takatama Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

awesome breakfast! best location...

Shih-Ting, Taiwan March 1, 2015

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tainan City, Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Tainan. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, City God Temple, National Cheng Kung University Hospital, Dongyue Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, executive lounge access, DVD/CD player, bathtub. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, outdoor pool, fitness center, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Jiwu Hostel
Jiwu Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

its not in main street.abit...

Fang, Indonesia December 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Jiwu Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tainan for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jiwu Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jiwu Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Soul Room Residence
Soul Room Residence
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Tainan, Soul Room Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 8 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Soul Room Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Soul Room Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Tavern L Hostel
Tavern L Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Cleanliness, convenience of...

Meng, Malaysia November 9, 2014

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tainan, look no further than Tavern L Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far Eastern Department Store Tainan, Chihkan Towers, Altar of Heaven Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Tavern L Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, nightclub, shared lounge/TV area, newspapers, smoking area.

The ambiance of Tavern L Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, solarium. Whatever your reason for visiting Tainan, the Tavern L Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Huzi Room Hotel
Huzi Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

room size, huge bathroom,...

Marlies, Austria February 4, 2015

0.31 Km.

Built in 2014, Huzi Room Hotel is a distinct addition to Tainan and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 26.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Huzi Room Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Huzi Room Hotel.
Dynasty Hotel
Dynasty Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

convenient location. Good service...

Wei, Singapore December 6, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located within the booming commercial district of Tainan and less than 30 minutes away from Tainan Airport is this cozy and convenient hotel. Guests will enjoy easy access to a variety of historic, cultural, and tourist attractions that are located nearby. The hotel is also within close proximity to the Tainan Railway Station, which offers guests further access to the rest of the city. On-site restaurants feature an interesting assortment of appetizing cuisines, perfect for romantic meals or causal encounters. The Dynasty Hotel is an excellent choice for travelers who seek fine accommodation and interesting attractions.
Linus and Lukas Homestay
Linus and Lukas Homestay
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Tainan city, Linus and Lukas Homestay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3.9 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Linus and Lukas Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Linus and Lukas Homestay is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
1967 City Central Hotel
1967 City Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

good staffs, quite location, near...

Chen, Taiwan July 12, 2014

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tainan, 1967 City Central Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as City God Temple, Dongyue Temple, Far Eastern Department Store Tainan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tainan hotel. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, business center, tours, smoking area, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 1967 City Central Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tainan.
Premier Hotel
Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Convenient, quietness in room and...

Wu, Taiwan February 2, 2015

0.36 Km.

Strategically located on the Yishu Street within the vibrant business center of Taichung, this cozy, serviced apartment is well prepared to accommodate both business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions such as FengChia night market and Central Chinese Science Park will keep guests entertained while staying in Taichung. Guestrooms are nicely set with modern-styled comfort and equipped with all of the standard amenities. The property offers standard facilities that will ensure comfort and convenience. There is also car rental services if traveling via public transport is troublesome. Premier Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for anyone visiting Taichung.
Love Hostel
Love Hostel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Love Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tainan. The city center is merely 26.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Love Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Love Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tainan.
Carmen Carmen Guest House
Carmen Carmen Guest House
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tainan, Carmen Carmen Guest House is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. Also within easy reach are City God Temple, Far Eastern Department Store Tainan, Altar of Heaven Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Carmen Carmen Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Carmen Carmen Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oriental Hotel
Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Tainan City

central location if business trip,...

Iris, Hong Kong February 23, 2015

0.37 Km.

Situated within close proximity to the Wrangler Department Store, Mitsukoshi Department Store, and Focus Department Store, this luxurious property makes an excellent base for all-out shoppers. Travelers must visit Tainan’s notorious Fort Provintia, built by the Dutch in 1653 and later renamed to Tower of Savages by locals. Oriental Hotel boasts a number of guestrooms and accommodations depending on the guests needs. Business travelers may utilize the business center equipped with office and communication gadgets. The Oriental Hotel has everything you need to satisfy your stay in Tainan.
Zenda Suites
Zenda Suites
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Hotel Condition, Cleanliness,...

Song, Malaysia March 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Zenda Suites is ideally situated in Tainan City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Cheng Kung University Hospital, City God Temple, Dongyue Temple.

Zenda Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, desk, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Zenda Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Tainan.
Fundi Guesthouse
Fundi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Tainan City

Good site for arriving, nice...

Lo, Taiwan February 3, 2015

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tainan City, Fundi Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing hub of Tainan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fundi Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tainan. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fundi Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Tainan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Caffe Inn
Caffe Inn
Hotel Area: Tainan City

 

0.4 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Caffe Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tainan for business or pleasure. Situated only 26.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Caffe Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shuttle service, executive floor, bicycle rental.

Caffe Inn is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Caffe Inn.
Loft. Wo Design Inn
Loft. Wo Design Inn
Hotel Area: Tainan City

1. The services is so nice that we...

You-Quan, Taiwan February 10, 2015

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Loft. Wo Design Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tainan. The city center is merely 26.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Loft. Wo Design Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, express check-in/check-out.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Loft. Wo Design Inn hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05