In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei City Hall Metro Station

Taipei City Hall Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Taipei City Hall Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Wonstar Hotel Song Shan and Le Meridien Taipei Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Taipei City Hall Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Taipei City Hall Metro Station.

Taipei City Hall Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei City Hall Metro Station

nearest hotel
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, well maintained, room...

Jeffrey, Hong Kong February 9, 2016

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, W Taipei Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

W Taipei Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace, gift/souvenir shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

405 rooms spread over 31 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as locker, closet, complimentary tea, towels, slippers can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make W Taipei Hotel your home away from home.
G.L.Taipei
G.L.Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, G.L.Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies 0.5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At G.L.Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

14 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, linens, slippers, towels can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the G.L.Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, nice view, convenient...

Maureen, Singapore February 8, 2016

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Humble House Taipei. Set 6.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Humble House Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 235 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Humble House Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
HUADA HOTEL
HUADA HOTEL
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, HUADA HOTEL is the perfect choice. With its location just 6 KM from the city center and 46 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At HUADA HOTEL, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set HUADA HOTEL apart from other hotels in the city.

28 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as cleaning products, complimentary tea, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HUADA HOTEL hits the spot in many ways.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

free wifi, shopping mall just...

Serena, Malaysia January 9, 2016

0.3 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Le Meridien Taipei Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Le Meridien Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, mirror, slippers, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
eslite hotel
eslite hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Wonderful place, setting &...

Chi, Taiwan March 17, 2016

0.31 Km.

The eslite hotel is located in the Songshan Cultural & Creative Park, close to the eslite Spectrum Songyan store, the Red Dot Design Museum, the Songyan Tobacco Factory Warehouse, and the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall.

You can experience a diversified settings of art, film, books, and performances all within walking distance. You can easily reach the Taipei 101, the World Trade Center, the eslite Xinyi, and Dunnan stores. The Songshan Airport is just 10 minutes away, the Taoyuan International Airport is an hour away, the Taipei Main Station 15 minutes away, and the Songshan Train Station just 10 minutes away. BR> The well-furnished and well-decorated guestrooms all come with high ceilings, a balcony with breathtaking views, an air conditioner and thermostat, a 42-inch HD television equipped with satellite TV and pay-per-view cable channels offering English and Japanese programs, a DVD player, and so much more. There is a private bathroom with a deep soaking bathtub and separate shower.

With a variety of restaurants, The Lounge is surrounded with a spacious collection of books and provides a variety of beverages including coffee, tea, soft drink, and alcohol. The Chapter offers creative fusion cuisine from all around the world. In Between features delicious western cuisine in continental European style. The Penthouse is a spectacular and spacious venue, perfect for banquets, meetings, and performances.
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

location, staff performance,...

Maria, Singapore February 27, 2016

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Grand Hyatt Taipei is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hyatt Hotels experience await you at the Grand Hyatt Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including yoga room, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Grand Hyatt Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
United Hotel
United Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Godo location near metro sun yat...

Taufik, Indonesia March 19, 2016

0.45 Km.

Located in a bustling section of eastern Taipei, near the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei International Convention Center, and Taipei MRT station, this cozy property makes an excellent hub for Taipei’s massive transportation network. The CKS International Airport is around 45 minutes away by car. United Hotel provides a simple yet comfortable venue for business and leisure travelers. Guestrooms are designed with warm interiors and elegant furniture in addition to full sets of amenities. Being at the center of the city, the hotel is surrounded by numerous dinners giving guests a wide range of selection to choose from. With such convenience and comfort, United Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for people visiting Taipei.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, Value for Money, Size of...

Julienne, Australia January 24, 2016

0.46 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Home Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xinyi Commercial Center, Breeze Song Gao Center, Taipei 101.

The facilities and services provided by Home Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 113 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Home Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Convenient, Room size is nice and...

Chan, Hong Kong December 21, 2015

0.49 Km.

Renovated in , the House Tango guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At House Tango, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. House Tango is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

All of public transportation are...

Juyoung, South Korea February 14, 2016

0.5 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Room size, comfort, staff...

Suet, China March 6, 2016

0.51 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
Taipei Cheeky House S.Y.S Apartment
Taipei Cheeky House  S.Y.S Apartment
Hotel Area: Daan District

 

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Taipei Cheeky House S.Y.S Apartment is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Breeze Center Zhong Xiao, Discovery Centre of Taipei.

At Taipei Cheeky House S.Y.S Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Taipei Cheeky House S.Y.S Apartment.
Nina's Room
Nina's Room
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Nina's Room is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nina's Room, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Nina's Room apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wooden/parqueted flooring, cleaning products, slippers, additional toilet, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nina's Room.
Sparkle Hotel
Sparkle Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

directly opposite 101, mrt right...

Bee, Malaysia March 2, 2016

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Sparkle Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 5.5 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sparkle Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. Sparkle Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Charming Hotel
Charming Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.62 Km.

Perfectly located at the heart of Taipei's eastern commercial and entertainment district, this hotel is just a 10-minute drive away from Taipei World Trade Convention Center and Taipei 101. The nearest shopping malls and restaurants, department stores, and movie theaters are all within walking distance from the elegant Charming Hotel. Dubbed as an outstanding accommodation amongst local competitors, the hotel exquisitely carved a brand new style of luxury living, complete with warm features, for an inviting atmosphere. Charming Hotel truly is a home away from home, featuring a professional layout which isolates guests from the noise of the surrounding city. The 24-hour room service is made available to cater to your every need. All rooms are spacious and exquisitely decorated with neo-classical furnishings. ADSL broadband access comes as standard for the convenience of guests.
At Boutique Hotel
At Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Affordable,Good Location, Very...

Karina, Philippines February 23, 2016

0.67 Km.

Placed in the most fashionable district of Taipei, this boutique hotel is located just minutes from the Taipei International Convention Center and the Teipei World Trade Center, a three-minute walk to Taipei 101 World Trade Center Metro Station, and a five-minute walk to the Xinyi Anhe Metro Station. Guests will also have no trouble gaining access to the Taipei City Hall Metros station. Each guestroom is designed with elegance and equipped with innovative modern technologies. The property also offers several superior facilities that will enhance your stay. Being in the most prestigious district in Taipei, guests will have no trouble finding the ideal restaurant within the area. Enjoy what this vibrant city has to offer by staying with At Boutique Hotel.
RF Hotel
RF Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Great location, friendly staff and...

Joachim, Canada March 12, 2016

0.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, RF Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Breeze Center Zhong Xiao, Mingyao Department Store, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua.

The facilities and services provided by RF Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, locker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make RF Hotel your home away from home.
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

near to only the small night...

Sun, South Korea November 15, 2015

0.7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Taipei, HolyPro Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei International Convention Center, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101.

HolyPro Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HolyPro Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shin Shin Hotel Shongshan
Shin Shin Hotel Shongshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Cleanliness, location and quietness...

Stanley, Singapore February 9, 2016

0.72 Km.

Shinshinhotel Shongshan is located in Taipei. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a cable TV and air conditioning. There is also a refrigerator. Featuring a hairdryer, private bathroom also comes with free toiletries and slippers. Extras include a desk and bed linen. At Shinshinhotel Shongshan you will find a 24-hour front desk and a mini-market. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge, luggage storage and shops (on site). Shinshinhotel Shongshan is a 5-minute drive from Taipei Songshan Airport, a 10-minute walk from Shongshan Railway Station and a 10-minute drive from Taipei Main Station. Taipei 101 is a 10-minute drive away and Taipei World Trade Centre is a 10-minute drive away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07