or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei City Hall Metro Station

Places such as Taipei City Hall Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Taipei City Hall Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hau Shuang Hotel and Le Meridien Taipei Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Taipei City Hall Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Taipei City Hall Metro Station.

Taipei City Hall Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei City Hall Metro Station

nearest hotel
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Great location, great design,...

Kelly, Indonesia December 17, 2014

0.04 Km.

Renovated in , the W Taipei Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 50 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial District, Discovery Centre of Taipei within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide experience await you at the W Taipei Hotel. Top features of the hotel include nightclub, business center, bar, valet parking, restaurant.

405 rooms spread over 31 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, daily newspaper, refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – wireless (charges apply) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center, spa, massage. W Taipei Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

good hotel that dont have much...

Johnson, Singapore January 20, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in Xinyi District, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

At Le Meridien Taipei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, executive floor are just a few of the facilities that set Le Meridien Taipei Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 160 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
eslite hotel
eslite hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.38 Km.

Blending culture, art, and beautiful surroundings, eslite hotel is the first hotel of its kind. Its historically rich location within the creative hub of Songshan Cultural and Creative Park creates a timeless atmosphere for visitors to discover the joys of life and art. Whether in the shade of lush trees around lotus pond or at art, film and music performances, visitors discover new worlds alongside Taiwanese culture.

Located in Songshan District, this property is a popular choice for travelers. With its location a little over seven kilometers from the city center and four kilometers from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, eslite hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

staff location very comfortable...

Hing, China December 26, 2014

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Xinyi District, Humble House Taipei enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Humble House Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, currency exchange, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Humble House Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, television, coffee/tea maker, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, garden, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Humble House Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice room with good bathtub, clean...

Tak, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, House Tango is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

House Tango offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, room service, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of House Tango is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, DVD/CD player, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make House Tango your home away from home.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Jacuzzi in the bathroom, good...

Sanford, Singapore January 18, 2015

0.42 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

friendly staff, excellent...

Peter, United States January 10, 2015

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Home Hotel is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 50km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Breeze Song Gao Center.

The facilities and services provided by Home Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, room service, tours, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
iTaipei2 Service Apartment
iTaipei2 Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, iTaipei2 Service Apartment is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by iTaipei2 Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car hire, luggage storage.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shower, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at iTaipei2 Service Apartment.
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, Room and Staff...

Hwee, Singapore January 4, 2015

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Taipei, Grand Hyatt Taipei is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, bar, business center, concierge, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 853 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, bathtub, daily newspaper. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including pool (kids), steamroom, spa, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Grand Hyatt Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Room was very nice, clean and the...

Arthur, United States January 18, 2015

0.51 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
United Hotel
United Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

good service good location nice...

Chee, Malaysia January 15, 2015

0.55 Km.

Located in a bustling section of eastern Taipei, near the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei International Convention Center, and Taipei MRT station, this cozy property makes an excellent hub for Taipei’s massive transportation network. The CKS International Airport is around 45 minutes away by car. United Hotel provides a simple yet comfortable venue for business and leisure travelers. Guestrooms are designed with warm interiors and elegant furniture in addition to full sets of amenities. Being at the center of the city, the hotel is surrounded by numerous dinners giving guests a wide range of selection to choose from. With such convenience and comfort, United Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for people visiting Taipei.
Sparkle Hotel
Sparkle Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

1. Perfect location as in just...

Kok, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.61 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sparkle Hotel is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sparkle Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bar, tours, luggage storage, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Sparkle Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sparkle Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Charming Hotel
Charming Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Friendly staffs, decent breakfast,...

Henry, Singapore December 23, 2014

0.68 Km.

Perfectly located at the heart of Taipei's eastern commercial and entertain district, this hotel is just a ten minute drive away from Taipei World Trade Convention Center and Taipei 101. The nearest shopping malls and restaurants, department stores and movie theaters are all within walking distance from the elegant Charming Hotel. Dubbed as an outstanding accommodation amongst local competitors, the hotel exquisitely carved a brand new style of luxury living, completes with warm features, for an inviting atmosphere. Charming Hotel truly is a home away from home, featuring professional layout which isolates guests from the noise of the surrounding city. 24-hour service is available to cater to your every need. All rooms are spacious and exquisitely decorated with neo-classical furnishings. ADSL broadband access comes as standard.
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.69 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Shinshin Hotel Songshan enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shinshin Hotel Songshan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, luggage storage, family room, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Shinshin Hotel Songshan apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Shinshin Hotel Songshan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Shinshin Hotel Songshan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
At Boutique Hotel
At Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, late check in and view...

Khian, Malaysia January 4, 2015

0.72 Km.

Placed in the most fashionable district of Taipei, this boutique hotel is located just minutes from the Taipei International Convention Center and the Teipei World Trade Center, a three-minute walk to Taipei 101 World Trade Center Metro Station, and a five-minute walk to the Xinyi Anhe Metro Station. Guests will also have no trouble gaining access to the Taipei City Hall Metros station. Each guestroom is designed with elegance and equipped with innovative modern technologies. The property also offers several superior facilities that will enhance your stay. Being in the most prestigious district in Taipei, guests will have no trouble finding the ideal restaurant within the area. Enjoy what this vibrant city has to offer by staying with At Boutique Hotel.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

room size, location, comfortable...

Xue, Singapore November 21, 2014

0.73 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Songshan District, Alper Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

At Alper Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Alper Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, DVD/CD player. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Alper Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
HolyPro Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

room was bigger than expected, the...

Tang, Hong Kong November 16, 2014

0.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, HolyPro Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taipei 101, Mr. J Italian Restaurant, National Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At HolyPro Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HolyPro Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Price was exceptional using Agoda...

Luke, Australia January 11, 2015

0.76 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 2.6km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At City Suites-Taipei Nandong, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, currency exchange, concierge, car park, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
RF Hotel
RF Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

a few good restaurant nearby and...

Xueyi, China January 18, 2015

0.77 Km.

Situated in Da-an District, RF Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Breeze Center Zhong Xiao, Mingyao Department Store, Mr. J Italian Restaurant within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, RF Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, tours, room service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, RF Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

view from hotel room, near to mrt...

Chan, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.77 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06