In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Metro Station

Taipei Main Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Taipei Main Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Homey Hostel and Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Taipei Main Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Taipei Main Metro Station.

Taipei Main Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Metro Station

nearest hotel
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Staffs polite, cleanliness and...

Poh, Singapore May 24, 2015

0.04 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
Work Inn
Work Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Work Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Work Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Work Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Cleans, Modern Look, Hotel...

Narongdech, Thailand May 8, 2015

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Inn Cube
Inn Cube
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Inn Cube is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Cube is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Inn Cube apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, air conditioning, shared bathroom, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inn Cube is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, near shopping area &...

Tan, Singapore May 17, 2015

0.08 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good Staff and service, need...

Sonny, United States May 22, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Holo Hostel
Holo Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good staff, good location, giod...

Yinki, China May 9, 2015

0.11 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Holo Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park.

Holo Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holo Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
York Hotel
York Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.13 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at York Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At York Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. York Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Here There Hostel Taipei
Here There Hostel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

no power adapator needed, good...

Karl, Singapore April 26, 2015

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, Here There Hostel Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 5.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Here There Hostel Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Here There Hostel Taipei your home away from home.
iTaipei Service Apartment
iTaipei Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good Location (Directly above...

Ann, Singapore May 23, 2015

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, iTaipei Service Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, National Taiwan Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by iTaipei Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the iTaipei Service Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Excellent service rendered by...

Wei, Singapore May 18, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Hotel Relax enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Relax is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station
Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Nice and clean hotel, very close...

Wyte, Thailand May 7, 2015

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great location, surrounding malls,...

Siyin, Singapore May 6, 2015

0.19 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Include breakfast, friendly...

Pek, Portugal April 1, 2015

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 41.2 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 55 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, internet access – LAN, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei.
NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin
NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

nice common area, nice staff,...

Suk, Hong Kong May 18, 2015

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, in room safe, shower, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Staffs are friendly, location is...

Bee, Malaysia May 9, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Miyi Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Miyi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

25 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Miyi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Excellent Service of the staff,...

Tan, Singapore March 6, 2015

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed and spacious and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as a flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station where they can board the airport bus to the airport.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

location,healthy...

Hui, Malaysia May 25, 2015

0.21 Km.

Situated in Taipei Main Station, Royal Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei give to this hotel a special charm.

Royal Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Tours, business center, elevator, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Comfort , good location, quality...

Ka, Hong Kong May 17, 2015

0.21 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently set within close proximity to the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.
Say Love Hotel
Say Love Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, Cleanliness and...

Hong, Malaysia May 15, 2015

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Say Love Hotel is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours.

The ambiance of Say Love Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Say Love Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07