or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Taipei Main Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Taipei Main Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Homey Hostel and Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Taipei Main Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Taipei Main Metro Station.

Taipei Main Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Metro Station

nearest hotel
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The staff is very polite and they...

Chiok, Singapore December 8, 2014

0.04 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location. Services. Equipment,...

Chin, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, cleanliness convenient...

Huan, Singapore December 12, 2014

0.08 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei City, with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The close by Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for a dining option, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. A hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, maybe that's the...

Byun, South Korea December 17, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
iTaipei Service Apartment
iTaipei Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, iTaipei Service Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 0.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, National Taiwan Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

ITaipei Service Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides airport transfer, business center, executive floor, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the iTaipei Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, good staff service...

Lena, Singapore December 18, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Hotel Relax enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park.

Hotel Relax offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Relax is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Fantastic Stay even though my stay...

Lynn, Singapore November 17, 2014

0.19 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

great location as it is near the...

Tan, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, airport transfer, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Staff is almost very good. Close...

Vekit, Thailand December 15, 2014

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Miyi Hotel. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, express check-in/check-out, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

25 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, television, shower, air conditioning, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Miyi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Friendliness of the Staff,...

Jelene, Philippines November 30, 2014

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes, while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed, spacious, and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station, where they can board the airport bus to the airport.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

1. Good Location, 2. Friendly...

Chin, Singapore December 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

Royal Hotel, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good services , good location ,...

Ching, Hong Kong December 17, 2014

0.21 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently set within close proximity to the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.
Say Love Hotel
Say Love Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

small room, outside toilet, no...

Chai, Malaysia December 6, 2014

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Say Love Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Say Love Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides room service, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour room service, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Say Love Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Relax II
Hotel Relax II
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Convenience, new,...

Jiegang, Singapore December 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Relax II, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Relax II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 54 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, toiletries, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Relax II is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New Stay Inn
New Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location, clean, friendly...

Wern, Malaysia December 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than New Stay Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Stay Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, desk, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Stay Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Flowers Taipei II
Hotel Flowers Taipei  II
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

convenient location close to...

Marcel, Netherlands November 20, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Hotel Flowers Taipei II enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Flowers Taipei II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Flowers Taipei II.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, easy to go...

Pansawadee, Thailand November 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. Situated only 0.25KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, tours, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Flowers Taipei
Hotel Flowers Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, Friendly Staff and...

Bernard, Singapore September 29, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Hotel Flowers Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Flowers Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel Flowers Taipei is home to 112 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, blackout curtains, satellite/cable TV, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Flowers Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Just Inn Taipei
Just Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great people, fantastic service,...

Guan, Singapore December 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Just Inn Taipei is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Just Inn Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Just Inn Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, clean, newly...

Pui, Hong Kong December 8, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Little Tokyo.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, luggage storage, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07