or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Taipei Main Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Taipei Main Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Taipei Main Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Taipei Main Metro Station.

Taipei Main Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Metro Station

nearest hotel
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Excellent lication. Just 2 minutes...

Bik, Hong Kong August 25, 2014

0.04 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great location, friendly staff and...

Tan, Singapore August 11, 2014

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

friendly staff nice lovation near...

Erlinda, Philippines August 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei City, with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The close by Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for a dining option, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. A hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Perfect location, easy access to...

Wai, Hong Kong August 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei across the MRT station makes it convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai -Shek Memorial Hall and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offer by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden to name a few. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese and western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, clean and comfort...

Lai, Hong Kong August 19, 2014

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Hotel Relax is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

At Hotel Relax, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, tours, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Relax is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

location, easy access to public...

Hong, United States June 29, 2014

0.19 Km.

This 4-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. The property is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station and just few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, thus providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities such as laundry service, concierge, business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop are available. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in their onsite restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Convenient location .Reasonable...

Kai, Hong Kong June 7, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. The hotel lies 0.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, tours, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Clean, secure and helpful...

Su, Singapore August 11, 2014

0.2 Km.

Miyi Hotel, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Miyi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, elevator, room service, 24-hour front desk, tours.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Miyi Hotel.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location good price good...

Weng, Macau August 13, 2014

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes, while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed, spacious, and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station, where they can board the airport bus to the airport.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, staff service standards,...

Joshua, Singapore August 14, 2014

0.21 Km.

Royal Hotel, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Nice design, free wifi, great...

Janet, Australia August 24, 2014

0.21 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently set within close proximity to the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.
Say Love Hotel
Say Love Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

location to metro .price clean room...

Hakeem, United States August 27, 2014

0.22 Km.

Say Love Hotel, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

The facilities and services provided by Say Love Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Say Love Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
New Stay Inn
New Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

clean room, nice staffs.. pleasant...

Balraj, India August 22, 2014

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, New Stay Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At New Stay Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, family room, business center, elevator, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Stay Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Flowers Taipei II
Hotel Flowers Taipei  II
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great location, fast internet,...

David, United States May 25, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Taipei Main Station, Hotel Flowers Taipei II is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

At Hotel Flowers Taipei II, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Flowers Taipei II apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Flowers Taipei II is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, bathtub, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Flowers Taipei II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Economical, Clean & Near to Public...

Wei, Singapore July 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 0.25KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Little Tokyo.

Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include family room, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, laundry service, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station your home away from home.
Hotel Flowers Taipei
Hotel Flowers Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Near to MRT, close to Banks, Easy...

Amjid, Oman June 7, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Hotel Flowers Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Flowers Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Flowers Taipei.
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Clean rooms, nice staff,good aircon...

Ines, Germany June 5, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taiwan Storyland.

At Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
See You Hotel
See You Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Friendly and warm staff, great...

Laura, Singapore August 27, 2014

0.28 Km.

This is a smart and modern, mid-sized hotel that caters to all types of tourists who requires convenient and comfortable lodging option while in Taipei. Boasting 39 exclusive guest rooms in a 10-storey building, all the units at See You Hotel is fully furnished and pleasantly-appointed with amenities like A/C, Internet access, mini bar, in-room safe, refrigerator, telephone and television. The hotel's proximity to various modes of transportations like bus, MRT and train make getting around town a breeze. Some of the sightseeing places worth visiting include Taipei Sea World, Shih-Lin night market, Taipei Trade Shows, Taipei Arena, Guang-hua market and the world's tallest building - Taipei 101.
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

This hotel is located in a very...

Yang, China July 29, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, this international class accommodation puts guests right in the middle of the action in one of Asia Pacific's most dynamic cities. The Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel is completely renovated, now featuring 688 tastefully-appointed guestrooms and suites. Enviably located, the hotel is near the city's MRT Shan Dao Temple Station for easy access to the rest of the city. Gather with friends or colleagues for an excellent journey through tempting cuisine from around the globe at one of ten magnificent restaurants and lounges. Inspire new ideas in the Banquet Hall, with a total area of 2,500sqm, ideal for all types of events such as a meetings, conventions, weddings, banquets, or themed parties. After a long day, relax in your room while enjoying the features like high-speed internet access, international direct dialing, and the Sheraton Sweet Sleeper Bed to keep you feeling close to home.
Main Inn Taipei
Main Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, friendly staff n...

Wei, Singapore August 31, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Main Inn Taipei is the perfect choice. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as lockers, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Main Inn Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06