In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Metro Station

Taipei Main Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Taipei Main Metro Station, from the friendly Homey Hostel to the luxurious Sheraton Grand Taipei Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Taipei Main Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Taipei Main Metro Station.

Taipei Main Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Metro Station

nearest hotel
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The location of this hotel was...

Wan, New Zealand March 8, 2016

0.04 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
Work Inn
Work Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Close to good food, train station...

Jacqueline, Singapore March 15, 2016

0.05 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Work Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Work Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Work Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good service, they provide coffee,...

Yee, Malaysia March 19, 2016

0.05 Km.

NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, an in-room safe, Internet access, and shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Inn Cube - Taipei Main Station
Inn Cube - Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Clean, close to public transport,...

Michelle, Australia February 29, 2016

0.05 Km.

Right next to Taipei MRT Station (Exit 8), Inn Cube offers modern and affordable rooms with shared bathroom facilities and free Wi-Fi. There is a cosy lounge area where guests can read or socialise, as well as a rooftop area to enjoy the view and fresh air. Popular Ximending area is 1 stop away by MRT train. Fitted with warm lighting, all the air-conditioned rooms feature contemporary minimalistic design. A desk and TV are provided, as well as reading lights. Bathroom facilities are shared, and come with a shower and free towels. Rooms are non-smoking. Guests can make use of a washing machine and tumble dryer at an extra charge. Luggage storage is possible at the 24-hour front desk. Inn Cube is located next to Taipei High Speed Rail Station, and is a 5-minute walk from the Presidential Hall and 228 Memorial Park. By MRT train, it is 2 stops from the Chiang Kai Shek Memorial Hall and a 10-minute journey from Taipei 101 building. Taoyuan International Airport is a 50-minute bus ride away. For dining, the inn is surrounded by many local dining options and cafes. There are many shopping malls like QSquare and Shinkong Mitsukoshi within a 10-minute walk away.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The location, comfortable, nice...

Cheuk, Hong Kong January 5, 2016

0.08 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

location, choice of restaurants...

Lee, Hong Kong March 16, 2016

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
miniinn
miniinn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location, friendly employees...

Shuchun, Taiwan February 26, 2016

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, miniinn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.23 KM from the city center and 40 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include slippers, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at miniinn.
Holo Hostel
Holo Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

room is clean, great location,...

Pihuey, United States February 28, 2016

0.11 Km.

Holo Hostel is a short 3-minute walk from Taipei Main MRT Station (Exit M6). Its simple air-conditioned rooms all come with shared bathrooms. Free breakfast is offered daily at the dining area. Holo Hostel is located in Taipei's Zhongzheng District, only 10 minutes' walk to the Ximending shopping area. It is a 20-minute MRT ride to Shida Night Market and Taipei 101. Taoyuan International Airport is a 50-minute bus ride away. Day trips and bicycle rentals can be arranged at the 24-hour front desk. Luggage storage is also available if guests arrive before check-in time.
Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue
Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Staff, convenience, lots of shops...

Fabia, Australia March 28, 2016

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Taipei. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue hits the spot in many ways.
York Hotel
York Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

1. It only took maximum 5 min walk...

Ka, Hong Kong December 29, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, York Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by York Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, complimentary tea, linens, locker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. York Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Here There Hostel Taipei
Here There Hostel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

It's economical. Staff is friendly...

Fujio, Japan March 7, 2016

0.13 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Here There Hostel Taipei guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Here There Hostel Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, fax machine, photocopying, grocery deliveries can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air purifier, linens, locker, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Here There Hostel Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great location; Good services &...

Wingyi, Hong Kong March 22, 2016

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Hotel Relax is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

At Hotel Relax, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Relax apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Hotel Relax your home away from home.
Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station
Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Gino at the front desk is...

Joseph, United States March 17, 2016

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station with the entrance located on Kaifeng Street, Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying, daily housekeeping can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 33 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, slippers which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
iTaipei Service Apartment
iTaipei Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

staff were hepful, good location,...

Yeeling, Hong Kong November 17, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, iTaipei Service Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Huayin Street, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Dr.Sun Yat-sen Memorial House (Sun Yat-sen Park) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by iTaipei Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, airport transfer, business center.

The ambiance of iTaipei Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ITaipei Service Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, cleanliness and...

Ching, Singapore March 9, 2016

0.19 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good service , Good Location ,...

Po, Hong Kong September 20, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.6 km from the city center and 41.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei.
Lamb Tour House
Lamb Tour House
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.2 Km.

Lamb Tour House is located in Taipei. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning. Featuring a shower, shared bathroom also comes with a hairdryer. Extras include a safety deposit box, bed linen and a fan. At Lamb Tour House you will find a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge and luggage storage. The hostel is 400 metres from Taipei Main Station, 500 metres from Presidential Office Building and 600 metres from Taipei Bus Station. Taoyuan Airport is 29 km away.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Customer service is awesome. They...

Michelle, Singapore March 7, 2016

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Miyi Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Miyi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, fax machine, printer, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

25 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Miyi Hotel your home away from home.
NEOSOHO Cabin
NEOSOHO Cabin
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location. Good environment....

Tsz, Hong Kong February 8, 2016

0.2 Km.

NEOSOHO Cabin, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

NEOSOHO Cabin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, laundromat, photocopying.

The ambiance of NEOSOHO Cabin is reflected in every guestroom. additional bathroom, additional toilet, air purifier, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at NEOSOHO Cabin.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Near Taipei station, clean room...

Zoey, Hong Kong February 20, 2016

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed and spacious and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as a flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station where they can board the airport bus to the airport.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07