In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Metro Station

Taipei Main Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Taipei Main Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Homey Hostel and Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Taipei Main Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Taipei Main Metro Station.

Taipei Main Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Metro Station

nearest hotel
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location, good services and...

Rosita, United States July 4, 2015

0.04 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
Work Inn
Work Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, Staff Friendliness &...

Fwu, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Work Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Work Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Work Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, helpful staff, modern...

Shu, Malaysia July 12, 2015

0.05 Km.

NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, an in-room safe, Internet access, and shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Inn Cube
Inn Cube
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Inn Cube is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Inn Cube offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, television, toiletries, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Inn Cube.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, near shopping area &...

Tan, Singapore May 17, 2015

0.08 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location , Free WIFI, universal ...

Chai, Malaysia July 26, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Holo Hostel
Holo Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Friendly staff. Big room....

Caroline, Philippines July 19, 2015

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Holo Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Holo Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holo Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
York Hotel
York Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, not far from Taipei...

Yu-Hsiang, Taiwan June 13, 2015

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, York Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At York Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of York Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, soundproofing, telephone, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the York Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Here There Hostel Taipei
Here There Hostel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great location, filtered water is...

Louise, Singapore July 21, 2015

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Here There Hostel Taipei is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. Only 6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Here There Hostel Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find locker, air purifier, linens, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Here There Hostel Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
iTaipei Service Apartment
iTaipei Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

next to train, bus, MRT and HSR...

Brian, Canada July 2, 2015

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, iTaipei Service Apartment is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At iTaipei Service Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set iTaipei Service Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the iTaipei Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

1. Restaurants nearby, 2. Station...

Chung, Macau July 25, 2015

0.17 Km.

Hotel Relax, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Relax, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Relax is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station
Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Excellent location-close to Taipei...

Robert, Singapore July 28, 2015

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Taipei. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

33 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The location is perfect and very...

Chong, Hong Kong June 30, 2015

0.19 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Include breakfast, friendly...

Pek, Portugal April 1, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

55 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin
NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The location, the private space,...

Ong, Singapore July 8, 2015

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, in room safe, shower, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NEOSOHO 24/7 Work & Relax Business Cabin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Lamb Tour House
Lamb Tour House
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lamb Tour House is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lamb Tour House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of Lamb Tour House is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, soundproofing, fan, in room safe, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lamb Tour House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The friendly hotel staff, good...

Sock, Singapore June 28, 2015

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Miyi Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Miyi Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Miyi Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Excellent Service of the staff,...

Tan, Singapore March 6, 2015

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed and spacious and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as a flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station where they can board the airport bus to the airport.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, friendly hotel...

Man, Hong Kong July 5, 2015

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Royal Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At Royal Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Hotel.
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Comfortable Bed, Large Bathtub,...

Terence, Malaysia July 9, 2015

0.21 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently set within close proximity to the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04