In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Railway Station

Taipei Main Railway Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Taipei Main Railway Station, such as Homey Hostel and Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Taipei Main Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Taipei Main Railway Station.

Taipei Main Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Railway Station

nearest hotel
iTaipei Service Apartment
iTaipei Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

next to train, bus, MRT and HSR...

Brian, Canada July 2, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, iTaipei Service Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch give to this hotel a special charm.

ITaipei Service Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, airport transfer, business center are just a few of the facilities that set iTaipei Service Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ITaipei Service Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great location, good food,...

Yingyu, Taiwan August 22, 2015

0.1 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently set within close proximity to the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Conventient, connect with the...

Chun, China August 27, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Taipei beautiful hotel
Taipei beautiful hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.11 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Taipei beautiful hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taipei beautiful hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, family room, car hire.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, fan, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Taipei beautiful hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Holo Hostel
Holo Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Friendly staff. Big room....

Caroline, Philippines July 19, 2015

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Holo Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Holo Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holo Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Staff service is good, very clean,...

Arvin, Singapore August 14, 2015

0.13 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, helpful staff, modern...

Shu, Malaysia July 12, 2015

0.13 Km.

NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, an in-room safe, Internet access, and shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The location is perfect and very...

Chong, Hong Kong June 30, 2015

0.13 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, near shopping area &...

Tan, Singapore May 17, 2015

0.14 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Work Inn
Work Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Nice environment, location and...

Meina, Taiwan August 14, 2015

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Work Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Work Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Work Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Flip Flop Hostel - Main Station
Flip Flop Hostel - Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Flip Flop Hostel - Main Station enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Flip Flop Hostel - Main Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, lockers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, fan, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Flip Flop Hostel - Main Station your home away from home.
Inn Cube
Inn Cube
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location near by Taipei station,...

Mio, Macau July 25, 2015

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Inn Cube is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Inn Cube offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, television, toiletries, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Inn Cube.
Here There Hostel Taipei
Here There Hostel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great location, filtered water is...

Louise, Singapore July 21, 2015

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Here There Hostel Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Situated only 5.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Here There Hostel Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat, photocopying.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include locker, air purifier, linens, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Here There Hostel Taipei.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location. Clean and spacious...

Ka, Hong Kong August 16, 2015

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Relax is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 34 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include locker, closet, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Hotel Relax your home away from home.
Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station
Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

situated near taipei main station...

Cheong, Singapore August 22, 2015

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Taipei. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

33 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, friendly hotel...

Man, Hong Kong July 5, 2015

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Royal Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At Royal Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Hotel.
Say Love Hotel
Say Love Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location but still need to walk...

Lew, Malaysia August 11, 2015

0.19 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Say Love Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Say Love Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat.

Say Love Hotel is home to 29 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, carpeting, slippers, linens, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Say Love Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location is good, staff are...

Jipeng, China August 7, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed and spacious and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as a flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station where they can board the airport bus to the airport.
New Stay Inn - Taipei Main Station
New Stay Inn - Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, big room size,...

Jon, Hong Kong August 23, 2015

0.19 Km.

Situated in Taipei Main Station, New Stay Inn - Taipei Main Station is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park.

New Stay Inn - Taipei Main Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

30 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make New Stay Inn - Taipei Main Station your home away from home.
Hope Hotel
Hope Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, Hope Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hope Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, airport transfer, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hope Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04