Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Railway Station

Taipei Main Railway Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Taipei Main Railway Station, such as Homey Hostel and Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Taipei Main Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Taipei Main Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Taipei Main Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Railway Station

nearest hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Comfortable room, polite staff,...

Lam, Macau August 13, 2014

0.1 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently set within close proximity to the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Close to MRT station, Close to...

Po, Hong Kong August 11, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei across the MRT station makes it convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai -Shek Memorial Hall and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offer by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden to name a few. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese and western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Convenient for transport, good...

Ka, Hong Kong August 7, 2014

0.13 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great location, friendly staff and...

Tan, Singapore August 11, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

location, easy access to public...

Hong, United States June 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

This 4-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. The property is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station and just few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, thus providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities such as laundry service, concierge, business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop are available. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in their onsite restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

staff, cleanliness, convenient...

Chin, Hong Kong July 27, 2014

0.14 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei City, with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The close by Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for a dining option, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. A hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Easily accessible, comfortable...

Wei, Singapore August 10, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Hotel Relax is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

At Hotel Relax, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, tours, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Relax is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Clean, Near the Station Exit,...

Lau, Hong Kong August 4, 2014

0.19 Km.

Royal Hotel, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Say Love Hotel
Say Love Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The hotel is totally amazing, the...

Thalia, Philippines July 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Say Love Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Say Love Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Elevator, facilities for disabled guests, room service, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Say Love Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Say Love Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, helpful staff and...

Jia, Singapore August 3, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes, while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed, spacious, and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station, where they can board the airport bus to the airport.
New Stay Inn
New Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location is just perfect, clean...

Ko, Hong Kong July 31, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than New Stay Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

New Stay Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, business center, elevator, laundry service, family room.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Stay Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Economical, Clean & Near to Public...

Wei, Singapore July 14, 2014

0.2 Km.

Built in 2012, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.25KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Taiwan Storyland within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, elevator, luggage storage, tours, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Main Inn Taipei
Main Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

cleanliness. helpful staff. quiet...

Tan, Singapore August 14, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Main Inn Taipei is the perfect choice. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as lockers, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Main Inn Taipei.
Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch
Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Very helpful and friendly staff,...

Li, Singapore August 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Elevator, airport transfer, luggage storage, business center, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Convenient location .Reasonable...

Kai, Hong Kong June 7, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. The hotel lies 0.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, tours, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Clean, secure and helpful...

Su, Singapore August 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

Miyi Hotel, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Miyi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, elevator, room service, 24-hour front desk, tours.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Miyi Hotel.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III
Hotel Area: Datong District

the staff are nice. near the...

Ching, Hong Kong August 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Being next to its sister hotel, City Inn II, this cozy property helps double the luxury and convenience of the City Inn hotels. Guests will have easy access to the city’s central business district and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts a number of cozy guestrooms, each equipped with standard amenities. There are several superior facilities that will enhance your stay with CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III. Explore the surrounding area for some exotic local snacks, or dine in some of the best Italian and Japanese restaurants within the area. CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III is without a doubt the ideal resting spot for any travelers visiting or simply passing by Zhongshan.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II
Hotel Area: Datong District

Convenient location, friendly...

Ho, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

This city center hotel is located only minutes away from the CBD, providing convenience and comforts as well as easy on the wallet prices. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II boasts an advantageous location, giving guests easy access to the city's business as well as entertainment districts. On the premise there is a lounge, offering a chic hangout for those looking to relax and unwind after a long day. If in search of some fine dining, guests are only steps away from some of the best Italian and Japanese restaurants in the city. In every comfortable units, guests can expect to have all the basic amenities provided such as in-room safe, mini bar, and brand name furniture for their comfort. Furthermore, there are certain luxuries like 23' flat-screen TVs, VDO on-demand, and complimentary Internet access in all rooms to make every guests' stay even more satisfactory.
Star Hostel Taipei Main Station
Star Hostel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Datong District

 

0.24 Km.

Homey Hostel
Homey Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Comfort bed, friendly staff & fast...

Eng, Malaysia July 30, 2014

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Homey Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Situated only 4.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Homey Hostel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01