In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Railway Station

Taipei Main Railway Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Homey Hostel or the Sheraton Grand Taipei Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Taipei Main Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Taipei Main Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Taipei Main Railway Station.

Taipei Main Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Railway Station

nearest hotel
iTaipei Service Apartment
iTaipei Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

staff were hepful, good location,...

Yeeling, Hong Kong November 17, 2015

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, iTaipei Service Apartment is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, airport transfer, business center are just a few of the facilities that set iTaipei Service Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ITaipei Service Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, ambience and staff...

Daphne, Singapore March 16, 2016

0.1 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently set within close proximity to the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

location, choice of restaurants...

Lee, Hong Kong March 16, 2016

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Taipei beautiful hotel
Taipei beautiful hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.11 Km.

Taipei Beautiful Hotel is conveniently located in Taipei and offers well-appointed guestrooms. The property is merely 100 metres from Taipei Bus Station and 200 metres from Taipei Main Station. Free WiFi is covered in all rooms. Taipei Film House is 700 metres away while Ningxia Night Market is 900 metres away.Taoyuan Airport is located 28 km from the hotel. All the units here are fitted with a refrigerator, a tea/coffee maker and a flat-screen cable TV. Extras include a washing machine and a work desk. The bathroom attached is stocked with a hairdryer, slippers and free toiletries. Those who wish to go sightseeing can arrange trips using car or bike rental services. There is a vending machine for drinks is available as well.
Holo Hostel
Holo Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

room is clean, great location,...

Pihuey, United States February 28, 2016

0.12 Km.

Holo Hostel is a short 3-minute walk from Taipei Main MRT Station (Exit M6). Its simple air-conditioned rooms all come with shared bathrooms. Free breakfast is offered daily at the dining area. Holo Hostel is located in Taipei's Zhongzheng District, only 10 minutes' walk to the Ximending shopping area. It is a 20-minute MRT ride to Shida Night Market and Taipei 101. Taoyuan International Airport is a 50-minute bus ride away. Day trips and bicycle rentals can be arranged at the 24-hour front desk. Luggage storage is also available if guests arrive before check-in time.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The location of this hotel was...

Wan, New Zealand March 8, 2016

0.13 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good service, they provide coffee,...

Yee, Malaysia March 19, 2016

0.13 Km.

NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, an in-room safe, Internet access, and shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, cleanliness and...

Ching, Singapore March 9, 2016

0.13 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The location, comfortable, nice...

Cheuk, Hong Kong January 5, 2016

0.14 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Work Inn
Work Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Close to good food, train station...

Jacqueline, Singapore March 15, 2016

0.15 Km.

Work Inn, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Work Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Work Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Flip Flop Hostel - Main Station
Flip Flop Hostel - Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

comfortable, affordable and close...

Wang, Hong Kong March 9, 2016

0.15 Km.

Flip Flop Hostel is a 5-minute walk from the centre of Taipei city and Taipei Main Station. It boasts its convenient location and easy direct bus to Tao-Yuan International Airport. Ximending area is about 10 minutes' drive away. Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas. This homey hostel has a youthful decor and is air-conditioned and feature wooden furniture. There are beds in mixed dormitories as well as a bunk bed for 2 in a female dormitory room. A reading light for each bed is provided. There is a shared bathroom with a shower and a shared kitchen. A self-service laundry is also available. Guests can free access to the computer in public area. Luggage can be stored for free. Shopping malls and a variety of restaurants and cafes can be found in the area around Flip Flop Hostel. Guests will enjoy a good variety of dining options, including Japanese restaurants, hot pot restaurants, Thai and Italian restaurants. Shilin Night Market is 4 km away from the property. Taoyuan Airport is at distance of 28 km.
Inn Cube - Taipei Main Station
Inn Cube - Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Clean, close to public transport,...

Michelle, Australia February 29, 2016

0.15 Km.

Right next to Taipei MRT Station (Exit 8), Inn Cube offers modern and affordable rooms with shared bathroom facilities and free Wi-Fi. There is a cosy lounge area where guests can read or socialise, as well as a rooftop area to enjoy the view and fresh air. Popular Ximending area is 1 stop away by MRT train. Fitted with warm lighting, all the air-conditioned rooms feature contemporary minimalistic design. A desk and TV are provided, as well as reading lights. Bathroom facilities are shared, and come with a shower and free towels. Rooms are non-smoking. Guests can make use of a washing machine and tumble dryer at an extra charge. Luggage storage is possible at the 24-hour front desk. Inn Cube is located next to Taipei High Speed Rail Station, and is a 5-minute walk from the Presidential Hall and 228 Memorial Park. By MRT train, it is 2 stops from the Chiang Kai Shek Memorial Hall and a 10-minute journey from Taipei 101 building. Taoyuan International Airport is a 50-minute bus ride away. For dining, the inn is surrounded by many local dining options and cafes. There are many shopping malls like QSquare and Shinkong Mitsukoshi within a 10-minute walk away.
Here There Hostel Taipei
Here There Hostel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

It's economical. Staff is friendly...

Fujio, Japan March 7, 2016

0.17 Km.

Situated in Taipei Main Station, Here There Hostel Taipei is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 5.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Here There Hostel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

Here There Hostel Taipei is home to 7 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air purifier, linens, locker, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Here There Hostel Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
miniinn
miniinn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location, friendly employees...

Shuchun, Taiwan February 26, 2016

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, miniinn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.23 KM from the city center and 40 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include slippers, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at miniinn.
Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue
Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Staff, convenience, lots of shops...

Fabia, Australia March 28, 2016

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Taipei. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Morwing Hotel - Culture Vogue hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great location; Good services &...

Wingyi, Hong Kong March 22, 2016

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Relax is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

At Hotel Relax, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

The ambiance of Hotel Relax is reflected in every guestroom. locker, closet, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Relax is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station
Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Gino at the front desk is...

Joseph, United States March 17, 2016

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station with the entrance located on Kaifeng Street, Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying, daily housekeeping can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 33 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, slippers which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Inn - Taipei Main Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

location, friendly staff, near...

Lee, Singapore January 1, 2016

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Royal Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At Royal Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Royal Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, mirror, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Say Love Hotel
Say Love Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location is good. Very near to...

Sok, Singapore March 2, 2016

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Say Love Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Say Love Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, grocery deliveries, taxi service, fax machine.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Say Love Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Near Taipei station, clean room...

Zoey, Hong Kong February 20, 2016

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed and spacious and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as a flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station where they can board the airport bus to the airport.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05