or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Railway Station

Places such as Taipei Main Railway Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Homey Hostel or the Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Taipei Main Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Taipei Main Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Taipei Main Railway Station.

Taipei Main Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Railway Station

nearest hotel
iTaipei Service Apartment
iTaipei Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good place for shopping, clean and...

Chong, Hong Kong March 2, 2015

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, iTaipei Service Apartment is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, National Taiwan Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, iTaipei Service Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, airport transfer, car hire, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of iTaipei Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, desk, toiletries, wake-up service, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the iTaipei Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Spacious room size; good room...

Chan, Hong Kong February 8, 2015

0.1 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently set within close proximity to the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

it's very convenient hotel next to...

Pui, Hong Kong March 1, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Holo Hostel
Holo Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Holo Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, restaurant, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find soundproofing, refrigerator, shared bathroom, seating area, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Holo Hostel your home away from home.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Next to Taipei Main Station, very...

Lok, Hong Kong February 21, 2015

0.13 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

great location just next to taipei...

Mary, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

great location, clean environment,...

Leung, Hong Kong January 4, 2015

0.13 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

near MTR ,night market,shopping...

Chow, Hong Kong February 18, 2015

0.14 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Inn Cube
Inn Cube
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Inn Cube is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Cube is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Inn Cube apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, air conditioning, shared bathroom, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inn Cube is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Here There Hostel Taipei
Here There Hostel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Here There Hostel Taipei, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 5.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Here There Hostel Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

The ambiance of Here There Hostel Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), clothes dryer, washing machine, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Here There Hostel Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location, clean, professional...

Chong, Hong Kong January 30, 2015

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Hotel Relax is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, family room, laundry service, tours, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – wireless, telephone, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Hotel Relax your home away from home.
Smile Inn
Smile Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

near the Taipei station, easy to...

Yu, Taiwan February 28, 2015

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Smile Inn enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Smile Inn is home to 33 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Inn.
Star Hostel Taipei Main Station
Star Hostel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Spanking Clean Rooms, Cosy Bed, Gd...

Lim, Indonesia January 7, 2015

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Star Hostel Taipei Main Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 4.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Star Hostel Taipei Main Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Star Hostel Taipei Main Station is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, hair dryer, desk, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Star Hostel Taipei Main Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, walking distance to...

Sook, Malaysia January 30, 2015

0.19 Km.

Situated in Taipei Main Station, Royal Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei give to this hotel a special charm.

Royal Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Tours, business center, elevator, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Say Love Hotel
Say Love Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, convenience and good...

Bastian, New Zealand February 18, 2015

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Say Love Hotel is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours.

The ambiance of Say Love Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Say Love Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location. many selective...

Sally, Philippines January 19, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed and spacious and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as a flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station where they can board the airport bus to the airport.
New Stay Inn
New Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location just opposite to...

Kelly, Hong Kong March 3, 2015

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, New Stay Inn is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Stay Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New Stay Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Say Love Backpack House
Say Love Backpack House
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Clean room , easy to find the...

Papitchaya, Thailand February 10, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, Say Love Backpack House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. With its location just 5.1 km from the city center and 5.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Say Love Backpack House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Say Love Backpack House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location near MRT, near to...

Delphine, Singapore February 7, 2015

0.2 Km.

Built in 2012, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.25KM away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Ningxia Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, airport transfer, laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, shower, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Main Inn Taipei
Main Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location Friendly Staff Value of...

Panumas, Thailand February 11, 2015

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Main Inn Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Main Inn Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, laptop safe box, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Main Inn Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07