My Account (sign in)

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Railway Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Taipei Main Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Taipei Main Railway Station, from the friendly NiHao @ Taipei Hostel to the luxurious Palais de Chine Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Taipei Main Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Taipei Main Railway Station.

Taipei Main Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Railway Station

nearest hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The hotel is located in the Taipei...

Rebecca, Hong Kong April 1, 2014

0.1 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently within the proximity of the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, proximity to MRT station...

Lily, Indonesia April 15, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei across the MRT station makes it convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai -Shek Memorial Hall and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offer by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden to name a few. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese and western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Cosmos Hotel
Cosmos Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The location next to the Taipei...

Kris, Thailand April 9, 2014

0.13 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located at the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel at the top of their list.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

people, near train and bus, alot...

Ralph, United States April 2, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Lin, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.13 Km.

This 4-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. The property is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station and just few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, thus providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities such as laundry service, concierge, business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop are available. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in their onsite restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Central location, affordable,...

Michael, United States April 13, 2014

0.14 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei City, with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The close by Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for a dining option, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. A hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

clean rooms, friendly staff and...

Stuart, United States March 28, 2014

0.18 Km.

Hotel Relax, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Relax ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, concierge, lockers, shared kitchen, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Relax is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Close to the station. Clean room....

Kayoko, Japan March 31, 2014

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Royal Hotel is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Royal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Say Love Hotel
Say Love Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

friendly staff, clean room, good...

Kwong, Australia March 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Say Love Hotel is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

At Say Love Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, airport transfer.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Say Love Hotel.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

cleanliness, laundry and...

Chin, Malaysia March 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes, while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed, spacious, and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station, where they can board the airport bus to the airport.
New Stay Inn
New Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

centrally located to MTR, friendly...

Shiyun, Singapore April 3, 2014

0.19 Km.

New Stay Inn, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

At New Stay Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, business center, laundry service, family room, elevator.

New Stay Inn is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Stay Inn.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, free laundry, close to...

Nancy, Malaysia March 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Taiwan Storyland.

The facilities and services provided by Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, tours, concierge, room service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Main Inn Taipei
Main Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Relatively accessible, affordable,...

Wee, Singapore April 12, 2014

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Main Inn Taipei is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Main Inn Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, laundry service, newspapers, smoking area, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Main Inn Taipei your home away from home.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, easy to access, close to...

Yiu, Hong Kong January 25, 2014

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

The facilities and services provided by Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator, airport transfer, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is home to 55 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, desk, in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Stores, Traffic stations & Travel...

Chun, Hong Kong February 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Taipei Main Station, Miyi Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, airport transfer, meeting facilities, elevator.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Miyi Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III
Hotel Area: Datong District

Free laundry services (self...

Shirlene, Singapore April 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

Being next to its sister hotel, City Inn II, this cozy property helps double the luxury and convenience of the City Inn hotels. Guests will have easy access to the city’s CBD and entertainment districts. The hotel boasts a number of cozy guestrooms each equipped with standard amenities. There are several superior facilities that will enhance your stay with CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III. Explore the surrounding area for some exotic local snacks or dine in some of the best Italian and Japanese restaurants within the area. CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III is without doubt the ideal rest spot for any travelers visiting or simply passing by Zhongshan.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II
Hotel Area: Datong District

helpful , friendly staff, free ...

Lim, Singapore April 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

This city center hotel is located only minutes away from the CBD, providing convenience and comforts as well as easy on the wallet prices. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II boasts an advantageous location, giving guests easy access to the city's business as well as entertainment districts. On the premise there is a lounge, offering a chic hangout for those looking to relax and unwind after a long day. If in search of some fine dining, guests are only steps away from some of the best Italian and Japanese restaurants in the city. In every comfortable units, guests can expect to have all the basic amenities provided such as in-room safe, mini bar, and brand name furniture for their comfort. Furthermore, there are certain luxuries like 23' flat-screen TVs, VDO on-demand, and complimentary Internet access in all rooms to make every guests' stay even more satisfactory.
Hotel Flowers Taipei II
Hotel Flowers Taipei  II
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The rooms are very small and...

Peter, Hong Kong November 3, 2013

0.25 Km.

Situated in Taipei Main Station, Hotel Flowers Taipei II is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

At Hotel Flowers Taipei II, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Flowers Taipei II apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Flowers Taipei II is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, bathtub, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Flowers Taipei II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Bee House
Bee House
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Clean, Nicely decorated, nice staff...

Ko, Hong Kong March 23, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Bee House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5.7 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bee House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, restaurant, concierge, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's spa, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Bee House your home away from home.
Hotel Flowers Taipei
Hotel Flowers Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, breakfast, friendly staff...

Tiong, Singapore April 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Flowers Taipei, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Taiwan Museum, Taiwan Storyland, 228 Peace Park.

Hotel Flowers Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, shower, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Flowers Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03