or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Railway Station

Places such as Taipei Main Railway Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Homey Hostel or the Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Taipei Main Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Taipei Main Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Taipei Main Railway Station.

Taipei Main Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Railway Station

nearest hotel
iTaipei Service Apartment
iTaipei Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The service of the staff was...

Victoria, Singapore January 19, 2015

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, iTaipei Service Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, National Taiwan Museum.

ITaipei Service Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides elevator, laundry service, family room, airport transfer, executive floor to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 100 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include alarm clock, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, ironing facilities, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at iTaipei Service Apartment.
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Room condition, hotel location and...

Keng, Malaysia January 25, 2015

0.1 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently set within close proximity to the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, cleaniness, staff...

Leong, Malaysia January 29, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

great service , location ...that's...

Heng, Singapore January 13, 2015

0.13 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

toliet are clean, very accessible...

Nur, Singapore January 27, 2015

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

great location, clean environment,...

Leung, Hong Kong January 4, 2015

0.13 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The hotel is clean and the...

Rudy, Indonesia January 21, 2015

0.14 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Here There Hostel Taipei
Here There Hostel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.17 Km.

Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Nice hotel, good location, value...

Hui, Singapore January 16, 2015

0.18 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Relax, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, 2-28 Memorial Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Relax also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Relax is home to 34 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as blackout curtains, in room safe, telephone, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Relax hits the spot in many ways.
Star Hostel Taipei Main Station
Star Hostel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Clean, neat and tidy, close to...

Kai, Hong Kong December 12, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Star Hostel Taipei Main Station. The hotel lies 4.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Star Hostel Taipei Main Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Facilities for disabled guests, shared kitchen, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Star Hostel Taipei Main Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, desk, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Star Hostel Taipei Main Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, hospitality, follow up...

Lee, Australia January 11, 2015

0.19 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Royal Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Memorial Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At Royal Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Royal Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, shower, non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Hotel.
Say Love Hotel
Say Love Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, transportation ease, and...

Sarah, United States January 7, 2015

0.19 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Say Love Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Say Love Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour room service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Say Love Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, hair dryer, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Say Love Hotel your home away from home.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location. many selective...

Sally, Philippines January 19, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes, while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed, spacious, and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station, where they can board the airport bus to the airport.
New Stay Inn
New Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

room is clean but air not fresh...

Sau, Malaysia January 23, 2015

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, New Stay Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Taiwan Museum, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, 228 Peace Memorial Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

New Stay Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, airport transfer, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

New Stay Inn is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Stay Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Say Love Backpack House
Say Love Backpack House
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.19 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Say Love Backpack House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 5.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, elevator, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Say Love Backpack House is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

just walk 5 min from taipei main...

Jun, Malaysia January 20, 2015

0.2 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.25KM from the city center and 42KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Ningxia Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, airport transfer, family room, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

18 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Main Inn Taipei
Main Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

the clean bedsheets. the...

Rachel, Singapore January 28, 2015

0.2 Km.

Situated in Taipei Main Station, Main Inn Taipei is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Main Inn Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, newspapers, lockers, airport transfer, shared kitchen.

The ambiance of Main Inn Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, internet access – wireless, laptop safe box, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Main Inn Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch
Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The Location, their friendly...

Lye, Singapore January 19, 2015

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, dry cleaning, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good Location, Close to Taipei...

Ka, Hong Kong January 5, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, airport transfer, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Just Inn Taipei
Just Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great Location Nice Room, it's...

Rebecca, Taiwan January 11, 2015

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Just Inn Taipei enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Just Inn Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

24 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, toiletries, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Just Inn Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08