Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Taipei Main Railway Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Taipei Main Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Taipei Main Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Homey Hostel and Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Taipei Main Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Taipei Main Railway Station.

Taipei Main Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Taipei Main Railway Station

nearest hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Nice design, free wifi, great...

Janet, Australia August 24, 2014

0.1 Km.

This modern and luxurious hotel resting in the heart of Taipei is ready to serve both business and leisure travelers alike. Conveniently set within close proximity to the Taipei Train Station and the MRT Taipei Main, guests will have no trouble gaining access to different districts of the city. Palais de Chine Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms designed with a warm and elegant atmosphere. To enhance the guests’ stay, on-site restaurants serve innovative yet traditional dishes, which will guarantee a mouthwatering experience. Meeting rooms and business centers are fully prepared for successful corporal transactions. Find another definition of luxury in the one and only Palais de Chine Hotel within the capital of Taiwan.
Caesar Park Hotel
Caesar Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

1) good location 2) clean 3)...

Tan, Singapore September 18, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei opposite the MRT station makes Caesar Park Hotel convenient for guests to access the city. The hotel is within walking distance to the Botanical Gardens, Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, and Presidential Palace. The hotel features 478 beautifully appointed guestrooms with modern amenities to fit your every need. Relax with the recreational facilities offered by the hotel such as the Jacuzzi or rooftop garden. The hotel provides buffet breakfast offering a wide selection of international cuisine such as Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. The excellent services and attentiveness of the staff will ensure you the most pleasurable stay. If you’re looking for excellent service and facilities, Caesar Park Hotel is a must for your stay.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, friendly staff,...

Chin, Singapore September 9, 2014

0.13 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Great location, Comfort stay, Nice...

Yong, Malaysia September 10, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location, cosy style, good...

Chan, Hong Kong September 12, 2014

0.13 Km.

This 4-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. The property is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station and just few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, thus providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities such as laundry service, concierge, business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop are available. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in their onsite restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Excellent location near to...

Soon, Malaysia September 5, 2014

0.14 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei City, with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The close by Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for a dining option, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. A hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Hotel Relax
Hotel Relax
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Walking distance to Taipei Main...

Choo, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.18 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Relax, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Relax ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, room service, airport transfer, shared kitchen, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Relax apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Relax is home to 34 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Relax is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, staff service standards,...

Joshua, Singapore August 14, 2014

0.19 Km.

Royal Hotel, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taiwan Storyland, National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Say Love Hotel
Say Love Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

convenient location, friendly...

Choy, Hong Kong September 12, 2014

0.19 Km.

Say Love Hotel, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

The facilities and services provided by Say Love Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Say Love Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location good price good...

Weng, Macau August 13, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Taipei, this budget accommodation is perfect for both leisure and business tourists to this cosmopolitan city. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I's interior is trendy, playfully combining white and orange as its main color scheme. From here, guests can walk to the city's downtown area in five short minutes, while the railway station and MRT station are also within a short walking distance away. Each of the 51 units at the CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch I are uniquely designed, spacious, and are equipped with imported bathroom facilities and modern in-room amenities such as flat-screen TV, USB port, and complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel. Across the street, guests will find Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Building and the Taiwan Motor Transport Station, where they can board the airport bus to the airport.
New Stay Inn
New Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Near Taipei main station, room is...

Sue, Singapore September 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, New Stay Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

New Stay Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, elevator, business center, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New Stay Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Economical, Clean & Near to Public...

Wei, Singapore July 14, 2014

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.25KM away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Little Tokyo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, elevator, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Main Inn Taipei
Main Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, price and modern...

Liam, New Zealand September 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Main Inn Taipei is ideally situated in Taipei Main Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, tours, smoking area, airport transfer.

18 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Main Inn Taipei.
Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch
Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

staff performance, near to taipei...

Kwai, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.21 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Elevator, airport transfer, luggage storage, business center, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Puri Taipei Station Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

great location as it is near the...

Tan, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, airport transfer, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Orange Hotel Guanqian-Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Relax II
Hotel Relax II
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Hotel Relax II is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Relax II, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, airport transfer.

Hotel Relax II is home to 54 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Relax II.
Miyi Hotel
Miyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The facade and lobby is very...

Li, Singapore September 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, Miyi Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park.

The facilities and services provided by Miyi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, meeting facilities.

25 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Miyi Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

staffs were very...

Chieah, Singapore September 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

Being next to its sister hotel, City Inn II, this cozy property helps double the luxury and convenience of the City Inn hotels. Guests will have easy access to the city’s central business district and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts a number of cozy guestrooms, each equipped with standard amenities. There are several superior facilities that will enhance your stay with CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III. Explore the surrounding area for some exotic local snacks, or dine in some of the best Italian and Japanese restaurants within the area. CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III is without a doubt the ideal resting spot for any travelers visiting or simply passing by Zhongshan.
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Convenient location, friendly...

Ho, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

This city center hotel is located only minutes away from the CBD, providing convenience and comforts as well as easy on the wallet prices. The CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II boasts an advantageous location, giving guests easy access to the city's business as well as entertainment districts. On the premise there is a lounge, offering a chic hangout for those looking to relax and unwind after a long day. If in search of some fine dining, guests are only steps away from some of the best Italian and Japanese restaurants in the city. In every comfortable units, guests can expect to have all the basic amenities provided such as in-room safe, mini bar, and brand name furniture for their comfort. Furthermore, there are certain luxuries like 23' flat-screen TVs, VDO on-demand, and complimentary Internet access in all rooms to make every guests' stay even more satisfactory.
Star Hostel Taipei Main Station
Star Hostel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Star Hostel Taipei Main Station enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Star Hostel Taipei Main Station.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05