or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tamachi Train Station

Tamachi Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Tamachi Train Station, from the friendly Hotel MyStays Gotanda to the luxurious The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Tamachi Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tamachi Train Station.

Tamachi Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tamachi Train Station

nearest hotel
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Clean, neat, warm, quite place to...

Sofian, Indonesia February 25, 2015

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinagawa, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only 17km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sengaku-Ji, Embassy of Australia, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, coffee shop.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi is home to 137 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi.
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Close to the station, good coffee,...

Erin, United States February 15, 2015

0.24 Km.

This contemporary hotel is strategically located with the JR Tamachi Station at a walkable distance. Surrounding the area are plenty of attractions worth visiting to get a better understanding of Tokyo's rich history. Hotel Gracery Tamachi offers a total of 216 rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access, video on demand system, and an LCD TV. The property's guest lounge is a place to unwind with free drinks, Internet, and English newspapers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast buffet in the Bonsalute Cafe, which also features delicious lunch sets at noon.
APA Hotel Mita-ekimae
APA Hotel Mita-ekimae
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Location near Tokyo Tower, good...

Stephan, Germany November 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Mita-ekimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park, Zojoji Temple.

At APA Hotel Mita-ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, concierge, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Mita-ekimae.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Convenient, new and with good in...

Hon, Hong Kong February 25, 2015

0.25 Km.

This luxurious hotel, located in the heart of Tokyo, is the perfect accommodation for those who want style and convenience incorporated into their vacation. Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi, with its 173 tastefully appointed guestrooms in a four-story building, boasts cutting edge design and a marvelous interior. The property's enviable location close to many transportation links such as the bullet train, JR line, and Haneda Airport make moving around and exploring the city a fun and an effortless ordeal. Around the hotel, guests will find many tourist attractions within walking distance. Some of them include Tokyo Tower and Sengakuji Temple. Breakfast is included and non-smoking rooms are available upon request.
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Clean, friendly staff and easy...

Chee, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.28 Km.

Business and leisure travelers will feel equally at home in this hotel situated on the waterfront. Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo is located between Ginza and the Shinagaa area and is only a five-minute walk from the east exit of the JR Tamachi and 12 minutes from the Shibaura Futo Train Station. The rooms are designed in a neo-classical style and decorated with European furnishings. Guests can dine in a relaxed atmosphere at the on-site restaurants which specialize in Japanese, Western, Chinese, and Cantonese dishes. The hotel provides banqueting facilities for those big occasions and a number of conference rooms and facilities for the business guests. Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Celestine Hotel
Celestine Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Close to Mita Stationr, nice...

Stephan, Germany September 8, 2014

0.37 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated next to the NEC building in downtown Tokyo and is not far from Tokyo Tower. Celestine Hotel offers clean and modern guestrooms with large windows and a spacious bathroom, flat screen TV, mini bar, and an international newspaper which is thoughtfully delivered to your door daily. The hotel is popular with business guests as the area is home to many international companies, and the hotel is well equipped with its 14th floor Castor & Pollux conference room featuring broadband internet connections and large plasma screen TVs. The Celestine Hotel also features the Grand Cross Tavern and grill dining area which can host weddings and other events for up to 140 guests, and the comfy Bar Suzaka serves cocktails, selected whiskey, and imported wine.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

I had mistakenly booked the wrong...

Noel, United States March 2, 2015

0.53 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything including easy walking distance to the subway station, Shiba Park and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well appointed rooms with all four star amenities including internet connections and even a Japanese style bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with buffet style breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/ banquet rooms are all provided to guests.Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Good location,clean and comfortable...

Nikolas, Singapore January 20, 2015

0.54 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guestrooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television, and a large bed. Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho is within easy reach of major tourist attractions, including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people, making the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.56 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

60 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as heating, internet access – LAN, bathtub, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, clean and...

Wendy, Singapore August 31, 2014

0.6 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and Subways lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guests rooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. It is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations.
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Staff Performance, Food &...

Robert, Germany February 17, 2015

0.65 Km.

This hotel is a popular accommodation for both business and leisure travelers. Centrally located in Shiba Park, The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel will provide guests with all the luxury and splendor they desire. Like a breath of fresh air, the Park Tower will exemplify the beauty of its surroundings. Nature is ever present, creating a harmonious setting for your next stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers luxurious and spacious guest rooms with panoramic views of Tokyo. Each room features a Jacuzzi bathtub and separate shower stall. In addition, every room is equipped with state-of-the-art technology, including high-speed internet access and LCD flat-screen TV.
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.73 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of this hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There is air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts an elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Mielparque Tokyo Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Olympic Inn Azabu
Olympic Inn Azabu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location was good, economic, not...

Andreas, Austria February 2, 2015

0.73 Km.

Built in 1990, Olympic Inn Azabu is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Australia, Toho Cinemas Roppongi Hills, Le Garage give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Olympic Inn Azabu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, elevator.

The ambiance of Olympic Inn Azabu is reflected in every guestroom. shower, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Olympic Inn Azabu is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

there's a roof over your head, the...

Vermeulen, Belgium February 26, 2015

0.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shiba Daimon Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park, Zojoji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Shiba Daimon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

The ambiance of Shiba Daimon Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Shiba Daimon Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Palace Studio Minami Azabu
Palace Studio Minami Azabu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.82 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Minami Azabu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kept environment and its proximity to the Australian Embassy and Roppongi Hills give to this hotel a special charm.

Each of the 105 rooms have a kitchen with cookware, tableware, a refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooker, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. A washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guestrooms come with a separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
Tokyo Prince Hotel
Tokyo Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Amazing room, location, sadly no...

Vishan, Thailand February 13, 2015

0.93 Km.

Designed by architect Kisho Kurokawa, the ultra-modern hotel features 216 elegant guestrooms and is situated in the heart of Tokyo. With its location just off of busy Roppongi Dori, Tokyo Prince Hotel is a short walk to Tokyo's thriving nightlife and entertainment district. The property is built around an inner courtyard with an open-air swimming pool in the center. Guests are within easy reach of the many shops, restaurants, and attractions. There are four on-site restaurants that serve Japanese and Western cuisine. The multi-purpose hall features marble Greek and Roman sculptures. The 3-star hotel is the ideal choice for guests who want a tranquil location close to the bustle of the Roppongi district.
Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Room/bed comfort, staff...

William, Australia January 19, 2015

0.93 Km.

With more than 50 years experience in hospitality, Shiba Park Hotel allows every guest to feel at home. Blended with its intimate atmosphere, the property offers business facilities that will support your business in Tokyo, making it not only a place for pleasure. The hotel is located in the vicinity of the famous Tokyo Tower and Zojoji Temple and is conveniently situated within walking distance from subway, train, and monorail stations. Shiba Park Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Comfortable, value for money and...

Kelvin, Singapore February 28, 2015

0.96 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is located in the Shiba / Tokyo Tower area of Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 105 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

view/staff services/ free shuttle...

Andrew, Australia January 2, 2015

0.96 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment
Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, ironing facilities, desk, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04