In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tamachi Train Station

Places such as Tamachi Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Tamachi Train Station, such as Hotel MyStays Gotanda and The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Tamachi Train Station. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tamachi Train Station.

Tamachi Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tamachi Train Station

nearest hotel
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Nice service. Cute gift for female...

又銓, Taiwan August 23, 2015

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi is the perfect choice. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sengaku-Ji, Embassy of Australia, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi is home to 137 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi.
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

The location is very convenient....

Lee, Hong Kong June 8, 2015

0.24 Km.

This contemporary hotel is strategically located with the JR Tamachi Station at a walkable distance. Surrounding the area are plenty of attractions worth visiting to get a better understanding of Tokyo's rich history. Hotel Gracery Tamachi offers a total of 216 rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access, video on demand system, and an LCD TV. The property's guest lounge is a place to unwind with free drinks, Internet, and English newspapers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast buffet in the Bonsalute Cafe, which also features delicious lunch sets at noon.
APA Hotel Mita-ekimae
APA Hotel Mita-ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

1. clean 2. nice price 3. good...

Eddie, Taiwan June 9, 2015

0.24 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at APA Hotel Mita-ekimae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Aqua Field Shiba Park, Meishu Center, Shiba Park.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

APA Hotel Mita-ekimae is home to 155 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Mita-ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

near JR station - service-mind...

Thanyanun, Thailand May 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

This luxurious hotel, located in the heart of Tokyo, is the perfect accommodation for those who want style and convenience incorporated into their vacation. Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi, with its 173 tastefully appointed guestrooms in a four-story building, boasts cutting edge design and a marvelous interior. The property's enviable location close to many transportation links such as the bullet train, JR line, and Haneda Airport make moving around and exploring the city a fun and an effortless ordeal. Around the hotel, guests will find many tourist attractions within walking distance. Some of them include Tokyo Tower and Sengakuji Temple. Breakfast is included and non-smoking rooms are available upon request.
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Very clean and small. Location is...

Conrad, Singapore May 15, 2015

0.28 Km.

Business and leisure travelers will feel equally at home in this hotel situated on the waterfront. Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo is located between Ginza and the Shinagaa area and is only a five-minute walk from the east exit of the JR Tamachi and 12 minutes from the Shibaura Futo Train Station. The rooms are designed in a neo-classical style and decorated with European furnishings. Guests can dine in a relaxed atmosphere at the on-site restaurants which specialize in Japanese, Western, Chinese, and Cantonese dishes. The hotel provides banqueting facilities for those big occasions and a number of conference rooms and facilities for the business guests. Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Celestine Hotel
Celestine Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location is good, room is clean,...

Chin, Taiwan June 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated next to the NEC building in downtown Tokyo and is not far from Tokyo Tower. Celestine Hotel offers clean and modern guestrooms with large windows and a spacious bathroom, flat screen TV, mini bar, and an international newspaper which is thoughtfully delivered to your door daily. The hotel is popular with business guests as the area is home to many international companies, and the hotel is well equipped with its 14th floor Castor & Pollux conference room featuring broadband internet connections and large plasma screen TVs. The Celestine Hotel also features the Grand Cross Tavern and grill dining area which can host weddings and other events for up to 140 guests, and the comfy Bar Suzaka serves cocktails, selected whiskey, and imported wine.
Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette
Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette is located in the Tokyo Tower area of Tokyo. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

The ambiance of Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location from the train stations...

Dao, United States July 28, 2015

0.53 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele at Tokyo Grand Hotel. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything, including the subway station which is an easy walk away, Shiba Park, and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well-appointed rooms with amenities including Internet access and a Japanese-styled bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with a buffet breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/banquet rooms are all provided to guests. Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Good location,clean and comfortable...

Nikolas, Singapore January 20, 2015

0.54 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guestrooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television, and a large bed. Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho is within easy reach of major tourist attractions, including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people, making the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Tokyo city, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Meishu Center, Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, newspapers, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Quiet neighbourhood, Fast stable...

Wei, Singapore May 18, 2015

0.6 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and subway lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guestrooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations. Tokyo Tower is a 15-minute walk away, and Rainbow Bridge is within a 30-minute walk. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho features a 24-hour front desk to ensure guests are taken care of around the clock. Facilities for disabled guests are provided as well. Wi-Fi Internet access is provided in public areas of the property.
Residence Tokyo Shinagwa Takanawa
Residence Tokyo Shinagwa Takanawa
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.62 Km.

Situated in Shinagawa, Residence Tokyo Shinagwa Takanawa is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Residence Tokyo Shinagwa Takanawa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Residence Tokyo Shinagwa Takanawa.
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Room size, hotel ambiance and...

Mohammed, United Kingdom August 11, 2015

0.65 Km.

This hotel is a popular accommodation for both business and leisure travelers. Centrally located in Shiba Park, The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel will provide guests with all the luxury and splendor they desire. Like a breath of fresh air, the Park Tower will exemplify the beauty of its surroundings. Nature is ever present, creating a harmonious setting for your next stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers luxurious and spacious guest rooms with panoramic views of Tokyo. Each room features a Jacuzzi bathtub and separate shower stall. In addition, every room is equipped with state-of-the-art technology, including high-speed internet access and LCD flat-screen TV.
Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat
Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

near Metro, clean and comfortable,...

Kim, Hong Kong August 8, 2015

0.7 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat is ideally situated in Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel Shinagawa Sengakuji Eki-Mae
APA Hotel Shinagawa Sengakuji Eki-Mae
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

 

0.71 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinagawa, APA Hotel Shinagawa Sengakuji Eki-Mae enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Shinagawa Sengakuji Eki-Mae lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat, printer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Shinagawa Sengakuji Eki-Mae.
Hotel Mielparque Tokyo
Hotel Mielparque Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.73 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of this hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There is air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts an elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Hotel Mielparque Tokyo via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Olympic Inn Azabu
Olympic Inn Azabu
Hotel Area: Roppongi

friendly english speaking staff -...

Douglas, United States August 5, 2015

0.73 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Olympic Inn Azabu, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Australia, Toho Cinemas Roppongi Hills, Le Garage are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, elevator.

Olympic Inn Azabu is home to 85 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Olympic Inn Azabu is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Mita Guest House
Mita Guest House
Hotel Area: Roppongi

 

0.77 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mita Guest House is ideally situated in Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mita Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo
Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.82 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Close to metro and train station,...

Ricardo, Spain March 29, 2015

0.82 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Tower, Shiba Daimon Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Meishu Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Shiba Daimon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shiba Daimon Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04