In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tamachi Train Station

Places such as Tamachi Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Tamachi Train Station, such as Hotel MyStays Gotanda and The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo, Autograph Collection.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Tamachi Train Station. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tamachi Train Station.

Tamachi Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tamachi Train Station

nearest hotel
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Super clean, fantastic staff, and...

David, Singapore May 23, 2015

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sengaku-Ji, Embassy of Australia, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 137 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

the room is spacious, has a good...

Junyang, Singapore May 20, 2015

0.24 Km.

This contemporary hotel is strategically located with the JR Tamachi Station at a walkable distance. Surrounding the area are plenty of attractions worth visiting to get a better understanding of Tokyo's rich history. Hotel Gracery Tamachi offers a total of 216 rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access, video on demand system, and an LCD TV. The property's guest lounge is a place to unwind with free drinks, Internet, and English newspapers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast buffet in the Bonsalute Cafe, which also features delicious lunch sets at noon.
APA Hotel Mita-ekimae
APA Hotel Mita-ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Super clean room. and shower are...

Promporn, Thailand April 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, APA Hotel Mita-ekimae is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park, Zojoji Temple.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Mita-ekimae lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

APA Hotel Mita-ekimae is home to 155 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Mita-ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

near JR station - service-mind...

Thanyanun, Thailand May 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

This luxurious hotel, located in the heart of Tokyo, is the perfect accommodation for those who want style and convenience incorporated into their vacation. Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi, with its 173 tastefully appointed guestrooms in a four-story building, boasts cutting edge design and a marvelous interior. The property's enviable location close to many transportation links such as the bullet train, JR line, and Haneda Airport make moving around and exploring the city a fun and an effortless ordeal. Around the hotel, guests will find many tourist attractions within walking distance. Some of them include Tokyo Tower and Sengakuji Temple. Breakfast is included and non-smoking rooms are available upon request.
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Very clean and small. Location is...

Conrad, Singapore May 15, 2015

0.28 Km.

Business and leisure travelers will feel equally at home in this hotel situated on the waterfront. Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo is located between Ginza and the Shinagaa area and is only a five-minute walk from the east exit of the JR Tamachi and 12 minutes from the Shibaura Futo Train Station. The rooms are designed in a neo-classical style and decorated with European furnishings. Guests can dine in a relaxed atmosphere at the on-site restaurants which specialize in Japanese, Western, Chinese, and Cantonese dishes. The hotel provides banqueting facilities for those big occasions and a number of conference rooms and facilities for the business guests. Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Celestine Hotel
Celestine Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

convenient location, friendly...

Jinning, Singapore March 7, 2015

0.37 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated next to the NEC building in downtown Tokyo and is not far from Tokyo Tower. Celestine Hotel offers clean and modern guestrooms with large windows and a spacious bathroom, flat screen TV, mini bar, and an international newspaper which is thoughtfully delivered to your door daily. The hotel is popular with business guests as the area is home to many international companies, and the hotel is well equipped with its 14th floor Castor & Pollux conference room featuring broadband internet connections and large plasma screen TVs. The Celestine Hotel also features the Grand Cross Tavern and grill dining area which can host weddings and other events for up to 140 guests, and the comfy Bar Suzaka serves cocktails, selected whiskey, and imported wine.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Friendly, helpful staff. Good...

Irma, Philippines April 18, 2015

0.53 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele at Tokyo Grand Hotel. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything, including the subway station which is an easy walk away, Shiba Park, and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well-appointed rooms with amenities including Internet access and a Japanese-styled bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with a buffet breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/banquet rooms are all provided to guests. Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Good location,clean and comfortable...

Nikolas, Singapore January 20, 2015

0.54 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guestrooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television, and a large bed. Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho is within easy reach of major tourist attractions, including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people, making the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Meishu Center, Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

At Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, newspapers, laundry service.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Quiet neighbourhood, Fast stable...

Wei, Singapore May 18, 2015

0.6 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and subway lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guestrooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations. Tokyo Tower is a 15-minute walk away, and Rainbow Bridge is within a 30-minute walk. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho features a 24-hour front desk to ensure guests are taken care of around the clock. Facilities for disabled guests are provided as well. Wi-Fi Internet access is provided in public areas of the property.
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Strategy location, clean rooms,...

Lee, Malaysia May 5, 2015

0.65 Km.

This hotel is a popular accommodation for both business and leisure travelers. Centrally located in Shiba Park, The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel will provide guests with all the luxury and splendor they desire. Like a breath of fresh air, the Park Tower will exemplify the beauty of its surroundings. Nature is ever present, creating a harmonious setting for your next stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers luxurious and spacious guest rooms with panoramic views of Tokyo. Each room features a Jacuzzi bathtub and separate shower stall. In addition, every room is equipped with state-of-the-art technology, including high-speed internet access and LCD flat-screen TV.
Hotel Mielparque Tokyo
Hotel Mielparque Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.73 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of this hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There is air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts an elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Hotel Mielparque Tokyo via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Olympic Inn Azabu
Olympic Inn Azabu
Hotel Area: Roppongi

Neat, convienient, small, price...

Pui, Hong Kong May 4, 2015

0.73 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Olympic Inn Azabu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of Australia, Toho Cinemas Roppongi Hills, Le Garage within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Olympic Inn Azabu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Olympic Inn Azabu is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Close to metro and train station,...

Ricardo, Spain March 29, 2015

0.82 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Shiba Daimon Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Meishu Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Shiba Daimon Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shiba Daimon Hotel.
Palace Studio Minami Azabu
Palace Studio Minami Azabu
Hotel Area: Roppongi

 

0.82 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Minami Azabu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kept environment and its proximity to the Australian Embassy and Roppongi Hills give to this hotel a special charm.

Each of the 105 rooms have a kitchen with cookware, tableware, a refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooker, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. A washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guestrooms come with a separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
Tokyo Prince Hotel
Tokyo Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Amazing room, location, sadly no...

Vishan, Thailand February 13, 2015

0.93 Km.

Designed by architect Kisho Kurokawa, the ultra-modern hotel features 216 elegant guestrooms and is situated in the heart of Tokyo. With its location just off of busy Roppongi Dori, Tokyo Prince Hotel is a short walk to Tokyo's thriving nightlife and entertainment district. The property is built around an inner courtyard with an open-air swimming pool in the center. Guests are within easy reach of the many shops, restaurants, and attractions. There are four on-site restaurants that serve Japanese and Western cuisine. The multi-purpose hall features marble Greek and Roman sculptures. The 3-star hotel is the ideal choice for guests who want a tranquil location close to the bustle of the Roppongi district.
Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Polite staff, clean environment...

Loke, Singapore May 18, 2015

0.93 Km.

With more than 50 years experience in hospitality, Shiba Park Hotel allows every guest to feel at home. Blended with its intimate atmosphere, the property offers business facilities that will support your business in Tokyo, making it not only a place for pleasure. The hotel is located in the vicinity of the famous Tokyo Tower and Zojoji Temple and is conveniently situated within walking distance from subway, train, and monorail stations. Shiba Park Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location, clean, free coffee...

Olivia, Indonesia May 28, 2015

0.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is home to 105 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho your home away from home.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Odaiba

view/staff services/ free shuttle...

Andrew, Australia January 2, 2015

0.96 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment
Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment
Hotel Area: Roppongi

 

0.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Garage, Nuno, Living Motif give to this hotel a special charm.

At Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03