or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tamachi Train Station

Tamachi Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Tamachi Train Station, from the friendly Hotel MyStays Gotanda to the luxurious The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Tamachi Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tamachi Train Station.

Tamachi Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tamachi Train Station

nearest hotel
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Helpful staff, 5 minute walk to...

Tung, United States September 24, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinagawa, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only 17km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sengaku-Ji, Embassy of Australia, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

The facilities and services provided by Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi is home to 137 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, bathtub, air conditioning, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Tamachi hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Close to transport near JR & Mita...

Jennifer, Canada May 24, 2014

0.24 Km.

This contemporary hotel is strategically located with the JR Tamachi Station at a walkable distance. Surrounding the area are plenty of attractions worth visiting to get a better understanding of Tokyo's rich history. Hotel Gracery Tamachi offers a total of 216 rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access, video on demand system, and an LCD TV. The property's guest lounge is a place to unwind with free drinks, Internet, and English newspapers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast buffet in the Bonsalute Cafe, which also features delicious lunch sets at noon.
APA Hotel Mita-ekimae
APA Hotel Mita-ekimae
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

good location, view on tokyo...

Guillaume, France April 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, APA Hotel Mita-ekimae enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park, Zojoji Temple.

At APA Hotel Mita-ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, restaurant, newspapers, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 155 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Mita-ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

good and central location, handy...

Mark, Australia September 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

This luxurious hotel, located in the heart of Tokyo, is the perfect accommodation for those who want style and convenience incorporated into their vacation. Hotel Villa Fontaine Tamachi, with its 173 tastefully appointed guestrooms in a four-story building, boasts cutting edge design and a marvelous interior. The property's enviable location close to many transportation links such as the bullet train, JR line, and Haneda Airport make moving around and exploring the city a fun and an effortless ordeal. Around the hotel, guests will find many tourist attractions within walking distance. Some of them include Tokyo Tower and Sengakuji Temple. Breakfast is included and non-smoking rooms are available upon request.
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Within walking distance from train...

Lay, Singapore October 14, 2014

0.28 Km.

Business and leisure travelers will feel equally at home in this hotel situated on the waterfront. The property is located between Ginza and the Shinagaa area and is only a five-minute walk from the east exit of the JR Tamachi and 12 minutes from the Shibaura Futo Train Station. The rooms are designed in a neoclassical style and decorated with European furnishings. Guests can dine in a relaxed atmosphere at the onsite restaurants, which specialize in Japanese, Western, Chinese and Cantonese dishes. The hotel provides banqueting facilities for those big occasions and a number of conference rooms and facilities for the business guests. Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Celestine Hotel
Celestine Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Close to Mita Stationr, nice...

Stephan, Germany September 8, 2014

0.37 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated next to the NEC building in downtown Tokyo and is not far from Tokyo Tower. Celestine Hotel offers clean and modern guestrooms with large windows and a spacious bathroom, flat screen TV, mini bar, and an international newspaper which is thoughtfully delivered to your door daily. The hotel is popular with business guests as the area is home to many international companies, and the hotel is well equipped with its 14th floor Castor & Pollux conference room featuring broadband internet connections and large plasma screen TVs. The Celestine Hotel also features the Grand Cross Tavern and grill dining area which can host weddings and other events for up to 140 guests, and the comfy Bar Suzaka serves cocktails, selected whiskey, and imported wine.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

1) i could view the tokyo tower...

Chimwar, India September 21, 2014

0.53 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything including easy walking distance to the subway station, Shiba Park and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well appointed rooms with all four star amenities including internet connections and even a Japanese style bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with buffet style breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/ banquet rooms are all provided to guests.Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.54 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guest rooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television and large bed. The Chisun Hamamatsucho Hotel is within easy reach of major tourist attractions including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people which makes the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Large room, very modern, located...

Katarina, Canada January 2, 2014

0.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is ideally situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

60 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, clean and...

Wendy, Singapore August 31, 2014

0.6 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and Subways lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guests rooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. It is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations.
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Location, cleanliness and polite...

Estolas, Philippines October 6, 2014

0.65 Km.

This hotel is a popular accommodation for both business and leisure travelers. Centrally located in Shiba Park, The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel will provide guests with all the luxury and splendor they desire. Like a breath of fresh air, the Park Tower will exemplify the beauty of its surroundings. Nature is ever present, creating a harmonious setting for your next stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers luxurious and spacious guest rooms with panoramic views of Tokyo. Each room features a Jacuzzi bathtub and separate shower stall. In addition, every room is equipped with state-of-the-art technology, including high-speed internet access and LCD flat-screen TV.
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.73 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There are air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Mielparque Tokyo Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Olympic Inn Azabu
Olympic Inn Azabu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Convenient Location, Clean and...

Thian, Singapore September 12, 2014

0.73 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Olympic Inn Azabu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Olympic Inn Azabu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Olympic Inn Azabu is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, bathtub, refrigerator, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Olympic Inn Azabu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Palace Studio Minami Azabu
Palace Studio Minami Azabu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.81 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Minami Azabu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Australian Embassy, Roppongi Hills give to this hotel a special charm.

Each of the 105 rooms has kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guest rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

1) Walking distance to tokyo...

Angeline, Malaysia May 20, 2014

0.82 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Shiba Daimon Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park, Zojoji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shiba Daimon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, laundry service, restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Shiba Daimon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 96 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, refrigerator, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shiba Daimon Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Tokyo Prince Hotel
Tokyo Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Airport shuttle available, close...

Omar, Saudi Arabia June 2, 2014

0.93 Km.

Designed by architect Kisho Kurokawa, the ultra-modern hotel features 216 elegant guestrooms and is situated in the heart of Tokyo. With its location just off of busy Roppongi Dori, the hotel is a short walking distance to Tokyo's thriving nightlife and entertainment district. The Tokyo Prince Hotel is built around an inner courtyard with an open-air swimming pool in the centre. Guests are within easy reach of the many shops, restaurants, and attractions. There are four onsite restaurants that serve Japanese and Western cuisine. The multi-purpose hall features marble Greek and Roman sculptures. The three-star hotel is the ideal choice for guests who want a tranquil location close to the bustle of the Roppongi district.
Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Excellent service, value for...

Hwee, Singapore October 11, 2014

0.93 Km.

With experience of Hospitality over 50 years, Shiba Park Hotel allows every guest to feel at home away from home. Blended with its intimate atmosphere, offering business facilities will support your business in Tokyo, not only a place for pleasure.The hotel is located in the vicinity of the famous Tokyo Tower and Zojoji Temple, and conveniently situated within walking distance from subway, train and monorail stations. Shiba Park Hotel in Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

location, services provided by the...

Chu, Taiwan October 14, 2014

0.96 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, vending machine, dry cleaning, luggage storage, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

close station, convience and nice...

De, Australia September 25, 2014

0.96 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment
Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.98 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Le Garage, Nuno, Living Motif.

Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include washing machine, refrigerator, fan, internet access – wireless (charges apply), microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Concieria Azabu Juban Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05