In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tamsui Metro Station

Tamsui Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Tamsui Metro Station, from the friendly Openroom Inn to the luxurious Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Tamsui Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Tamsui Metro Station.

Tamsui Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tamsui Metro Station

nearest hotel
Openroom Inn
Openroom Inn
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

spacious, comfortable, friendly...

Sindy, Indonesia February 27, 2015

0.24 Km.

Openroom Inn, located in Tamsui District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Danshui Old Street, Danshui River Bikeway, Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Openroom Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Openroom Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Openroom Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Asia Pacific Hotel
Asia Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

1. The dinner is delicious 2....

Angela, Hong Kong April 17, 2015

0.43 Km.

This beautiful hotel is conveniently located within the Danshuei Township and within easy reach of the MRT Danshui station. The Tiger Head hill resides nearby the hotel along with many other scenic attractions. Asia Pacific Hotel offers a list of elegantly designed guest units, all set with modern gadgets and cozy beds. Treat your taste buds to some exquisite Cantonese cuisines in the on-site restaurant. Business travelers will most certainly have a successful meeting using the spacious conference center. Additional facilities such as a business center, lounge, and AP gallery will help enhance your stay. With so much to do and see, be sure to stay with Asia Pacific Hotel to enjoy them all.
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

the staff and service are excellent...

Onna, Macau December 26, 2014

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Regalees is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 19.6 km from the city center and 21 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Regalees is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, steamroom, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Regalees the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Blue River Hotel
Blue River Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Blue River Hotel is ideally situated in Tamsui District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 19.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Blue River Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Blue River Hotel.
Tamsui Pearl
Tamsui Pearl
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

0.57 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tamsui District, Tamsui Pearl enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, romance hub of Taipei. Only 36 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Tamsui Pearl is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Tamsui Pearl is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
La Flower Sea Resort
La Flower Sea Resort
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

0.8 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tamsui District, La Flower Sea Resort enjoys a commanding position in the culture, romance, sightseeing hub of Taipei. Set 20.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by La Flower Sea Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

La Flower Sea Resort is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make La Flower Sea Resort your home away from home.
Aroma Hotel
Aroma Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Can enjoy the jacuzzi with in room...

Carol, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

0.93 Km.

Renowned as the very first venue in Taiwan that introduced medicinal herb bath as one of their facilities, Aroma Hotel is the ideal location for a rejuvenating vacation. Applying key principles of Chinese medicine, guests are presented with 20 types of unique medicinal remedies to choose from. Spending just a few hours within the bath will fully revitalize the body. Aside from the bath, Aroma Hotel also provides a cozy room accommodations as well as easy access to surrounding scenic attractions. With such unique features, it is no wonder past travelers keep coming back for more.
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

1.NOISY 2.small 3.not pure hot...

Fangyi, Taiwan March 27, 2015

0.98 Km.

This tranquil resort is located on Danjin Road of Danshuei, previously changed to Huwei. Its scenic landscapes, rich culture, and unique architecture make it a popular tourist destination. Rooms are equipped with large windows to give guests a full view of the beautiful Guanyin Mountain and the Danshuei River. There are plenty of tourist spots to visit nearby, including the Dansheui Longshan Temple, Mangrove Nature Reserve, Huwei Fort, Danshuei Fisherman's Wharf, and three golf courses for active guests. With the resort facing the Hongshulin MRT Station, guests can easily access all the places they wish to explore. The on-site Japanese restaurant, Jyun En, is elegantly decorated and provides guests with a pleasant dining experience. It is highly recommended for guests to visit one of the 14 hot spring houses that are sure to relax both the mind and the body. Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui is a modern resort ideal for a getaway from the bustling city.
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Huge comfy rooms, good breakfast,...

Shun, Singapore May 3, 2015

1.32 Km.

Elegant and classy are the two main themes this property presents to all their guests. Conveniently sitting close to the Hongshulin MRT station, travelers can easily explore nearby townships and districts. Take a walk along the coastline of the South China Sea for a romantic evening. If you are with family and friends instead of your partner, have a visit to the Mangrove Eco Museum and Freshwater Street for a relaxing experience. Each guestroom is set with tranquil decor and fully equipped with superior amenities. To ensure your satisfaction, the hotel is facilitated with steam rooms, a Jacuzzi, and swimming pools. Have a taste of Taiwanese-styled elegance with Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei for an unforgettable experience.
Park City Hotel
Park City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Room & breakfast is good & staff...

Liew, Malaysia April 17, 2015

1.4 Km.

This luxurious property is a great location to enjoy the panoramic view of Mount Guanyin and Danshui River. The Taipei MRT Hongshulin Station is within reach of the hotel, providing easy transportation into the city. The property is within close proximity to a number of scenic sites, great for relaxing the mind. Guestrooms are roomy and set with all of the daily amenities. The hotel lounge serves a healthy breakfast set and tasteful afternoon meals. Additional facilities, such as a fitness center and conference rooms, are within the venue. Park City Hotel is surely the ideal venue you seek when staying in Taipei.
Golden Hot Spring Resort
Golden Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

1.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tamsui District, Golden Hot Spring Resort enjoys a commanding position in the culture, romance, sightseeing hub of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 22.4 km away, and it normally takes about 39 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Hot Spring Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Hot Spring Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotelday Plus Tamsui
Hotelday Plus Tamsui
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Great view , free bike, spacious...

Yenping, Australia April 5, 2015

1.75 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hotelday Plus Tamsui is the perfect choice. Set 10KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotelday Plus Tamsui, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotelday Plus Tamsui apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 106 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, games room. Hotelday Plus Tamsui is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
The Fisher Hotel
The Fisher Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Nice view, comfortable room, nice...

Chan, Hong Kong March 10, 2015

1.8 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than The Fisher Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street.

The facilities and services provided by The Fisher Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make The Fisher Hotel your home away from home.
Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf
Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

We stayed Thr-Fri night. My room...

Kc, United States June 5, 2015

2.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the romance, culture, sightseeing district of Taipei, Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 25.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf your home away from home.
Sunrise Villa
Sunrise Villa
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

2.7 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sunrise Villa is located in the Tamsui District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Danshui Old Street, Qianshuiwan Coast Park, Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sunrise Villa.
Huashe Hotel
Huashe Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

3.28 Km.

Huashe Hotel, located in Beitou District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 12.4 km from the city center and 14.4 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Huashe Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Shyan, Malaysia June 22, 2015

4.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Hotel Royal Beitou is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 12 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Royal Beitou, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, spa. Hotel Royal Beitou is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sparty Resort Hotel
Sparty Resort Hotel
Hotel Area: Bali District

water theme park, private hot...

Qu, Singapore June 13, 2015

4.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Sparty Resort Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Danshui River Bikeway, Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui Old Street.

The facilities and services provided by Sparty Resort Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 49 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, garden, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Sparty Resort Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

very bad service and food .......

Antai, Taiwan April 18, 2015

4.22 Km.

Situated in Beitou District, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Springs Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, hot spring bath, garden, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

location, staff friendliness, clean...

Tsz, Singapore April 18, 2015

4.23 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at On My Way Taipei Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 11 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by On My Way Taipei Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides library, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. On My Way Taipei Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

SG-AGWEB-6C01