In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tamsui Metro Station

Tamsui Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Openroom Inn or the Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf, many hotels are available for you near Tamsui Metro Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Tamsui Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Tamsui Metro Station.

Tamsui Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tamsui Metro Station

nearest hotel
Openroom Inn
Openroom Inn
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Room cleanliness. Room size....

Marcus, Singapore December 5, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Openroom Inn is ideally situated in Tamsui District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Danshui Old Street, Danshui River Bikeway, Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Openroom Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Tours are just a few of the facilities that set Openroom Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Openroom Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Asia Pacific Hotel
Asia Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

1. The dinner is delicious 2....

Angela, Hong Kong April 17, 2015

0.43 Km.

This beautiful hotel is conveniently located within the Danshuei Township and within easy reach of the MRT Danshui station. The Tiger Head hill resides nearby the hotel along with many other scenic attractions. Asia Pacific Hotel offers a list of elegantly designed guest units, all set with modern gadgets and cozy beds. Treat your taste buds to some exquisite Cantonese cuisines in the on-site restaurant. Business travelers will most certainly have a successful meeting using the spacious conference center. Additional facilities such as a business center, lounge, and AP gallery will help enhance your stay. With so much to do and see, be sure to stay with Asia Pacific Hotel to enjoy them all.
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

the staff and service are excellent...

Onna, Macau December 26, 2014

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Regalees is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Set 19.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Regalees ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, steamroom, games room. Hotel Regalees is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Blue River Hotel
Blue River Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

0.55 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Blue River Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Situated only 19.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Blue River Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
La Flower Sea Resort
La Flower Sea Resort
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

0.8 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tamsui District, La Flower Sea Resort enjoys a commanding position in the culture, romance, sightseeing hub of Taipei. Set 20.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by La Flower Sea Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

La Flower Sea Resort is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make La Flower Sea Resort your home away from home.
Aroma Hotel
Aroma Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Can enjoy the jacuzzi with in room...

Carol, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

0.93 Km.

Renowned as the very first venue in Taiwan that introduced medicinal herb bath as one of their facilities, Aroma Hotel is the ideal location for a rejuvenating vacation. Applying key principles of Chinese medicine, guests are presented with 20 types of unique medicinal remedies to choose from. Spending just a few hours within the bath will fully revitalize the body. Aside from the bath, Aroma Hotel also provides a cozy room accommodations as well as easy access to surrounding scenic attractions. With such unique features, it is no wonder past travelers keep coming back for more.
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

1.NOISY 2.small 3.not pure hot...

Fangyi, Taiwan March 27, 2015

0.98 Km.

This tranquil resort is located on Danjin Road of Danshuei, previously changed to Huwei. Its scenic landscapes, rich culture, and unique architecture make it a popular tourist destination. Rooms are equipped with large windows to give guests a full view of the beautiful Guanyin Mountain and the Danshuei River. There are plenty of tourist spots to visit nearby, including the Dansheui Longshan Temple, Mangrove Nature Reserve, Huwei Fort, Danshuei Fisherman's Wharf, and three golf courses for active guests. With the resort facing the Hongshulin MRT Station, guests can easily access all the places they wish to explore. The on-site Japanese restaurant, Jyun En, is elegantly decorated and provides guests with a pleasant dining experience. It is highly recommended for guests to visit one of the 14 hot spring houses that are sure to relax both the mind and the body. Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui is a modern resort ideal for a getaway from the bustling city.
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Huge comfy rooms, good breakfast,...

Shun, Singapore May 3, 2015

1.32 Km.

Elegant and classy are the two main themes this property presents to all their guests. Conveniently sitting close to the Hongshulin MRT station, travelers can easily explore nearby townships and districts. Take a walk along the coastline of the South China Sea for a romantic evening. If you are with family and friends instead of your partner, have a visit to the Mangrove Eco Museum and Freshwater Street for a relaxing experience. Each guestroom is set with tranquil decor and fully equipped with superior amenities. To ensure your satisfaction, the hotel is facilitated with steam rooms, a Jacuzzi, and swimming pools. Have a taste of Taiwanese-styled elegance with Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei for an unforgettable experience.
Park City Hotel
Park City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Room & breakfast is good & staff...

Liew, Malaysia April 17, 2015

1.4 Km.

This luxurious property is a great location to enjoy the panoramic view of Mount Guanyin and Danshui River. The Taipei MRT Hongshulin Station is within reach of the hotel, providing easy transportation into the city. The property is within close proximity to a number of scenic sites, great for relaxing the mind. Guestrooms are roomy and set with all of the daily amenities. The hotel lounge serves a healthy breakfast set and tasteful afternoon meals. Additional facilities, such as a fitness center and conference rooms, are within the venue. Park City Hotel is surely the ideal venue you seek when staying in Taipei.
Golden Hot Spring Resort
Golden Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

1.52 Km.

Situated in Tamsui District, Golden Hot Spring Resort is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The city center is merely 22.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 39 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Hot Spring Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Golden Hot Spring Resort is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, refrigerator, desk, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Hot Spring Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotelday Plus Tamsui
Hotelday Plus Tamsui
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Great view , free bike, spacious...

Yenping, Australia April 5, 2015

1.75 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hotelday Plus Tamsui is the perfect choice. Set 10KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotelday Plus Tamsui, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotelday Plus Tamsui apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 106 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, games room. Hotelday Plus Tamsui is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
The Fisher Hotel
The Fisher Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Nice view, comfortable room, nice...

Chan, Hong Kong March 10, 2015

1.8 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at The Fisher Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Fisher Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Fisher Hotel.
Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf
Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

The view is amazing, great hotel...

Junjie, Australia December 31, 2014

2.32 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, culture, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 25.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 198 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, spa. Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sunrise Villa
Sunrise Villa
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

2.7 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tamsui District, Sunrise Villa is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Danshui Old Street, Qianshuiwan Coast Park, Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf.

At Sunrise Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunrise Villa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Huashe Hotel
Huashe Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

3.28 Km.

Built in 2010, Huashe Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.4 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Huashe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

excellent location, good service,...

Chuen, Hong Kong April 27, 2015

4.21 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Royal Beitou, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 12 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Royal Beitou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Royal Beitou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sparty Resort Hotel
Sparty Resort Hotel
Hotel Area: Bali District

Hotspring, bedroom, staff very...

Rachel, Singapore April 7, 2015

4.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bali District, Sparty Resort Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Danshui River Bikeway, Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui Old Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath, garden, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sparty Resort Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

very bad service and food .......

Antai, Taiwan April 18, 2015

4.22 Km.

Situated in Beitou District, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Springs Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, hot spring bath, garden, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

location, staff friendliness, clean...

Tsz, Singapore April 18, 2015

4.23 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at On My Way Taipei Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 11 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by On My Way Taipei Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides library, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. On My Way Taipei Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

comfortable hot spring resort ...

Wong, Malaysia May 11, 2015

4.28 Km.

Longbon Resort Beitou resides at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presents magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, the Dansuie River, and Guanyin Mountains with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing to the left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct features, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guesthouse for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the Beauty Hot Spring and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07