or

In and around Cameron Highlands

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tanah Rata Bus Station

Cameron Highlands is known for interesting sites like Tanah Rata Bus Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Tanah Rata Bus Station, from the friendly KRS Pines Guest House to the luxurious The Lakehouse Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Tanah Rata Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Cameron Highlands city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Tanah Rata Bus Station.

Tanah Rata Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tanah Rata Bus Station

nearest hotel
Century Pines Resort
Century Pines Resort
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

Room is big, Location is OK,...

Patrick, Malaysia October 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, romance area of Cameron Highlands city, Century Pines Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hospital Tanah Rata, Cameron Bharat Plantation Sdn Bhd, Hutan Lipur Parit Falls.

Century Pines Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cameron Highlands. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, smoking area, coffee shop, shops, laundry service.

153 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as kitchenette, bathtub, hair dryer, shower, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, sauna, massage, fitness center, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Cameron Highlands, the Century Pines Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Madani Hotel Cameron Highlands
Madani Hotel Cameron Highlands
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

location, wifi coverage and parking...

Mohamedkuthupulmajeed, India October 6, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tanah Rata, Madani Hotel Cameron Highlands enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, family fun, romance hub of Cameron Highlands. Situated only 9.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Madani Hotel Cameron Highlands ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Madani Hotel Cameron Highlands is an excellent choice for your stay in Cameron Highlands.
Bird Nest Hotel
Bird Nest Hotel
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

Television provided but not...

Rohaizat, Singapore May 17, 2014

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Cameron Highlands, Bird Nest Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bird Nest Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cameron Highlands. The hotel provides car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bird Nest Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Cameron Highlands.
Camlodge Budget Hotel
Camlodge Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

Just convenience only. Not the...

Inniss, Malaysia October 5, 2014

0.22 Km.

Camlodge Budget Hotel, located in Tanah Rata, Cameron Highlands, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Camlodge Budget Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Camlodge Budget Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eight Mentigi Guest House
Eight Mentigi Guest House
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

Location, location and other guests...

Joy, Australia October 6, 2014

0.23 Km.

Providing a perfect base for guests travelling to Cameron Highlands, Eight Mentigi Guest House is one of the newest additions to the city and is just a short walking distance from the main street. Guests will definitely experience a memorable stay in the fully equipped rooms, also featuring standard amenities and facilities. Staying here, guests should not forget to experience the Cameron Highlands Trail No. 10. Eight Mentigi Guest House offers a comfortable and relaxing stay in Cameron Highlands.
Kisabel Hotel
Kisabel Hotel
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

Clean, no street noise, not a...

Filip, Poland September 11, 2014

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kisabel Hotel is ideally situated in Tanah Rata; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tanah Rata Town, Cameron Bharat Plantation Sdn Bhd, Hospital Tanah Rata.

Kisabel Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cameron Highlands. Babysitting, laundry service, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Kisabel Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden, golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kisabel Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Planters Hotel
Planters Hotel
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

Location,cleanliness and value...

Andrew, Australia August 31, 2014

0.25 Km.

Strategically positioned on one of the main and most refined hills of Cameron Highlands, the magnificent natural beauty and fresh air of town has become a popular getaway for those needing a retreat from the noise and pollution of city life. Common activities here are the drive itself to the highlands as there are abundance of stops along the way, perfect for picnics and hot springs, there are different trails to explore, as well as the Kuala Who Forest Recreation Park, Ee Feng Gu Apiary Farm, Mountain Stawberry Farm, Cameron Butterfly Farm, and Tman Agro Al Mashoor shouldn’t be missed. The 38 guestrooms at Planters are fully facilitated and designed for utmost comfort. For first time visitors, a variety of day trips or tours can easily be arranged and booked through the hotel.
Camellia Budget Inn
Camellia Budget Inn
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

central location. Just next to the...

Dineshchand, India October 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tanah Rata, Camellia Budget Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Cameron Highlands. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tanah Rata Town, Cameron Bharat Plantation Sdn Bhd, Hospital Tanah Rata.

Camellia Budget Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cameron Highlands. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Camellia Budget Inn is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Camellia Budget Inn.
TJ Lodge
TJ Lodge
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

good location. cozy room and clean....

Jihan, Malaysia October 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tanah Rata, TJ Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Cameron Highlands. Only 249 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tanah Rata Town, Cameron Bharat Plantation Sdn Bhd, Hospital Tanah Rata.

TJ Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, family room, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, shared bathroom, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. TJ Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Cameron Highlands, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
KRS Pines Guest House
KRS Pines Guest House
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

location, cleanliness, quiet...

Saiful, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.3 Km.

Situated on Cameron Highlands, this property is only three kilometers to the Rose Garden. Other points of interests include Strawberry Farms, Cameron Valley, Cameron Highlands Butterfly Garden, Sam Poh Chinese Temple, Riverstone Gallery, Thompson Falls, Gunung Brinchang, Cactus Valley and Rusty Cowboy Gallery. Offering well-appointed accommodation units that are furnished with amenities such as TV, internet access, telephone, refrigerator and a hairdryer. KRS Pines Guest House provides quality accommodation and professional services for an enjoyable vacation.
Hillview Inn
Hillview Inn
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

Perfect location close to the...

Aries, Indonesia October 4, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering travelers with great accommodations in a convenient location, this property provides relaxed environment at an affordable price. All the 24 rooms have balcony and a spacious lounging area with TV and a huge collection of VCD movies. Visit the onsite Hillview Café to retreat yourself with variety of local and Western dishes. The facilities include internet connectivity, daily laundry services and international telephone services. Guests can take a casual walk along the peaceful garden area, or take a short walk to the centre of Tanah Rata. Tours to Rainforest can also be arranged. Hillview Inn awaits your visit.
KPW at Royal Lily Apartment
KPW at Royal Lily Apartment
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

comfortable, good location, well...

Rozlin, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, romance area of Cameron Highlands city, KPW at Royal Lily Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 10.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KPW at Royal Lily Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cameron Highlands. Family room, car park are just a few of the facilities that set KPW at Royal Lily Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, desk, kitchenette, television, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the KPW at Royal Lily Apartment.
Cameronian Inn
Cameronian Inn
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

quiet location and generally clean...

Kendra, United States October 7, 2014

0.36 Km.

Cameronian Inn is a family-run, one-story-detached-house-converted Inn offering budget, basic, no-frills, clean and quiet accommodation. It is situated just off Main Street of Tanah Rata town and only a short minutes walk to coffee houses, restaurants, grocery/convenience shops, banks, ATMs, post office, laundry shops, pharmacy, taxi/bus station and shops. The Inn serves good-value simple Western breakfast; the scones and strawberry jam are home-made by the Innkeepers. The Innkeepers could assist guests with information on local sightseeing and hiking activities as well as information on public transportation to other popular tourist destinations in Peninsula Malaysia.
Dew Drop Inn
Dew Drop Inn
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

Hot tea provided, good location...

Amy, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in Tanah Rata, Dew Drop Inn is the perfect place to experience Cameron Highlands and its surroundings. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cameron Highlands hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Dew Drop Inn is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, seating area, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dew Drop Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cameron Highlands.
White Rose Apartment
White Rose Apartment
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, romance area of Cameron Highlands city, White Rose Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.2 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

White Rose Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like BBQ facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of White Rose Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, White Rose Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
KPW at Greenhill Resort
KPW at Greenhill Resort
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

The apartment is very well kept,...

Azrani, Malaysia August 10, 2014

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, family fun, sightseeing area of Cameron Highlands city, KPW at Greenhill Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KPW at Greenhill Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cameron Highlands. A selection of top-class facilities such as nightclub, bar, valet parking, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the KPW at Greenhill Resort.
Meena's Apartment @ Prima Villa
Meena's Apartment @ Prima Villa
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

Walking distant to food galore and...

Kamsiah, Singapore October 5, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cameron Highlands, look no further than Meena's Apartment @ Prima Villa. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cameron Highlands Tea Field Observatory, Tanah Rata Town, Cameron Bharat Plantation Sdn Bhd.

Meena's Apartment @ Prima Villa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cameron Highlands. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, television, seating area, shower, separate dining area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Meena's Apartment @ Prima Villa is an excellent choice for your stay in Cameron Highlands.
Meena's Penthouse @ Desa Anthurium
Meena's Penthouse @ Desa Anthurium
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

 

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cameron Highlands, look no further than Meena's Penthouse @ Desa Anthurium. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Meena's Penthouse @ Desa Anthurium offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, shower, television. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Meena's Penthouse @ Desa Anthurium is an excellent choice for your stay in Cameron Highlands.
TM Resorts Cameron Highlands
TM Resorts Cameron Highlands
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

Staff service is goodAmple parking...

Arzanil, Malaysia June 9, 2014

0.45 Km.

TM Resorts Cameron Highlands, located in Tanah Rata, Cameron Highlands, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 12.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

TM Resorts Cameron Highlands offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, coffee shop, room service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the TM Resorts Cameron Highlands.
Shima's Apartment @ Royal Lily
Shima's Apartment @ Royal Lily
Hotel Area: Tanah Rata

 

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cameron Highlands, look no further than Shima's Apartment @ Royal Lily. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cameron Highlands Tea Field Observatory, Tanah Rata Town, Cameron Bharat Plantation Sdn Bhd give to this hotel a special charm.

At Shima's Apartment @ Royal Lily, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shima's Apartment @ Royal Lily.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06