My Account (sign in)

In and around Singapore
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Singapore is known for interesting sites like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Ports/Ferries. Whether it's the Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel or the Sofitel So Singapore Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Singapore city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station.

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

nearest hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Not to big. Fun. Location to...

Colette, United Kingdom April 14, 2014

0.29 Km.

Brilliantly located on the southern edge of the Central Business District, this property offers peaceful and serene environment guests look for on a relaxed holiday trips. Thoughtfully crafted by William Sawaya of contemporary design forerunner Sawaya & Moroni, guests will get a chance to experience practical yet innovative interior, the property is also the first boutique hotel in Singapore to offer three intimate yet distinct venues for corporate seminars, meetings and weddings. Each guestroom is designed differently with custom made fittings and modern designs, making your stay unique and special. There is a bistro-styled restaurant called The Sleeping Rhino which is located on the lobby level, a perfect place for casual dining. Guests can also relax in a laid back ambience with a heady list of cocktails, beers and spirits and bar bites at the alfresco sky bar, Fabrika. Also boasting a spacious 750 square meters of land, klapsons, The Boutique Hotel captures the breathtaking views of the Singapore Port and Tanjong Pagar estate.
Amara Singapore
Amara Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

The shower and tub was separated....

Raihana, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.41 Km.

The Amara Singapore offers 392 comfortable and well appointed guest rooms suitable for the discerning guest, both business and leisure. The Amara Singapore has all of the amenities, facilities and levels of comfort you would expect from a hotel of this class, and maintains the meticulous standards required by travel and tour operators worldwide. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Amara Singapore makes your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The hotel also offers its guests a wide variety of facilities combined with a high level of personalized service. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Amara Singapore is the place to be.
Orchid Hotel
Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Convenient location, quiet,...

Chun, China April 20, 2014

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, restaurants district of Singapore, Orchid Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of historic Tanjong Pagar and many tourist attractions such as Chinatown, Orchad Road and Senota Island are easily accessible. Guests can reach Tanjong Pagar Mass Rapid Transit (MRT) which is merely 3 minutes away.

Orchid Hoteloffers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, business center, disabled facilities and car park.

Orchid Hotel is home to 272 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathrobes, nonsmoking rooms, television, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, steam room, outdoor pool and al fresco Poolside café are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Furthermore, the hotel features Orchid Café serving local and European dishes. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orchid Hotel.
M Hotel
M Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

centrally located, value for...

Manoj, India April 18, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the heart of the Financial District the M Hotel, managed by Millennium & Copthorne International, aims to be the ideal choice for discerning business travelers. Each of the hotels 413 rooms offers a workstation complete with internet access as well as broadband internet access and all the comfort one needs to unwind. The hotel's restaurants offer fine international and Japanese cuisine while the stylish J Bar is an ideal spot to relax and socialize. The hotel has the capacity to arrange banquets, meetings and wedding receptions. Fully furnished office suits, meeting rooms with telecommunication facilities and virtual offices with individual mail boxes assure the hotels business facilities remain at the cutting edge. When the time comes to build up an appetite between meetings and banquets there’s a gym, swimming pool and sauna on site. Modern and well-equipped, this business hotel provides on-business relaxation.
New Majestic Hotel
New Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

good location - comfortable rooms...

Gianfranco, Italy April 6, 2014

0.49 Km.

A remarkable boutique hotel, this property is a perfect mixture of cosmopolitan interior designs and classic furnishings. Whether it's a holiday or business trip, New Majestic Hotel caters to all types of guests by offering 30 exclusive and unique rooms that incorporate the 1920's style whilst at the same time being a state of the art. Majority of the rooms are surrounded by luscious garden, possess glass walled bathrooms and many other luxurious and modern facilities. Enjoying an enviable location in Chinatown, this property is just 5 minutes drive to the city centre. Due to their excellent location and voguish look, New Majestic Hotel is simply dashing.
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

good location, NEW, high ceiling...

Yao, Malaysia April 20, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located in the business and leisure areas, Carlton City Hotel Singapore is strategically located nearby China town and CBD. Only 20Km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport and is a brief walk away from Tanjong Pagar MRT station. The hotel is also near key attractions such as the Singapore Flyer, Marina Bay, and Vivocity Shopping Mall.

Carlton City Hotel Singapore offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, executive floor, restaurant, concierge, bar/pub are just a few of the facilities that set Carlton City Hotel Singapore apart from other hotels in the city.

Carlton City Hotel Singapore has 386 inspiring guest rooms which boast a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, mini bar, and shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Carlton City Hotel Singapore.
Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Fast check-in and check-out, close...

Chun, Australia April 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown / Tiong Bahru, Dorsett Singapore enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, culture hub of Singapore. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Singapore Cricket Club, Pearl Centre, Lukisan Art Gallery.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Kosmopolito Hotels International are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

Dorsett Singapore is home to 285 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dorsett Singapore.
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

cheap, strategic location and...

Khai, Malaysia April 20, 2014

0.54 Km.

Built in 1999, Hotel 81 Cosy is a distinct addition to Singapore and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 3.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Singapore Cricket Club, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel 81 Cosy, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

39 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel 81 Cosy the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
The Duxton Hotel
The Duxton Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

beautiful concept,clean,convenient....

Zafirah, Singapore April 19, 2014

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Duxton Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Singapore. Set 3.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star boutique hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Situated moments away from an eclectic mix of high quality bars and restaurants located close to Duxton Hill, Club Street, Ann Siang Hill, Keong Siak Road and China Town. as well as popular city attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Ura Gallery and other notable destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel has 49 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as LCD/plasma televisions, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV’s, daily newspaper and ironing facilities making The Duxton an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Singapore.
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Really friendly service,...

Wen, Malaysia April 15, 2014

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tree In Lodge Hostel is ideally situated in Chinatown / Tiong Bahru; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 3.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tree In Lodge Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Singapore.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

location, near the Bugis Street...

Jerry, Philippines April 11, 2014

0.59 Km.

Positioned in a unique part of Singapore, this location features historical preserved buildings that are interesting to visit. A landmark itself, China Town Hotel is also a part of Singapore's conservation plans in order to reflect old world charms amidst the fast growing modern city of Singapore. A beautifully maintained place, it boasts 42 well appointed rooms, offered with an affordable budget and a complete set of standard amenities. An excellent hotel for business travelers and tourists alike, it is situated in the heart the city and gives easy access to popular tourist areas. Also located within the central business district, it is a short distance away from MTR. A lovely hotel complemented by its warm and friendly hospitality, it is a superb choice.
Park 22 Hotel
Park 22 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

The staff were nice and hotel is...

Keith, United States April 22, 2014

0.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Park 22 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Outram Park MRT Station, Lukisan Art Gallery.

Park 22 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, 24hr room service, safety deposit boxes.

55 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park 22 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Naumi Liora Hotel
Naumi Liora Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Near to mrt, nice staff,relaxing...

Ling, Hong Kong March 23, 2014

0.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Naumi Liora Hotel is ideally situated in Chinatown / Tiong Bahru; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 23.0 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Naumi Liora Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, salon, facilities for disabled guests, shops, 24-hour front desk.

Naumi Liora Hotel is home to 79 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, shower, balcony/terrace, in room safe. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), fitness center. Naumi Liora Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Singapore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lotus Hostel
Lotus Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

cleaness, friendly and helpfull...

Henny, Indonesia January 18, 2014

0.62 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown / Tiong Bahru, Lotus Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, culture hub of Singapore. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Singapore General Hospital, Pearl Centre, Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lotus Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lotus Hostel.
Hotel 1929
Hotel 1929
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Few Rooms, considered quite area...

Shiny, Indonesia April 17, 2014

0.62 Km.

With its whimsical mix of old world architecture and retro-chic interior, this boutique hotel is located on the historically relevant Keong Saik Street, in the business district of Chinatown. It is also just two-minute walk from the Chinatown MRT Station. The four-star hotel is also within walking distance of the vibrant nightclubs and restaurants along Club Street. Hotel 1929 features 32 uniquely designed rooms that have a perfect blend of voguish interior designs and vintage furnishings. An exclusive, ultra chic and dashing property, Hotel 1929 is simply gorgeous.
The Keong Saik Hotel
The Keong Saik Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Newly renovated, close to public...

Esther, Australia April 15, 2014

0.62 Km.

Situated in Chinatown / Tiong Bahru, The Keong Saik Hotel is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble.

The facilities and services provided by The Keong Saik Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The Keong Saik Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Keong Saik Hotel.
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

best location, friendly staff,...

Yee, Malaysia February 13, 2014

0.7 Km.

Built in , ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is a distinct addition to Singapore and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.0Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

2 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, hair dryer, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Cleanliness, Convenient location...

Catherine, Australia January 20, 2014

0.7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of Singapore, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, concierge, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shared bathroom, air conditioning, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown.
Harbour Ville Hotel
Harbour Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Very acccesible to public bus and...

Armando, Philippines April 16, 2014

0.71 Km.

Harbour Ville Hotel in Singapore welcomes guests with warm and friendly service. A charming boutique hotel in Singapore, Harbour Ville is renowned for its excellent location and emphasis on guest satisfaction. This property offers excellent business and economy accommodations at very reasonable rates. The hotel is strategically located near a number of Singapore's most essential must-visit business and tourist locales, including the business hub Raffles City (and the world-famous Raffles Hotel), Mount Faber, PSA Keppel Distripark and St. Teresa Church. Bus services are available in front of the hotel. You can catch local trains a short distance away and it is only minutes from fine dining, shopping and entertainment spots. Enter your desired dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form to confirm your reservation at Harbour Ville Hotel.
The Scarlet Singapore Hotel
The Scarlet Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Close to bars & restaurants,...

James, United States April 21, 2014

0.73 Km.

A receiver of a number of awards, doubtlessly the best boutique hotel in Singapore, this bold, daring, and distinctive hotel is a personification of a beautiful and gracious hostess that will give you an excellent stay. Indeed a lovely women, The Scarlet, provides refreshing and creatively designed rooms that allows its guests to sit back, relax and unwind comfortably while the hotel's lively staff offer them services exclusively available for in house guests. A stay at this unique hotel, only offers a lavish and luxurious vacation that is suitable for both business travelers and leisure seeking individuals. Apart from its excellent facilities, they are situated between Erskine Road and Ann Siang Road within the Central Business District giving easy access to the city's popular attractions and excellent dining venues. A vivacious and sexy character, this hotel will give you the ultimate 4 star experience.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07