or

In and around Singapore
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Singapore is known for interesting sites like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Ports/Ferries. Whether it's the Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel or the Sofitel So Singapore Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Singapore city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station.

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

nearest hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

great staff esp the GM Mr Tony,...

Ahmad, Malaysia December 16, 2014

0.29 Km.

Brilliantly located on the southern edge of the central business district, this property offers a peaceful and serene environment. klapsons, The Boutique Hotel is the first boutique hotel in Singapore to offer three intimate venues for corporate seminars, meetings, and weddings. Each guestroom is designed differently with custom-made fittings and modern designs, making your stay unique and special. There is a bistro-styled restaurant called The Sleeping Rhino which is located on the lobby level, a perfect place for casual dining. Guests can also relax in a laid back ambience with a heady list of cocktails, beers, spirits, and bar bites at the alfresco sky bar, Fabrika. Also boasting a spacious location, klapsons, The Boutique Hotel captures the breathtaking views of the Singapore Port and Tanjong Pagar estate.
Amara Singapore
Amara Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

the staff are great n friendly....

Keith, Singapore December 25, 2014

0.41 Km.

The Amara Singapore offers 392 comfortable and well-appointed guestrooms suitable for the discerning guest traveling for business or leisure. The Amara Singapore has all of the amenities, facilities, and levels of comfort you would expect from a hotel of this class while maintaining the meticulous standards required by travel and tour operators worldwide. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, this property makes your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The hotel also offers its guests a wide variety of facilities combined with a high level of personalized service. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Amara Singapore is the place to be.
Orchid Hotel
Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

room is big, location is very good...

Jeslyn, Singapore December 25, 2014

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, shopping, and dining district of Singapore, Orchid Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of historic Tanjong Pagar, and many tourist attractions such as Chinatown, Orchad Road, and Sentosa Island are easily accessible. Guests can reach the Tanjong Pagar Mass Rapid Transit which is merely three minutes away. Orchid Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, business center, disabled facilities, and a car park. Orchid Hotel is home to 272 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathrobes, a television, air conditioning, and a mini bar. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, steam room, outdoor pool, and al fresco poolside café are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The hotel also features Orchid Café serving local and European dishes. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orchid Hotel.
M Hotel
M Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

The room is spacious, breakfast is...

Hendra, Indonesia December 26, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the heart of the financial district, the M Hotel, managed by Millennium & Copthorne International, aims to be the ideal choice for discerning business travelers. Each of the hotels 413 rooms offers a workstation complete with internet access as well as broadband internet access and all the comfort one needs to unwind. The hotel's restaurants offer fine international and Japanese cuisine while the stylish J Bar is an ideal spot to relax and socialize. The hotel has the capacity to arrange banquets, meetings, and wedding receptions. Fully furnished office suits, meeting rooms with telecommunication facilities, and virtual offices with individual mail boxes assure the hotel's business facilities remain at the cutting edge. When the time comes to build up an appetite between meetings and banquets, there’s a gym, swimming pool, and sauna on-site. Modern and well-equipped, this business hotel provides relaxation for those with a job to do.
New Majestic Hotel
New Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

the decor, the friendly attentive...

Si, Singapore December 26, 2014

0.49 Km.

A remarkable boutique hotel, this property is a perfect mixture of cosmopolitan interior designs and classic furnishings. Whether it's a holiday or business trip, New Majestic Hotel caters to all types of guests by offering 30 exclusive and unique rooms that incorporate the 1920s style while at the same time being state-of-the-art. A majority of the rooms are surrounded by luscious garden, possess glass-walled bathrooms, and many other luxurious and modern facilities. Enjoying an enviable location in Chinatown, this property is just a five-minute drive to the city center. Due to their excellent location and voguish look, New Majestic Hotel is simply dashing.
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

room size and amenities, location,...

Rajat, India December 25, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located in the business and leisure areas, Carlton City Hotel Singapore is strategically located nearby Chinatown and the central business district. Only 20km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport and is a brief walk away from Tanjong Pagar MRT station. The hotel is also near key attractions such as the Singapore Flyer, Marina Bay, and Vivocity Shopping Mall. Carlton City Hotel Singapore offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A car park, executive floor, restaurant, concierge, and bar/pub are just a few of the facilities that set Carlton City Hotel Singapore apart from other hotels in the city. Carlton City Hotel Singapore has 386 inspiring guestrooms which boast a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, Wi-Fi internet access, a mini bar, and shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as an outdoor pool and fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Carlton City Hotel Singapore.
Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

the staff, food and the...

Hiew, Malaysia December 26, 2014

0.5 Km.

Built in 2012, Dorsett Singapore is a distinct addition to Singapore and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Singapore Cricket Club, Pearl Centre, Lukisan Art Gallery.

Dorsett Singapore also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, toiletries, telephone, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dorsett Singapore.
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Good location. Other than that...

Kong, Singapore December 11, 2014

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel 81 Cosy is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Singapore. The city center is merely 3.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Maxwell Road Food Centre, Singapore Cricket Club, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel 81 Cosy the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
The Duxton Hotel
The Duxton Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Location. Cleanliness. Value for...

Kyden, Singapore December 20, 2014

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Duxton Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Singapore. Set three and a half kilometers from the excitement of the city, this 4-star boutique hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. The property is situated moments away from an eclectic mix of high quality bars and restaurants located close to Duxton Hill, Club Street, Ann Siang Hill, Keong Siak Road, and China Town as well as popular city attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Ura Gallery, and other notable destinations. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel has 49 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as LCD/plasma televisions, a separate shower and tub, a daily newspaper, and ironing facilities, making The Duxton Hotel an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Singapore.
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Clean hostel, VERY helpful staffs,...

Dewi, Indonesia September 28, 2014

0.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, restaurants district of Singapore, Tree In Lodge Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 3.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tree In Lodge Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service, lockers.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tree In Lodge Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Singapore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

The best 3 things about this hotel...

Rose, Philippines November 30, 2014

0.59 Km.

Positioned in a unique part of Singapore, this location features historical preserved buildings that are interesting to visit. A landmark itself, China Town Hotel is also a part of Singapore's conservation plans in order to reflect old world charms amidst the fast growing modern city of Singapore. A beautifully maintained place, it boasts 42 well appointed rooms, offered with an affordable budget and a complete set of standard amenities. An excellent hotel for business travelers and tourists alike, it is situated in the heart the city and gives easy access to popular tourist areas. Also located within the central business district, it is a short distance away from MTR. A lovely hotel complemented by its warm and friendly hospitality, it is a superb choice.
Park 22 Hotel
Park 22 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

best was so clean, classy, near to...

Susanna, Malaysia December 21, 2014

0.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Park 22 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Outram Park MRT Station, Lukisan Art Gallery.

Park 22 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, 24hr room service, safety deposit boxes.

55 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park 22 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Naumi Liora Hotel
Naumi Liora Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

1. Location 2. Free finger food 24...

Jeng, New Zealand December 2, 2014

0.6 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Naumi Liora Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Singapore for business or pleasure. With its location just 3.0 Km from the city center and 23.0 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Naumi Liora Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, laundry service, nightclub, dry cleaning.

Naumi Liora Hotel is home to 79 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, laptop safe box, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Naumi Liora Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Singapore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lotus Hostel
Lotus Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Quiet surroundings, friendly staff...

Boris, United Kingdom September 3, 2014

0.62 Km.

When visiting Singapore, you'll feel right at home at Lotus Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 3km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lotus Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, desk, shared bathroom, shower, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lotus Hostel.
Hotel 1929
Hotel 1929
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Although the restaraunt was only...

William, United States December 15, 2014

0.62 Km.

With its whimsical mix of old world architecture and retro-chic interior, this boutique hotel is located on the historically relevant Keong Saik Street in the business district of Chinatown. It is also just a two-minute walk from the Chinatown MRT Station. The 4-star hotel is also within walking distance of the vibrant nightclubs and restaurants along Club Street. Hotel 1929 features 32 uniquely designed rooms that have a perfect blend of voguish, interior designs and vintage furnishings. An exclusive, ultra chic, and dashing property, Hotel 1929 is simply gorgeous.
The Keong Saik Hotel
The Keong Saik Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Good location near MRT stations...

Simon, Australia December 16, 2014

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Singapore, The Keong Saik Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 21 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Keong Saik Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, in room safe, telephone, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Singapore, make The Keong Saik Hotel your home away from home.
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

best location, friendly staff,...

Yee, Malaysia February 13, 2014

0.7 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Singapore, ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, bicycle rental, business center, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Singapore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

good location, cheap, friendly...

Pascal, Indonesia October 11, 2014

0.7 Km.

Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown, located in Chinatown / Tiong Bahru, Singapore, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

At Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, fan, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Singapore.
Harbour Ville Hotel
Harbour Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

its towel, tranquility and location...

Alex, United States December 24, 2014

0.71 Km.

Harbour Ville Hotel in Singapore welcomes guests with warm and friendly service. A charming boutique hotel in Singapore, Harbour Ville Hotel is renowned for its excellent location and emphasis on guest satisfaction. This property offers excellent business and economy accommodations at very reasonable rates. The hotel is strategically located near a number of Singapore's most essential must-visit business and tourist locales, including the business hub Raffles City, Mount Faber, PSA Keppel Distripark, and St. Teresa Church. Bus services are available in front of the hotel. You can catch local trains a short distance away, and it is only minutes from fine dining, shopping, and entertainment spots. Enter your desired dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form to confirm your reservation at Harbour Ville Hotel.
The Scarlet Singapore Hotel
The Scarlet Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Cleaniless, spacious, value for...

Hong, Singapore December 26, 2014

0.73 Km.

A receiver of a number of awards, doubtlessly the best boutique hotel in Singapore, this bold, daring, and distinctive hotel is a personification of a beautiful and gracious hostess that will give you an excellent stay. The Scarlet Singapore Hotel provides refreshing and creatively designed rooms that allows its guests to sit back, relax, and unwind comfortably while the hotel's lively staff offers services exclusively available for in-house guests. A stay at this unique hotel only offers a lavish and luxurious vacation that is suitable for both business travelers and leisure-seeking individuals. Apart from its excellent facilities, they are situated between Erskine Road and Ann Siang Road within the central business district, giving easy access to the city's popular attractions and excellent dining venues. A vivacious and sexy character, The Scarlet Singapore Hotel will give you the ultimate 4-star experience.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02