In and around Singapore
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station is one of Singapore's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Ports/Ferries. The choice of accommodation near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Singapore hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station.

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

nearest hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The hotel cleanliness, the staff...

Isaac, Malaysia August 26, 2015

0.29 Km.

Brilliantly located on the southern edge of the central business district, this property offers a peaceful and serene environment. klapsons, The Boutique Hotel is the first boutique hotel in Singapore to offer three intimate venues for corporate seminars, meetings, and weddings. Each guestroom is designed differently with custom-made fittings and modern designs, making your stay unique and special. There is a bistro-styled restaurant called The Sleeping Rhino which is located on the lobby level, a perfect place for casual dining. Guests can also relax in a laid back ambience with a heady list of cocktails, beers, spirits, and bar bites at the alfresco sky bar, Fabrika. Also boasting a spacious location, klapsons, The Boutique Hotel captures the breathtaking views of the Singapore Port and Tanjong Pagar estate.
Amara Singapore
Amara Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

large swimming pool, clean room &...

Yudi, Indonesia August 18, 2015

0.41 Km.

Amara Singapore is located in Singapore’s thriving central business district and is a mere two minutes away from the Tanjong Pagar Station. It features 392 rooms, eight dining options, and boasts a Balinese-styled pool and spa. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all areas.

This business hotel in Singapore is easily accessible by major transportation modes and is within walking distance to the fascinating Chinatown, the Tanjong Pagar Conservation District, key office buildings, banks, shops, as well as dining and entertainment establishments. Chinatown is a great choice for travelers interested in shopping and culturally diverse food.

The 100 AM, a lifestyle mall, is right at the hotel’s doorstep. Orchard Road, Sentosa, and Universal Studios Singapore are about a 15-minute car ride away. Amara Singapore features a total of eight restaurants/bars which serve local cuisine as well as Japanese, Korean, Thai, and French dishes which will surely please your palate.
Orchid Hotel
Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1) Location 2) Staff (Pleasant...

Paul, United Kingdom August 27, 2015

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, shopping, and dining district of Singapore, Orchid Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of historic Tanjong Pagar, and many tourist attractions such as Chinatown, Orchad Road, and Sentosa Island are easily accessible. Guests can reach the Tanjong Pagar Mass Rapid Transit which is merely three minutes away. Orchid Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, business center, disabled facilities, and a car park. Orchid Hotel is home to 272 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathrobes, a television, air conditioning, and a mini bar. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, steam room, outdoor pool, and al fresco poolside café are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The hotel also features Orchid Café serving local and European dishes. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orchid Hotel.
M Hotel
M Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

nice location , clean hotel , room...

Keng, Malaysia August 24, 2015

0.48 Km.

Located in the heart of the financial district, the M Hotel, managed by Millennium & Copthorne International, aims to be the ideal choice for discerning business travelers. Each of the hotels 413 rooms offers a workstation complete with internet access as well as broadband internet access and all the comfort one needs to unwind. The hotel's restaurants offer fine international and Japanese cuisine while the stylish J Bar is an ideal spot to relax and socialize. The hotel has the capacity to arrange banquets, meetings, and wedding receptions. Fully furnished office suits, meeting rooms with telecommunication facilities, and virtual offices with individual mail boxes assure the hotel's business facilities remain at the cutting edge. When the time comes to build up an appetite between meetings and banquets, there’s a gym, swimming pool, and sauna on-site. Modern and well-equipped, this business hotel provides relaxation for those with a job to do.
New Majestic Hotel
New Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

excellent service. comfortable...

Kek, Singapore July 29, 2015

0.49 Km.

A remarkable boutique hotel, this property is a perfect mixture of cosmopolitan interior designs and classic furnishings. Whether it's a holiday or business trip, New Majestic Hotel caters to all types of guests by offering 30 exclusive and unique rooms that incorporate the 1920s style while at the same time being state-of-the-art. A majority of the rooms are surrounded by luscious garden, possess glass-walled bathrooms, and many other luxurious and modern facilities. Enjoying an enviable location in Chinatown, this property is just a five-minute drive to the city center. Due to their excellent location and voguish look, New Majestic Hotel is simply dashing.
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Spacious and modern room. Great...

Yew, Malaysia August 25, 2015

0.49 Km.

Located in the business and leisure areas, Carlton City Hotel Singapore is strategically located nearby Chinatown and the central business district. Only 20km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport and is a brief walk away from Tanjong Pagar MRT station. The hotel is also near key attractions such as the Singapore Flyer, Marina Bay, and Vivocity Shopping Mall. Carlton City Hotel Singapore offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A car park, executive floor, restaurant, concierge, and bar/pub are just a few of the facilities that set Carlton City Hotel Singapore apart from other hotels in the city. Carlton City Hotel Singapore has 386 inspiring guestrooms which boast a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, Wi-Fi internet access, a mini bar, and shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as an outdoor pool and fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Carlton City Hotel Singapore.
Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location is close to MRT and...

Handoko, Indonesia August 18, 2015

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Singapore, Dorsett Singapore is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Pearl Centre, Lukisan Art Gallery.

At Dorsett Singapore, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Dorsett Singapore is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, super friendly staff,...

Riccardo, Switzerland July 29, 2015

0.54 Km.

When visiting Singapore, you'll feel right at home at Hotel 81 Cosy, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Singapore Cricket Club, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hotel 81 experience await you at the Hotel 81 Cosy. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Singapore, make Hotel 81 Cosy your home away from home.
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff very helpful and friendly....

Tony, Australia July 30, 2015

0.55 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tree In Lodge Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Singapore. With its location just 3.7 km from the city center and 20.7 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tree In Lodge Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental, lockers are just a few of the facilities that set Tree In Lodge Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tree In Lodge Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cheap, quiet and easy access to...

Koong, Malaysia August 15, 2015

0.59 Km.

Positioned in a unique part of Singapore, this location features historical, preserved buildings that are interesting to visit. A landmark itself, Chinatown Hotel is a part of Singapore's conservation plans to reflect old world charms amidst the fast growing modern city of Singapore. A beautifully maintained place, it boasts 42 well-appointed rooms, offered with an affordable budget and a complete set of standard amenities. An excellent hotel for business travelers and tourists alike, it is situated in the heart the city and gives easy access to popular tourist areas. Also located within the central business district, it is a short distance away from the MRT. A lovely hotel complemented by its warm and friendly hospitality, Chinatown Hotel is a superb choice.
Park 22 Hotel
Park 22 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, Friendliness and...

Weoi, Malaysia August 23, 2015

0.59 Km.

Well positioned in Chinatown, Park 22 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Outram Park MRT Station, and Lukisan Art Gallery.

Park 22 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, 24-hour room service, and safety deposit boxes.

The 56 rooms spread over four floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and include modern comforts such as internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and air conditioning. An excellent location makes the Park 22 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Naumi Liora Hotel
Naumi Liora Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location, comfortable rooms...

Sukhdev, Malaysia August 25, 2015

0.6 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Naumi Liora Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Singapore for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 79 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Naumi Liora Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Lotus Hostel
Lotus Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cleanliness, affordability, nice...

Joel, Philippines April 6, 2015

0.62 Km.

Lotus Hostel, located in Chinatown, Singapore, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Singapore General Hospital, Pearl Centre, Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Lotus Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, photocopying, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Lotus Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's children's playground, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Singapore, make Lotus Hostel your home away from home.
Hotel 1929
Hotel 1929
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff Service Excellence,...

Peter, Singapore August 23, 2015

0.62 Km.

With its whimsical mix of old world architecture and retro-chic interior, this boutique hotel is located on the historically relevant Keong Saik Street in the business district of Chinatown. It is also just a two-minute walk from the Chinatown MRT Station. The 4-star hotel is also within walking distance of the vibrant nightclubs and restaurants along Club Street. Hotel 1929 features 32 uniquely designed rooms that have a perfect blend of voguish, interior designs and vintage furnishings. An exclusive, ultra chic, and dashing property, Hotel 1929 is simply gorgeous.
The Keong Saik Hotel
The Keong Saik Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Very engaging staff, close to MRT,...

Ronald, Australia August 21, 2015

0.62 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, The Keong Saik Hotel is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. With its location just 1.7 KM from the city center and 21 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set The Keong Saik Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The Keong Saik Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Keong Saik Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, cheap, friendly...

Pascal, Indonesia October 11, 2014

0.69 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, culture area of Singapore city, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Singapore, the Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.7 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. Set 0.0Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

At ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel.
Harbour Ville Hotel
Harbour Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Near the universal studios n...

Amina, Philippines August 25, 2015

0.71 Km.

Harbour Ville Hotel in Singapore welcomes guests with warm and friendly service. A charming boutique hotel in Singapore, Harbour Ville Hotel is renowned for its excellent location and emphasis on guest satisfaction. This property offers excellent business and economy accommodations at very reasonable rates. The hotel is strategically located near a number of Singapore's most essential must-visit business and tourist locales, including the business hub Raffles City, Mount Faber, PSA Keppel Distripark, and St. Teresa Church. Bus services are available in front of the hotel. You can catch local trains a short distance away, and it is only minutes from fine dining, shopping, and entertainment spots. Enter your desired dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form to confirm your reservation at Harbour Ville Hotel.
The Scarlet Singapore Hotel
The Scarlet Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The hotel is well furnish and...

Ong, Singapore August 10, 2015

0.73 Km.

A receiver of a number of awards, doubtlessly the best boutique hotel in Singapore, this bold, daring, and distinctive hotel is a personification of a beautiful and gracious hostess that will give you an excellent stay. The Scarlet Singapore Hotel provides refreshing and creatively designed rooms that allows its guests to sit back, relax, and unwind comfortably while the hotel's lively staff offers services exclusively available for in-house guests. A stay at this unique hotel only offers a lavish and luxurious vacation that is suitable for both business travelers and leisure-seeking individuals. Apart from its excellent facilities, they are situated between Erskine Road and Ann Siang Road within the central business district, giving easy access to the city's popular attractions and excellent dining venues. A vivacious and sexy character, The Scarlet Singapore Hotel will give you the ultimate 4-star experience.
Heritage Hostel
Heritage Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, free breakfast buffet...

Huong, Vietnam September 21, 2014

0.76 Km.

When visiting Singapore, you'll feel right at home at Heritage Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chinese Theatre Circle, Eu Yan Sang Medical Hall, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Heritage Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Heritage Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, separate dining area, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Heritage Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04