Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Singapore
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station is just one of Singapore's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Ports/Ferries. A wide range of hotels are available near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station, from the friendly Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel to the luxurious Sofitel So Singapore Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Singapore are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station.

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

nearest hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Cosy environment, good location...

Li, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.29 Km.

Brilliantly located on the southern edge of the central business district, this property offers a peaceful and serene environment. klapsons, The Boutique Hotel is the first boutique hotel in Singapore to offer three intimate venues for corporate seminars, meetings, and weddings. Each guestroom is designed differently with custom-made fittings and modern designs, making your stay unique and special. There is a bistro-styled restaurant called The Sleeping Rhino which is located on the lobby level, a perfect place for casual dining. Guests can also relax in a laid back ambience with a heady list of cocktails, beers, spirits, and bar bites at the alfresco sky bar, Fabrika. Also boasting a spacious location, klapsons, The Boutique Hotel captures the breathtaking views of the Singapore Port and Tanjong Pagar estate.
Amara Singapore
Amara Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

big room with good front desk...

Jun, Singapore September 15, 2014

0.41 Km.

The Amara Singapore offers 392 comfortable and well-appointed guestrooms suitable for the discerning guest traveling for business or leisure. The Amara Singapore has all of the amenities, facilities, and levels of comfort you would expect from a hotel of this class while maintaining the meticulous standards required by travel and tour operators worldwide. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, this property makes your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The hotel also offers its guests a wide variety of facilities combined with a high level of personalized service. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Amara Singapore is the place to be.
Orchid Hotel
Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Size of rooms, connecting door,...

Ian, United Kingdom September 16, 2014

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, shopping, and dining district of Singapore, Orchid Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of historic Tanjong Pagar, and many tourist attractions such as Chinatown, Orchad Road, and Sentosa Island are easily accessible. Guests can reach the Tanjong Pagar Mass Rapid Transit which is merely three minutes away. Orchid Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, business center, disabled facilities, and a car park. Orchid Hotel is home to 272 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathrobes, a television, air conditioning, and a mini bar. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, steam room, outdoor pool, and al fresco poolside café are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The hotel also features Orchid Café serving local and European dishes. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orchid Hotel.
M Hotel
M Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Mrt station restaurant. N ...

Medelene, Australia September 14, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the heart of the financial district, the M Hotel, managed by Millennium & Copthorne International, aims to be the ideal choice for discerning business travelers. Each of the hotels 413 rooms offers a workstation complete with internet access as well as broadband internet access and all the comfort one needs to unwind. The hotel's restaurants offer fine international and Japanese cuisine while the stylish J Bar is an ideal spot to relax and socialize. The hotel has the capacity to arrange banquets, meetings, and wedding receptions. Fully furnished office suits, meeting rooms with telecommunication facilities, and virtual offices with individual mail boxes assure the hotel's business facilities remain at the cutting edge. When the time comes to build up an appetite between meetings and banquets, there’s a gym, swimming pool, and sauna on-site. Modern and well-equipped, this business hotel provides relaxation for those with a job to do.
New Majestic Hotel
New Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

The beautiful, artsy, big rooms;...

Raquel, Philippines September 14, 2014

0.49 Km.

A remarkable boutique hotel, this property is a perfect mixture of cosmopolitan interior designs and classic furnishings. Whether it's a holiday or business trip, New Majestic Hotel caters to all types of guests by offering 30 exclusive and unique rooms that incorporate the 1920s style while at the same time being state-of-the-art. A majority of the rooms are surrounded by luscious garden, possess glass-walled bathrooms, and many other luxurious and modern facilities. Enjoying an enviable location in Chinatown, this property is just a five-minute drive to the city center. Due to their excellent location and voguish look, New Majestic Hotel is simply dashing.
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

good dining choices around the area...

Eng, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located in the business and leisure areas, Carlton City Hotel Singapore is strategically located nearby Chinatown and the central business district. Only 20km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport and is a brief walk away from Tanjong Pagar MRT station. The hotel is also near key attractions such as the Singapore Flyer, Marina Bay, and Vivocity Shopping Mall. Carlton City Hotel Singapore offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A car park, executive floor, restaurant, concierge, and bar/pub are just a few of the facilities that set Carlton City Hotel Singapore apart from other hotels in the city. Carlton City Hotel Singapore has 386 inspiring guestrooms which boast a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, Wi-Fi internet access, a mini bar, and shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as an outdoor pool and fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Carlton City Hotel Singapore.
Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

nice staff, contemporary design,...

Wan, Hong Kong September 12, 2014

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dorsett Singapore is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Singapore. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Singapore Cricket Club, Pearl Centre, Lukisan Art Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Dorsett Singapore also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers currency exchange, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, concierge, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 285 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dorsett Singapore is an excellent choice for your stay in Singapore.
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Clean Room, Peaceful environment...

Caleb, Singapore August 6, 2014

0.54 Km.

Built in 1999, Hotel 81 Cosy is a distinct addition to Singapore and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Singapore Cricket Club, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel 81 Cosy ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel 81 Cosy.
The Duxton Hotel
The Duxton Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

location was the only better...

Anupreet, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Duxton Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Singapore. Set three and a half kilometers from the excitement of the city, this 4-star boutique hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. The property is situated moments away from an eclectic mix of high quality bars and restaurants located close to Duxton Hill, Club Street, Ann Siang Hill, Keong Siak Road, and China Town as well as popular city attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Ura Gallery, and other notable destinations. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel has 49 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as LCD/plasma televisions, a separate shower and tub, a daily newspaper, and ironing facilities, making The Duxton Hotel an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Singapore.
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

The best three of this hotel are...

Suhainti, Indonesia September 14, 2014

0.55 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Tree In Lodge Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Singapore for business or pleasure. Only 20.7 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tree In Lodge Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, bicycle rental, luggage storage, lockers, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set Tree In Lodge Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tree In Lodge Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Singapore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

very close to Outram Park MRT and...

Li, China August 5, 2014

0.59 Km.

Positioned in a unique part of Singapore, this location features historical preserved buildings that are interesting to visit. A landmark itself, China Town Hotel is also a part of Singapore's conservation plans in order to reflect old world charms amidst the fast growing modern city of Singapore. A beautifully maintained place, it boasts 42 well appointed rooms, offered with an affordable budget and a complete set of standard amenities. An excellent hotel for business travelers and tourists alike, it is situated in the heart the city and gives easy access to popular tourist areas. Also located within the central business district, it is a short distance away from MTR. A lovely hotel complemented by its warm and friendly hospitality, it is a superb choice.
Park 22 Hotel
Park 22 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Nothing is really good about this...

Wayan, Indonesia September 10, 2014

0.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Park 22 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Outram Park MRT Station, Lukisan Art Gallery.

Park 22 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, 24hr room service, safety deposit boxes.

55 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park 22 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Naumi Liora Hotel
Naumi Liora Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Location - convenient as it's very...

Nurlinah, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.6 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Naumi Liora Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Singapore for business or pleasure. Situated only 3.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Naumi Liora Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Naumi Liora Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Singapore.
Lotus Hostel
Lotus Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Quiet surroundings, friendly staff...

Boris, United Kingdom September 3, 2014

0.62 Km.

When visiting Singapore, you'll feel right at home at Lotus Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 3km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lotus Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, ATM/cash machine on site, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lotus Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Singapore.
Hotel 1929
Hotel 1929
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Staff friendliness - location -...

Bryan, United Kingdom September 10, 2014

0.62 Km.

With its whimsical mix of old world architecture and retro-chic interior, this boutique hotel is located on the historically relevant Keong Saik Street in the business district of Chinatown. It is also just a two-minute walk from the Chinatown MRT Station. The 4-star hotel is also within walking distance of the vibrant nightclubs and restaurants along Club Street. Hotel 1929 features 32 uniquely designed rooms that have a perfect blend of voguish, interior designs and vintage furnishings. An exclusive, ultra chic, and dashing property, Hotel 1929 is simply gorgeous.
The Keong Saik Hotel
The Keong Saik Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Breakfast was included in price....

Simon, Australia September 11, 2014

0.62 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Keong Saik Hotel is located in the Chinatown / Tiong Bahru area of Singapore. Only 1.7 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble give to this hotel a special charm.

The Keong Saik Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Singapore, make The Keong Saik Hotel your home away from home.
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

best location, friendly staff,...

Yee, Malaysia February 13, 2014

0.7 Km.

When visiting Singapore, you'll feel right at home at ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.0Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, meeting facilities, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Singapore.
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Excellent location, very friendly...

Viet, Vietnam September 5, 2014

0.7 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown is located in the Chinatown / Tiong Bahru area of Singapore. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, lockers, elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown hits the spot in many ways.
Harbour Ville Hotel
Harbour Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

the location is near orchard,...

Farah, Indonesia September 16, 2014

0.71 Km.

Harbour Ville Hotel in Singapore welcomes guests with warm and friendly service. A charming boutique hotel in Singapore, Harbour Ville is renowned for its excellent location and emphasis on guest satisfaction. This property offers excellent business and economy accommodations at very reasonable rates. The hotel is strategically located near a number of Singapore's most essential must-visit business and tourist locales, including the business hub Raffles City (and the world-famous Raffles Hotel), Mount Faber, PSA Keppel Distripark and St. Teresa Church. Bus services are available in front of the hotel. You can catch local trains a short distance away and it is only minutes from fine dining, shopping and entertainment spots. Enter your desired dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form to confirm your reservation at Harbour Ville Hotel.
The Scarlet Singapore Hotel
The Scarlet Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Friendly staff, location and clean...

Poh, Malaysia September 10, 2014

0.73 Km.

A receiver of a number of awards, doubtlessly the best boutique hotel in Singapore, this bold, daring, and distinctive hotel is a personification of a beautiful and gracious hostess that will give you an excellent stay. The Scarlet Singapore Hotel provides refreshing and creatively designed rooms that allows its guests to sit back, relax, and unwind comfortably while the hotel's lively staff offers services exclusively available for in-house guests. A stay at this unique hotel only offers a lavish and luxurious vacation that is suitable for both business travelers and leisure-seeking individuals. Apart from its excellent facilities, they are situated between Erskine Road and Ann Siang Road within the central business district, giving easy access to the city's popular attractions and excellent dining venues. A vivacious and sexy character, The Scarlet Singapore Hotel will give you the ultimate 4-star experience.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02