In and around Singapore
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Singapore is famous for popular attractions like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Ports/Ferries. A wide range of hotels are available near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station, from the friendly Yes Chinatown Point Hotel to the luxurious Wink Hostel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Singapore city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station.

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

nearest hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The bed, the shower concept and...

Shawn, Singapore March 26, 2016

0.29 Km.

Brilliantly located on the southern edge of the central business district, this property offers a peaceful and serene environment. klapsons, The Boutique Hotel is the first boutique hotel in Singapore to offer three intimate venues for corporate seminars, meetings, and weddings. Each guestroom is designed differently with custom-made fittings and modern designs, making your stay unique and special. There is a bistro-styled restaurant called The Sleeping Rhino which is located on the lobby level, a perfect place for casual dining. Guests can also relax in a laid back ambience with a heady list of cocktails, beers, spirits, and bar bites at the alfresco sky bar, Fabrika. Also boasting a spacious location, klapsons, The Boutique Hotel captures the breathtaking views of the Singapore Port and Tanjong Pagar estate.
Amara Singapore
Amara Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Excellent Service, Value for Money...

Wei, Singapore March 13, 2016

0.41 Km.

Amara Singapore is located in Singapore’s thriving central business district and is a mere two minutes away from the Tanjong Pagar Station. It features 392 rooms, eight dining options, and boasts a Balinese-styled pool and spa. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all areas.

This business hotel in Singapore is easily accessible by major transportation modes and is within walking distance to the fascinating Chinatown, the Tanjong Pagar Conservation District, key office buildings, banks, shops, as well as dining and entertainment establishments. Chinatown is a great choice for travelers interested in shopping and culturally diverse food.

The 100 AM, a lifestyle mall, is right at the hotel’s doorstep. Orchard Road, Sentosa, and Universal Studios Singapore are about a 15-minute car ride away. Amara Singapore features a total of eight restaurants/bars which serve local cuisine as well as Japanese, Korean, Thai, and French dishes which will surely please your palate.
Orchid Hotel
Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, quietness, nice and...

Teh, Malaysia March 28, 2016

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, shopping, and dining district of Singapore, Orchid Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of historic Tanjong Pagar, and many tourist attractions such as Chinatown, Orchad Road, and Sentosa Island are easily accessible. Guests can reach the Tanjong Pagar Mass Rapid Transit which is merely three minutes away. Orchid Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, business center, disabled facilities, and a car park. Orchid Hotel is home to 272 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathrobes, a television, air conditioning, and a mini bar. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, steam room, outdoor pool, and al fresco poolside café are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The hotel also features Orchid Café serving local and European dishes. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orchid Hotel.
Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore
Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.48 Km.

Located in the hustle of bustle of Tanjong Pagar, Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore offers 27 floors of accommodation in Singapore. The hotel features an outdoor pool and terrace, and guests can enjoy meals at the in-house restaurant or have a drink at the bar. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and there is free parking. Tanjong Pagar MRT Station is conveniently a 3-minute walk from Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapoore. Singapore City Gallery and Red Dot Design Museum are 400 metres from the property, while Sri Mariamman Temple is 800 metres away. Changi Airport is 18 km from the property. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and has a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Certain units have a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a kettle in the room. Every room is fitted with a private bathroom fitted with a bath. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. Guests can approach the 24-hour front desk for currency exchange and concierge services.
M Hotel
M Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly staff, big rooms, clean...

Diosdado, Philippines February 28, 2016

0.48 Km.

Located in the heart of the financial district, the M Hotel, managed by Millennium & Copthorne International, aims to be the ideal choice for discerning business travelers. Each of the hotels 413 rooms offers a workstation complete with internet access as well as broadband internet access and all the comfort one needs to unwind. The hotel's restaurants offer fine international and Japanese cuisine while the stylish J Bar is an ideal spot to relax and socialize. The hotel has the capacity to arrange banquets, meetings, and wedding receptions. Fully furnished office suits, meeting rooms with telecommunication facilities, and virtual offices with individual mail boxes assure the hotel's business facilities remain at the cutting edge. When the time comes to build up an appetite between meetings and banquets, there’s a gym, swimming pool, and sauna on-site. Modern and well-equipped, this business hotel provides relaxation for those with a job to do.
New Majestic Hotel
New Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Cool room design (Aqua), great...

Shawn, Singapore March 23, 2016

0.49 Km.

A remarkable boutique hotel, this property is a perfect mixture of cosmopolitan interior designs and classic furnishings. Whether it's a holiday or business trip, New Majestic Hotel caters to all types of guests by offering 30 exclusive and unique rooms that incorporate the 1920s style while at the same time being state-of-the-art. A majority of the rooms are surrounded by luscious garden, possess glass-walled bathrooms, and many other luxurious and modern facilities. Enjoying an enviable location in Chinatown, this property is just a five-minute drive to the city center. Due to their excellent location and voguish look, New Majestic Hotel is simply dashing.
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, Room conditions,...

Ong, Singapore February 21, 2016

0.49 Km.

Located in the business and leisure areas, Carlton City Hotel Singapore is strategically located nearby Chinatown and the central business district. Only 20km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport and is a brief walk away from Tanjong Pagar MRT station. The hotel is also near key attractions such as the Singapore Flyer, Marina Bay, and Vivocity Shopping Mall. Carlton City Hotel Singapore offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A car park, executive floor, restaurant, concierge, and bar/pub are just a few of the facilities that set Carlton City Hotel Singapore apart from other hotels in the city. Carlton City Hotel Singapore has 386 inspiring guestrooms which boast a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, Wi-Fi internet access, a mini bar, and shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as an outdoor pool and fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Carlton City Hotel Singapore.
Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, Quiet, near to chinatown...

Shiow, Brunei Darussalam February 10, 2016

0.5 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Dorsett Singapore is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Singapore Cricket Club, Pearl Centre, Lukisan Art Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, photocopying.

The ambiance of Dorsett Singapore is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool. Dorsett Singapore is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Singapore.
Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Singapore, Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore by Far East Hospita is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore by Far East Hospita, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

314 rooms spread over 27 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, complimentary tea, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore by Far East Hospita.
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, cheap (with private...

Lye, Malaysia February 21, 2016

0.54 Km.

When visiting Singapore, you'll feel right at home at Hotel 81 Cosy, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Singapore Cricket Club, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hotel 81 experience await you at the Hotel 81 Cosy. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Singapore, make Hotel 81 Cosy your home away from home.
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great staff, amongst the cheapest...

Christian, Sweden December 12, 2015

0.55 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Tree In Lodge Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Singapore for business or pleasure. Situated only 3.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tree In Lodge Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Tree In Lodge Hostel is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as linens, locker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tree In Lodge Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Convenient location, exterior has...

Choong, Malaysia March 15, 2016

0.59 Km.

Positioned in a unique part of Singapore, this location features historical, preserved buildings that are interesting to visit. A landmark itself, Chinatown Hotel is a part of Singapore's conservation plans to reflect old world charms amidst the fast growing modern city of Singapore. A beautifully maintained place, it boasts 42 well-appointed rooms, offered with an affordable budget and a complete set of standard amenities. An excellent hotel for business travelers and tourists alike, it is situated in the heart the city and gives easy access to popular tourist areas. Also located within the central business district, it is a short distance away from the MRT. A lovely hotel complemented by its warm and friendly hospitality, Chinatown Hotel is a superb choice.
Park 22 Hotel
Park 22 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Central location, proximity of...

Haojun, Malaysia January 19, 2016

0.59 Km.

Well positioned in Chinatown, Park 22 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Outram Park MRT Station, and Lukisan Art Gallery.

Park 22 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, 24-hour room service, and safety deposit boxes.

The 56 rooms spread over four floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and include modern comforts such as internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and air conditioning. An excellent location makes the Park 22 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Naumi Liora Hotel
Naumi Liora Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location, compliment drink...

Tik, Hong Kong March 13, 2016

0.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Naumi Liora Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Singapore. With its location just 3.0 Km from the city center and 23.0 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Layan Sithi Vinayagar Temple, Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Naumi Liora Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 79 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Naumi Liora Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Singapore.
Hotel 1929
Hotel 1929
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Helpful staff, comfortable room &...

Sze, Malaysia January 1, 2016

0.62 Km.

With its whimsical mix of old world architecture and retro-chic interior, this boutique hotel is located on the historically relevant Keong Saik Street in the business district of Chinatown. It is also just a two-minute walk from the Chinatown MRT Station. The 4-star hotel is also within walking distance of the vibrant nightclubs and restaurants along Club Street. Hotel 1929 features 32 uniquely designed rooms that have a perfect blend of voguish, interior designs and vintage furnishings. An exclusive, ultra chic, and dashing property, Hotel 1929 is simply gorgeous.
The Keong Saik Hotel
The Keong Saik Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean room, friendly staff and...

Huang, Singapore March 18, 2016

0.62 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, culture, shopping area of Singapore city, The Keong Saik Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 21 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble give to this hotel a special charm.

The Keong Saik Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Keong Saik Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Lotus Hostel
Lotus Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Local, Price and the Property...

Khem, Bhutan January 10, 2016

0.63 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, culture area of Singapore city, Lotus Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 3km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Singapore General Hospital, Pearl Centre, Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Lotus Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, photocopying, ticket service, express check-in/check-out.

7 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lotus Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Century Service world
Century Service world
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Singapore, Century Service world is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Century Service world, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour security, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Century Service world is reflected in every guestroom. locker, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Century Service world is an excellent choice for your stay in Singapore.
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Reception staff were excellent....

Sydney, Australia January 24, 2016

0.69 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, culture area of Singapore city, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Singapore, the Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Harbour Ville Hotel
Harbour Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good service, cleanliness, location...

Hector, Philippines March 27, 2016

0.71 Km.

Harbour Ville Hotel in Singapore welcomes guests with warm and friendly service. A charming boutique hotel in Singapore, Harbour Ville Hotel is renowned for its excellent location and emphasis on guest satisfaction. Located approximately 2.4km away from Chinatown, this property offers excellent business and economy accommodations at very reasonable rates. The hotel is strategically located near a number of Singapore's most essential must-visit business and tourist locales like Universal Studios Singapore, Sentosa, Singapore Cruise Center, Vivo City, and St. Teresa Church. Bus services are available in front of the hotel. Enter your desired dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form to confirm your reservation at Harbour Ville Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08