In and around Singapore
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station is one of Singapore's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Ports/Ferries. The choice of accommodation near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Singapore hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station.

Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station

nearest hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
klapsons, The Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

mini bar, coffee maker, large and...

Sherlyn, Singapore June 1, 2015

0.29 Km.

Brilliantly located on the southern edge of the central business district, this property offers a peaceful and serene environment. klapsons, The Boutique Hotel is the first boutique hotel in Singapore to offer three intimate venues for corporate seminars, meetings, and weddings. Each guestroom is designed differently with custom-made fittings and modern designs, making your stay unique and special. There is a bistro-styled restaurant called The Sleeping Rhino which is located on the lobby level, a perfect place for casual dining. Guests can also relax in a laid back ambience with a heady list of cocktails, beers, spirits, and bar bites at the alfresco sky bar, Fabrika. Also boasting a spacious location, klapsons, The Boutique Hotel captures the breathtaking views of the Singapore Port and Tanjong Pagar estate.
Amara Singapore
Amara Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Free upgrade to better room when...

Yee, Malaysia June 28, 2015

0.41 Km.

Amara Singapore is located in Singapore’s thriving central business district and is a mere two minutes away from the Tanjong Pagar Station. It features 392 rooms, eight dining options, and boasts a Balinese-styled pool and spa. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all areas.

This business hotel in Singapore is easily accessible by major transportation modes and is within walking distance to the fascinating Chinatown, the Tanjong Pagar Conservation District, key office buildings, banks, shops, as well as dining and entertainment establishments. Chinatown is a great choice for travelers interested in shopping and culturally diverse food.

The 100 AM, a lifestyle mall, is right at the hotel’s doorstep. Orchard Road, Sentosa, and Universal Studios Singapore are about a 15-minute car ride away. Amara Singapore features a total of eight restaurants/bars which serve local cuisine as well as Japanese, Korean, Thai, and French dishes which will surely please your palate.
Orchid Hotel
Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Comfortable, Convenient,...

Victor, Malaysia June 27, 2015

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, shopping, and dining district of Singapore, Orchid Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of historic Tanjong Pagar, and many tourist attractions such as Chinatown, Orchad Road, and Sentosa Island are easily accessible. Guests can reach the Tanjong Pagar Mass Rapid Transit which is merely three minutes away. Orchid Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, business center, disabled facilities, and a car park. Orchid Hotel is home to 272 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathrobes, a television, air conditioning, and a mini bar. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, steam room, outdoor pool, and al fresco poolside café are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The hotel also features Orchid Café serving local and European dishes. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orchid Hotel.
M Hotel
M Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean, strategic location,...

Chee, Singapore June 27, 2015

0.48 Km.

Located in the heart of the financial district, the M Hotel, managed by Millennium & Copthorne International, aims to be the ideal choice for discerning business travelers. Each of the hotels 413 rooms offers a workstation complete with internet access as well as broadband internet access and all the comfort one needs to unwind. The hotel's restaurants offer fine international and Japanese cuisine while the stylish J Bar is an ideal spot to relax and socialize. The hotel has the capacity to arrange banquets, meetings, and wedding receptions. Fully furnished office suits, meeting rooms with telecommunication facilities, and virtual offices with individual mail boxes assure the hotel's business facilities remain at the cutting edge. When the time comes to build up an appetite between meetings and banquets, there’s a gym, swimming pool, and sauna on-site. Modern and well-equipped, this business hotel provides relaxation for those with a job to do.
New Majestic Hotel
New Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, Hotel Cleanliness and ...

Ili, Singapore June 15, 2015

0.49 Km.

A remarkable boutique hotel, this property is a perfect mixture of cosmopolitan interior designs and classic furnishings. Whether it's a holiday or business trip, New Majestic Hotel caters to all types of guests by offering 30 exclusive and unique rooms that incorporate the 1920s style while at the same time being state-of-the-art. A majority of the rooms are surrounded by luscious garden, possess glass-walled bathrooms, and many other luxurious and modern facilities. Enjoying an enviable location in Chinatown, this property is just a five-minute drive to the city center. Due to their excellent location and voguish look, New Majestic Hotel is simply dashing.
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, Cleanliness, Value for...

Weili, Singapore June 28, 2015

0.49 Km.

Located in the business and leisure areas, Carlton City Hotel Singapore is strategically located nearby Chinatown and the central business district. Only 20km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport and is a brief walk away from Tanjong Pagar MRT station. The hotel is also near key attractions such as the Singapore Flyer, Marina Bay, and Vivocity Shopping Mall. Carlton City Hotel Singapore offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A car park, executive floor, restaurant, concierge, and bar/pub are just a few of the facilities that set Carlton City Hotel Singapore apart from other hotels in the city. Carlton City Hotel Singapore has 386 inspiring guestrooms which boast a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, Wi-Fi internet access, a mini bar, and shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as an outdoor pool and fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Carlton City Hotel Singapore.
Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Service, value, neighbouring...

Stephen, United Kingdom June 11, 2015

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Dorsett Singapore is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Singapore Cricket Club, Pearl Centre, Lukisan Art Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Dorsett Singapore, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Singapore, the Dorsett Singapore is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Small, cosy hotel located 5-10mins...

Cindy, Singapore June 9, 2015

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, shopping area of Singapore city, Hotel 81 Cosy provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hotel 81 experience await you at the Hotel 81 Cosy. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 39 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 81 Cosy is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Singapore.
The Duxton Hotel
The Duxton Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Breakfast a la cart, rooms design,...

Sebastian, Romania June 21, 2015

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Duxton Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Singapore. Set three and a half kilometers from the excitement of the city, this 4-star boutique hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. The property is situated moments away from an eclectic mix of high quality bars and restaurants located close to Duxton Hill, Club Street, Ann Siang Hill, Keong Siak Road, and China Town as well as popular city attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Ura Gallery, and other notable destinations. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel has 49 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as LCD/plasma televisions, a separate shower and tub, a daily newspaper, and ironing facilities, making The Duxton Hotel an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Singapore.
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Tree In Lodge Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly staff, free...

Erika, Philippines May 25, 2015

0.55 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, culture area of Singapore city, Tree In Lodge Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 3.7 km from the city center and 20.7 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tree In Lodge Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, lockers, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tree In Lodge Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Your front desk employees,...

Peter, Canada June 18, 2015

0.59 Km.

Positioned in a unique part of Singapore, this location features historical, preserved buildings that are interesting to visit. A landmark itself, Chinatown Hotel is a part of Singapore's conservation plans to reflect old world charms amidst the fast growing modern city of Singapore. A beautifully maintained place, it boasts 42 well-appointed rooms, offered with an affordable budget and a complete set of standard amenities. An excellent hotel for business travelers and tourists alike, it is situated in the heart the city and gives easy access to popular tourist areas. Also located within the central business district, it is a short distance away from the MRT. A lovely hotel complemented by its warm and friendly hospitality, Chinatown Hotel is a superb choice.
Park 22 Hotel
Park 22 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good Location, Awesome Staff...

Neelesh, India June 12, 2015

0.59 Km.

Well positioned in Chinatown, Park 22 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Outram Park MRT Station, and Lukisan Art Gallery.

Park 22 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, 24-hour room service, and safety deposit boxes.

The 56 rooms spread over four floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and include modern comforts such as internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and air conditioning. An excellent location makes the Park 22 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Naumi Liora Hotel
Naumi Liora Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Architecture, complimentary...

Virginia, Spain June 24, 2015

0.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Singapore, Naumi Liora Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 3.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Naumi Liora Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Singapore, make Naumi Liora Hotel your home away from home.
Lotus Hostel
Lotus Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cleanliness, affordability, nice...

Joel, Philippines April 6, 2015

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Singapore, Lotus Hostel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Singapore General Hospital, Pearl Centre, Tanjong Pagar KTM Railway Station.

At Lotus Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Lotus Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, garden. Lotus Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Singapore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel 1929
Hotel 1929
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location. And they have a phone...

Nguyen, Vietnam May 19, 2015

0.62 Km.

With its whimsical mix of old world architecture and retro-chic interior, this boutique hotel is located on the historically relevant Keong Saik Street in the business district of Chinatown. It is also just a two-minute walk from the Chinatown MRT Station. The 4-star hotel is also within walking distance of the vibrant nightclubs and restaurants along Club Street. Hotel 1929 features 32 uniquely designed rooms that have a perfect blend of voguish, interior designs and vintage furnishings. An exclusive, ultra chic, and dashing property, Hotel 1929 is simply gorgeous.
The Keong Saik Hotel
The Keong Saik Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, value for money,...

Roland, New Zealand June 27, 2015

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown / Tiong Bahru, The Keong Saik Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, family room, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Keong Saik Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, cheap, friendly...

Pascal, Indonesia October 11, 2014

0.69 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, culture area of Singapore city, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Singapore, the Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.7 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. Set 0.0Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

At ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel.
Harbour Ville Hotel
Harbour Ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Cleanliness, Peaceful and...

Hassan, Maldives June 15, 2015

0.71 Km.

Harbour Ville Hotel in Singapore welcomes guests with warm and friendly service. A charming boutique hotel in Singapore, Harbour Ville Hotel is renowned for its excellent location and emphasis on guest satisfaction. This property offers excellent business and economy accommodations at very reasonable rates. The hotel is strategically located near a number of Singapore's most essential must-visit business and tourist locales, including the business hub Raffles City, Mount Faber, PSA Keppel Distripark, and St. Teresa Church. Bus services are available in front of the hotel. You can catch local trains a short distance away, and it is only minutes from fine dining, shopping, and entertainment spots. Enter your desired dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form to confirm your reservation at Harbour Ville Hotel.
The Scarlet Singapore Hotel
The Scarlet Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location, nice decor and...

Edmund, Singapore June 27, 2015

0.73 Km.

A receiver of a number of awards, doubtlessly the best boutique hotel in Singapore, this bold, daring, and distinctive hotel is a personification of a beautiful and gracious hostess that will give you an excellent stay. The Scarlet Singapore Hotel provides refreshing and creatively designed rooms that allows its guests to sit back, relax, and unwind comfortably while the hotel's lively staff offers services exclusively available for in-house guests. A stay at this unique hotel only offers a lavish and luxurious vacation that is suitable for both business travelers and leisure-seeking individuals. Apart from its excellent facilities, they are situated between Erskine Road and Ann Siang Road within the central business district, giving easy access to the city's popular attractions and excellent dining venues. A vivacious and sexy character, The Scarlet Singapore Hotel will give you the ultimate 4-star experience.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05