My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tarragona Metro Station

Places such as Tarragona Metro Station attract travelers to Barcelona. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Tarragona Metro Station, from the friendly Hostal Paraiso to the luxurious Passeig de Gracia 115 Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Tarragona Metro Station. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tarragona Metro Station.

Tarragona Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tarragona Metro Station

nearest hotel
Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel
Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.1 Km.

Right next to the new commercial center Las Arenas is where you'll find Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel. The modern, 4-star establishment boasting a privileged location is set on the edge of Plaza de Espana. Guests of the Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel will enjoy exclusive service, and luxuriously appointed suites at this modern hotel. Guest rooms are decorated in a contemporary style, with the emphasis on natural light, and cool, neutral colors. Barcelona itself is easily explored, with a short walk in any direction from the hotel bringing visitors to any number of the city's magnificent tourist attractions. Stroll down Las Ramblas, where everything from street performers, to artists, and musicians are plying their trade. Enjoy the dark medieval streets of the Gothic Quarter, or find a sidewalk cafe and dine alfresco as the city races by.
The Urban Suites Hotel
The Urban Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

The room serves as a family...

Yang, China January 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

The Urban Suites Hotel is a luxurious 4-star property and has 20 well appointed suites and apartments to suit your needs. The high end facilities along with the top notch service make this hotel an ideal location for both business and pleasure. Enjoying a prestigious location in the Sants neighborhood, the hotel is close to the Barcelona Exhibition Centre, Barcelona Congress Centre, Plaza de España and the Barcelona Sants railway station. The rooms are furnished in a clean and modern style and feature a private and shrub lined terrace. With a full range of popular amenities and an excellent location, it's no wonder guests keep returning to the Urban Suites Hotel.
Apartments Eixample
Apartments Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.14 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Apartments Eixample, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Plaza Espanya, Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park, family room, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartments Eixample is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Expo Barcelona Hotel
Expo Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

1.Near to train...

Shaikh, Singapore March 2, 2014

0.17 Km.

An ideal for business and just beside the Sants railway station, the chic 4-star hotel is only 10 minutes walk from the FIRA de Barcelona convention center which is perfect for those attending trade shows and congresses. With 5 minutes from Sants Railway Station, the hotel will ensure guests to access the center of Barcelona as well as famous tourist destinations such as Plaça de Catalunya, Passeig de Gràcia, and the Sagrada Familia temple in less than 10 minutes. At this hotel guests can relax and enjoy the outdoor swimming pool on the top floor while witness this remarkable city during the summer months. With modern yet comfortable rooms and a great location, Expo Hotel is no doubt a smart choice.
Hotel Transit
Hotel Transit
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, Cheap, Free wifi in lobby...

Tiffany, Canada March 3, 2014

0.17 Km.

This is a minimalist and quaint hotel situated next to the Plaza de Espana making it perfect for tourists and leisure trips. The guestrooms at the Hotel Transit all include television, air-conditioning, telephones and private bathrooms. Guests are treated to a complimentary boxed breakfast every morning. Exploring the rest of the city has been made easy as the Train Station is located next to the hotel. After a busy day of roaming around the city and exploring the sites of Barcelona, return to the hotel and enjoy a few late night beverages from the cocktail bar. The reception area and services guarantee a hassle free stay at the Hotel Transit.
Hostal Baler
Hostal Baler
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

good location, friendly staff,...

Cristiano, Portugal October 17, 2013

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Barcelona city, Hostal Baler provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Plaza Espanya, Feria de Barcelona, Caixa Forum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, air conditioning, shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hostal Baler is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rent Top Apartments Eixample
Rent Top Apartments Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.19 Km.

Rent Top Apartments Eixample is located next to Barcelona’s Joan Miró Park. With its location, Plaza Espanya is only 10 minutes walking, The Rambla is 4 stops away on the Metro and Tarragona Metro Station is just 400 meters away. Rent Top Apartments Eixample’s apartments provide free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned and a living room with a sofa, TV and DVD player. Each apartment is attached with well-equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher and washing machine. Also there are two bathrooms with hairdryer and in the room there are provided towels and bed linen.
Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana
Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.2 Km.

Built in 0, Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, television, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana your home away from home.
H10 Itaca Hotel
H10 Itaca Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Near the metro station, provides...

Hao, Hong Kong August 7, 2013

0.21 Km.

A hotel with good connections to the airport as well as great connections to many of the main attractions, H10 Itaca Hotel is located in the neighborhood of Eixample. H10 Itaca Hotel comes with myriad of essential amenities all readily available to serve every guest. The brightly lit guestrooms together with the cozy ambience make it a great haven after your tight exurcions schedule. In the evening, guests may choose to swim few laps in the plunge pool or sit back and relax with a glass of cocktail in hand. H10 Itaca Hotel also caters for business purposes with its extensive executive facilities. Come stay at H10 Itaca Hotel for a worthwhile experience.
Hotel Onix Fira
Hotel Onix Fira
Hotel Area: Eixample

Towels and amenities were set up...

Karma, Canada April 5, 2014

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Onix Fira guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Plaza Espanya, Alicianet, Feria de Barcelona are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Onix Fira offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, private pool, non smoking rooms, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Onix Fira hits the spot in many ways.
Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel
Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Clean, large bath room and...

Thi, Vietnam July 25, 2013

0.23 Km.

Situated just a few steps from Sants central station and the Fira de Barcelona fairground, the magnificent 4-star hotel is near the characteristic Avinguda Diagonal. Strategically located close to public transportation, the hotel will ensure guest to access the center of Barcelona less than 10 minutes. Without doubt, there are few hotels with views as stunning as those from the upper floors as this hotel. Guests can also enjoy Catalan cuisine while spectacle 360° views of the city in the Restaurant Visual Situated on the 23rd floor. An ideal location for a stay in Barcelona, especially a romantic one, the Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel is sure an excellent choice.
Eco Sant Angelo Hotel
Eco Sant Angelo Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Close to metro, clean, value for...

Sean, Singapore December 9, 2013

0.23 Km.

Located only a few short steps from the Palacio de Congresos and with direct access to the airport and Barcelona-Sants railway station, this is a reasonably priced accommodation suitable for business or leisure trips. Guestrooms have a modern design and are fully equipped with satellite television, hair dryers, air-conditioning and wireless Internet access. Enjoy a delicious breakfast buffet served daily at the breakfast room. After a filling morning meal, venture around the city and visit nearby venues such as the Barcelona Business Fair Grounds. Babysitting services are available for those quiet evenings alone. Laundry services, room services, car rental facilities and onsite parking facilities contribute to an overall enjoyable experience at the Eco Sant Angelo Hotel.
Ofelias Hotel
Ofelias Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Eixample, Ofelias Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Plaza Espanya and all over from the Espanya metro station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, disabled facilities, business center, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Ofelias Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Providing bottled water, desk, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ofelias Hotel.
Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Hotel
Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

The staff were professional and...

Kimm, Canada September 7, 2013

0.24 Km.

This large 347 room hotel is a favorite among local and international business guests thanks to its ideal location and excellent amenities. Just next to the Fira de Barcelona, the hotel is also walking distance to the Plaza de Catalunya. The hotel features large guest rooms and suites which come complete with elegant furnishings and modern business amenities. Keeping in mind business guests, the hotel also offers 12 meeting rooms for guest use. And for guests who like to remain fit even while traveling, the hotel offers an outdoor pool (indoor during the winter months) as well as a fitness center. With a location that appeals to all, Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Hotel makes it possible to mix business with leisure in this Mediterranean city.
Catalonia Roma Hotel
Catalonia Roma Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

3 block walk to train station. 2...

Malury, United States June 4, 2013

0.25 Km.

Close to the exhibition center as well as rail links, this budget hotel caters to both business and leisure travelers. Set away from the city center, but the hotel enjoys proximity to the city's main Sants railway station. Additionally metro and bus links make it easy to access the sights across Barcelona from here. The hotel includes two meeting rooms for the convenience of business guests and offers complimentary wi-fi access. Catalonia Roma Hotel is ideal if you are traveling to Barcelona on a budget and looking for a comfortable place of rest.
B Hotel
B Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Very close to the airport shuttle...

Hui, Malaysia April 8, 2014

0.26 Km.

This artistic and brilliant design of Alfredo Arribas is located in the lively area of Plaza Espanya and suitable for tourists and leisure travelers. The guestrooms are all fully equipped with satellite television, mini bars, wireless internet access and telephones. Wake up to an unbelievable morning meal from the B-Hotel’s restaurant and enjoy local delicacies. Close by attractions include the Magic Fountains of Montjuic, Olympic Stadium and the commercial street of Sants i Creu Coberta. The tour desk is also available for assistance with visiting any of these places and a list of others. The gymnasium is available for the more health conscious travelers while the outdoor swimming pool, reception area, cocktail bar and parking facilities all make for a relaxing stay at the B-Hotel.
AinB Eixample - Miró
AinB Eixample - Miró
Hotel Area: Eixample

Easy to metro and trein station...

Shirzaman, Netherlands April 11, 2014

0.27 Km.

Built in 2010, AinB Eixample - Miró is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs.

At AinB Eixample - Miró, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including nightclub, shuttle service, casino, tours, bar.

14 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AinB Eixample - Miró is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Ayre Hotel Gran Via
Ayre Hotel Gran Via
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

friendly staff, nice location,...

Li, United States March 29, 2014

0.33 Km.

This modern hotel located next to Plaza de Espana, close to the Fira de Barcelona conference center offers contemporary style and excellent value for money. The Ayre Hotel Gran Via in Barcelona sits at the foot of Montjuic Castle and is only a few minutes’ walk from the nearest metro station. From there, a five minute ride takes customers into the historic city center around Las Ramblas as well as the business center. The hotel has large, stylishly decorated rooms, modern bathrooms, satellite TV and wireless internet access. A great breakfast is served every morning and the surrounding area has typical Spanish shops, cafés and restaurants.
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Barcelona, Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 3.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, elevator, babysitting, luggage storage, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include solarium are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Barcelo Hotel Sants
Barcelo Hotel Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

central location to travel around,...

Shau-Chun, Australia September 30, 2013

0.34 Km.

Literally located on top to the Sants Train Station, the 4-star hotel is just a stones throw away from Barcelona's Congress Centre, the Fira de Barcelona, the España Idustrial Park and Catalunya square. Only 15 minutes away on the train from Prat's International Airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. From here, the Sagrada Familia, Las Ramblas, the Porto Olimpico and Placa Catalunya are only a few stops away on the metro. With the very best in customer service along with an outstanding location, Barcelo Hotel Sants makes the perfect base for an enjoyable stay whether visiting for business or pleasure.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02