or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tarragona Metro Station

Tarragona Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Tarragona Metro Station, with choices like the Hostal Centro and the Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tarragona Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tarragona Metro Station.

Tarragona Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tarragona Metro Station

nearest hotel
Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel
Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.1 Km.

Right next to the new commercial center, Las Arenas is where you'll find Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel. This modern, 4-star establishment boasting a privileged location is set on the edge of Plaza de Espana. Guests of the Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel will enjoy exclusive service and luxuriously appointed suites. Guestrooms are decorated in a contemporary style with the emphasis on natural light and cool, neutral colors. Barcelona itself is easily explored with a short walk in any direction from the hotel bringing visitors to any number of the city's magnificent tourist attractions. Stroll down Las Ramblas, where everything from street performers to artists and musicians are plying their trade. Enjoy the dark medieval streets of the Gothic Quarter, or find a sidewalk cafe and dine alfresco as the city races by.
The Urban Suites Apartment
The Urban Suites Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Very spacious, well furnished...

Elizbeth, United States October 27, 2014

0.11 Km.

The Urban Suites Apartment is a luxurious 4-star property and has 20 well-appointed suites and apartments to suit your needs. The high-end facilities along with the top-notch service make this hotel an ideal location for both business and pleasure. Enjoying a prestigious location in the Sants neighborhood, the hotel is close to the Barcelona Exhibition Center, Barcelona Congress Center, Plaza de España, and the Barcelona Sants railway station. The rooms are furnished in a clean and modern style and feature a private and shrub lined terrace. With a full range of popular amenities and an excellent location, it's no wonder guests keep returning to The Urban Suites Apartment.
Apartments Eixample
Apartments Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Apartments Eixample. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Plaza Espanya, Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Apartments Eixample ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartments Eixample is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Expo Barcelona Hotel
Expo Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, friendly staff, good...

Raymond, United Arab Emirates December 5, 2014

0.17 Km.

Ideal for business and right beside the Sants railway station, the chic 4-star Expo Barcelona Hotel is only a 10-minute walk from the FIRA de Barcelona convention center which is perfect for those attending trade shows and congresses. Five minutes from Sants Railway Station, the hotel will ensure guests access to the center of Barcelona and famous tourist destinations such as Plaça de Catalunya, Passeig de Gràcia, and the Sagrada Familia temple in less than 10 minutes. At this hotel, guests can relax and enjoy the outdoor swimming pool on the top floor while witnessing this remarkable city during the summer months. With modern and comfortable rooms and a great location, Expo Barcelona Hotel is undoubtedly a smart choice.
Hotel Transit
Hotel Transit
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

very near to train station, good...

Siew, Malaysia August 3, 2014

0.17 Km.

This is a minimalist and quaint hotel situated next to the Plaza de Espana making it perfect for tourists and leisure trips. The guestrooms at the Hotel Transit all include television, air-conditioning, telephones and private bathrooms. Guests are treated to a complimentary boxed breakfast every morning. Exploring the rest of the city has been made easy as the Train Station is located next to the hotel. After a busy day of roaming around the city and exploring the sites of Barcelona, return to the hotel and enjoy a few late night beverages from the cocktail bar. The reception area and services guarantee a hassle free stay at the Hotel Transit.
Hostal Baler
Hostal Baler
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

close to the Metro and the railway...

Klaus, Germany September 3, 2014

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hostal Baler is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Plaza Espanya, Feria de Barcelona, Caixa Forum.

Hostal Baler also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, television, shower, air conditioning, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostal Baler hits the spot in many ways.
Rent Top Apartments Eixample
Rent Top Apartments Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.19 Km.

Rent Top Apartments Eixample is located next to Barcelona’s Joan Miró Park. With its location, Plaza Espanya is only 10 minutes walking, The Rambla is 4 stops away on the Metro and Tarragona Metro Station is just 400 meters away. Rent Top Apartments Eixample’s apartments provide free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned and a living room with a sofa, TV and DVD player. Each apartment is attached with well-equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher and washing machine. Also there are two bathrooms with hairdryer and in the room there are provided towels and bed linen.
Plaza Espana Apartments
Plaza Espana Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sants-Montjuïc, Plaza Espana Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Only 2.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Plaza Espana Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, desk, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Plaza Espana Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
H10 Itaca Hotel
H10 Itaca Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.21 Km.

H10 Itaca Hotel is located in the neighborhood of Eixample with good connections to the airport as well as great connections to many of the main attractions. The property comes with myriad of essential amenities, all readily available to serve every guest. The brightly lit guestrooms, together with the cozy ambience, make it a great haven after your tight schedule. In the evening, guests may choose to swim a few laps in the plunge pool or sit back and relax with a glass of cocktail in hand. H10 Itaca Hotel also caters for business purposes with its extensive executive facilities. A stay here is sure to be a worthwhile experience in Barcelona.
Hotel Onix Fira
Hotel Onix Fira
Hotel Area: Eixample

close to metro. close tomshops and...

Philip, Australia September 15, 2014

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Onix Fira is located in the Eixample area of Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 3.2 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Plaza Espanya, Alicianet, Feria de Barcelona.

Hotel Onix Fira also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, fan, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Hotel Onix Fira is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Habitat Apartments Adn
Habitat Apartments Adn
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Sants-Montjuïc, Habitat Apartments Adn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Plaza Real, Plaça Reial, Barcelona Pipa Club.

The facilities and services provided by Habitat Apartments Adn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, pets allowed, elevator, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Habitat Apartments Adn hits the spot in many ways.
Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel
Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location near the station, lovely...

Elizabeth, Australia December 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated just a few steps from Sants central station and the Fira de Barcelona fairground, this magnificent 4-star hotel is near the characteristic Avinguda Diagonal. Strategically located close to public transportation, Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel will ensure guests access to the center of Barcelona in less than 10 minutes. Without a doubt, there are few hotels with views as stunning as those from the upper floors at this hotel. Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel features a Catalan cuisine while spectacular 360° views of the city in the Restaurant Visual Situated on the 23rd floor. Guests can also enjoy a variety of in room accommodations along with breakfast services at the panoramic restaurant in Barcelona which is just 1 stop from the historic quarter. Guests can also enjoy a spacious room accommodation along with breakfast, at the highest panoramic restaurant in Barcelona, which is just 1 stop from the historic quarter. Discover top comfort class at the Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel, which becomes a gateway to a city full of leisure, business, cultural and sporting opportunities.
Eco Sant Angelo Hotel
Eco Sant Angelo Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Friendly staff, close to two...

Wai, Hong Kong May 8, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located only a few short steps from the Palacio de Congresos and with direct access to the airport and Barcelona-Sants railway station, this is a reasonably priced accommodation suitable for business or leisure trips. Guestrooms have a modern design and are fully equipped with satellite television, hair dryers, air conditioning, and wireless Internet access. Enjoy a delicious breakfast buffet served daily at the breakfast room. After a filling morning meal, venture around the city and visit nearby venues such as the Barcelona Business Fair Grounds. Babysitting services are available for those quiet evenings alone. Laundry services, room services, car rental facilities, and on-site parking facilities contribute to an overall enjoyable experience at the Eco Sant Angelo Hotel.
Ofelias Hotel
Ofelias Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Eixample, Ofelias Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the dining, sightseeing, and shopping hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions, such as Plaza Espanya, from the Espanya metro station. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rentals, disabled facilities, a business center, a family room, meeting facilities and an elevator. The hotel also consists of two meeting rooms with a capacity of 44 and 55 people. The ambiance of Ofelias Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Bottled water, a work desk, a hair dryer, and air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including an outdoor pool and spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ofelias Hotel.
Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Hotel
Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Good location, easy airport...

Raisa, Malaysia June 26, 2014

0.24 Km.

This large 347-room hotel is a favorite among local and international business guests thanks to its ideal location and excellent amenities. Next to the Fira de Barcelona, Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Hotel is within walking distance of the Plaza de Catalunya. The hotel features large guestrooms and suites which come complete with elegant furnishings and modern business amenities. Keeping in mind business guests, the hotel also offers 12 meeting rooms for guests to use. For those who like to remain fit, even while traveling, the hotel offers a pool as well as a fitness center. With a location that appeals to all, Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Hotel makes it possible to mix business with leisure in this Mediterranean city.
Catalonia Roma Hotel
Catalonia Roma Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

staff service, breakfast and...

Jiongwei, China September 3, 2014

0.25 Km.

Close to the exhibition center as well as rail links, this budget hotel caters to both business and leisure travelers. Set away from the city center, but the hotel enjoys proximity to the city's main Sants railway station. Additionally metro and bus links make it easy to access the sights across Barcelona from here. The hotel includes two meeting rooms for the convenience of business guests and offers complimentary wi-fi access. Catalonia Roma Hotel is ideal if you are traveling to Barcelona on a budget and looking for a comfortable place of rest.
B Hotel
B Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Hotel was close enough to main...

Sharon, United Kingdom November 11, 2014

0.26 Km.

This artistic and brilliant design of Alfredo Arribas is located in the lively area of Plaza Espanya and suitable for tourists and leisure travelers. The guestrooms are all fully equipped with satellite television, mini bars, wireless internet access, and telephones. Wake up to an unbelievable morning meal from the B Hotel’s restaurant and enjoy local delicacies. Nearby attractions include the Magic Fountains of Montjuic, Olympic Stadium, and the commercial street of Sants i Creu Coberta. The tour desk is also available for assistance with visiting any of these places and a list of others. The gymnasium is available for the more health-conscious travelers while the outdoor swimming pool, reception area, cocktail bar, and parking facilities all make for a relaxing stay at the B Hotel.
AinB Eixample - Miró
AinB Eixample - Miró
Hotel Area: Eixample

clean, near transporation,...

Lydia, Philippines June 4, 2014

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, AinB Eixample - Miró is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AinB Eixample - Miró is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, salon, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, AinB Eixample - Miró is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Design Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Design Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.31 Km.

Whether traveling on business or leisure Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Design Flats is an ideal choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. With its location 2.2 km from the city center and 13.4 km from the airport, this apartment attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, it offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Design Flats offers a variety of services and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The property`s facilities include an elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, and laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Design Flats hits the spot in many ways.
Ayre Hotel Gran Via
Ayre Hotel Gran Via
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Good location, near Espana metro...

Mun, Singapore November 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

This modern hotel located next to Plaza de Espana, close to the Fira de Barcelona conference center, offers contemporary style and excellent value for money. The Ayre Hotel Gran Via in Barcelona sits at the foot of Montjuic Castle and is only a few minutes’ walk from the nearest metro station. From there, a five-minute ride takes customers into the historic city center around Las Ramblas and the business center. The hotel has large, stylishly decorated rooms, modern bathrooms, a satellite TV, and wireless internet access. A great breakfast is served every morning, and the surrounding area has typical Spanish shops, cafés, and restaurants.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04