or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Temple Metro Station

Temple Metro Station is just one of Paris's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Temple Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Picard and Le Marais by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Temple Metro Station is quick and easy. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Temple Metro Station.

Temple Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Temple Metro Station

nearest hotel
Paris France Hotel
Paris France Hotel
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

Friendly, helpful staff. Location...

Christine, New Zealand October 8, 2014

0.01 Km.

Situated in 03. Temple - République, Paris France Hotel is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Musee des Arts et Metiers Museum, St-Nicolas des Champs Church, Musee de l’evantail Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Paris France Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Salon, tours, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Paris France Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

46 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paris France Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Short Stay Studio Vertus
Short Stay Studio Vertus
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

 

0.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Short Stay Studio Vertus is located in the 03. Temple - République area of Paris. Situated only 1.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Short Stay Studio Vertus, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Short Stay Studio Vertus apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Short Stay Studio Vertus is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Short Stay Apartment Laborde
Short Stay Apartment Laborde
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

 

0.03 Km.

Short Stay Apartment Laborde, located in 03. Temple - République, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Short Stay Apartment Laborde, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, shower, microwave, heating, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Short Stay Apartment Laborde is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Short Stay Richer Loft Apartment
Short Stay Richer Loft Apartment
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

 

0.05 Km.

Short Stay Richer Loft Apartment, located in 03. Temple - République, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Short Stay Richer Loft Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Short Stay Richer Loft Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Short Stay Richer Loft Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Le Relais du Marais Hotel
Le Relais du Marais Hotel
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

The location is quite good. It is...

Alptug, Turkey August 13, 2014

0.06 Km.

Located between the Marais and Place de la République, this brand new hotel is a great value-for-money option in the heart of the city. Offering a standard of service well beyond it’s modest two stars, the Relais Du Marais Hotel provides visitors to Paris, clean, comfortable accommodation, modern amenities, and superb location. Many of the city’s attractions are within easy walking distance, and the nearby Place de la Republique is a good place to start exploring the delights of Paris. From here it’s a short stroll to the famous Centre Pompidou, subject of much controversy when it was commissioned in the late 1970’s, due to its bizzarre postmodern architecture. Within the complex is the Musée National d'Art Moderne, an absolute must see for lovers of modern art.
Short Stay Apartment Elisabeth
Short Stay Apartment Elisabeth
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

 

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Short Stay Apartment Elisabeth is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Musee des Arts et Metiers Museum, St-Nicolas des Champs Church, Musee de la Chasse et de la Nature Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Short Stay Apartment Elisabeth offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Short Stay Apartment Elisabeth is reflected in every guestroom. shower, washing machine, desk, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Short Stay Apartment Elisabeth is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Meslay Republique
Hotel Meslay Republique
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

Quaint; good location; helpful...

Connie, United States September 20, 2014

0.09 Km.

Next to the Place de Republique, this townhouse B&B in the 3rd arrondissement is close to the bar and cafe scene of Le Marais. Located in a side street off the historic Place des Vosges, the Hotel Meslay Republique has access to the numerous lines that run through Republique metro station and is in a good place for walking expeditions to the Notre Dame and the Louvre. As with most original townhouses in Europe, rooms all differ in size and shape, most with tall French windows and some with small balconies and views over the street. The Pompidou Center is a ten-minute walk away, noted for its free wifi, modern art and ultra cool restaurant (on the top floor).
Hotel Paris Bruxelles
Hotel Paris Bruxelles
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

close to metro, walking distance...

Ian, United States July 9, 2014

0.1 Km.

Elegant and modern, this hotel takes care of your needs when visiting the fashionable French capital. Within walking distance is the Opera, Sacre Oeur, Georges Pompidou Cultural Center and the Notre Dame Cathedral. You can also easily access Orly Airport and Roissy Airport from the hotel via public transportation. All 36 guest rooms are soundproofed and feature modern amenities such as shower or bath and WC. In this Parisian hotel, guests can enjoy a range of services and facilities from photocopy and fax service to wireless Internet access. With its excellent location and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at the Hotel Paris Bruxelles.
Hotel Paix Republique
Hotel Paix Republique
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

the only thing good about the...

Heng, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.12 Km.

Providing 37 tastefully decorated guestrooms, the elegant hotel is ideally situated at the Paris Right Bank, on the Place de la Republique. The Hotel Paix Republique is 25km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport. Located in the heart of de la Republique, the three-star hotel is just 10 minutes from many tourist attractions, such as the Marais Quarter, the Opera, the Sentier, the Bastille and the Town Hall. It is also close to the Grands Boulevards, the Eiffel Tower and Sacre Coeur. Guests are just a short walk from many shops, cafes and restaurants. The hotel is ideal or travelers seeking elegant accommodation while visiting central Paris.
Ah Paris Apartments - Temple - Republique
Ah Paris Apartments - Temple - Republique
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

 

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ah Paris Apartments - Temple - Republique is located in the 03. Temple - République area of Paris. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.8 km away, and it normally takes about 24 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ah Paris Apartments - Temple - Republique is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including salon, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Ah Paris Apartments - Temple - Republique your home away from home.
Hotel Excelsior Republique
Hotel Excelsior Republique
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, friendly receptions and...

Wan, Malaysia April 21, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Excelsior Republique is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Musee de l’evantail Museum, Musee des Arts et Metiers Museum, Porte Saint-Denis Monument give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, elevator, airport transfer, car park, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Excelsior Republique is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Austin's Arts et Metiers Hotel
Austin's Arts et Metiers Hotel
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

near to marais. free wifi. free...

Jaidin, Singapore December 30, 2013

0.17 Km.

A quiet and quaint accommodation located across from the Museum and Conservatory of the Arts suitable for art lovers and tourists. Guestrooms at the Austin’s Art Et Metiers Hotel include hairdryers, televisions, direct dial telephones and private toilets. Wake up to a delicious buffet-style breakfast served daily in the breakfast room or opt to have it delivered to your room. Notre Dame Cathedral, the Place of Republique and the George Pompidou Center are all very close to the hotel so sightseeing should be no problem. The fax machine service, wireless internet services and 24 hour reception area make for a convenient stay at the Austin’s Art Et Metiers Hotel.
Ibis Styles Paris Gare de l'Est TGV Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare de l'Est TGV Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near the Paris Est station, near...

Jeffrey, Indonesia August 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

Financially reasonable (for Paris) and wonderfully located right opposite the Gare de l'Est (TGV Est) train station and 5 minutes from the Gare du Nord, the Ibis Styles Paris Gare de l'Est TGV Hotel is a great budget choice. With bathrooms that are much larger than is expected in Paris, even the pickiest of travelers should be pleased to know they will not be taking a shower in a closet-sized room. If transit around town is an issue, the metro is actually connected to the hotel but don't worry, the noise doesn't spill into the actual hotel. For top-notch dining located nearby be sure to check out the famous Mukura restaurant which is very popular with the locals. Take a day off and explore places of interests including Louvre, Cite des Sciences and Montmartre. If staying under a budget while still having access to all things in the city is a concern, this is probably one of the best options in the city.
Annexe Hotel
Annexe Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.2 Km.

This is a small inexpensive hotel with a great location which was recently renovated. This little gem is located between Republique and Eastern Railway but still quite close to major points of interest. The Louvre is only 20 minutes walk. The renovation was completed this year and the improvements are welcome. The new hotel has Wifi access in the rooms as well whereas the old hotel offered it only in the lobby area. The reading room lounge is a nice addition because usually hotels of this size will only have a bar and a lobby which means guests who just want to sit and read are put in with smoking patrons of the bar. This turn of the century building is a good inexpensive hotel in a convenient location.
Hotel Picard
Hotel Picard
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Picard, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 27km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Winter Circus Building, Musee de la Chasse et de la Nature Museum, Musee Picasso Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, elevator.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, television, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Picard the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Ecole Centrale
Hotel Ecole Centrale
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

Convenient location with...

Lewis, Singapore October 22, 2014

0.2 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Ecole Centrale, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Musee des Arts et Metiers Museum, St-Nicolas des Champs Church, Musee de la Poupee Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Ecole Centrale, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, room service, elevator, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Ecole Centrale hits the spot in many ways.
Crowne Plaza Paris Republique Hotel
Crowne Plaza Paris Republique Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

The well-trained staff, the...

Yi, Singapore July 1, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the heart of Paris, the 4-star Crowne Plaza Paris Republique Hotel combines an ideal location with service that’s second-to-none. From here, guests are just a few minutes away from attractions such as Grands Boulevards, Montmartre, the Eiffel Tower, as well as numerous bars, restaurants, and shops. You will find 328 newly renovated, air-conditioned rooms. You wouldn’t want to miss the hotel’s signature restaurant, Le Dix, which features French cuisine and spectacular views over Place de la République. The hotel’s courtyard offers a space for relaxation and recreation, and the 18 meeting rooms welcome up to 250 people. With a convenient location along with excellent service and easy access to all public transport links, the Crowne Plaza Paris Republique Hotel is an excellent choice for a stay in the capital.
Hotel de l'Exposition Republique
Hotel de l'Exposition Republique
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel de l'Exposition Republique enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Musee de l’evantail Museum, Creche, Musee des Arts et Metiers Museum.

Hotel de l'Exposition Republique offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, salon, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel de l'Exposition Republique.
Parisian Home Apartments Temple Republique
Parisian Home Apartments Temple Republique
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife district of Paris, Parisian Home Apartments Temple Republique is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Parisian Home Apartments Temple Republique, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Parisian Home Apartments Temple Republique is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Jacques De Molay
Hotel Jacques De Molay
Hotel Area: 03. Temple - République

Location, staff friendliness, room...

Waldimar, South Africa August 11, 2014

0.21 Km.

Hotel Jacques De Molay, located in 03. Temple - République, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Chasse et de la Nature Museum, Musee Picasso Museum, Musee de l'Histoire de France Museum.

At Hotel Jacques De Molay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Jacques De Molay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03