My Account (sign in)

In and around Fukuoka

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tenjin Bus Center Station

Tenjin Bus Center Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Find super low rates only on agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Tenjin Bus Center Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Com's Fukuoka and Grand Hyatt Fukuoka.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Tenjin Bus Center Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Fukuoka city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tenjin Bus Center Station.

Tenjin Bus Center Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tenjin Bus Center Station

nearest hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Around shopping, restaurant and...

Pang, Malaysia April 11, 2014

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Australian Consulate General.

The facilities and services provided by Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant, room service, bar, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, inhouse movies, air conditioning, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Court Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Court Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Friendly staff, reasonable check...

Ingrid, Hong Kong January 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

Court Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fukuoka General Hospital, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Acros Tenjin.

At Court Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 66 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Court Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin your home away from home.
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Value for money, centrally...

Chris, Singapore April 6, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Acros Tenjin, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Fukuoka City Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, television, air conditioning, hair dryer, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka hits the spot in many ways.
Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu
Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Acros Tenjin, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam.

At Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, car park, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, comfortable bed, fast...

Lynn, Singapore August 28, 2013

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Fukuoka General Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

250 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television, washing machine, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu
Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu
Hotel Area: Hakata

central location, good price,good...

Jaroslav, Czech Republic December 13, 2013

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fukuoka General Hospital, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Nakasu Yatai.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin
Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fukuoka General Hospital, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Watanabedori Metro Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 153 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, refrigerator. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka
Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fukuoka General Hospital, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Fukuoka City Hall.

At Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), fan, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Watanabedori Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Nishitetsu Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Step into one of 165 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, bathtub, shower, internet access – LAN. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Free Internet, the Location and...

Leon, Germany March 4, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Hotel Ascent Fukuoka enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Fukuoka. Only 5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Ascent Fukuoka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, car park, restaurant, meeting facilities, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Ascent Fukuoka.
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin-Minami
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin-Minami
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. Good Smile 2. Good location(Its...

Junya, Japan March 15, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in a vibrant area of the city, it's close to the Canal City Shopping Center and the bustling Nakasu district, renowned for its famous food stalls. Local dishes such as ramen noodles can be enjoyed in nearby restaurants. There are hotel-type and apartment-type rooms available, ready to accommodate all types of guests. Services offered includes free laundry, dry cleaning and business facilities.
Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Hakata

This hotel is clean and in a good...

Wai, Hong Kong March 22, 2014

0.31 Km.

Inner-city accommodation at its best, combining perfect location with first-class facilities. The Hakata Excel Tokyu Hotel is easily reached from both Fukuoka International Airport, or the Hakata Rail Terminal, making it an easy choice for visitors to this vibrant city. Featuring well-appointed rooms, including the luxurious Ladies Rooms, offering extra amenities to make female travellers all the more welcome. With easy access to Fukuokažs network of efficient public transport, exploring the city is easy. Be sure to visit the enormous shopping complex known as Canal City, with its endless choice of retail outlets and restaurants, plus a cinema complex on the top floor. Hakata Excel Tokyu Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, accessibility, staff are...

Cheuk, Hong Kong April 6, 2014

0.32 Km.

The Nishitetsu Grand Hotel is an elegant business hotel ideal for the travelers in search of leisure and entertainment. The hotel is located between Akasaka and Tenjin, in the center of Fukuoka city, making it very accessible for travelers. Nearby attractions include Kushida Shrine and Fukuoka Castle. Wake up to an international or local breakfast at the hotel’s restaurant but be sure to save room for lunch. After a long day, spend some time relaxing with massage therapies and salon treatments. As Tenjin is renowned for its night spots, guests should explore the many restaurants and entertainment venues before retiring in their comfortable guestrooms. When you're ready to book a room at Nishitetsu Grand Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location Location Location and...

Andrew, United Kingdom June 7, 2013

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, IP City Hotel Fukuoka is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Hakata Riverain, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

IP City Hotel Fukuoka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of IP City Hotel Fukuoka is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's massage, golf course (on site), spa, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the IP City Hotel Fukuoka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Hotel Area: Hakata

close to 一蘭 , clost to train...

Chun, Hong Kong March 6, 2014

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, nightlife district of Fukuoka, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Riverain, Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

At Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) apart from other hotels in the city.

54 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cleanliness of the hotel is good....

Chiuteng, Singapore March 28, 2014

0.34 Km.

Featuring refined and stylish interior influenced by Art Nouveau and Art Deco style, the modern property is located in the center of Tenjin area, a major entertainment spot in Kyushu. Both business and leisure travelers will benefit from its location, being merely a few minutes from Fukuoka International Airport and Hakata JR Station. It's conveniently within a two-minute walking distance from Tenjin Subway Station. Fukuoka's landmark, Yatai, is just next door, known for its delicious local cuisine. Other attractions such as department stores are easily accessible as well. Guests can enjoy comfortably-appointed guest rooms, each equipped with high-speed Internet access. Services such as banquet facilities, dry cleaning and laundry are offered for further convenience. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka meets the standards for both business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

The hotel is very clean and...

Maria, United States January 1, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Resol Hakata is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station, Hakata Riverain.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Resol Hakata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, car park, restaurant.

Hotel Resol Hakata is home to 287 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Resol Hakata.
Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

friendly staff; value for money;...

Alan, Australia August 20, 2013

0.35 Km.

Built in 2008, Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Tenjin Core, Yunohana Onsen, Solaria Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides coffee shop, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin.
Hotel Il Palazzo
Hotel Il Palazzo
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.35 Km.

Hotel Il Palazzo, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakasu Yatai, Canal City Hakata, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Il Palazzo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bar, elevator, laundry service, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel Il Palazzo is home to 62 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Il Palazzo.
Best Western Fukuoka Nakasu Inn
Best Western Fukuoka Nakasu Inn
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, we'll maintained,...

Wing, Australia April 9, 2014

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Fukuoka Nakasu Inn is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Hakata Riverain, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Fukuoka Nakasu Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, luggage storage, newspapers, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Best Western Fukuoka Nakasu Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02