or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tenjin Bus Center Station

Fukuoka is known for interesting sites like Tenjin Bus Center Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Tenjin Bus Center Station, from the friendly Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka to the luxurious With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Tenjin Bus Center Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Fukuoka city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Tenjin Bus Center Station.

Tenjin Bus Center Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tenjin Bus Center Station

nearest hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

nice room size, tidy and english...

Yau, Hong Kong June 25, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Fukuoka city, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Chikagai, Kego Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel provides restaurant, room service, bar, laundry service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 173 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, fitness center, massage, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel.
Court Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Court Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location. Close to restaurants....

Luethip, Thailand April 6, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Court Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 13 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fukuoka General Hospital, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Acros Tenjin.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, smoking area, dry cleaning, concierge, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Court Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin.
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location with reasonable price...

Usanee, Thailand August 13, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Fukuoka city, Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 6. 5 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Acros Tenjin, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Nishitetsu Inn experience await you at the Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, meeting facilities, family room, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka hits the spot in many ways.
Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu
Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. With the city's main attractions such as Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Acros Tenjin, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental, car park.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hakata Floral Inn Nakasu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Friendly staff, good location and...

Yung, Hong Kong August 6, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Fukuoka General Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel provides vending machine, dry cleaning, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 248 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu
Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu
Hotel Area: Hakata

central location, good price,good...

Jaroslav, Czech Republic December 13, 2013

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fukuoka General Hospital, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Nakasu Yatai.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Hakata Nishi-nakasu is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin
Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fukuoka General Hospital, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Watanabedori Metro Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 153 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, refrigerator. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka
Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fukuoka General Hospital, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Fukuoka City Hall.

At Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), fan, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Fukuoka, Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 1.5 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Solaria Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, car park, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

room size, air purifier, television...

Craig, United States July 21, 2014

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Ascent Fukuoka. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Also within easy reach are Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai, Solaria Plaza.

Hotel Ascent Fukuoka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 260 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Hotel Ascent Fukuoka your home away from home.
Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.3 Km.

Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments.
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin-Minami
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin-Minami
Hotel Area: Hakata

size of room, location, reasonable...

Youngha, South Korea August 12, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in a vibrant area of the city, it's close to the Canal City Shopping Center and the bustling Nakasu district, renowned for its famous food stalls. Local dishes such as ramen noodles can be enjoyed in nearby restaurants. There are hotel-type and apartment-type rooms available, ready to accommodate all types of guests. Services offered includes free laundry, dry cleaning and business facilities.
Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Hakata

comfortable room, good location,...

Elisabeth, United States August 28, 2014

0.31 Km.

This property is inner-city accommodation at its best, combining a perfect location with first-class facilities. Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu is easily reached from both Fukuoka International Airport or the Hakata Rail Terminal, making it an easy choice for visitors to this vibrant city. Featuring well-appointed rooms, the property also includes the luxurious Ladies Rooms, offering extra amenities to make female travelers all the more welcome. With easy access to Fukuokaž's network of efficient public transport, exploring the city is easy. Be sure to visit the enormous shopping complex known as Canal City,with its endless choice of retail outlets and restaurants, plus a cinema complex on the top floor. Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location to waterfront, location...

Curt, United States July 21, 2014

0.32 Km.

The Nishitetsu Grand Hotel is an elegant business hotel ideal for the travelers in search of leisure and entertainment. The hotel is located between Akasaka and Tenjin, in the center of Fukuoka city, making it very accessible for travelers. Nearby attractions include Kushida Shrine and Fukuoka Castle. Wake up to an international or local breakfast at the hotel’s restaurant but be sure to save room for lunch. After a long day, spend some time relaxing with massage therapies and salon treatments. As Tenjin is renowned for its night spots, guests should explore the many restaurants and entertainment venues before retiring in their comfortable guestrooms. When you're ready to book a room at Nishitetsu Grand Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near Subway/ Near shopping store/...

Woranat, Thailand August 15, 2014

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, IP City Hotel Fukuoka is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Hakata Riverain, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

IP City Hotel Fukuoka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of IP City Hotel Fukuoka is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's massage, golf course (on site), spa, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the IP City Hotel Fukuoka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Hotel Area: Hakata

The staff is friendly and...

Natanz, Netherlands August 18, 2014

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, nightlife district of Fukuoka, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Riverain, Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

At Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) apart from other hotels in the city.

54 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, Service and Room...

Ning, Hong Kong August 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

Featuring refined and stylish interior influenced by Art Nouveau and Art Deco styles, this modern property is located in the center of the Tenjin area, a major entertainment spot in Kyushu. Both business and leisure travelers will benefit from its location being merely a few minutes from Fukuoka International Airport and Hakata JR Station. It's conveniently within a two-minute walking distance from Tenjin Subway Station. Fukuoka's landmark, Yatai, is just next door and known for its delicious local cuisine. Other attractions such as department stores are easily accessible as well. Guests can enjoy comfortably-appointed guestrooms, each equipped with high-speed Internet access. Services such as banquet facilities, dry cleaning, and laundry are offered for further convenience. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka meets the standards for both business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Just 1 min walk from subway...

Tsz, Hong Kong June 21, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Resol Hakata is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Hakata Riverain.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Resol Hotel and Resort experience await you at the Hotel Resol Hakata. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Resol Hakata hits the spot in many ways.
Pure Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Pure Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pure Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pure Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pure Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, Cleanliness & Comfort...

Weeraphong, Thailand July 27, 2014

0.35 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 8.8 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tenjin Core, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, car park, smoking area, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 217 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08