In and around Semarang

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Terboyo Bus Terminal

Places such as Terboyo Bus Terminal attract travelers to Semarang. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Terboyo Bus Terminal is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Elizabeth and Elroi Villa Semarang.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Terboyo Bus Terminal. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Semarang hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Terboyo Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Terboyo Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Terboyo Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Aston Semarang Hotel and Convention Center
Aston Semarang Hotel and Convention Center
Hotel Area: China Town

clean and near to Old city Location...

Sulaiman, Indonesia February 21, 2015

2.42 Km.

When visiting Semarang, you'll feel right at home at Aston Semarang Hotel and Convention Center, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 2.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Aston International are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Aston Semarang Hotel and Convention Center is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Semarang, make Aston Semarang Hotel and Convention Center your home away from home.
Hotel Pelangi Indah
Hotel Pelangi Indah
Hotel Area: China Town

 

2.46 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Semarang city, Hotel Pelangi Indah provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pelangi Indah is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, family room, car park, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, television, seating area, shared bathroom, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pelangi Indah is a smart choice for travelers to Semarang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Muria Hotel
Muria Hotel
Hotel Area: Simpang Lima

budget to value, location and...

Ridlo, Indonesia July 28, 2014

2.57 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Semarang city, Muria Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tong Pek Bio Temple, Tay Kak Sie Temple, Panti Wilasa Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Semarang hotel. The hotel provides car park, shuttle service, room service, restaurant, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Muria Hotel.
Arya Graha Hostel
Arya Graha Hostel
Hotel Area: Simpang Lima

 

2.62 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Simpang Lima, Arya Graha Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Semarang. Situated only 2.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tong Pek Bio Temple, Tay Kak Sie Temple, Wie Hwie Kiong Temple.

Arya Graha Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Semarang. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, family room, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Arya Graha Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Semarang.
Sky Residence Semarang
Sky Residence Semarang
Hotel Area: Simpang Lima

cheap, quiet and have a parking...

Stephanie, Indonesia February 28, 2015

2.63 Km.

Sky Residence Semarang, located in Simpang Lima, Semarang, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 8.6 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tong Pek Bio Temple, Tay Kak Sie Temple, Wie Hwie Kiong Temple.

At Sky Residence Semarang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

15 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sky Residence Semarang is a smart choice for travelers to Semarang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tjiang Residence
Tjiang Residence
Hotel Area: China Town

 

2.81 Km.

Well-positioned in China Town, Tjiang Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Semarang. With its location just 2.9 km from the city center and 7.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tjiang Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

24 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Semarang, make Tjiang Residence your home away from home.
34 Residence
34 Residence
Hotel Area: China Town

newly renovated, downtown...

Andy, Indonesia April 11, 2015

2.83 Km.

Situated in China Town, 34 Residence is the perfect place to experience Semarang and its surroundings. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 34 Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Semarang, make 34 Residence your home away from home.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: China Town

 

2.89 Km.

Hotel Surya, located in China Town, Semarang, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Semarang Post Office, Johar Market, Mesjid Besar.

Hotel Surya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Semarang. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Surya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Semarang.
New Metro Hotel
New Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

location , delicious food, nice...

Olen, Indonesia May 17, 2015

2.98 Km.

Located in the bustling heart of downtown Semarang, this very popular hotel also happens to be very economical for your budget. It might not be a coincidence that, with its great combination of a centralized location and affordable pricing, this hotel has become one of the most popular hotels in all of Indonesia. With all of downtown right at your doorstep, you may want to explore the local culture or just run outside to sample the local entertainment scene and the local specialties, such as Bandeng Presto and lumpia, from a local vendor. The efficient staff will make sure you are comfortable upon your return. Also check out the hotel's satisfying on-site restaurant. You will definitely appreciate the high attention to cleanliness as well as the business meeting facilities. New Metro Hotel has the right price for the traveler who wants to be in the thick of things.
Just Inn
Just Inn
Hotel Area: Simpang Lima

The room have main private hall...

Reza, Indonesia April 13, 2015

3.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Simpang Lima, Just Inn enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Semarang. Situated only 0.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Just Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Semarang. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Just Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Semarang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
D Paragon Kijang Utara Guest House
D Paragon Kijang Utara Guest House
Hotel Area: Simpang Lima

 

3.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Simpang Lima, D Paragon Kijang Utara Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Semarang. With its location just 3.8 km from the city center and 9.5 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by D Paragon Kijang Utara Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including valet parking, car park, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the D Paragon Kijang Utara Guest House.
Quest Hotel
Quest Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

At the center of the city, easy to...

Ria, Indonesia May 27, 2015

3.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Quest Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Semarang. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Wie Hwie Kiong Temple, Oen Restaurant, Tong Pek Bio Temple.

Quest Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Semarang, make Quest Hotel your home away from home.
Semesta Hotel
Semesta Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

location is good, good service and...

Idham, Indonesia March 29, 2015

3.25 Km.

Offering a combination of heritage and modern harmony, this concept hotel, which has implemented the principle of syaria, provides safety and comfort to all travelers visiting Semarang. The property is approximately a 30-minute drive away from the A. Yani Airport. Semesta Hotel boasts standardized guestrooms equipped with all of the daily amenities. Facilities such as a business center, laundry service, and a coffee shop will help enhance your stay in the hotel. With such accommodations and services, Semesta Hotel will guarantee you an enjoyable trip in Semarang.
Hotel Quirin
Hotel Quirin
Hotel Area: China Town

 

3.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Quirin is ideally situated in China Town; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Quirin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Quirin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Semarang.
Hotel Gajah Mada 100
Hotel Gajah Mada 100
Hotel Area: China Town

 

3.35 Km.

Hotel Gajah Mada 100, located in China Town, Semarang, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Wie Hwie Kiong Temple, Thamrin Square, Oen Restaurant.

At Hotel Gajah Mada 100, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Gajah Mada 100 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Semarang.
Gumaya Tower Hotel Semarang
Gumaya Tower Hotel Semarang
Hotel Area: China Town

Friendly staffs, royal look like...

Ning, Indonesia May 29, 2015

3.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Semarang, Gumaya Tower Hotel Semarang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.7 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Oen Restaurant, Paragon City, Sri Ratu Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Semarang hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Gumaya Tower Hotel Semarang apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Gumaya Tower Hotel Semarang is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Gumaya Tower Hotel Semarang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Semarang.
Hotel Bali
Hotel Bali
Hotel Area: China Town

 

3.46 Km.

Located in the lovely area of China Town, Hotel Bali enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Semarang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Ratu Plaza, Oen Restaurant, Paragon City.

At Hotel Bali, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, room service, car park, restaurant, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Bali is an excellent choice for your stay in Semarang.
MG Suites Maven Semarang
MG Suites Maven Semarang
Hotel Area: China Town

Nice room, nice staff, good...

Christien, Indonesia June 1, 2015

3.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, MG Suites Maven Semarang is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Semarang. The excitement of the city center is only 0.7 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Thamrin Square, Paragon City, Wie Hwie Kiong Temple.

The facilities and services provided by MG Suites Maven Semarang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

148 rooms spread over 22 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. MG Suites Maven Semarang is a smart choice for travelers to Semarang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Star Apartment Lantai 19 Dan 20
Star Apartment Lantai 19 Dan 20
Hotel Area: Simpang Lima

Good location, helpful staff, good...

Ranilla, Indonesia May 12, 2015

3.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Star Apartment Lantai 19 Dan 20 is ideally situated in Simpang Lima; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 9 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Star Apartment Lantai 19 Dan 20 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Semarang. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Star Apartment Lantai 19 Dan 20.
Damai Residence - Heritage Hotel
Damai Residence - Heritage Hotel
Hotel Area: Simpang Lima

Location, Average Performance, Not...

Leonardi, Indonesia September 27, 2014

3.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Damai Residence - Heritage Hotel is located in the Simpang Lima area of Semarang. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Simpang Lima Plaza, Simpang Lima, Ciputra Mall.

At Damai Residence - Heritage Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, room service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The ambiance of Damai Residence - Heritage Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Damai Residence - Heritage Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Semarang.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


HK-AGWEB-2E04