or

In and around Rome

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Termini Underground Metro Station

Termini Underground Metro Station is just one of Rome's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Termini Underground Metro Station, with choices like the Overseas 2 Guest House and the Palazzo Montemartini.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Termini Underground Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Rome city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Termini Underground Metro Station.

Termini Underground Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Termini Underground Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Washington Resi Lucia
Hotel Washington Resi Lucia
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

breakfast was good, croissants and...

Jo, Australia May 11, 2014

0.05 Km.

When visiting Rome, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Washington Resi Lucia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Palazzo Massimo alle Terme, Museo Nazionale Romano: Palazzo Massimo Alle Terme, Bici e Baci.

At Hotel Washington Resi Lucia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Washington Resi Lucia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Rome.
Bettoja Massimo D'Azeglio Hotel
Bettoja Massimo D'Azeglio Hotel
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

comfortable, clean, easy access...

Somi, South Korea November 19, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Termini Central Station, Bettoja Massimo D'Azeglio Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing hub of Rome. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Palazzo Massimo alle Terme, Museo Nazionale Romano: Palazzo Massimo Alle Terme, Bici e Baci.

Bettoja Massimo D'Azeglio Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Rome. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, laundry service.

185 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as in room safe, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, shower can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Rome, the Bettoja Massimo D'Azeglio Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bettoja Mediterraneo Hotel
Bettoja Mediterraneo Hotel
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

Great location, Good breakfast,...

Usha, Singapore December 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

A classic hotel designed by Mario Loreti in 1938, Bettoja Mediterraneo Hotel sits on the highest of Rome's seven hills. This property is one of the city's best examples of Art Deco with 10 floors of classic rationalism that was the style of the 1930's interior design featuring marble staircases and intricate wood paneling and inlays throughout the public areas of the hotel. Rooms and suites at this unique hotel are equally memorable, featuring the original 1940s furnishing, complimented by all the amenities of a modern, 4-star hotel. Dining here deserves a special mention with their in-house restaurant, Ristorante 21, decorated with antique paintings and serving traditional Italian cuisine in a warm, elegant ambience. Putting aside the delights of the hotel, all the attractions of Rome are easily visited and the friendly hotel staff will be happy to offer information and directions.
Mandarin Guest House
Mandarin Guest House
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

It is just opposite Roma Termini...

Jun, Malaysia December 16, 2014

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mandarin Guest House is located in the Termini Central Station area of Rome. The hotel lies 2.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mandarin Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mandarin Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Rome.
Hotel Cherubini
Hotel Cherubini
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

 

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Termini Central Station, Hotel Cherubini is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Rome. The hotel lies 0,500 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Trambus Open, Palazzo Massimo alle Terme, Santa Pudenziana.

Hotel Cherubini offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, business center, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, desk, air conditioning, in room safe, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Cherubini.
Bettoja Atlantico Hotel
Bettoja Atlantico Hotel
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

close to station, clean and big...

Mark, Philippines December 8, 2014

0.09 Km.

Featuring 69 Art Deco-styled rooms, the hotel is conveniently located in the heart of Rome. Bettoja Atlantico Hotel is within a short walking distance from the Termini Railway Station. Located in the center of the city, guests are within walking distance of Rome's most famous attractions such as Basilica of Santa Maria Maggiore, the National Roman Museum, the Coliseum, the Pantheon, the Trevi Fountain, and the Roman Forums. Decorated with antique paintings, the on-site restaurant features traditional Italian cuisine. The hotel is an ideal choice for travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to many of Rome's major attractions.
Torino Hotel
Torino Hotel
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

Close to train station, good air...

Gordon, New Zealand September 20, 2014

0.1 Km.

Housed in a classy and restored building, you are in central Rome when staying at Torino Hotel. Palazzo Barberini, the Opera, and St. Mary Major are all within a kilometer from the hotel. And if you are carrying a comfortable pair of shoes, then it's an easy walk to the Colosseum and the Roman Forum. And with the Termini station just 300 meters away, it is just as easy to access other popular attraction across the city. All guestrooms come with a mini bar, hair dryer, and en-suite bathrooms. With all the surrounding attractions and top-notch room and bar service, guests will find themselves totally enamored with the Torino Hotel.
UNA Hotel Roma
UNA Hotel Roma
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

Reception staffs are very cold...

Xiao, China October 11, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants area of Rome city, UNA Hotel Roma provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Santa Pudenziana, Palazzo Massimo alle Terme, Papal Basilica of Saint Mary Maj.

UNA Hotel Roma also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Rome. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, meeting facilities, restaurant, newspapers.

UNA Hotel Roma is home to 197 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, desk, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the UNA Hotel Roma.
Giglio Dell'opera Hotel
Giglio Dell'opera Hotel
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

The location is the best thing...

Istvan, Hungary January 19, 2014

0.11 Km.

Centrally located, the hotel has comfortable 60 rooms and is a very short walking distance from the Termini Railway Station. The Giglio Dell Opera Hotel is about a forty minute drive from the Rome Fiumicino International Airport. Guests are just a five minute walk to the Termini Railway Station, which provides easy access to the historic city's main attractions. It is also within walking distance of many restaurants, shopping boutiques and entertainment outlets, as well as the city's most important monuments and attractions, like the Opera House. The three-star hotel provides both business and leisure travelers an excellent location and easy access throughout the rest of the city.
Roma Resort Termini
Roma Resort Termini
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

Good Location, Helpful staff,...

Kin, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Rome, Roma Resort Termini is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Trambus Open, Palazzo Massimo alle Terme, Museo Nazionale Romano: Palazzo Massimo Alle Terme.

Roma Resort Termini also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Rome. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, pets allowed, concierge, smoking area.

Roma Resort Termini is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, washing machine, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Roma Resort Termini is a smart choice for travelers to Rome, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Altavilla
Hotel Altavilla
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

Good location being near train...

Maria, Philippines September 27, 2014

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Rome, look no further than Hotel Altavilla. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Museo Nazionale Romano: Palazzo Massimo Alle Terme, Palazzo Massimo alle Terme, Bici e Baci are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Altavilla, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bar, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, tours, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Altavilla is a smart choice for travelers to Rome, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Concorde
Hotel Concorde
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

 

0.12 Km.

A great family style pension that brings old world service to a modern neighborhood in the heart of Rome just near the Basilica Maria Maggiore. A few minutes walking to Termini station places guests at all the great sites of Rome including the Sistine Chapel and Vatican City. Guests feel right at home with 39 well equipped rooms that let everyone relax and take in the sites while in house facilities are just a hand away. Rooms come with balconies boasting grand views of the city and providing rooms service to compliment anyone's relaxing stay. A superb staff that completes the stay in a city that accommodates all breeds of customers. Whether on holiday or business, guests find a second home at this quaint and cozy pension that makes everyone feel comfort and quality service at each moment.
Bettoja Hotel Nord Nuova Roma
Bettoja Hotel Nord Nuova Roma
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

just near Termini station, around...

Mandy, Hong Kong December 3, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing area of Rome city, Bettoja Hotel Nord Nuova Roma provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 35. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Bici e Baci, Museo Nazionale Romano: Palazzo Massimo Alle Terme, Palazzo Massimo alle Terme.

At Bettoja Hotel Nord Nuova Roma, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, concierge, babysitting, valet parking, laundry service.

The ambiance of Bettoja Hotel Nord Nuova Roma is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – wireless, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Bettoja Hotel Nord Nuova Roma is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Rome.
Gioberti Hotel
Gioberti Hotel
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

Clean, Near Train Station,...

Sivika, Thailand December 15, 2014

0.12 Km.

Vibrant street life and historic sights await you outside the Gioberti Hotel which was built in 1900 and still stands as the nerve center of this frenetic city. Its 80 modest rooms are housed in a typical five-story Roman building painted light yellow with green shutters on the windows. Rooms contain all the basics like a private bathroom, direct dial telephone, fridge, safe, hair dryer, mini bar, and central air conditioning. Dining options include a bar, a nightclub, and an air conditioned restaurant. Some excellent streetside restaurants are just outside the hotel’s door. For visitors in Rome to do and see a lot for a day or two, Gioberti Hotel will suit you perfectly as it is very near the train station where the two subway lines intersect, allowing guests easy access to all the sights.
Hotel Serena
Hotel Serena
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

value of Money, city center, nice...

Jaziardi, Indonesia November 17, 2014

0.12 Km.

Near the Termini and walking distance to the Coliseum, this is a luxury boutique hotel with an old 30's flare and fine modern elegance. The stately and modern rooms boast nice Roman rugs, hard-wood floors, and a well-lit Sunday afternoon appeal that blends together marvelously with the up-to-date amenities and flat screen TV boasting BBC and other international channels. Wake up in your big bed, enjoy a hot shower, dine on a long breakfast in a nice old-world environment and head out for the day around town. If you're up for it you can do a little walking trek straight to the Vatican from the hotel, otherwise the Termini is five minutes away. In the evenings, roll on by the bar for a wooded, sophisticated ambience. The full bar offers relaxed seating arrangements and a nice atmosphere perfect for unwinding after a day of travel.
Hotel Sweet Home
Hotel Sweet Home
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

The location is close to the main...

Wai, Singapore March 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Termini Central Station, Hotel Sweet Home is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Rome. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Santa Pudenziana, Papal Basilica of Saint Mary Maj, Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sweet Home is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, tours, concierge, laundry service, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sweet Home apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sweet Home.
Genova Hotel
Genova Hotel
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

Good Location, Good service, Good...

Lun, Hong Kong November 2, 2014

0.13 Km.

The Genova Hotel has easy access to many of Rome's prime tourist attractions. Syntagma Square is only a two-minute stroll from the building while the airport is half-an-hour away when using the metro system. Every room is equipped with an IDD telephone, cable television, hair dryer, clock radio, air conditioning, and mini bar. Facilities such as room service, a bar, and restaurant are provided on-site. The breakfast is varied and large, helping you to start your day on the right foot. This property offers great value for anyone visiting Rome. It is not a luxury resort, but rather it is a homey accommodation with an eye for service.
Augusta Lucilla Palace Hotel
Augusta Lucilla Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

The bed is a special massaging bed...

Aniruddha, United States November 21, 2014

0.13 Km.

Augusta Lucilla Palace Hotel is a property that exudes charm and elegance. The hotel overlooks the Roman Opera Theater and is within walking distance from the Spanish Steps, Baths of Diocletian, and the Santa Maria degli Angeli. Via Veneto, a popular celebrity haunt and one of the most famous streets in Rome, can also be reached from the hotel. And with the Termini Central Station in the area, accessing the sights of Old Rome and the Vatican are made easy. With excellent service and location, Augusta Lucilla Palace Hotel should definitely be considered when looking for accommodation in Rome.
Inn Centre
Inn Centre
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

 

0.14 Km.

When visiting Rome, you'll feel right at home at Inn Centre, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Inn Centre also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Rome. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, luggage storage, concierge, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include soundproofing, coffee/tea maker, mosquito net, non smoking rooms, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inn Centre is a smart choice for travelers to Rome, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comfort Hotel Amadeus Roma
Comfort Hotel Amadeus Roma
Hotel Area: Termini Central Station

 

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Rome, Comfort Hotel Amadeus Roma is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Papal Basilica of Saint Mary Maj, Termini Metro Station, Santa Pudenziana.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rome hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Amadeus Roma is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Rome.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05