or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tetuan Metro Station

Places such as Tetuan Metro Station attract travelers to Barcelona. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hostal Centro or the Homearound Exclusive Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Tetuan Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Tetuan Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Barcelona city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Tetuan Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Tetuan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tetuan Metro Station

nearest hotel
MH Apartments Tetuan
MH Apartments Tetuan
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.02 Km.

Situated in the center of Barcelona, MH Apartments Tetuan is an accommodation ideal for an independent and a relaxing break. The apartments provide two or three bedrooms which are equipped with necessary amenities and equipment for guests during the stay. The apartments also features a kitchen with fridge, oven, microwave, washing machine, a double sofa bed, color TV, individually controlled air conditioning, table, chairs, ironing facilities, radio and heating system. MH Apartments Tetuan is fully equipped with bed lines, duvets and towels for every guest. The location makes the MH Apartments Tetuan a great base from which to enjoy the stay in Barcelona.
APTBCN Super Tetuan Guest House
APTBCN Super Tetuan Guest House
Hotel Area: Eixample

Next to metro station, centrally...

Zeng, Malaysia May 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Barcelona, the fabulous APTBCN Super Tetuan Guest House is a fantastic 200 meters recently renovated property. Located in a beautifully designed building and a safe neighborhood, the apartment boasts 7 private rooms, 3 shared bathrooms, and brand new kitchen facilities. There is one common room where guests can make friends with people from around the globe and share your experience in Barcelona. Facilities in the room to cater to your convenience and comfort include air conditioning and heating, bed linens, towels, exterior window with lots of natural light. Choose APTBCN Super Tetuan Guest House as your base when visiting Barcelona
Casp74 Apartments
Casp74 Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Casp74 Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. Also within easy reach are Casa Calvet, Cases Cabot, Babylon Idiomas.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Casp74 Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, tours, room service, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Casp74 Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hostal Center Inn
Hostal Center Inn
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Hostal Center Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hostal Center Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, family room, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostal Center Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Microtel Bauhaus Gran Via
Microtel Bauhaus Gran Via
Hotel Area: Eixample

Immaculately Clean, Homely, Great...

Kimra, Finland October 25, 2014

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Microtel Bauhaus Gran Via is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 55 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Casa Calvet, Babylon Idiomas, Cases Cabot give to this hotel a special charm.

At Microtel Bauhaus Gran Via, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Microtel Bauhaus Gran Via is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
APTBCN Gran Via Guest House
APTBCN Gran Via Guest House
Hotel Area: Eixample

There is a kitchen, location is...

Po, Taiwan September 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APTBCN Gran Via Guest House is located in the Eixample area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Casa Calvet, Babylon Idiomas, Cases Cabot.

At APTBCN Gran Via Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, shared kitchen, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, fan, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make APTBCN Gran Via Guest House your home away from home.
Violeta Hostal
Violeta Hostal
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Violeta Hostal is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Casa Calvet, Cases Cabot, Babylon Idiomas.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Violeta Hostal is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Violeta Hostal is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Bon Moustache Hostel
Bon Moustache Hostel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Locker is quite big for my 50L...

Abdul, Indonesia October 11, 2014

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bon Moustache Hostel is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Casa Calvet, Cases Cabot, Babylon Idiomas give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, salon, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bon Moustache Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
NH Barcelona Podium
NH Barcelona Podium
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean room, good location, value...

Sk, Malaysia March 12, 2014

0.16 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located close to the Plaza de Cataluna. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches are easily accessible from this property. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. The hotel is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 145 guestrooms adorned with international business class amenities. The onsite Corella Restaurant serves Mediterranean cuisine in an atmosphere that is perfect for a romantic dinner. The NH Barcelona Podium is ideal for travelers that want quality accommodation in a prime location.
Hostal Girona
Hostal Girona
Hotel Area: Eixample

The staff helped me a lot when I...

Chan, China August 10, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostal Girona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Casa Calvet, Cases Cabot, International House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostal Girona is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Tours, concierge, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hostal Girona apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hostal Girona is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostalin Diputacion
Hostalin Diputacion
Hotel Area: Eixample

The location is convenient and...

Alice, Hong Kong May 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hostalin Diputacion, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Església de les Saleses, Babylon Idiomas, Casa Macaya.

At Hostalin Diputacion, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, concierge, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostalin Diputacion.
Aspasios Urquinaona Design Hotel
Aspasios Urquinaona Design Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Aspasios Urquinaona Design Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Teatre Tívoli, Barcelona Walking Tours, Plaza Catalunya are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aspasios Urquinaona Design Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car hire, shuttle service, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aspasios Urquinaona Design Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Alguera Apartments Napols
Alguera Apartments Napols
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.19 Km.

Alguera Apartments Napols, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Estació del Nord, Museu Taurí, Església de les Saleses.

Alguera Apartments Napols offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, babysitting, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alguera Apartments Napols is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Grupotel Gran Via 678
Grupotel Gran Via 678
Hotel Area: Eixample

clean,nice breakfast, friendly...

Agnes, Hong Kong August 13, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated on one of Barcelona’s main avenues, this luxury 4-star hotel blends elegant design with modern comfort and convenience. The Grupotel Gran Via 678 is within easy walking distance of Passeig de Garcia, Ramblas, and Plaza Catalunya. There are 98 spacious bedrooms, each offering contemporary styling and essential modern conveniences such as air conditioning and Wi-Fi Internet access. The hotel’s dining option blends Mediterranean cuisine with international cuisine and is highly rated, while the bar is an ideal spot for casual drinks and snacks. Business travelers will find premium business services in the hotel. After a long day of work or exploring, the large outdoor swimming pool provides an ideal way to unwind. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at the Grupotel Gran Via 678.
Hola Hostal
Hola Hostal
Hotel Area: Eixample

Good location, reception, but 16...

Chih-Lan, Taiwan October 7, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Hola Hostal is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museu Taurí, Església de les Saleses, Estació del Nord.

Hola Hostal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hola Hostal is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Carlit
Hotel Carlit
Hotel Area: Eixample

The staff are multilingual and...

Jean, United States May 28, 2014

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Carlit is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Església de les Saleses, Museu Taurí, Casa Macaya.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Carlit ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), wake-up service, soundproofing, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Carlit hits the spot in many ways.
Aparthotel Napols
Aparthotel Napols
Hotel Area: Eixample

Value for money, very clean and...

Kevin, United Kingdom April 10, 2014

0.21 Km.

This family friendly apartment hotel just a few minutes from Plaça Catalunya offers spacious accommodation and great public transport links. The Napols Hotel in Barcelona has large, elegantly furnished apartments with fully equipped kitchenettes, modern bathrooms, balconies, satellite TV and wireless internet access. A fabulous bakery, two supermarkets, bars/pubs, night clubs as well as several cafés and restaurants are within close surroundings of the hotel. The nearest metro stations Arc de Triomf and Tetuan are both just a few blocks from the hotel and offer fast and reliable connections all over Barcelona.
360 Hostel Barcelona
360 Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 360 Hostel Barcelona is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Plaça de l'Arc de Triomf, International House, Casa Calvet.

The facilities and services provided by 360 Hostel Barcelona ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, in room safe, ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the 360 Hostel Barcelona is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ayre Hotel Caspe
Ayre Hotel Caspe
Hotel Area: Eixample

location and comfort and usable...

Mohamed, Singapore December 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in the central Eixample district, between Barcelona's two busiest commercial areas, Plaza Catalunya and Las Glorias, the Ayre Hotel Caspe is a modern, sophisticated hotel that blends avant-garde design with simple functionality. Rooms and suites are exceptionally well appointed, featuring contemporary decor and all the modern amenities expected from a hotel of this caliber. For those here on business, the conference facilities are first-class with a choice of nine different meeting rooms, comfortably accommodating up to 200 guests. Exploring the Catalonian capital is a joy. With over 2,000 years of turbulent history, the city boasts a mind boggling choice of attractions. The Arc of Triomf, the buildings of Gaudí, and the historic Passeig of Gràcia are perhaps the best places to start due to their close proximity to the hotel. A highly luxurious stay in the middle of everything, the Ayre Hotel Caspe is highly praised by past visitors for reasons that are definitely deserved.
Silken Gran Havana Hotel
Silken Gran Havana Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Very spacious, good location,...

Irma, United States November 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

Fully redecorated in 2009, Silken Gran Havana Hotel is a great 4-star hotel situated in a historic building. Set in the center of Barcelona, the hotel is 13 kilometers from the Barcelona International Airport and close to several major sightseeing attractions such as the Gothic Quarter, the Gaudi Buildings, and the Ramblas. The hotel offers an exclusive room in a traditional 19th century building with 20th century design interior. They also provide a panoramic terrace with an outdoor pool, solarium, and sauna. Apart from these exquisite facilities, the hotel has a car park for customers, too. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Catalan and international dishes. For those who are seeking a hotel located in the heart of the big city, luxury design, and a relaxed ambience, Silken Gran Havana Hotel is one of the excellent bases in this town.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02