In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

The Huc Bridge

Hanoi is known for interesting sites like The Huc Bridge. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Attractions. The Huc Bridge is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Bluebell Hotel and Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to The Huc Bridge. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like The Huc Bridge.

The Huc Bridge

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near The Huc Bridge

nearest hotel
Homestay Hanoi Apartment
Homestay Hanoi Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Homestay Hanoi Apartment is located in the Hoan Kiem District area of Hanoi. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, The Huc Bridge, Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Homestay Hanoi Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Homestay Hanoi Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Camellia 1 Hotel
Camellia 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Camellia 1 Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Huc Bridge, Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club.

Camellia 1 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, room service.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Camellia 1 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Friendly and helpful staff,...

Piek, Malaysia November 8, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located on Tran Quoc Toan Street, this hotel offers guests to Hanoi a comfortable and convenient option. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is located just 10 minutes from downtown and offers guests a great view of the city. Each room at this hotel is stylishly built with the comfort of guests in mind with choices varying from standard, deluxe or executive suite. Each room is fully equipped with modern features and amenities that guests require for their stay. Guests who want to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions such as Hanoi Flag Tower, Vietnam Culture Travel, HanoiKids Tour, as well as nearby restaurants such as Fanny, Foodhshop 45, and le Beaulieu. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is a convenient choice for guests looking for easy access to the city.
Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi
Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

very accommodating staff, nice and...

Rowena, Philippines May 23, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District, Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. Also within easy reach are The Huc Bridge, American Club, Hanoi Opera House.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu
Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

 

0.17 Km.

Stay in the charming city of Hanoi at a different pace away from the bustling Old Quarter at Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu. Its location provides you with the luxury of peace and quiet, while the town center is only a few minutes away. The much visited Hoan Kiem Lake and the Opera House are still within the nearby area for tourists who set out to explore the city, and business travelers will appreciate the conference and exhibition centers they can travel to with ease. The guestrooms are equipped with modern amenities to ensure you a comfortable stay while the staff is more than delighted to serve your needs. With its international standards, your stay at the Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu will certainly be a pleasant one.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

location, colonial look (although...

Richard, United Kingdom February 12, 2015

0.19 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. Hoa Binh Hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926 and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the Dynasty Citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic Southeast Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
Lenid Hanoi Hotel
Lenid Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

Decent sized room, reasonably well...

Abraham, India September 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Lenid Hanoi Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Thong Nhat Park.

At Lenid Hanoi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Lenid Hanoi Hotel is home to 54 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lenid Hanoi Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
A25 Hotel Phan Chu Trinh
A25 Hotel Phan Chu Trinh
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Value for money, Good Location and...

Hiow, Singapore June 21, 2015

0.19 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 30 rooms in this popular 3.5-star hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature air conditioning, bathrobes, a daily newspaper, and a work desk. For comfort and convenience, you'll also find 24-hour room service, an elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, room service, safety deposit boxes, and salon on-site. Facilities for recreation and leisure available include massage treatments and a Jacuzzi. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2010, A25 Hotel Phan Chu Trinh combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Accessible to coffee shops,...

Carmenita, Philippines April 23, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Hanoi city, Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club, Hanoi Opera House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi.
My Lan Hotel Hanoi
My Lan Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District, My Lan Hotel Hanoi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Museum Of Vietnamese Women are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, My Lan Hotel Hanoi hits the spot in many ways.
Eiffel Hotel
Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Eiffel Hotel. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Thong Nhat Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Eiffel Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
De Syloia Hotel
De Syloia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The staffs are friendly and...

Jeannie, Singapore May 12, 2015

0.25 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 33 rooms at this property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. A television, Wi-Fi internet access, and an ironing board are among the amenities guests will find in every room. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hanoi hotel offers an elevator, restaurant, room service, and meeting facilities. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including a garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at De Syloia Hotel.
May De Ville City Centre Hotel
May De Ville City Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

nice location resonable price and...

Yoshimi, Japan April 10, 2015

0.26 Km.

To make each guest's stay comfortable at May De Ville City Centre Hotel, rooms feature air conditioning, bathrobes, a work desk, hair dryer, internet access, ironing board, and in room safe. Featuring 24-hour room service, an executive floor, elevator, bar, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a restaurant, this Hanoi hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities including massage treatments, a Jacuzzi, gym, and sauna. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. When you're ready to book a room at May De Ville City Centre Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Santa Hanoi Hotel
Santa Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Santa Hanoi Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. With its location just 0.0 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Huc Bridge, Thong Nhat Park, Thien Quang Lake.

The facilities and services provided by Santa Hanoi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Santa Hanoi Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Night Hotel
Night Hotel
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

reasonable price, room available...

Angie, Vietnam November 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

Situated in Hai Ba Trung District, Night Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Situated only 01.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Thong Nhat Park, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake.

At Night Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Night Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Emerald Hotel Hanoi
Emerald Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the historic Old Quarter, this elegant accommodation is an ideal base for visitors who want to experience the peace and tranquil side of Hanoi. Guests who stay at the Emerald Hotel Hanoi have easy access to many of Hanoi's attractions such as the Hoan Kiem lake, which is located just 15 minutes away on foot, many restaurants, business headquarters, and embassies. The 30 well-appointed rooms are spacious and come with a large balcony in each unit. Guests can choose to stay in one of the nine floors of the hotel and can expect in-room amenities such as plush bathrobes, a hair dryer, a mini bar, and an LCD television. For those who want to stay connected, the hotel is well connected with wireless Internet access throughout. The concierge service will make sure that all guests' needs are taken care of. When hungry, head to the Emerald Cafe for some delicious meals in a romantic setting. When it's time to leave, simply board the shuttle bus to the airport for a hassle-free trip back.
Green Park Hotel Hanoi
Green Park Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

 

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Green Park Hotel Hanoi guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Green Park Hotel Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Green Park Hotel Hanoi apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Green Park Hotel Hanoi.
Ho Guom Hotel
Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

good location. quick payment....

Minh, Vietnam March 18, 2015

0.33 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Ho Guom Hotel offers you accommodation in an ideal location with the luxury of a peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor adding a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.
A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh
A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

location, ease of check-in and...

Kerry, Australia February 9, 2015

0.35 Km.

Built in 2009, A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 3.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Thong Nhat Park, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake.

A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

21 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De
A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

 

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Hai Ba Trung District, A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Thong Nhat Park, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake give to this hotel a special charm.

At A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05