or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

The Huc Bridge

Hanoi is known for interesting sites like The Huc Bridge. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Attractions. Find the perfect accommodation near The Huc Bridge, with choices like the Cuu Long Hotel and the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to The Huc Bridge. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like The Huc Bridge.

The Huc Bridge

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near The Huc Bridge

nearest hotel
Homestay Hanoi Apartment
Homestay Hanoi Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Homestay Hanoi Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Homestay Hanoi Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Homestay Hanoi Apartment is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, shower, kitchenette, refrigerator, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Homestay Hanoi Apartment your home away from home.
Camellia 1 Hotel
Camellia 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Loacation, Reasonable price, and...

Thakul, Thailand April 8, 2014

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Camellia 1 Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Huc Bridge, Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club.

Camellia 1 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, laundry service, room service, tours, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Camellia 1 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Friendly and helpful staff,...

Piek, Malaysia November 8, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located on Tran Quoc Toan Street, this hotel offers guests to Hanoi a comfortable and convenient option. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is located just 10 minutes from downtown and offers guests a great view of the city. Each room at this hotel is stylishly built with the comfort of guests in mind with choices varying from standard, deluxe or executive suite. Each room is fully equipped with modern features and amenities that guests require for their stay. Guests who want to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions such as Hanoi Flag Tower, Vietnam Culture Travel, HanoiKids Tour, as well as nearby restaurants such as Fanny, Foodhshop 45, and le Beaulieu. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is a convenient choice for guests looking for easy access to the city.
Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi
Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Professional staff , very clean...

An, Vietnam October 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Opera House area of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. Also within easy reach are The Huc Bridge, American Club, Hanoi Opera House.

At Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, 24-hour front desk, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 86 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, inhouse movies, in room safe, separate shower and tub, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hilton Garden Inn Hanoi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu
Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.17 Km.

Stay in the charming city of Hanoi at a different pace away from the bustling Old Quarter at Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu. Its location provides you with the luxury of peace and quiet, while the town center is only a few minutes away. The much visited Hoan Kiem Lake and the Opera House are still within the nearby area for tourists who set out to explore the city, and business travelers will appreciate the conference and exhibition centers they can travel to with ease. The guestrooms are equipped with modern amenities to ensure you a comfortable stay while the staff is more than delighted to serve your needs. With its international standards, your stay at the Hanoi Venus Hotel - Le Van Huu will certainly be a pleasant one.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.19 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. Hoa Binh Hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926 and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the Dynasty Citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic Southeast Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
Lenid Hanoi Hotel
Lenid Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Decent sized room, reasonably well...

Abraham, India September 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lenid Hanoi Hotel is located in the Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park area of Hanoi. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Thong Nhat Park.

Lenid Hanoi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, elevator, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Lenid Hanoi Hotel is home to 54 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, seating area, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Lenid Hanoi Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
A25 Hotel Phan Chu Trinh
A25 Hotel Phan Chu Trinh
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Staff, nicely appointed rooms and...

Nick, United Kingdom August 2, 2014

0.19 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 30 rooms in this popular 3.5-star hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature air conditioning, bathrobes, a daily newspaper, and a work desk. For comfort and convenience, you'll also find 24-hour room service, an elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, room service, safety deposit boxes, and salon on-site. Facilities for recreation and leisure available include massage treatments and a Jacuzzi. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2010, A25 Hotel Phan Chu Trinh combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Very clean, huge room, luxurious...

Irene, Indonesia September 25, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi. The city center is merely 0.2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club, Hanoi Opera House.

Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, family room, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
My Lan Hotel Hanoi
My Lan Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, My Lan Hotel Hanoi is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Museum Of Vietnamese Women.

My Lan Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, airport transfer, shuttle service, restaurant.

The ambiance of My Lan Hotel Hanoi is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Lan Hotel Hanoi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Eiffel Hotel
Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Eiffel Hotel is ideally situated in Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Thong Nhat Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Eiffel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eiffel Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
De Syloia Hotel
De Syloia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location, staff, rooms and food...

Nick, Australia June 9, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 33 rooms at this property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. A television, Wi-Fi internet access, and an ironing board are among the amenities guests will find in every room. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hanoi hotel offers an elevator, restaurant, room service, and meeting facilities. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including a garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at De Syloia Hotel.
May De Ville City Centre Hotel
May De Ville City Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Many kinds of dishes at breakfast....

Kenji, Japan January 2, 2015

0.26 Km.

To make each guest's stay comfortable at May De Ville City Centre Hotel, rooms feature air conditioning, bathrobes, a work desk, hair dryer, internet access, ironing board, and in room safe. Featuring 24-hour room service, an executive floor, elevator, bar, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a restaurant, this Hanoi hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities including massage treatments, a Jacuzzi, gym, and sauna. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. When you're ready to book a room at May De Ville City Centre Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Santa Hanoi Hotel
Santa Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Santa Hanoi Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Huc Bridge, Thong Nhat Park, Thien Quang Lake.

The facilities and services provided by Santa Hanoi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

Santa Hanoi Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Santa Hanoi Hotel.
Night Hotel
Night Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

reasonable price, room available...

Angie, Vietnam November 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Night Hotel. The hotel lies 01.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Thong Nhat Park, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake.

At Night Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, smoking area, car park, bicycle rental, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Night Hotel.
Emerald Hotel Hanoi
Emerald Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Staff assistance to organise tours...

Anne, Australia July 18, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in the historic Old Quarter, this elegant accommodation is an ideal base for visitors who want to experience the peace and tranquil side of Hanoi. Guests who stay at the Emerald Hotel Hanoi have easy access to many of Hanoi's attractions such as the Hoan Kiem lake, which is located just 15 minutes away on foot, many restaurants, business headquarters, and embassies. The 30 well-appointed rooms are spacious and come with a large balcony in each unit. Guests can choose to stay in one of the nine floors of the hotel and can expect in-room amenities such as plush bathrobes, a hair dryer, a mini bar, and an LCD television. For those who want to stay connected, the hotel is well connected with wireless Internet access throughout. The concierge service will make sure that all guests' needs are taken care of. When hungry, head to the Emerald Cafe for some delicious meals in a romantic setting. When it's time to leave, simply board the shuttle bus to the airport for a hassle-free trip back.
Green Park Hotel Hanoi
Green Park Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Friendly Staff, Cleanliness, Large...

Hong, Vietnam April 18, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Green Park Hotel Hanoi is the perfect choice. Only 0.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Green Park Hotel Hanoi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides coffee shop, babysitting, currency exchange, ATM/cash machine on site, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, hair dryer, blackout curtains, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Green Park Hotel Hanoi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Ho Guom Hotel
Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Great and central location to...

Michael, Philippines November 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Ho Guom Hotel offers you accommodation in an ideal location with the luxury of a peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor adding a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.
A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh
A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Comfortable bed and decent...

Daniel, United Kingdom April 18, 2014

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh. Only 25.00 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Thong Nhat Park, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De
A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park, A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Thong Nhat Park, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center.

The ambiance of A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06