or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station

Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche and Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Theodor-Heuss-Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.14 Km.

Renovated in , the Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin, Funkturm, ICC - International Congress Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, bar, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe.
Concorde Hotel am Studio
Concorde Hotel am Studio
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.19 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Concorde Hotel am Studio, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to ICC - International Congress Center, Funkturm, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Concorde Hotel am Studio is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include business center, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, car park, bar.

The ambiance of Concorde Hotel am Studio is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, non smoking rooms, television, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Concorde Hotel am Studio the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Villa Kastania is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin, Funkturm, ICC - International Congress Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Villa Kastania also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, bicycle rental, concierge, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, fan, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, steamroom, spa, indoor pool, massage. Hotel Villa Kastania is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Amelie Berlin West
Hotel Amelie Berlin West
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location (easy access to public...

William, United Kingdom October 29, 2013

0.29 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Amelie Berlin West, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are ICC, Funkturm, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin.

At Hotel Amelie Berlin West, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant, pets allowed.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, ironing facilities, shower, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Amelie Berlin West the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.32 Km.

This unique and smaller hotel is fashioned from one of the only remaining pre-WW2 buildings in the area and features 25 fashionable rooms. This hotel is perfect for anyone needing to access the International Congress Center (ICC) and the rest of the city can easily be accessed by the metro station that is right across the street. Nearby restaurants are plentiful including the inexpensive and popular Cancun restaurant which is within sight of the front door. The nearby St. Canisius Church is less than one kilometer from the front door and is a lovely display of unique architecture. Comfortable, spacious, friendly, and cheap, the Brandies Hotel is a great stay inside Berlin.
Ringhotel Seehof Berlin
Ringhotel Seehof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.68 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Ringhotel Seehof Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ringhotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Ringhotel Seehof Berlin lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, smoking area, pets allowed, laundry service, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ringhotel Seehof Berlin.
SleepCheapHostel
SleepCheapHostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, access to public...

Dika, Indonesia February 6, 2014

0.71 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, SleepCheapHostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Berlin-Westend Railway Station, Museum für Vor-und Frühgeschichte, Mausoleum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, kitchenette, shared bathroom, shower, television in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the SleepCheapHostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg
Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Reception people friendly, room is...

Jean-Sebastien, France June 25, 2014

0.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg hits the spot in many ways.
Quentin Boutique Hotel
Quentin Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.92 Km.

Quentin Boutique Hotel, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. Also within easy reach are Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

At Quentin Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quentin Boutique Hotel.
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.15 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Cityblick, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, business center, family room, car park, bar/pub.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, television, shower, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Cityblick is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Happy Go Lucky Hotel & Hostel
Happy Go Lucky Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

VERY NICE HOTEL. VERY GOOD...

Amena, Bangladesh March 10, 2014

1.2 Km.

Situated in central Berlin, the budget hotel provides 73 comfortable guestrooms and is located in the neighborhood of famous Ku'damm. The Happy Go Lucky Hotel & Hostel is 10 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and 30km from the Schoenefeld Airport. Centrally located, guests are just a three minute walking distance from the Wilmersdorfer Street subway station, which provides quick and easy access to many attractions in the city. Guests can begin their day with breakfast provided by the hotel. The one-star hotel is an ideal base for young travelers, backpackers, and those seeking an inexpensive and basic hotel in the center of Berlin.
Hotel Pension Arta
Hotel Pension Arta
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

accessibiblity to pub transpo n...

Jimmy, United States October 17, 2013

1.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Pension Arta is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Ski-Shop Charlottenburg.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Pension Arta ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, smoking area, pets allowed, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, hair dryer, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pension Arta hits the spot in many ways.
Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin
Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

cosy, near to the train station,...

Calvin, Malaysia July 2, 2014

1.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin is the perfect choice. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin.
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Clean rooms, nice bar and friendly...

Mats, Sweden March 31, 2014

1.24 Km.

Hotel Ku'Damm 101, located in Wilmersdorf, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, ICC - International Congress Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Ku'Damm 101, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, newspapers, bar, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ku'Damm 101 is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Stuttgarter Eck
Hotel Stuttgarter Eck
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Fast internet, near public...

Sitsom, Thailand December 1, 2013

1.26 Km.

Built in , Hotel Stuttgarter Eck is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, family room, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, air conditioning, hair dryer, shared bathroom, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Stuttgarter Eck.
Hotel Pension Arche
Hotel Pension Arche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Hotel Pension Arche is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

At Hotel Pension Arche, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, valet parking, pets allowed.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pension Arche is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
City Pension Berlin
City Pension Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

attentive staff, near to Metro...

Zhi, Malaysia December 9, 2013

1.33 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, City Pension Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At City Pension Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, shower, satellite/cable TV, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Pension Berlin.
RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm
RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.34 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 15 rooms at this 2-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Every room in the hotel offers guests desk, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm. When you're ready to book a room at RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Goodman's Living Apartments
Goodman's Living Apartments
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.34 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Goodman's Living Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 6 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ski-Shop Charlottenburg, Neue Kant Cinema, Brohan Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Goodman's Living Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, elevator, concierge.

Goodman's Living Apartments is home to 63 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, in room safe, microwave, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Goodman's Living Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Abendstern
Hotel Abendstern
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Affordable with a decent breakfast...

Damien, Taiwan February 2, 2014

1.34 Km.

Each of the 41 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Included in all rooms are satellite/cable TV and television. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including Wi-Fi in public areas and family room. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Making a booking at Hotel Abendstern Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04