or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Thong Nhat Park

Places such as Thong Nhat Park attract travelers to Hanoi. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Botanical Gardens and Zoos. Whether it's the Hoang Long Hotel or the Atlanta Serviced Apartment, many hotels are available for you near Thong Nhat Park.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Thong Nhat Park. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hanoi hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Thong Nhat Park.

Thong Nhat Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Thong Nhat Park

nearest hotel
Green Park Hotel Hanoi
Green Park Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Friendly Staff, Cleanliness, Large...

Hong, Vietnam April 18, 2014

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, shopping district of Hanoi, Green Park Hotel Hanoi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Green Park Hotel Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, car park, express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains, bathtub, air conditioning, shower. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Green Park Hotel Hanoi your home away from home.
Cherry Hotel 1
Cherry Hotel 1
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park, Cherry Hotel 1 enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business, shopping hub of Hanoi. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Thong Nhat Park, Bay Mau Lake, Thien Quang Lake within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Cherry Hotel 1, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, 24-hour room service, business center, babysitting, meeting facilities.

40 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, hair dryer, air conditioning, whirlpool bathtub can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cherry Hotel 1 hits the spot in many ways.
May de Ville Boutique
May de Ville Boutique
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Clean rooms, attentive staff, good...

Dong, United States October 26, 2014

0.25 Km.

Hanoi's May de Ville Boutique is well located in the center of downtown Hanoi and is known for excellent personalized service provided by all staff. The hotel has many room types available including standard, superior or deluxe, all of which is well furnished and fitted with modern amenities including satellite TV, mini bar and IDD telephone. The onsite restaurant serves global cuisines and delicious regional dishes. The onsite fitness center is well equipped with modern exercise machines and is frequented by locals as well as guests. Sightseeing tips and directions are always on offer from the hospitable front desk staff.
Night Hotel
Night Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

reasonable price, room available...

Angie, Vietnam November 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park, Night Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Situated only 01.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Thong Nhat Park, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake.

Night Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, executive floor, coffee shop, tours, business center.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Night Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh
A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Comfortable bed and decent...

Daniel, United Kingdom April 18, 2014

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 3.00 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Thong Nhat Park, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, elevator, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, satellite/cable TV, fan, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A25 Hotel - Tue Tinh is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Nikko Hotel Hanoi
Nikko Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Hotel confertable and staff...

Darren, Vietnam December 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

Experience a fine blend of Vietnamese charm and traditional Japanese hospitality from the moment you step into this hotel. With its ideal location, Nikko Hotel Hanoi puts you close to Hoan Kiem Lake, Ngoc Son temple, and the city center, making it ideal for both leisure and business travelers. Quan An Ngon is only a kilometer away, and the Museum of Vietnamese Women is just as far and can be reached in about a 15-minute walk. Spacious guestrooms and elegant decor combined with fine dining will make sure your time in Hanoi is a pleasant and wonderful trip.
Eiffel Hotel
Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Eiffel Hotel is located in the Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park area of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Thong Nhat Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eiffel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Eiffel Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Emerald Hotel Hanoi
Emerald Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Staff assistance to organise tours...

Anne, Australia July 18, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the historic Old Quarter, this elegant accommodation is an ideal base for visitors who want to experience the peace and tranquil side of Hanoi. Guests who stay at the Emerald Hotel Hanoi have easy access to many of Hanoi's attractions such as the Hoan Kiem lake, which is located just 15 minutes away on foot, many restaurants, business headquarters, and embassies. The 30 well-appointed rooms are spacious and come with a large balcony in each unit. Guests can choose to stay in one of the nine floors of the hotel and can expect in-room amenities such as plush bathrobes, a hair dryer, a mini bar, and an LCD television. For those who want to stay connected, the hotel is well connected with wireless Internet access throughout. The concierge service will make sure that all guests' needs are taken care of. When hungry, head to the Emerald Cafe for some delicious meals in a romantic setting. When it's time to leave, simply board the shuttle bus to the airport for a hassle-free trip back.
Santa Hanoi Hotel
Santa Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Santa Hanoi Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Huc Bridge, Thong Nhat Park, Thien Quang Lake.

The facilities and services provided by Santa Hanoi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

Santa Hanoi Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Santa Hanoi Hotel.
Lenid Hanoi Hotel
Lenid Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Decent sized room, reasonably well...

Abraham, India September 21, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lenid Hanoi Hotel is located in the Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park area of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Thong Nhat Park.

At Lenid Hanoi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, 24-hour room service, concierge, safety deposit boxes, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, in room safe, television, separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lenid Hanoi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De
A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park, A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Thong Nhat Park, The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center.

The ambiance of A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A25 Hotel - Mai Hac De.
My Lan Hotel Hanoi
My Lan Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Hanoi city, My Lan Hotel Hanoi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Huc Bridge, Thien Quang Lake, Museum Of Vietnamese Women.

At My Lan Hotel Hanoi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

My Lan Hotel Hanoi is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Lan Hotel Hanoi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien is located in the Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car hire, shuttle service.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Nguyen Thuong Hien is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Eden Hotel Hanoi – Doan Tran Nghiep
Eden Hotel Hanoi – Doan Tran Nghiep
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

Friendly and helpful staff, nice...

Michael, United Kingdom December 23, 2014

0.35 Km.

All 60 rooms at this 3.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Each room includes an in-room safe, LCD/plasma screen TV, and an ironing board. Featuring an elevator, on-site restaurant, meeting facilities, and a coffee shop, Eden Hotel Hanoi – Doan Tran Nghiep is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including massage treatments and an indoor pool. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. To make your reservation at Eden Hotel Hanoi – Doan Tran Nghiep, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Vista Hotel Hanoi
Vista Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

clean room,quiet location n near...

Tan, Singapore October 6, 2014

0.36 Km.

Built in 2013, Vista Hotel Hanoi is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Thien Quang Lake, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Vista Hotel Hanoi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, elevator, bar, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Vista Hotel Hanoi is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, washing machine, wake-up service, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, massage, spa, garden, fitness center. Vista Hotel Hanoi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Alisa Hotel
Alisa Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Alisa Hotel is located in the Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park area of Hanoi. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Thong Nhat Park, Bay Mau Lake, The Huc Bridge.

At Alisa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, family room, elevator, tours, smoking area.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, desk, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alisa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

I stayed at this hotel because it...

Dirk, Belgium January 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Hanoi, Vietnam Trade Union Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 2km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Also within easy reach are Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

Vietnam Trade Union Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, car hire, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vietnam Trade Union Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Duy Anh Hotel
Duy Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.38 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Air conditioning are among the amenities guests will find in every room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find room service on-site. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Duy Anh Hotel Hanoi simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

1. At this level in the market it...

Richard, Australia July 30, 2014

0.41 Km.

Located on Tran Quoc Toan Street, this hotel offers guests to Hanoi a comfortable and convenient option. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is located just 10 minutes from downtown and offers guests a great view of the city. Each room at this hotel is stylishly built with the comfort of guests in mind with choices varying from standard, deluxe or executive suite. Each room is fully equipped with modern features and amenities that guests require for their stay. Guests who want to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions such as Hanoi Flag Tower, Vietnam Culture Travel, HanoiKids Tour, as well as nearby restaurants such as Fanny, Foodhshop 45, and le Beaulieu. Hanoi Rosaliza Hotel is a convenient choice for guests looking for easy access to the city.
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.42 Km.

A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

At A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the A25 Hotel - Lien Tri is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03