In and around Brisbane
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Thornton Street Ferry Terminal

Brisbane is known for interesting sites like Thornton Street Ferry Terminal. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Ports/Ferries. A variety of hotels can be found near Thornton Street Ferry Terminal, such as Il Mondo Boutique Hotel and Quest on Story Bridge Apartment.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Thornton Street Ferry Terminal. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Brisbane city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Thornton Street Ferry Terminal.

Thornton Street Ferry Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Thornton Street Ferry Terminal

nearest hotel
Dockside 511
Dockside 511
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.13 Km.

Situated 700 metres from City Botanical Gardens in Brisbane, this apartment features a balcony with river views. The property boasts views of the city and is 900 metres from Story Bridge. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Queen Street Mall is 900 metres from Dockside 511, while Treasury Building - Casino is 1.2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, 13 km from the property.
The Docks on Goodwin Apartments
The Docks on Goodwin Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

clean, space, great veiw felt very...

Gary, United Kingdom July 18, 2015

0.2 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Kangaroo Point, this beautiful property is within close proximity to the ferry terminal and river walks. A short ferry ride away, guests can experience excellent attractions like the Botanic Gardens, Story Bridge, Brisbane Convention and Entertainment Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, and Southbank's leisure and dining venues. A great and peaceful place to stay for all types of guests, The Docks on Goodwin Apartments features spacious studio and self-contained bedroom apartments. Apart from its superb lodging facilities, they also boast a gymnasium, heated lap pool, spa, sauna, tennis court, barbeques, a wide screen theater, and complimentary parking. Indeed a well-appointed place of stay, you will have a pleasant time at The Docks on Goodwin Apartments.
Quest on Story Bridge Apartment
Quest on Story Bridge Apartment
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

The location the staff and nearby...

Noel, Ireland June 29, 2015

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Quest on Story Bridge Apartment. Situated near the city center, guests are located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Quest Serviced Apartments are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include a car park, family room, elevator, meeting facilities, and tours. Quest on Story Bridge Apartment is home to 38 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, a coffee/tea maker, fan, and kitchenette. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as and outdoor pool and fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quest on Story Bridge Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Il Mondo Boutique Hotel
Il Mondo Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Ease, cleanliness, stylish,...

Karyn, Australia November 23, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Il Mondo Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, Thornton Street Ferry Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Il Mondo Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Il Mondo Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
The Point Residences
The Point Residences
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

The style of the room, the...

Nick, Australia July 30, 2015

0.21 Km.

Featuring a private balcony with views of the river and the iconic Story Bridge, The Point Residences are set alongside the Brisbane River. Located in Kangaroo Point, the residences are just 3 minutes' drive from The Gabba. The Point Residences Brisbane are 7 minutes’ drive from Brisbane Central Station. Brisbane Airport is a 25-minute drive away. The air-conditioned apartments include laundry facilities and a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. Each apartment has a separate living room with a TV.
Central Dockside Apartments
Central Dockside Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

The location, the apartment view...

Kong, Singapore December 30, 2015

0.22 Km.

Central Dockside Apartments, situated in Kangaroo Point, offers comfortable accommodation with great services and hospitality. Close to the central business district, all units are spacious and equipped with a large balcony overlooking the Brisbane River, Story Bridge, and stunning city skyline. The combined lounge/dining area makes it perfect for couples and families. Also included among the property’s facilities are a tennis court, swimming pool, and undercover parking. There is also an inner city Ferry Service available from the property. Dockside Convenience Store, restaurants, Dockside Bottle Shop, a fitness room, hair salon, and a beautician are housed all under one roof. Guests staying here will have access to an endless option of nightlife, restaurants, shopping, and a casino. Other nearby attractions include Queensland Cultural Center - Performing Arts Complex, Museum & Library, Jane Deery's famous Story Bridge Hotel, The Gabba cricket ground, and Gold and Sunshine Coasts about an hour-drive away.
Bridgewater Apartments
Bridgewater Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Location near to town, free car...

Shiau, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bridgewater Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. The hotel lies close to the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, and Dockside Marina give to this hotel a special charm. First-rate hotel services and facilities await you here. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services including babysitting, car park, tours, disabled facilities, and laundry service/dry cleaning. Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a sauna, outdoor pool, and jacuzzi to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bridgewater Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
The Point Brisbane - Hotel
The Point Brisbane - Hotel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Room was modern, staff were great...

David, Australia January 14, 2016

0.24 Km.

The Point Brisbane - Hotel is Brisbane’s leading independent hotel located at Kangaroo Point, within easy reach of the central business district, Fortitude Valley, and South Bank. Its deluxe rooms enjoy views of the city skyline and the Brisbane River. The hotel offers a turn down service each evening and guests can enjoy the convenience of 24-hour room service. The palm fringed pool provides a haven for guests to relax and unwind. Parking, Wi-Fi, and an online newspaper and magazine service are available complimentary to all guests. Lamberts Restaurant, Bar, and Lounge offers a menu of modern Australian cuisine and sophisticated cocktails. The meeting rooms and top floor Eagles Nest function room and deck boast spectacular city and river views. Book your room now via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel
Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The character of the hotel; the...

Lyndell, Thailand January 31, 2016

0.25 Km.

One of the most eminent hotels in the city, Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel sits between the banks of the Brisbane River and the Botanic Gardens. Surrounded by famed landmarks, this grand property is set to impress. Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel offers 252 gorgeous rooms and suites that incorporate stunning European-styled décor. Apart from it's brilliant facilities and location, Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel also caters to their guests' wants by offering exceptional service and facilities, including high speed Wi-Fi, internet booths in the lobby, meeting and function rooms, and award winning restaurants on site. Featuring the ultimate location in Brisbane, Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel is simply dashing.
Rivercity Gardens Apartments
Rivercity Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing area of Brisbane city, Rivercity Gardens Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rivercity Gardens Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rivercity Gardens Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Oaks Felix Apartments
Oaks Felix Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Balcony - fresh air, spacious...

Hayley, Australia February 1, 2016

0.27 Km.

Strategically set within Brisbane's Golden Triangle, Oaks Felix Apartments enjoys a superb central business district location strewn with great restaurants and office spaces. This property features apartment-styled accommodation fitted with floor-to-ceiling glass, allowing for great views of the Brisbane River as well as the city. All units are spacious and self-contained. Also offering a gymnasium, cafe, restaurant, and heated lap pool, guests staying here will have access to some of the city's attractions like Eagle St, Pier, City Cat Ferry Terminal, City Botanic Gardens, Old University of Technology, Queen St. Mall, Central Station, and Southbank Parklands.
Bridgewater Terraces Apartments
Bridgewater Terraces Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Location, price, good gor 2...

Andrew, Australia April 4, 2015

0.28 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Bridgewater Terraces Apartments which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, and Holman Street Ferry Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Experience high quality room facilities including a shower, air conditioning, kitchenette, television, and DVD/CD player to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include the sauna, garden, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bridgewater Terraces Apartments.
The Gardens Apartments
The Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, staff kindness,...

Sylvie, New Caledonia January 3, 2016

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Brisbane city, The Gardens Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Gardens Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers fax machine, photocopying, luggage storage, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Gardens Apartments.
Royal on the Park Hotel
Royal on the Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location is central for dinning...

Jayne, Australia February 7, 2016

0.33 Km.

As one of the first hotels to be established in Brisbane, the award-winning Royal on the Park Hotel is renowned for its history, elegance, and professional service. It is well positioned overlooking the Brisbane River and Botanic Gardens and is within easy walking distance to the city center, South Bank, Treasury Casino, and the Riverside Center. Elegantly appointed rooms and suites are complemented by the finest personal luxuries and furnishings to ensure guests a truly unique stay in Brisbane. Offering incomparable conference facilities, spacious accommodation, and majestic skyline views, Royal on the Park Hotel epitomizes the very best in 4.5-star accommodations. The Walnut Restaurant also offers Halah food.
Oaks 212 Margaret Apartments
Oaks 212 Margaret Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great apartment with spacious...

Rae, Singapore October 18, 2015

0.34 Km.

This 4.5-star accommodation, conveniently situated next to the City Botanical Gardens, offers a calm and relaxed atmosphere in Brisbane’s city center. Its premier location makes it possible for guests to enjoy the views of Brisbane River. With the Queen Street Mall and Treasury Casino only a short stroll away, Oaks 212 Margaret Apartments is a great base for travelers to explore the city from. Self-contained units feature state-of-the-art facilities, and guests are welcome to the in-house heated pool and gymnasium as well as the services of a health, fitness, and lifestyle professional. Oaks 212 Margaret Apartments has been designed to meet the demands of today’s corporate and leisure traveler.
Four Points By Sheraton Brisbane Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

cleanliness, location wise and...

Ming, Malaysia December 27, 2015

0.35 Km.

Situated in Brisbane's city center, Four Points By Sheraton Brisbane Hotel is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Queen Street Mall, Botanical Gardens, and the Southbank precinct.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, a restaurant, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, and laundry service.

Step into one of 246 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as Internet access, air conditioning, and satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Four Points By Sheraton Brisbane Hotel.
iStay River City
iStay River City
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The location, the price & the size...

Sharon, Australia January 18, 2016

0.39 Km.

Overlooking Brisbane River and the Botanical Gardens, the beautiful iStay River City features spectacular day and night views. Located in Brisbane's central business district, the apartment is minutes from Treasury Casino and the famous Queen Street Mall. A selection of great accommodations, from one to two bedroom apartments, is available. Each unit is completed with amenities like air-conditioning, cable TV, high-speed Internet access, direct dial telephone, hairdryer, kitchen, refrigerator, in-room safe, large panoramic windows, and balconies. The apartment style property also allows you to enjoy facilities such as a gym, hydro spa, swimming pool, BBQ, and entertaining areas. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied.
Story Apartments
Story Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.39 Km.

Story Apartments feature a heated outdoor pool, a fully equipped gymnasium and free on-site parking. The property is a 3-minute drive from Southbank and the Gabba. The air-conditioned apartments feature a full kitchen with a stove, an oven, a dishwasher and a fridge. Each has a spacious lounge area with sofa and flat-screen cable TV. Laundry facilities are included. Brisbane Story Apartments are a 5-minute drive from Chinatown and the City Cat Ferry Terminal. Brisbane Airport is a 20-minute drive away.
Quest River Park Central Apartments
Quest River Park Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location in CBD, parking was...

Emma, Australia November 4, 2015

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Brisbane City Center, Quest River Park Central Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Quest Serviced Apartments are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy daily housekeeping, photocopying, wheelchair accessible, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include locker, complimentary tea, towels, separate living room, sofa, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quest River Park Central Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Near to queen street (main...

Oong, Singapore December 25, 2015

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mantra Midtown Apartments is ideally situated in Brisbane's central business district amongst the financial and government districts. This modern and stylish Brisbane hotel offers flexible living in self-contained studio, one bedroom, one bedroom executive, and two bedroom apartments. This contemporary hotel is close to universities and within easy walking distance to Queen Street Mall, South Bank, Riverstage, The Brisbane Botanic Gardens, and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre. The hotel offers numerous on-site facilities such as a boardroom, fully equipped gym, outdoor pool, and sauna along with a barbeque area. Each apartment boasts a fully equipped kitchen, living and dining area, private balcony, laundry facilities, as well as entertainment features. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mantra Midtown Apartments hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06