or

In and around Madrid
Places of Worship

Police and Emergency

Public Parks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Spas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tierra Sur Tram Station

Tierra Sur Tram Station is one of Madrid's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Tierra Sur Tram Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as NH Parla Express Hotel and Hotel Ciudad de Parla.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tierra Sur Tram Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Madrid city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tierra Sur Tram Station.

Tierra Sur Tram Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tierra Sur Tram Station

nearest hotel
NH Parla Express Hotel
NH Parla Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Parla

 

1.18 Km.

South of Madrid in the Parla area, this property provides comfortable accommodation with business support close to the A42 motorway. In a developed business district of the suburb, the NH Parla Express Hotel is an attractive renovated property that provides a restful environment for all travelers. Two kilometers from the town center of Parla, interiors are sophisticated and contemporary with satellite TV, video games, Internet access, and a pillow menu available in every room. There's also a gym and Jacuzzi. Shops and restaurants are a short drive away, and there's a public pool open in the summer months just down the road. From here, it's 35 kilometers to Madrid and 23 kilometers to Toledo.
Hotel Ciudad de Parla
Hotel Ciudad de Parla
Hotel Area: Parla

 

1.77 Km.

When entering the Hotel Ciudad de Parla, guests find themselves standing under a stunning dome in the lobby. The hotel prides itself on the eye-catching architecture and attention to detail displayed in all public areas and rooms. Rooms are decorated with colorful furnishings and state-of-the-art amenities, including satellite television, high-speed Internet access, and a mini bar. The hotel’s excellent facilities include 65 parking spaces, two function rooms, and a discotheque. Hotel Ciudad de Parla is located in the town of Parla and has easy access to the main road between Parla and Toledo, perfect for travel to surrounding municipalities such as Pinto, Fuenlabrada, Alcorcón, Getafe, Valdemoro, San Martin de la Vega, Mostoles, and Aranjuez. Ninety-four well-appointed rooms, friendly and efficient service matched by first-class amenities, and a great location make the Hotel Ciudad de Parla an easy choice for both holidaymakers and business travelers visiting the town of Parla.
Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe
Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe
Hotel Area: Pinto

 

4.61 Km.

Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe, located in Pinto, Madrid, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 25.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Infanta Cristina Hospital, Parque Warner Madrid are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, executive floor to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television, interconnecting room(s) available, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Madrid, make Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe your home away from home.
Hotel Eurostars Arenas de Pinto
Hotel Eurostars Arenas de Pinto
Hotel Area: Pinto

 

4.66 Km.

Located in Polígono Industrial Las Arenas, Hotel Eurostars Arenas de Pinto is a part of the suburbs of Madrid. The hotel offers many facilities to help enjoy the stay here. In-room features include safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi, room services, and a mini bar. The rooms are all fully air-conditioned, providing desks and a shower in each room. Hotel Eurostars Arenas de Pinto carefully appoints each accommodation with the highest degree of comfort and convenience. The hotel provides a variety of recreational activities to ensure guest enjoy staying in. When looking for comfort and easy access in Madrid, Hotel Eurostars Arenas de Pinto will be more than suitable as a home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express Madrid Leganes
Holiday Inn Express Madrid Leganes
Hotel Area: Leganes

 

5.8 Km.

When visiting Madrid, you'll feel right at home at Holiday Inn Express Madrid Leganes, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday Inn Express Madrid Leganes offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holiday Inn Express Madrid Leganes.
TRYP Madrid-Getafe Los Angeles Hotel
TRYP Madrid-Getafe Los Angeles Hotel
Hotel Area: Getafe

 

6.13 Km.

Located in Getafe, the renovated TRYP Madrid-Getafe Los Angeles Hotel is the perfect base from which to explore the beautiful city. The hotel is 13 kilometers from Madrid and only a few minutes from the Getafe city center. Barajas Airport, the Juan Carlos I Trade Fair Park, as well as Parque Warner, Faunia Nature Park, and Snow Leisure Park are all also close by. Guests will also be pleased to find that the hotel is easily accessed by motorway. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers.
Hesperia Getafe Hotel
Hesperia Getafe Hotel
Hotel Area: Leganes

 

6.57 Km.

Hesperia Getafe Hotel is located five stops on the suburban main line from downtown Madrid in the busy suburb of Hesperia. Nearby attractions include the Warner Bros. and Faunia theme parks with the city center and the city’s main exhibition center easily accessible by nearby public transportation. The property’s 112 rooms are modern and comfortable and equipped with a large en-suite bathroom, Modern Nature by Hesperia toiletry set, a hair dryer, free Wi-Fi, satellite TV, a mini-bar, safety deposit box, and laundry service. Guests even get a choice of pillows. Deluxe rooms and suites have separate study and living areas which make the property particularly attractive to the long stay and business visitor. Facilities include an on-site restaurant featuring international cuisine.
NH Leganes Express Hotel
NH Leganes Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Leganes

 

7.27 Km.

This hotel in the suburb of Leganes is convenient to the A42 and Warner Bros Movie World. A few minutes' drive from the major Parquesur shopping complex, the NH Leganes Express Hotel is a comfortable and efficient hotel ideal for executive travelers wanting quick access to the Nuestra Senora de Butarque industrial estate. As with all NH properties, this hotel is fully equipped for business guests with property-wide Wi-Fi access, satellite TV, laundry services, and a PC room for those without laptops. Mediterranean cuisine is served in the on-site restaurant, or guests can visit the nearby Parquesur for practically any consumer product or food desired. The NH Leganes Express Hotel's proximity to major roadways also makes it easy to get to the airport. There's also a metro station a short walk away for day trips into Madrid.
TRYP Madrid Leganes Hotel
TRYP Madrid Leganes Hotel
Hotel Area: Leganes

Price, clean, and not too hard to...

Blair, New Zealand October 5, 2014

7.41 Km.

Located in the center of the city, the modern hotel is 25 minutes from the airport, exhibition and trade fair center and the congress center. The hotel is perfectly connected with Madrid by number 12 metro line and highways which also connect to the southern industrial centers of Getafe, Fuenlabrada, Móstoles and Alcorcón. Guests can enjoy their trips at the Warner Bros Park and the Xanadú Snow Park with approximately 15 kilometers from the hotel. An excellent location along with great access makes TRYP Madrid Leganes Hotel perfect for both business and leisure travelers.
NH Alcorcon Hotel
NH Alcorcon Hotel
Hotel Area: Alcorcon

 

10.05 Km.

With its unique location inside a shopping center, NH Alcorcon Hotel combines convenience with modern comfort. The hotel has easy access to several restaurants and other conveniences in the complex, while Rey Juan Carlos I University is opposite and the Madrid Xanadu winter sports complex is a short walk away. All rooms are tastefully decorated in simple styles and feature modern amenities such as color TVs and an IDD phone. Recreational facilities include a gym and sauna. There's an on-site restaurant caters for all dining styles and occasions.
Hotel Eco Via Lusitana
Hotel Eco Via Lusitana
Hotel Area: Carabanchel

 

10.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Carabanchel, Hotel Eco Via Lusitana is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Madrid. With its location just 8 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Estadio Vicente Calderón, Vicente Calderón Stadium, Puerta de Toledo are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Eco Via Lusitana, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 65 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, desk, bathtub. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Hotel Eco Via Lusitana is a smart choice for travelers to Madrid, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostal Welcome
Hostal Welcome
Hotel Area: Villa de Vallecas

 

12.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Villa de Vallecas, Hostal Welcome is an ideal spot from which to discover Madrid. The city center is merely 8.5Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. The hotel will offer a convenient location to reach the city's numerous metro stations such as Miguel Hernández Metro Station, Sierra de Guadalupe Metro Station, Consgosto Metro Station.Hostal Welcome offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, pets allowed, tours, laundry service/dry cleaning.Hostal Welcome hosts 90 rooms situated in the south of Madrid. The hostel is ideal for all types of travelers. The staff is international and friendly. All of the rooms have outside view, daily cleaning, and very close to the shared bathrooms. Hostal Welcome also has rooms and bathrooms with disabled facilities on ground floor. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden.
Hotel Praga
Hotel Praga
Hotel Area: Carabanchel

Good standard hotel , helpful staff...

Debra, Australia September 23, 2014

12.11 Km.

Situated in the southern part of the capital and near the Vicente Calderon Stadium, the 420 rooms in this massive structure are a great value. The beds are large, the rooms have been renovated, and the marble bathrooms are very luxurious. Walking to a wide variety of tapas bars is very easy to accomplish right out the door, and the El Puente Restaurant located on-site should not be ignored as there is an extensive variety of Mediterranean and international dishes available. Forget about cabs here if seeking the historical center of town because the metro is just a five-minute walk down the street. Overall this hotel is a great value given the amicable nature of the staff, the proximity to attractions, and the affordable luxury of the rooms in general.
Hotel Gran Legazpi
Hotel Gran Legazpi
Hotel Area: Arganzuela

 

12.13 Km.

Hotel Gran Legazpi, located in Arganzuela, Madrid, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museo del Ferrocarril, Parque Enrique Tierno Galván, Monumental Theatre.

At Hotel Gran Legazpi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Gran Legazpi apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Gran Legazpi is home to 91 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, ironing facilities, mini bar, in room safe, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Gran Legazpi is a smart choice for travelers to Madrid, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Eurostars I-Hotel
Eurostars I-Hotel
Hotel Area: Pozuelo De Alarcon

 

12.23 Km.

This sleek and modern hotel features 112 well-appointed guestrooms and is located just on the outskirts of Madrid's city center. Located on Ciudad de la Imagen, the Eurostars I-Hotel is a 10-minute drive from Madrid's city center. Public transportation is close by, providing quick and easy access to both the city center and the airport. Guests are a short walk from several fine restaurants as well as a multiplex movie theatre. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes. Eurostars I-Hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who desire modern accommodation away from the bustle of central Madrid.
NH Ciudad de la Imagen
NH Ciudad de la Imagen
Hotel Area: Pozuelo De Alarcon

 

12.25 Km.

The NH Ciudad de la Imagen is a 76-room business class hotel located at the Ciudad de la Imagen Business Center, making sightseeing forays from the hotel property to downtown Madrid effortless. Guests will find numerous excellent restaurants and entertainment, including the Kinepolis, with over 30 cinema rooms at the nearby Ciudad de la Imagen Shopping Mall. Part of the fine Spanish NH hotel chain, the NH Ciudad de la Imagen offers guests familiar quality standards and a renowned restaurant featuring Spanish and continental cuisine. Rooms are equipped with all the modern amenities with functionality being the keynote. Wireless internet is available throughout the entire hotel.
Apartamentos Apr Numancia
Apartamentos Apr Numancia
Hotel Area: Puente de Vallecas

 

12.64 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Apartamentos Apr Numancia guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Madrid for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartamentos Apr Numancia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Apartamentos Apr Numancia is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, seating area, microwave, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartamentos Apr Numancia.
Holiday Inn Madrid Piramides Hotel
Holiday Inn Madrid Piramides Hotel
Hotel Area: Arganzuela

 

12.64 Km.

Holiday Inn Madrid Piramides Hotel is a stylish, modern property ideally suited to business travelers visiting Madrid and looking for a convenient place to stay. The property is ideally located only about 20 minutes from the airport, while popular tourist spots close by include the Rastro fleemarket, Plaza Mayor and the Royal Palace. The Piramides metro station is within walking distance and there are a few bars and restaurants a short stroll away, while the hotel also a restaurant serving a range of international dishes. Madrid is an exciting city and this hotel is a great place from which to explore it, while corporate travelers can make use of the five meeting rooms that can cater to up to 300 people.
Village Atocha Apartments
Village Atocha Apartments
Hotel Area: Arganzuela

 

12.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Village Atocha Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Madrid. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museo del Ferrocarril, Monumental Theatre, La Casa Encendida.

At Village Atocha Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Village Atocha Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Madrid.
NH Ribera del Manzanares
NH Ribera del Manzanares
Hotel Area: Arganzuela

value for money, good sized room,...

John, United Kingdom September 23, 2014

12.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, NH Ribera del Manzanares is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Madrid. The excitement of the city center is only 1.9 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Estadio Vicente Calderón, Vicente Calderón Stadium, Basílica de San Francisco el Grande.

At NH Ribera del Manzanares, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, smoking area.

224 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, in room safe, desk, non smoking rooms, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Madrid, the NH Ribera del Manzanares is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03