My Account (sign in)

In and around Madrid
Places of Worship

Police and Emergency

Public Parks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Spas

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tierra Sur Tram Station

Madrid is famous for popular attractions like Tierra Sur Tram Station. Find super low rates only on agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Tierra Sur Tram Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tierra Sur Tram Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Madrid hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tierra Sur Tram Station.

Tierra Sur Tram Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tierra Sur Tram Station

nearest hotel
NH Parla Express Hotel
NH Parla Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Parla

 

1.18 Km.

South of Madrid in the Parla area, this property provides comfortable accommodation with business support close to the A42 motorway. In a newly developed business district of the suburb, the NH Parla Hotel is an attractive renovated property that provides a restful environment for all travelers. Two kilometers from the town center of Parla, interiors are sophisticated and contemporary with satellite TV, video games, internet access and pillow menu available in every room, plus there's a gym and Jacuzzi. Shops and restaurants are a short drive away and there's a public pool open in the summer months just down the road. From here, it's 35 kilometers to Madrid and 23 kilometers to Toledo.
Hotel Ciudad de Parla
Hotel Ciudad de Parla
Hotel Area: Parla

 

1.77 Km.

When entering the Partner Ciudad de Parla Hotel, guests find themselves standing under a stunning dome in the lobby. The recently built hotel prides itself on the eye catching architecture and attention to detail displayed in all public areas and rooms. Rooms are decorated with colorful furnishings and state of the art amenities including satellite television, high speed Internet access and mini bar. The hotel’s excellent facilities include 65 parking spaces, 2 function rooms and a discotheque. Partner Ciudad de Parla Hotel is located in the town of Parla and has easy access to the main road between Parla and Toledo, perfect for travel to surrounding municipalities such as Pinto, Fuenlabrada, Alcorcón, Getafe, Valdemoro, San Martin de la Vega, Mostoles and Aranjuez. Ninety-four well-appointed rooms, friendly and efficient service, matched by first-class amenities and a great location make the Cuidad de Parla Hotel an easy choice for both holidaymakers and business travelers visiting the town of Parla.
Eco Villa De Pinto
Eco Villa De Pinto
Hotel Area: Pinto

 

3.5 Km.

When visiting Madrid, you'll feel right at home at Eco Villa De Pinto, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Infanta Cristina Hospital, Parque Warner Madrid.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eco Villa De Pinto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eco Villa De Pinto is a smart choice for travelers to Madrid, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe
Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe
Hotel Area: Pinto

 

4.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Madrid, Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 15.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Infanta Cristina Hospital, Parque Warner Madrid.

Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Madrid. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, 24-hour room service, executive floor, shops, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Express Madrid-Getafe.
Hotel Eurostars Arenas de Pinto
Hotel Eurostars Arenas de Pinto
Hotel Area: Pinto

 

4.66 Km.

Located in Polígono Industrial Las Arenas, Hotel Eurostars Arenas de Pinto is a part of the suburbs of Madrid. The hotel offers many facilities to help enjoy the stay here. In-room features include safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi, room services, and a mini bar. The rooms are all fully air-conditioned, providing desks and a shower in each room. Hotel Eurostars Arenas de Pinto carefully appoints each accommodation with the highest degree of comfort and convenience. The hotel provides a variety of recreational activities to ensure guest enjoy staying in. When looking for comfort and easy access in Madrid, Hotel Eurostars Arenas de Pinto will be more than suitable as a home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express Madrid Leganes
Holiday Inn Express Madrid Leganes
Hotel Area: Leganes

 

5.8 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Express Madrid Leganes is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Madrid. Only 29.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Infanta Cristina Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Holiday Inn Express Madrid Leganes is home to 80 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as inhouse movies, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Express Madrid Leganes.
TRYP Madrid-Getafe Los Angeles Hotel
TRYP Madrid-Getafe Los Angeles Hotel
Hotel Area: Getafe

 

6.13 Km.

Located in Getafe, the newly renovated TRYP Madrid-Getafe Los Angeles Hotel is the perfect base from which to explore the beautiful city. The hotel is 13 kilometers from Madrid and only a few minutes from the Getafe city center. Barajas Airport, the Juan Carlos I Trade Fair Park as well as Parque Warner, Faunia Nature Park and Snow Leisure Park are also close by. Guests will also be pleased to find that the hotel is easily accessed by motorway. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers.
Hesperia Getafe Hotel
Hesperia Getafe Hotel
Hotel Area: Leganes

 

6.57 Km.

The Hesperia Getafe is located five stops on the suburban main line from downtown Madrid in the busy suburb of Hesperia. Nearby attractions include the Warner Bros. and Faunia theme parks, with the city center and the city’s main exhibition center easily accessible by nearby public transportation. The property’s 112 rooms are modern and comfortable and equipped with large en-suite bathroom, Modern Nature by Hesperia Toiletry Set, hair dryer, free wireless internet access, satellite TV, mini-bar, safety deposit box, and laundry service. Guests even get a choice of pillows. Deluxe rooms and suites have separate study and living areas which make the property particularly attractive to the long stay and business visitor. Facilities include an on-site restaurant featuring international cuisine.
NH Leganes Express Hotel
NH Leganes Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Leganes

 

7.27 Km.

This hotel in the suburb of Leganes is convenient to the A42 and Warner Bros Movie World. A few minutes drive from the major Parquesur shopping complex, the NH Leganes Hotel is a comfortable and efficient hotel ideal for executive traveler wanting quick access to Nuestra Senora de Butarque industrial estate. As with all NH properties, this hotel is fully equipped for business guests with property-wide wifi access, satellite TV, laundry services and a PC room for those without laptops. Mediterranean cuisine is served in the onsite restaurant, or guests can visit the nearby Parquesur for practically any consumer product or food desired. The NH Leganes proximity to major roadways also makes it easy to get to the airport, plus there's a metro station a short walk away for day trips into Madrid.
TRYP Madrid Leganes Hotel
TRYP Madrid Leganes Hotel
Hotel Area: Leganes

 

7.41 Km.

Located in the center of the city, the modern hotel is 25 minutes from the airport, exhibition and trade fair center and the congress center. The hotel is perfectly connected with Madrid by number 12 metro line and highways which also connect to the southern industrial centers of Getafe, Fuenlabrada, Móstoles and Alcorcón. Guests can enjoy their trips at the Warner Bros Park and the Xanadú Snow Park with approximately 15 kilometers from the hotel. An excellent location along with great access makes TRYP Madrid Leganes Hotel perfect for both business and leisure travelers.
NH Alcorcon Hotel
NH Alcorcon Hotel
Hotel Area: Alcorcon

 

10.05 Km.

With its unique location inside a shopping center, NH Alcorcon Hotel combines convenience with modern comfort. The hotel has easy access to several restaurants and other conveniences in the complex, while Rey Juan Carlos I University is opposite the and the Madrid Xanadu winter sports complex is a short walk away. All rooms are tastefully decorated in simple styles and feature modern amenities such as color TVs and IDD phone. Recreational facilities include a gym and sauna. There's an onsite restaurant and cafe-cum-bar which cater for all dining styles and occasions.
Hotel Eco Via Lusitana
Hotel Eco Via Lusitana
Hotel Area: Carabanchel

 

10.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Carabanchel, Hotel Eco Via Lusitana is an ideal spot from which to discover Madrid. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Estadio Vicente Calderón, Vicente Calderón Stadium, Puerta de Toledo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Eco Via Lusitana is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 65 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Eco Via Lusitana.
Hostal Welcome
Hostal Welcome
Hotel Area: Villa de Vallecas

 

12.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Villa de Vallecas, Hostal Welcome is an ideal spot from which to discover Madrid. The city center is merely 8.5Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. The hotel will offer a convenient location to reach the city's numerous metro stations such as Miguel Hernández Metro Station, Sierra de Guadalupe Metro Station, Consgosto Metro Station.Hostal Welcome offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, pets allowed, tours, laundry service/dry cleaning.Hostal Welcome hosts 90 rooms situated in the south of Madrid. The hostel is ideal for all types of travelers. The staff is international and friendly. All of the rooms have outside view, daily cleaning, and very close to the shared bathrooms. Hostal Welcome also has rooms and bathrooms with disabled facilities on ground floor. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden.
Hotel Praga
Hotel Praga
Hotel Area: Carabanchel

quiet place close to Madrid city...

Alexey, Russia November 2, 2013

12.11 Km.

Situated in the southern part of the capital and near the Vicente Calderon Stadium, the 420 rooms in this massive structure are a great value. The beds are large; the rooms have recently undertaken a renovation and the marble bathrooms are very luxurious. Walking to a wide variety of tapas bars is very easy to accomplish right out the door and the El Puente Restaurant located on-site should not be ignored as there is an extensive variety of Mediterranean and international dishes available. Forget about cabs here if seeking the historical center of town because the metro is just a five minute walk down the street. Overall this hotel is a great value given the amicable nature of the staff, the proximity to attractions and the affordable luxury of the rooms in general.
Hotel Gran Legazpi
Hotel Gran Legazpi
Hotel Area: Arganzuela

 

12.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Madrid, Hotel Gran Legazpi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 2.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museo del Ferrocarril, Parque Enrique Tierno Galván, Monumental Theatre.

At Hotel Gran Legazpi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Gran Legazpi is an excellent choice for your stay in Madrid.
Eurostars I-Hotel
Eurostars I-Hotel
Hotel Area: Pozuelo De Alarcon

 

12.23 Km.

This sleek and modern hotel features 112 well-appointed guestrooms and is located just on the outskirts of Madrid's city center. Located on Ciudad de la Imagen, the Eurostars I-Hotel is a 10-minute drive from Madrid's city center. Public transportation is close by, providing quick and easy access to both the city center and the airport. Guests are a short walk from several fine restaurants as well as a multiplex movie theatre. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes. Eurostars I-Hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who desire modern accommodation away from the bustle of central Madrid.
NH Ciudad de la Imagen
NH Ciudad de la Imagen
Hotel Area: Pozuelo De Alarcon

 

12.25 Km.

The Nh Ciudad de la Imagen is a 76 room business class hotel located at the “Ciudad de la Imagen” Business Center which makes sightseeing forays from the hotel property to downtown Madrid, just minutes away by the A4, M40 and M50 highways, effortless. Guests will find numerous excellent restaurants and entertainment, including the Kinepolis, with over 30 cinema rooms, at the nearby “Ciudad de la Imagen” Shopping Mall. Part of the fine Spanish Nh hotel chain, the Nh Ciudad de la Imagen offers guests familiar quality standards and a renowned restaurant, featuring Spanish and continental cuisine. Rooms are equipped with all the modern amenities with functionality being the keynote. Wireless internet is available in the entire hotel.
Apartamentos Apr Numancia
Apartamentos Apr Numancia
Hotel Area: Puente de Vallecas

 

12.64 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Apartamentos Apr Numancia guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Madrid for business or pleasure. Only 4,5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartamentos Apr Numancia is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with balcony/terrace, television, refrigerator, kitchenette, washing machine in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartamentos Apr Numancia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Madrid.
Holiday Inn Madrid Piramides Hotel
Holiday Inn Madrid Piramides Hotel
Hotel Area: Arganzuela

 

12.64 Km.

Holiday Inn Madrid Piramides Hotel is a stylish, modern property ideally suited to business travelers visiting Madrid and looking for a convenient place to stay. The property is ideally located only about 20 minutes from the airport, while popular tourist spots close by include the Rastro fleemarket, Plaza Mayor and the Royal Palace. The Piramides metro station is within walking distance and there are a few bars and restaurants a short stroll away, while the hotel also a restaurant serving a range of international dishes. Madrid is an exciting city and this hotel is a great place from which to explore it, while corporate travelers can make use of the five meeting rooms that can cater to up to 300 people.
Village Atocha Apartments
Village Atocha Apartments
Hotel Area: Arganzuela

 

12.65 Km.

Situated in Arganzuela, Village Atocha Apartments is the perfect place to experience Madrid and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Also within easy reach are Museo del Ferrocarril, Monumental Theatre, La Casa Encendida.

The facilities and services provided by Village Atocha Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Village Atocha Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Madrid.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05